Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

School Sports HS Provincial T&F Championships
Friday, May 22nd to Saturday, May 23rd, 2015
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:06pm


            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephenville High School   587        2) Gonzaga High School       460
    3) Holy Heart of Mary Region  441        4) Gander Collegiate         320
    5) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels     308        6) Smallwood Academy/Gam     241
    7) Piccadilly Central High    225        8) Prince of Wales Coll.     198
    9) Baltimore School Complex   177       10) Corner Brook High School   95
   11) Fogo Island Central Academ  72       12) Indian River High School   37
   13) Stella Maris Academy/Tre    33

              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephenville High School   763        2) Gonzaga High School       610
    3) Holy Heart of Mary Region  594        4) Gander Collegiate         382
    5) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels     367        6) Piccadilly Central High   357
    7) Prince of Wales Coll.      319        8) Baltimore School Complex  253.50
    9) Smallwood Academy/Gam      232       10) Corner Brook High School  170
   11) Stella Maris Academy/Tre    85       12) O'Donel High School        64.50
   13) Ascension Collegiate/BR     55       14) St Bonaventures Coll /SJ   50
   15) Fogo Island Central Academ  43       16) Burgeo Academy             34



Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    38 Boland, Jennifer    98 Gonzaga High             13.82q  NWI  2
  2    66 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Holy Heart o             14.08q  NWI  1
  3   158 White, Katara       98 Stephenville Hig         14.09q  NWI  3
  4    95 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Holy Spirit              14.28q  NWI  3
  4    26 Hollohan, Evan      98 Gander Collegiat         14.28q  NWI  3
  6   123 Squires, Rebecca    99 Prince of Wa             14.64q  NWI  1
  7    70 Malone, Anna        99 Holy Heart o             15.05q  NWI  3
  8    50 McKinnon, Erin      98 Gonzaga High             15.20q  NWI  3
  9   148 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville Hig         15.47   NWI  1
 10    33 Powell, Dipika      02 Gander Collegiat         15.62   NWI  2
 11     7 Kavanagh, Emily     00 Baltimore School         15.96   NWI  2
 12   110 Marche, Madison     00 Piccadilly Centr         16.27   NWI  3
 13    84 Aucoin, Anna        97 Holy Spirit              16.39   NWI  2
 14   129 Kelly, Gillian      97 Smallwood Academ         16.89   NWI  2
 15   116 Adams, Sarah        97 Prince of Wa             17.73   NWI  2
 16   128 Gravelle, Victoria  99 Smallwood Academ         17.74   NWI  1
 17    21 Penton, Alicia      98 Fogo Island Cent         18.08   NWI  1
 18     5 Dalton, Tara        02 Baltimore School         19.27   NWI  1

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Boland, Jennifer    98 Gonzaga High             13.50   NWI
  2    66 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Holy Heart o             13.75   NWI
  3    26 Hollohan, Evan      98 Gander Collegiat         14.05   NWI
  4    95 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Holy Spirit              14.56   NWI
  5   123 Squires, Rebecca    99 Prince of Wa             14.65   NWI
  6    50 McKinnon, Erin      98 Gonzaga High             14.84   NWI
  7   158 White, Katara       98 Stephenville Hig         14.89   NWI
 --    70 Malone, Anna        99 Holy Heart o               SCR   NWI
Preliminaries
  9   148 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville Hig
 10    33 Powell, Dipika      02 Gander Collegiat
 11     7 Kavanagh, Emily     00 Baltimore School
 12   110 Marche, Madison     00 Piccadilly Centr
 13    84 Aucoin, Anna        97 Holy Spirit
 14   129 Kelly, Gillian      97 Smallwood Academ
 15   116 Adams, Sarah        97 Prince of Wa
 16   128 Gravelle, Victoria  99 Smallwood Academ
 17    21 Penton, Alicia      98 Fogo Island Cent
 18     5 Dalton, Tara        02 Baltimore School

