Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Indoor Track Developmental Series
Saturday, February 21st, 2015
MUN Field House, St. John’s

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:06pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   901 Dawe, Chloe         02 Frank Robert              9.08  
  2   859 Butler, Cheryl      00 Mount Pearl               9.48  
  3   495 Bastow, Katherine   02 Mount Pearl              10.07  
  4   725 Bonia, Caitriona    00 MacDonald Dr             10.84  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   978 Hayward, Erica      95 Newfoundland              8.71  
 
Event 5  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   908 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In              7.62   3 
  2   917 Ford, Mark          01 St Pauls Jr               9.09   3 
  3   507 Bennett, Aidan      02 St Bonaventu              9.55   3 
  4   347 Baker Pike, Max     04 St Bonaventu              9.65   2 
  5   992 Nunes, Alexandre    03 Mary Queen o              9.71   3 
  6   983 Knight, Andy        06 Hazelwood El             10.25   1 
  7   995 Philpott, Oliver    04 St Bonaventu             10.40   2 
  8   906 Delrizzo, Marco     05 Mary Queen o             10.41   2 
  9   913 Edwards, Nathan     05 Hazelwood El             10.53   1 
 10   993 O'Dea, Cian         05 St Matthews              10.59   2 
 11   911 Edinger, Garnet     01 Ecole des Gr             10.62   3 
 12   865 Coffey, Brady       05 Hazelwood El             10.68   2 
 13   990 Menchion, Evan      05 Mary Queen o             10.70   1 
 14   910 Dormody, Peter      05 Mary Queen o             10.96   1 
 15   977 Haynes, Lucas       05 Macdonald Dr             11.51   1 
 16   994 Pearce, Connor      05 St Teresas S             11.93   2 
 --   981 Jackman, Thomas     06 St Marys Ele               DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   909 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Gonzaga High              7.72  
  2  1000 Puddister, Andrew   97 Holy Heart o              9.22  
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   997 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&              7.71  
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   848 Bonia, Camryn       02 MacDonald Dr           2:33.47  
  2   919 Furlong, Hillary    00 Learys Brook           2:41.91  
  3   916 Foley, Emily        01 Villanova Ju           2:46.43  
  4   927 Williamson, Makayl  04 Vanier Eleme           3:36.46  
 
Event 10  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   893 Cooke, Hannah       99 Gonzaga High           2:37.24  
 --   922 Riggs, Brooke       99 Gonzaga High               DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   980 Healey, Victoria    96 Pearlgate T&           2:37.24  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   862 Chislett, Michael   01 St Pauls Jr            2:47.54  
  2   979 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 St Pauls Jr            2:57.85  
  3   920 Reid, Aaron         05 Mary Queen o           3:06.01  
  4   912 Edinger, Jasper     02 Ecole des Gr           3:08.76  
  5   986 Labib, Shahin       05 Ecole des Gr           3:19.84  
 --   998 Power, James        03 St Kevins Jr               DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   870 Connors, Michael    97 Gonzaga High           2:21.94  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   989 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           2:13.44  
  2   999 Price, Charles      95 Newfoundland           2:29.17  
  3   991 Murray, Andrew      96 Pearlgate T&           2:45.44  
 --   921 Riedlsperger, Rudy  82 Nautilus Run               DNS  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   848 Bonia, Camryn       02 MacDonald Dr             29.87   2 
  2   901 Dawe, Chloe         02 Frank Robert             30.33   2 
  3   919 Furlong, Hillary    00 Learys Brook             31.09   2 
  4   987 Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Ecole des Gr             33.78   1 
  5   495 Bastow, Katherine   02 Mount Pearl              34.14   2 
  6   483 Barnes, Skye        02 Brother Rice             36.19   2 
  7   725 Bonia, Caitriona    00 MacDonald Dr             38.19   2 
 --   927 Williamson, Makayl  04 Vanier Eleme               DNS   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   924 Shelton, Ruth       98 Gonzaga High             30.94  
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   908 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In             25.23   4 
  2   917 Ford, Mark          01 St Pauls Jr              30.03   4 
  3   347 Baker Pike, Max     04 St Bonaventu             32.56   3 
  4   979 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 St Pauls Jr              32.99   4 
  5   507 Bennett, Aidan      02 St Bonaventu             33.24   4 
  6   992 Nunes, Alexandre    03 Mary Queen o             33.60   4 
  7   995 Philpott, Oliver    04 St Bonaventu             35.12   3 
  8   920 Reid, Aaron         05 Mary Queen o             35.82   1 
  9   990 Menchion, Evan      05 Mary Queen o             36.03   2 
 10   913 Edwards, Nathan     05 Hazelwood El             36.09   2 
 11   911 Edinger, Garnet     01 Ecole des Gr             36.24   4 
 12   993 O'Dea, Cian         05 St Matthews              36.31   2 
 13   983 Knight, Andy        06 Hazelwood El             37.42   1 
 14   865 Coffey, Brady       05 Hazelwood El             37.66   2 
 15   906 Delrizzo, Marco     05 Mary Queen o             38.09   3 
 16   910 Dormody, Peter      05 Mary Queen o             38.28   1 
 17   977 Haynes, Lucas       05 Macdonald Dr             43.61   1 
 18   994 Pearce, Connor      05 St Teresas S             43.77   3 
 --   981 Jackman, Thomas     06 St Marys Ele               DNS   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   909 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Gonzaga High             26.41  
  2   925 Walsh, Dylan        98 Prince of Wa             27.06  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   997 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             24.86  
  2   989 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&             27.00  
 
Event 25  Girls 2000 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   996 Power, Emma         00 St Kevins H            7:48.03  
  2   988 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Ecole des Gr           7:58.66  
 --   483 Barnes, Skye        02 Brother Rice               DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   926 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&          10:05.09  
 --   915 Fletcher, Evangeli  91 Newfoundland               DNF  
 --   923 Ryan, Megan         96 Newfoundland               DNF  
 
Event 29  Boys 2000 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   985 Knight, Evan        01 MacDonald Dr           6:32.36  
  2   984 Knight, Eric        01 MacDonald Dr           6:39.60  
  3   854 Browne, Ian         00 Brother Rice           8:04.84  
  4   912 Edinger, Jasper     02 Ecole des Gr           9:15.18  
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   914 Fewer, Jordan       92 Newfoundland           9:03.55  
  2   918 Freake, David       86 Pearlgate T&           9:03.61  
  3   520 Bolton, Connor      94 Newfoundland           9:23.86  
  4   921 Riedlsperger, Rudy  82 Nautilus Run          10:47.72  
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   982 White, Jason        75 Newfoundland          10:05.20  

Return to Results