Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2014 Provincial Legion Track and Field Championships - 7/4-5/2014
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 15&U 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          13.81  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&             13.24        -3.2 
  2 Pink, Julie               00 Unattached N             14.53        -3.2 
  3 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             15.56        -3.2 
  4 Brochu, Holly             00 Unattached N             16.09        -3.2 
  5 Benoit-Chubb, Dana        01 Unattached N             16.17        -3.2 
  6 Marche, Madison           00 Unattached N             17.12        -3.2 
 
Event 1  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          13.36  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             13.09        -3.2 
  2 White, Katara             98 Unattached N             14.31        -3.2 
 
Event 2  Boys 15&U 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          12.74  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             12.64 B      -3.3 
  2 Cornect, Cameron          00 Unattached N             14.02        -3.3 
 
Event 2  Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          12.09  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 White, Donovan            97 Unattached N             12.03        -3.3 
  2 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate T&             12.08        -3.3 
  3 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             12.80        -3.3 
 
Event 3  Girls 15&U 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          28.04  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&             27.91        -2.0 
  2 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             33.20        -2.0 
  3 Brochu, Holly             00 Unattached N             34.16        -2.0 
  4 Marche, Madison           00 Unattached N             37.56        -2.0 
 
Event 3  Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          27.32  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             27.12        -2.0 
  2 White, Katara             98 Unattached N             30.43        -2.0 
 
Event 4  Boys 15&U 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          25.70  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             25.56 B      -3.2 
  2 Young, George             99 Unattached N             26.22        -3.2 
  3 Cornect, Cameron          00 Unattached N             28.77        -3.2 
 
Event 4  Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          24.44  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate T&             24.56        -3.2 
  2 White, Donovan            97 Unattached N             24.77        -3.2 
  3 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             27.42        -3.2 
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          44.14  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             43.99                  
  2 Walsh, Nicole             99 Unattached N             44.72                  
  3 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&             46.63                  
 
Event 7  Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        1:01.31  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Allison          97 Pearlgate T&           1:12.11                  
 
Event 9  Girls 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:29.68  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           2:27.24 B                
  2 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&           2:33.48                  
  3 Pink, Julie               00 Unattached N           2:39.09                  
 
Event 10  Boys 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:11.58  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Young, George             99 Unattached N           2:16.35                  
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&           2:22.88                  
  3 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&           2:25.18                  
  4 Butt, Nick                01 Unattached N           2:29.60                  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:08.97  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           3:53.88 B                
  2 Walsh, Nicole             99 Unattached N           4:02.34                  
  3 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&           4:18.40                  
  4 Pink, Julie               00 Unattached N           4:18.96                  
  5 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&           5:18.00                  
 
Event 12  Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        3:28.65  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           3:42.14                  
  2 Butt, Nick                01 Unattached N           4:02.11                  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        7:21.04  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Nicole             99 Unattached N           7:33.93                  
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&           7:53.61                  
 -- Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&               DNS                  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        6:18.96  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           6:35.17                  
 
Event 21  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
===========================================================================
          16.49  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             18.79        -2.5 
 
Event 23  Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
===========================================================================
          32.61  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             35.73        -3.5 
 
Event 25  Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
================================================================================
          49.14  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             52.98                  
 
Event 31  Girls 15&U High Jump
================================================================================
          1.42m  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             1.45m                  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             1.25m                  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 31  Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
          1.44m  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             1.30m                  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls 15&U Long Jump
===========================================================================
          4.76m  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             4.42m        -3.2 
     4.35m(-3.6) 4.33m(-2.9) 4.37m(-4.0) 4.34m(-3.6) FOUL      4.42m(-3.2)
  2 Benoit-Chubb, Dana        01 Unattached N             3.96m        -4.3 
     2.28m(-4.4) FOUL      2.80m(-3.6) FOUL      3.96m(-4.3) 2.94m(-4.1)
  3 Brochu, Holly             00 Unattached N             3.87m        -4.9 
     3.79m(-2.5) 3.70m(-3.9) 3.82m(-4.1) 3.87m(-4.9) 3.85m(-3.6) FOUL     
  4 Marche, Madison           00 Unattached N             3.11m        -3.6 
     2.49m(-1.7) FOUL      2.77m(-3.6) 3.05m(-3.8) 2.74m(-3.0) 3.11m(-3.6)
 
Event 35  Girls 16-17 Long Jump
===========================================================================
          5.08m  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 White, Katara             98 Unattached N             4.57m        -4.5 
     4.09m(-5.5) 4.30m(-2.8) 4.35m(-4.8) 4.41m(-4.9) 4.57m(-4.5) 4.50m(-2.1)
 
Event 36  Boys 15&U Long Jump
===========================================================================
          5.30m  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Cornect, Cameron          00 Unattached N             4.33m        -5.5 
     4.22m(-3.1) 4.33m(-5.5) 4.29m(-6.8) 4.23m(-4.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Butt, Nick                01 Unattached N             4.15m        -5.0 
     4.02m(-3.7) FOUL      FOUL      4.15m(-5.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 36  Boys 16-17 Long Jump
===========================================================================
          5.96m  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 White, Donovan            97 Unattached N             5.92m        -5.6 
     5.75m(-4.7) 5.31m(-6.1) 5.87m(-6.0) 5.84m(-2.4) PASS      5.92m(-5.6)
 
Event 39  Girls 15&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
         23.75m  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&            11.84m                  
      9.89m  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL  8.79m  10.37m
 
Event 40  Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
         36.04m  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&            23.57m                  
      17.93m  15.56m  19.33m  FOUL  23.57m  19.48m
 
Event 45  Girls 15 & Under Javelin Throw 500gr
================================================================================
         31.66m  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&            13.45m                  
      13.45m  13.34m  12.37m  11.85m  12.10m  12.06m
 
Event 49  Girls 15 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
          9.42m  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Benoit-Chubb, Dana        01 Unattached N             8.27m                  
      6.88m  7.16m  7.82m  7.80m  8.05m  8.27m
  2 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             5.78m                  
      5.77m  5.21m  5.31m  5.78m  4.74m  5.44m
 
Event 53  Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&            20.47m  
      14.06m  17.98m  18.62m  19.82m  20.47m  18.54m

Return to Results