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   157 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville Hig         11.96q  NWI  3
  2    46 Gullage, Noah       97 Gonzaga High             11.99q  NWI  1
  3   161 McIaasic, Logan     98 Stephenville Hig         12.63q  NWI  1
  3    87 Boyce, Cameron      00 Holy Spirit              12.63q  NWI  1
  5   102 Trask, Issaac       97 Holy Spirit              12.73q  NWI  2
  6   119 Familusi, Precious  97 Prince of Wa             12.92q  NWI  3
  7    44 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Gonzaga High             12.94q  NWI  2
  8    34 Power, Cameron      99 Gander Collegiat         13.00q  NWI  3
  9    72 Moore, Peter        99 Holy Heart o             13.20   NWI  2
 10    35 Shogun, Hamza       97 Gander Collegiat         13.42   NWI  2
 11   112 Retieffe, Ethan     99 Piccadilly Centr         13.43   NWI  3
 12   105 Williams, Noah      99 O'Donel High             13.59   NWI  2
 12    11 Mayo, Jordan        97 Baltimore School         13.59   NWI  1
 14     8 Kavanagh, Robert    97 Baltimore School         13.90   NWI  3
 15   136 Tagata, Gallee      96 St Bonaventu             13.93   NWI  2
 16    80 Puddister, Andrew   97 Holy Heart o             14.05   NWI  1
 17   115 Turrett, John       97 Piccadilly Centr         14.12   NWI  2
 18    15 Burggraaf, Matthew  98 Corner Brook Hig         14.14   NWI  1
 19    20 Decker, Jake        99 Fogo Island Cent         14.16   NWI  3
 20    23 Roebethem, Lucas    99 Fogo Island Cent         14.37   NWI  1
 21   130 Parsons, Drake      02 Smallwood Academ         14.64   NWI  3
 22    14 Peckford Greene, Z  97 Burgeo Academy           15.11   NWI  1
 --   126 Bennett, Tayshaun   01 Smallwood Academ           DNS   NWI  2

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   157 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville Hig         11.78   NWI
  2    46 Gullage, Noah       97 Gonzaga High             11.87   NWI
  3   161 McIaasic, Logan     98 Stephenville Hig         12.46   NWI
  4   102 Trask, Issaac       97 Holy Spirit              12.60   NWI
  5    87 Boyce, Cameron      00 Holy Spirit              12.68   NWI
  6    44 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Gonzaga High             12.80   NWI
  7    34 Power, Cameron      99 Gander Collegiat         12.95   NWI
  8   119 Familusi, Precious  97 Prince of Wa             14.10   NWI
Preliminaries
  9    72 Moore, Peter        99 Holy Heart o
 10    35 Shogun, Hamza       97 Gander Collegiat
 11   112 Retieffe, Ethan     99 Piccadilly Centr
 12   105 Williams, Noah      99 O'Donel High
 12    11 Mayo, Jordan        97 Baltimore School
 14     8 Kavanagh, Robert    97 Baltimore School
 15   136 Tagata, Gallee      96 St Bonaventu
 16    80 Puddister, Andrew   97 Holy Heart o
 17   115 Turrett, John       97 Piccadilly Centr
 18    15 Burggraaf, Matthew  98 Corner Brook Hig
 19    20 Decker, Jake        99 Fogo Island Cent
 20    23 Roebethem, Lucas    99 Fogo Island Cent
 21   130 Parsons, Drake      02 Smallwood Academ
 22    14 Peckford Greene, Z  97 Burgeo Academy
 --   126 Bennett, Tayshaun   01 Smallwood Academ

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    38 Boland, Jennifer    98 Gonzaga High             27.32q  NWI  2
  2    66 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Holy Heart o             27.59q  NWI  1
  3    26 Hollohan, Evan      98 Gander Collegiat         28.96q  NWI  1
  4    19 Walsh, Sarah        99 Corner Brook Hig         30.56q  NWI  2
  5   148 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville Hig         30.93q  NWI  1
  6    48 King, Jamie         99 Gonzaga High             31.16q  NWI  1
  7   156 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville Hig         31.63q  NWI  2
  8    97 Lawrence, Rebecca   98 Holy Spirit              31.98q  NWI  2
  9    33 Powell, Dipika      02 Gander Collegiat         32.08   NWI  2
 10   123 Squires, Rebecca    99 Prince of Wa             32.22   NWI  1
 11   117 Cobb, Natasha       98 Prince of Wa             33.06   NWI  2
 12     4 Dalton, Brianna     01 Baltimore School         33.96   NWI  2
 13    91 Fitzgerald, Selena  98 Holy Spirit              34.39   NWI  1
 14   133 Pritchett, Jenna    00 Smallwood Academ         37.15   NWI  1
 15     5 Dalton, Tara        02 Baltimore School         40.68   NWI  1
 --    60 Andrews, Emma       99 Holy Heart o               DNS   NWI  2

