Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2014 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #6
August 6, 2014
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:06pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             53.20  
  2 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             59.35  
  3 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N           1:12.19  
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             46.00  
  2 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             49.70  
  3 Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached N             57.76  
  4 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N           1:01.41  
 -- Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 2  Boys 11&U 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             52.17   1 
  2 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             56.14   2 
  3 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             57.07   1 
  4 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N             58.47   2 
  5 Dawe, Mason               05 Unattached N           1:01.82   1 
  6 Brown, Dillon             04 Unattached N           1:03.73   1 
  7 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N           1:05.83   1 
  8 Bastow, Matthew           07 Unattached N           1:18.25   1 
  9 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N           1:22.09   1 
 -- Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N               DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 12-13 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             40.34   2 
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&             45.75   2 
  3 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&             46.13   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&             44.15   2 
  2 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             44.34   2 
  3 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             56.94   2 
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connors, Michael          97 Pearlgate T&             58.45  
  2 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&           1:04.89  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&             57.16  
 
Event 5  Girls 11&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&           7:51.45  
 
Event 6  Boys 11&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N           9:39.27  
  2 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N          11:40.54  
 
Event 11  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 12  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             1.22m  
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        O   XO    O   XP 
  2 Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached N             1.02m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 12  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             1.37m  
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&             1.32m  
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XP 
  3 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&             1.17m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             1.12m  
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 12  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             1.22m  
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        O    O    O  XXP 
 
Event 12  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             1.37m  
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    P 
 
Event 12  Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             1.42m  
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.49 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&             1.37m  
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    P 
 
Event 13  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             2.65m   NWI 
     2.01m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)            
  2 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             2.41m   NWI 
     2.41m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 2.25m(NWI)            
  3 Dawe, Mason               05 Unattached N             2.14m   NWI 
     2.14m(NWI) 1.59m(NWI) 1.73m(NWI)            
  4 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             1.47m   NWI 
     1.47m(NWI) 1.43m(NWI) 1.46m(NWI)            
  5 Bastow, Matthew           07 Unattached N             1.29m   NWI 
     1.23m(NWI) 1.22m(NWI) 1.29m(NWI)            
 -- Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 -- Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 13  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&             3.62m  -0.8 
     3.62m(-0.8) 3.15m(-1.9) 2.76m(-2.2)            
  2 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&             3.28m  -0.4 
     3.28m(-0.4) 2.94m(-0.4) 2.75m(-1.5)            
 
Event 13  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             3.93m  -1.7 
     3.56m(-3.7) 3.93m(-1.7) 3.90m(-2.3)            
  2 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&             3.80m  +0.0 
     3.49m(-1.5) FOUL      3.80m(+0.0)            
 
Event 13  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             5.54m  -2.2 
     4.94m(-0.9) 5.23m(-0.9) 5.54m(-2.2)           
  2 Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&             5.12m  -1.7 
     4.81m(-1.9) 5.12m(-1.7) 4.65m(-3.6)           
 -- Noseworthy, Matt          95 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 13  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             5.61m  +0.0 
     5.39m(-2.1) 5.31m(-1.1) 5.61m(+0.0)            
 
Event 14  Girls 11&U Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N             7.49m  
      6.65m  5.72m  7.49m            
  2 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             6.03m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.03m           
 
Event 14  Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&            12.57m  
      12.57m                 
  2 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&            10.45m  
      10.45m  FOUL  9.16m  9.87m        
  3 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             8.40m  
      5.68m  FOUL  8.40m            
 
Event 14  Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&            11.97m  
      FOUL  11.97m x             
  2 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N            10.46m  
      9.36m  10.46m x             
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             9.20m  
      9.20m    x             
 
Event 15  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&            21.03m  
      FOUL  18.76m  21.03m  17.10m  FOUL  20.83m
 
Event 15  Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&            21.28m  
      21.28m  FOUL               
  2 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&            19.78m  
      14.63m  19.78m  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&            10.49m  
      9.06m  10.49m  9.52m            
  4 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             9.73m  
      9.59m  9.49m  9.73m  9.33m        
 
Event 16  Boys 11&U Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N               SCR  
 -- Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Unattached N               SCR  
 -- Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 17  Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&            10.94m  
      FOUL  10.94m               
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&            14.86m  
      14.86m x  x             
 
Event 19  Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&            35.43m  
      26.98m  35.43m  32.17m  FOUL  28.80m  FOUL
 -- Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Noseworthy, Matt          95 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 19  Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&            32.26m  
      31.38m  30.57m  32.26m  31.47m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 20  Girls 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearlgate T&F Club  'B'                               52.84  
     1) Harding, Mykenzi 99             2) Shelton, Ruth 98               
     3) Buckingham, Darcy 94            4) Boland, Jennifer 98            
  2 Pearlgate T&F Club  'D'                               53.34  
     1) Chan, Nicole 95                 2) Williams, Jodeen 94            
     3)                                 4) Bautista, Kathryn 92           
 
Event 20  Women 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearlgate T&F Club  'A'                             1:00.14  
     1) Dawe, Chloe 02                  2) Ledevehat, Shae 01             
     3) Barnes, Chantal 99              4) Bonia, Camryn 02               
 
Event 21  Men 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearlgate T&F Club  'C'                               47.47  
     1) Richards, Scott 95              2) Kelloway, Daniel 94            
     3) Power, Gerard 95                4) Deshpande, Harshal 98          

Return to Results