Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Indoor Track Developmental Series
Saturday, March 7th, 2015
MUN Field House, St. John’s

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:06pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   358 Cheryl Butler       00 Mount Pearl               9.27  
  2   373 Coral Haley-Riggs   02 St Pauls Jr              10.52  
  3   354 Caitriona Bonia     00 MacDonald Dr             10.84  
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   353 Jennifer Boland     98 Gonzaga High              8.36  
 --   349 Chantal Barnes      99 Gonzaga High               SCR  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 Darcy Buckingham    94 Pearlgate T&              8.64  
  2   374 Erica Hayward       95 Unattached N              8.65  
 
Event 5  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   399 Aaron Reid          05 Mary Queen o             10.10  
  2   381 Mark Lawlor         05 Larkhall Aca             10.15  
  3   378 Andy Knight         06 Hazelwood El             10.32  
  4   391 Cian O'Dea          05 St Matthews              10.51  
  5   362 Marco Delrizzo      05 Mary Queen o             10.55  
  6   352 Charlie Bennett     05 St Bonaventu             11.52  
  7   981 Samuel White        06 St Marys Ele             11.59  
Section  2  
  1   363 Deepal Deshpande    01 Lakecrest In              7.81  
  2   351 Aidan Bennett       02 St Bonaventu              9.42  
  3   348 Max Baker Pike      04 St Bonaventu              9.75  
  4   393 Oliver Philpott     04 St Bonaventu             10.35  
  5   365 Garnet Edinger      01 Ecole des Gr             10.48  
  6   390 Shane Murphy        02 Beaconsfield             10.54  
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   371 Noah Gullage        97 Gonzaga High              7.56  
  2   364 Harshal Deshpande   98 Gonzaga High              7.83  
  3   372 Andrew Haley-Riggs  97 Holy Heart o              8.57  
  4   398 Andrew Puddister    97 Holy Heart o              8.94  
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   394 Joseph Pittman      96 Pearlgate T&              7.62  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   383 Shae Ledevehat      01 Ecole des Gr             50.44  
  2   367 Emily Foley         01 Villanova Ju             51.66  
  3   376 Emberley Johnson    04 Paradise Ele             55.21  
  4   350 Skye Barnes         02 Brother Rice           1:03.60  
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   349 Chantal Barnes      99 Gonzaga High           1:04.90  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Julia Kawamoto      83 Pearlgate T&           1:01.22  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   399 Aaron Reid          05 Mary Queen o             55.99  
  2   388 Colin Murphy        04 St Marys Ele             59.36  
  3   392 Marcus Paterson     05 Paradise Ele           1:02.31  
  4   385 Evan Menchion       05 Mary Queen o           1:03.76  
Section  2  
  1   368 Mark Ford           01 St Pauls Jr              49.15  
  2   366 Jasper Edinger      02 Ecole des Gr           1:00.53  
  3   389 Rory Murphy         02 Beaconsfield           1:03.86  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   360 Michael Connors     97 Gonzaga High             59.90  
  2   928 Dylan Walsh         98 Prince of Wa           1:00.11  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   396 Gerard Power        95 Pearlgate T&             55.22  
  2   386 Mark Miller         86 Pearlgate T&           1:00.14  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   358 Cheryl Butler       00 Mount Pearl              31.60  
  2   367 Emily Foley         01 Villanova Ju             31.90  
  3   376 Emberley Johnson    04 Paradise Ele             33.72  
  4   354 Caitriona Bonia     00 MacDonald Dr             36.40  
  5   373 Coral Haley-Riggs   02 St Pauls Jr              36.47  
 --   369 Hillary Furlong     00 Learys Brook               DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 Darcy Buckingham    94 Pearlgate T&             28.83  
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   381 Mark Lawlor         05 Larkhall Aca             34.75  
  2   391 Cian O'Dea          05 St Matthews              35.39  
  3   378 Andy Knight         06 Hazelwood El             35.60  
  4   385 Evan Menchion       05 Mary Queen o             35.68  
  5   981 Samuel White        06 St Marys Ele             39.22  
  6   352 Charlie Bennett     05 St Bonaventu             39.28  
Section  2  
  1   348 Max Baker Pike      04 St Bonaventu             31.76  
  2   393 Oliver Philpott     04 St Bonaventu             34.71  
  3   388 Colin Murphy        04 St Marys Ele             36.61  
Section  3  
  1   363 Deepal Deshpande    01 Lakecrest In             25.26  
  2   368 Mark Ford           01 St Pauls Jr              29.01  
  3   351 Aidan Bennett       02 St Bonaventu             33.31  
  4   390 Shane Murphy        02 Beaconsfield             35.37  
  5   365 Garnet Edinger      01 Ecole des Gr             36.10  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   371 Noah Gullage        97 Gonzaga High             24.23  
  2   364 Harshal Deshpande   98 Gonzaga High             26.56  
  3   372 Andrew Haley-Riggs  97 Holy Heart o             28.64  
  4   398 Andrew Puddister    97 Holy Heart o             29.84  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   396 Gerard Power        95 Pearlgate T&             24.27  
 --   394 Joseph Pittman      96 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 25  Girls 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   355 Camryn Bonia        02 MacDonald Dr           4:03.31  
  2   395 Emma Power          00 St Kevins H            4:03.70  
  3   383 Shae Ledevehat      01 Ecole des Gr           4:15.90  
  4   382 Brooke Ledevehat    04 Ecole des Gr           4:30.47  
 --   350 Skye Barnes         02 Brother Rice               DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   998 Amanda Wilkins      91 Unattached N           5:05.57  
  2   375 Victoria Healey     96 Pearlgate T&           5:39.04  
  3   922 Megan Ryan          96 Unattached N           5:43.48  
 
Event 29  Boys 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   380 Evan Knight         01 MacDonald Dr           3:41.88  
  2   379 Eric Knight         01 MacDonald Dr           3:47.69  
  3   359 Michael Chislett    01 St Peters Ju           4:22.60  
  4   397 James Power         03 St Kevins Jr           4:22.76  
  5   356 Ian Browne          00 Brother Rice           4:23.06  
  6   366 Jasper Edinger      02 Ecole des Gr           4:58.34  
  7   362 Marco Delrizzo      05 Mary Queen o           5:24.08  
 --   389 Rory Murphy         02 Beaconsfield               DNS  
 --   387 Levi Moulton        00 Holy Spirit                DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   400 Ryker Richard       98 Gonzaga High           5:14.01  
 
Event 31  Men 1500 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   384 Dominic Loro        91 Unattached N           4:32.99  
  2   370 James Greene        85 Unattached N           4:49.07  
  3   361 Daniel Conway       92 Unattached N           4:54.75  

Return to Results