Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2014 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #5
July 2, 2014
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

Event 1  Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             16.79  -3.1

Event 1  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             15.35  -3.1
  2 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             16.89  -3.1

Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&             13.30  -0.6  2
  2 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             17.28  -3.1  1

Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             12.99  -0.6  2

Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             13.41  -0.6  2

Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             13.27  -0.6  2
  2 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             13.34  -0.6  2

Event 2  Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             15.82  -0.7  2
  2 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             15.86  -0.7  2
  3 Fallows, Michael          04 Pearlgate T&             16.58  -0.7  2
  4 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             16.71  -0.7  2
  5 Hennessey, Liam           03 Unattached N             17.62  -0.7  2
  6 Dawe, Jack                04 Unattached N             17.87  -0.7  2
  7 Hayward, Cameron          04 Unattached N             17.96  -0.7  2
  8 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             18.29  -1.1  1
  9 Bastow, Matthew           07 Unattached N             22.61  -1.1  1
 10 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             22.78  -1.1  1
 -- Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N               DNS  -0.7  2
 -- Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N               DNS  -1.1  1

Event 2  Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             12.34  -2.1  3
  2 Handrigan, Robert         02 Pearlgate T&             17.20  -2.1  3
 -- Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N               DNS  -2.1  3

Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             15.97  -2.1  3
  2 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             16.41  -2.1  3

Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate T&             11.98  -2.1  3
  2 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             12.57  -2.1  3

Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             11.98  -2.1  3

Event 3  Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&           2:57.96

Event 3  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           2:22.52

Event 3  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&           2:29.51

Event 3  Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Healey, Victoria          96 Pearlgate T&           2:37.54

Event 4  Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Liam           03 Unattached N           3:01.98
  2 Fallows, Michael          04 Pearlgate T&           3:02.04
  3 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&           3:10.81
  4 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N           3:29.06
  5 Bastow, Matthew           07 Unattached N           4:13.33
  6 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N           4:29.35

Event 4  Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&           2:54.52
 -- Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&               DNS
 -- Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N               DNS
 -- Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&               DNS

Event 4  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           2:18.00

Event 4  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&           2:15.75

Event 4  Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Mason, Jim                65 Pearlgate T&               DNS

Event 5  Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             1.13m
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 -- Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N               DNS
 -- Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N               DNS

Event 5  Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&             1.20m
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.20 1.25
        O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

Event 5  Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lane, Carter              99 Calgary Spar             1.65m
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&             1.45m
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             1.25m
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.20 1.25 1.30
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    X

Event 6  Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             3.02m  -1.0
     2.59m(NWI) 2.37m(-3.6) 3.02m(-1.0)

Event 6  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI

Event 6  Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             3.29m  -5.4
     3.00m(-3.8) 2.85m(-3.6) 3.29m(-5.4)

Event 6  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&             5.30m  -1.8
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.30m(-1.8) FOUL
  2 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             4.50m  -1.8
     4.34m(-3.5) 4.40m(-2.6) 4.50m(-1.8)
  3 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             3.95m  -1.7
     3.95m(-1.7) 3.58m(-1.8) 3.28m(-3.0)

Event 7  Girls 13&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             5.67m
      5.48m  5.66m  5.67m
  2 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             5.65m
      5.39m  4.99m  5.65m

Event 7  Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             5.72m
      5.00m  5.72m  5.41m

Event 7  Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             8.37m
      8.02m  8.37m  7.48m

Event 8  Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             6.47m
      6.24m  6.34m  6.47m

Event 9  Boys 13 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             9.55m
      8.80m  8.94m  9.55m

Event 10  Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             6.44m
      6.16m  6.05m  6.44m
 -- Lane, Carter              99 Calgary Spar               DNS

Event 11  Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             7.72m
      7.41m  7.30m  7.72m

Event 13  Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.260kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             9.40m
      9.07m  7.02m  9.40m

Event 22  Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 0.76cm / 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             54.38

Event 25  Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.91cm / 36"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             57.31

Return to Results