Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2014 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #4
June 18, 2014
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             33.55  -2.0 
  2 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             34.53  -2.0 
  3 Parsons, Haley            04 Pearlgate T&             36.50  -2.0 
  4 Kelly, Kate               04 Unattached N             42.42  -2.0 
  5 Murphy, Emily             06 Athletics No             48.91  -2.0 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             31.07  -1.0  2 
  2 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate T&             32.82  -1.0  2 
  3 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             34.64  -1.0  2 
  4 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             34.83  -1.0  2 
 -- Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -1.0  2 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&             27.20  -1.0  2 
  2 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             31.16  -1.0  2 
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             34.79  -1.0  2 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             26.69  -2.4  3 
  2 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             29.51  -2.4  3 
  3 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             29.83  -2.4  3 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             28.30  -2.4  3 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             26.76  -2.4  3 
  2 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             27.99  -2.4  3 
  3 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&             28.50  -2.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             33.10  -1.8  2 
  2 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             33.79  -1.8  2 
  3 Fallows, Michael          04 Pearlgate T&             34.66  -1.8  2 
  4 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N             34.98  -1.8  2 
  5 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No             36.66  -1.7  1 
  6 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             37.45  -1.7  1 
  7 Hennessey, Liam           03 Unattached N             37.57  -1.8  2 
  8 Hayward, Cameron          04 Unattached N             37.68  -1.7  1 
  9 Sheppard, Logan           04 Unattached N             39.36  -1.7  1 
 10 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N             41.41  -1.8  2 
 11 Bastow, Matthew           07 Unattached N             44.80  -1.7  1 
 12 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             47.02  -1.7  1 
 13 Ball, Isaiah              06 Unattached N             52.96  -1.7  1 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             25.10  -1.1  3 
  2 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N             35.28  -1.1  3 
  3 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No             37.29  -1.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             28.39  -1.1  3 
  2 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             33.06  -1.1  3 
  3 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             34.13  -1.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate T&             24.54  -1.8  4 
  2 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             25.74  -1.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             24.03  -1.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             22.76  -1.8  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&           4:37.92  
  2 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N           5:02.08  
  3 Parsons, Haley            04 Pearlgate T&           5:03.31  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           3:57.41  
  2 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate T&           4:38.75  
  3 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&           4:59.51  
  4 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N           5:07.74  
 
Event 3  Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&           4:06.63  
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&           4:13.95  
 -- Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Liam           03 Unattached N           4:54.60  
  2 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N           5:19.52  
  3 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N           5:51.46  
 -- Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N               DNF  
 -- Veitch, Andrew            04 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&           3:43.44  
  2 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&           3:46.49  
  3 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&           4:35.19  
  4 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No           5:07.87  
  5 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N           5:16.05  
 
Event 4  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           3:39.45  
 
Event 5  Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate T&           4:50.89  
 
Event 7  Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kate               04 Unattached N             0.95m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 7  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             1.25m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             1.15m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.15 1.20 
      XXO    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  3 Rodgers, Laura            02 Unattached N             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             0.92m  
     0.92 0.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             1.48m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             1.04m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 
        P    P    O    O    O    X 
 
Event 7  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXP 
  2 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheema, Sara              95 Pearlgate T&             1.51m  
     1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             1.54m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No             2.76m   NWI 
     2.50m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI)            
  2 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             2.71m   NWI 
     2.45m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)           
  3 Sheppard, Logan           04 Unattached N             1.95m   NWI 
     1.66m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             1.50m   NWI 
     1.44m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI) 1.50m(NWI)            
  5 Bastow, Matthew           07 Unattached N             1.28m   NWI 
     1.28m(NWI) FOUL      1.15m(NWI)            
 -- Fallows, Michael          04 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Veitch, Andrew            04 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             3.76m  -1.3 
     3.27m(-3.2) 3.76m(-1.3) 2.93m(-1.3)           
  2 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No             3.06m  -1.1 
     3.06m(-1.1) 2.67m(-2.2) 2.59m(-2.1)            
 -- Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             3.85m  -2.5 
     3.85m(-2.5) 3.75m(-1.7) 3.62m(-1.9)            
  2 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             3.56m  -2.3 
     3.39m(-3.0) 3.56m(-2.3) 3.49m(-1.1)            
 
Event 8  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             4.73m   NWI 
     4.30m(-1.4) 4.64m(-2.1) 4.73m(-0.0)           
 
Event 9  Girls 11&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             8.26m  
      6.79m  6.97m  8.26m  7.65m  7.89m  5.72m
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&            10.13m  
      6.97m  10.13m  8.56m  10.11m  9.80m  8.89m
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N            13.92m  
      11.91m  13.92m  13.19m  11.76m  12.95m  12.62m
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&            13.47m  
      10.91m  11.96m  11.89m  12.41m  12.49m  13.47m
 
Event 9  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&            14.54m  
      12.30m  14.53m  14.54m  13.56m  FOUL  13.29m
  2 Riggs, Claire             95 Pearlgate T&            13.30m  
      13.30m  12.27m  12.96m  12.13m  12.49m  FOUL
 
Event 9  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&            14.48m  
      13.22m  12.49m  14.48m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 10  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No            11.51m  
      9.79m  11.51m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 10  Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&            18.15m  
      12.77m  14.33m  17.81m  18.15m  FOUL  17.13m
  2 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&            16.71m  
      13.54m  14.97m  15.03m  14.76m  16.71m  14.72m
 
Event 11  Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&            17.85m  
      15.90m  FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 13  Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Evan              94 Pearlgate T&            30.39m  
      23.29m  30.39m  FOUL  30.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&            24.07m  
      19.57m  22.79m  23.19m  23.27m  23.04m  24.07m

Return to Results