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Boland, Jennifer    98 Gonzaga High             27.21   NWI
  2    66 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Holy Heart o             27.83   NWI
  3    26 Hollohan, Evan      98 Gander Collegiat         29.31   NWI
  4    19 Walsh, Sarah        99 Corner Brook Hig         30.58   NWI
  5    48 King, Jamie         99 Gonzaga High             31.03   NWI
  6   156 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville Hig         31.96   NWI
  7   148 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville Hig         31.99   NWI
  8    97 Lawrence, Rebecca   98 Holy Spirit              32.01   NWI
Preliminaries
  9    33 Powell, Dipika      02 Gander Collegiat
 10   123 Squires, Rebecca    99 Prince of Wa
 11   117 Cobb, Natasha       98 Prince of Wa
 12     4 Dalton, Brianna     01 Baltimore School
 13    91 Fitzgerald, Selena  98 Holy Spirit
 14   133 Pritchett, Jenna    00 Smallwood Academ
 15     5 Dalton, Tara        02 Baltimore School
 --    60 Andrews, Emma       99 Holy Heart o

Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    46 Gullage, Noah       97 Gonzaga High             24.25q  NWI  2
  2   161 McIaasic, Logan     98 Stephenville Hig         24.96q  NWI  2
  3   160 Young, George       99 Stephenville Hig         25.35q  NWI  1
  4    44 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Gonzaga High             25.53q  NWI  1
  5   125 Walsh, Dylan        98 Prince of Wa             25.89q  NWI  1
  6   138 Power, Denis        98 Stella Maris Aca         25.94q  NWI  1
  7   103 Way, Roark          00 Holy Spirit              26.54q  NWI  1
  8    72 Moore, Peter        99 Holy Heart o             27.00q  NWI  1
  9    25 Foucault, Connor    97 Gander Collegiat         27.14   NWI  1
 10    35 Shogun, Hamza       97 Gander Collegiat         27.28   NWI  2
 11    17 Mercer, Brandon     98 Corner Brook Hig         27.62   NWI  2
 12    86 Boone, Lyndon       98 Holy Spirit              27.89   NWI  2
 13    12 McKay, Tyler        97 Baltimore School         28.10   NWI  1
 14   105 Williams, Noah      99 O'Donel High             28.15   NWI  2
 15   126 Bennett, Tayshaun   01 Smallwood Academ         32.04   NWI  2
 --    71 McCarthy, Jack      98 Holy Heart o               DNS   NWI  2

Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    46 Gullage, Noah       97 Gonzaga High             24.02   NWI
  2   161 McIaasic, Logan     98 Stephenville Hig         24.86   NWI
  3   160 Young, George       99 Stephenville Hig         25.66   NWI
  4    44 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Gonzaga High             26.15   NWI
  5   125 Walsh, Dylan        98 Prince of Wa             26.32   NWI
  6    72 Moore, Peter        99 Holy Heart o             26.62   NWI
  7   103 Way, Roark          00 Holy Spirit              26.70   NWI
  8   138 Power, Denis        98 Stella Maris Aca         27.02   NWI
Preliminaries
  9    25 Foucault, Connor    97 Gander Collegiat
 10    35 Shogun, Hamza       97 Gander Collegiat
 11    17 Mercer, Brandon     98 Corner Brook Hig
 12    86 Boone, Lyndon       98 Holy Spirit
 13    12 McKay, Tyler        97 Baltimore School
 14   105 Williams, Noah      99 O'Donel High
 15   126 Bennett, Tayshaun   01 Smallwood Academ
 --    71 McCarthy, Jack      98 Holy Heart o

Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    26 Hollohan, Evan      98 Gander Collegiat       1:08.46   1
  2    83 Taylor, Lauren      99 Holy Heart o           1:10.98   1
  3    19 Walsh, Sarah        99 Corner Brook Hig       1:11.46   1
  4    55 Shelton, Ruth       98 Gonzaga High           1:12.03   2
  5   154 St. Croix, Clair    02 Stephenville Hig       1:12.28   1
  6     9 Kenny, Brooklyn     02 Baltimore School       1:14.34   1
  7    41 Chen, Alice         97 Gonzaga High           1:16.13   1
  8   156 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville Hig       1:17.61   2
  9    33 Powell, Dipika      02 Gander Collegiat       1:19.71   2
 10     3 Chidley, Shannon    97 Baltimore School       1:26.50   2
 11    22 Penton, Michaela    97 Fogo Island Cent       1:27.96   2
 --    64 Driscoll, Jennie    99 Holy Heart o               DNS   2
 --    18 Walsh, Nicole       99 Corner Brook Hig           DNS   2
 --    97 Lawrence, Rebecca   98 Holy Spirit                DNS   1
 --   100 Myles, Skyler       00 Holy Spirit                DNS   2

Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    46 Gullage, Noah       97 Gonzaga High             55.89   2
  2   160 Young, George       99 Stephenville Hig         58.08   1
  3   151 McDonald, Ian       97 Stephenville Hig         58.43   2
  4    71 McCarthy, Jack      98 Holy Heart o             59.41   2
  5    53 Richard, Ryker      98 Gonzaga High           1:01.35   1
  6    85 Barron, Andrew      97 Holy Spirit            1:02.23   2
  7    20 Decker, Jake        99 Fogo Island Cent       1:05.85   1
  8   105 Williams, Noah      99 O'Donel High           1:06.19   2
  9    10 Mayo, Jaxson        00 Baltimore School       1:07.13   1
 10    58 Abdi, Parsa         99 Holy Heart o           1:07.98   2
 11    31 Pittman, Samuel     00 Gander Collegiat       1:10.00   2
 12   108 Gosbee, Jack        99 Piccadilly Centr       1:10.11   1
 13   119 Familusi, Precious  97 Prince of Wa           1:16.46   1
 14    32 Pittman, Spencer    01 Gander Collegiat       1:17.47   1
 --   103 Way, Roark          00 Holy Spirit                DNS   1
 --   115 Turrett, John       97 Piccadilly Centr           DNS   2

Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    37 Barnes, Chantal     99 Gonzaga High           2:42.83
  2    28 Laroux, Alison      02 Gander Collegiat       2:47.46
  3    79 Pratt, Caitlyn      99 Holy Heart o           2:48.49
  4   154 St. Croix, Clair    02 Stephenville Hig       2:49.34
  5     6 Hayden, Deanna      00 Baltimore School       2:56.26
  6    77 Pickard, Maddy      99 Holy Heart o           2:59.00
  7    41 Chen, Alice         97 Gonzaga High           3:02.63
  8    24 Bungay, Samantha    97 Gander Collegiat       3:08.86
  9   156 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville Hig       3:09.13
 10   113 Retieffe, Taylor    97 Piccadilly Centr       3:13.03
 11   137 Coombs, Rachel      98 Stella Maris Aca       3:14.40
 12     3 Chidley, Shannon    97 Baltimore School       3:17.16
 13   100 Myles, Skyler       00 Holy Spirit            3:56.83
 --    84 Aucoin, Anna        97 Holy Spirit                DNS

Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   151 McDonald, Ian       97 Stephenville Hig       2:13.86
  2    65 Ferguson-O'Brien,   97 Holy Heart o           2:16.66
  3    42 Connors, Michael    97 Gonzaga High           2:17.61
  4    53 Richard, Ryker      98 Gonzaga High           2:21.14
  5   160 Young, George       99 Stephenville Hig       2:22.04
  6    29 Morawski, Dylan     00 Gander Collegiat       2:31.66
  7    16 Jackman, Luke       99 Corner Brook Hig       2:34.24
  8   118 Drover, David       97 Prince of Wa           2:38.36
  9   108 Gosbee, Jack        99 Piccadilly Centr       2:38.46
 10    31 Pittman, Samuel     00 Gander Collegiat       2:40.23
 11    81 Stephenson, Kai     99 Holy Heart o           2:40.56
 --    98 Martin, Chase       98 Holy Spirit                DNS
 --   107 Gale, Ethan         00 Piccadilly Centr           SCR

Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    18 Walsh, Nicole       99 Corner Brook Hig       5:47.34
  2    28 Laroux, Alison      02 Gander Collegiat       5:49.14
  3    52 Pierce, Meghan      98 Gonzaga High           5:53.62
  4    57 Torraville, Nicole  98 Gonzaga High           5:56.17
  5    92 Crickard, Reegyn    00 Holy Spirit            6:02.51
  6   155 St. Croix, Rita Ja  97 Stephenville Hig       6:13.13
  7    24 Bungay, Samantha    97 Gander Collegiat       6:14.78
  8   120 Head, Nicole        97 Prince of Wa           6:30.59
  9   104 Lawlor, Natasha     98 Indian River Hig       6:30.63
 10   137 Coombs, Rachel      98 Stella Maris Aca       6:50.47
 11   150 George, Bethany     97 Stephenville Hig       6:58.74
 12    68 Kalbfleisch, Megan  98 Holy Heart o           7:10.75
 --    91 Fitzgerald, Selena  98 Holy Spirit                DNF
 --    75 O' Flaherty, Fiona  99 Holy Heart o               SCR

Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    99 Moulton, Levi       01 Holy Spirit            4:26.94
  2    65 Ferguson-O'Brien,   97 Holy Heart o           4:44.16
  3   138 Power, Denis        98 Stella Maris Aca       4:45.15
  4   147 Byrne, Jessie       98 Stephenville Hig       4:45.66
  5   153 St. Criox, John     99 Stephenville Hig       4:52.61
  6    56 Taylor, Jonathan    99 Gonzaga High           4:53.13
  7     1 Tarrant, Patrick    99 Ascension Colleg       4:56.17
  8    27 Jones, Matt         99 Gander Collegiat       5:05.86
  9   162 Crawley, James      99 Gonzaga High           5:07.11
 10    16 Jackman, Luke       99 Corner Brook Hig       5:08.68
 11   118 Drover, David       97 Prince of Wa           5:10.63
 12    29 Morawski, Dylan     00 Gander Collegiat       5:11.26
 13    59 Anderson, Paul      99 Holy Heart o           5:20.32
 14   108 Gosbee, Jack        99 Piccadilly Centr       5:22.78
 15    90 Farrell, Nick       99 Holy Spirit            5:35.18
 16    20 Decker, Jake        99 Fogo Island Cent       5:38.13
 17    14 Peckford Greene, Z  97 Burgeo Academy         5:44.85
 18   130 Parsons, Drake      02 Smallwood Academ       5:45.14
 19     8 Kavanagh, Robert    97 Baltimore School       5:51.74
 --   122 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Prince of Wa               DNS
 --   107 Gale, Ethan         00 Piccadilly Centr           SCR

Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    95 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Holy Spirit           11:46.87
  2    28 Laroux, Alison      02 Gander Collegiat      12:55.93
  3    79 Pratt, Caitlyn      99 Holy Heart o          12:57.53
  4    57 Torraville, Nicole  98 Gonzaga High          13:25.77
  5    52 Pierce, Meghan      98 Gonzaga High          13:28.66
  6    24 Bungay, Samantha    97 Gander Collegiat      13:54.79
  7   120 Head, Nicole        97 Prince of Wa          14:13.65
  8   104 Lawlor, Natasha     98 Indian River Hig      14:23.15
  9   155 St. Croix, Rita Ja  97 Stephenville Hig      14:47.77
 10   150 George, Bethany     97 Stephenville Hig      14:50.34
 11    77 Pickard, Maddy      99 Holy Heart o          15:42.94
 --    21 Penton, Alicia      98 Fogo Island Cent           DNF

Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   122 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Prince of Wa          10:15.92
  2    65 Ferguson-O'Brien,   97 Holy Heart o          10:22.22
  3   138 Power, Denis        98 Stella Maris Aca      10:41.78
  4     1 Tarrant, Patrick    99 Ascension Colleg      10:45.51
  5   153 St. Criox, John     99 Stephenville Hig      10:46.07
  6    56 Taylor, Jonathan    99 Gonzaga High          10:47.28
  7   162 Crawley, James      99 Gonzaga High          11:14.15
  8   147 Byrne, Jessie       98 Stephenville Hig      11:15.14
  9    27 Jones, Matt         99 Gander Collegiat      11:17.20
 10    16 Jackman, Luke       99 Corner Brook Hig      11:34.14
 11   130 Parsons, Drake      02 Smallwood Academ      11:46.75
 12   118 Drover, David       97 Prince of Wa          11:55.31
 13    30 Pittman, Alexander  00 Gander Collegiat      12:12.49
 14   101 Poole, Cameron      99 Holy Spirit           12:45.16
 15    14 Peckford Greene, Z  97 Burgeo Academy        13:28.69
 --    81 Stephenson, Kai     99 Holy Heart o               DNS

Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   155 St. Croix, Rita Ja  97 Stephenville Hig       9:21.79
  2   148 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville Hig      10:58.49
  3    96 King, Kate          98 Holy Spirit           11:13.34
  4    77 Pickard, Maddy      99 Holy Heart o          11:52.51
  5    94 Hollett, Robyn      98 Holy Spirit           12:24.04
  6    76 Peacock, Katherine  98 Holy Heart o          12:48.94
 --   164 Hodder, Claire      99 Gonzaga High                DQ

Event 14  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   145 Butt, Nick          01 Stephenville Hig       9:33.52
  2   146 Byrne, Jacob        00 Stephenville Hig      10:21.24
  3    73 Newhook, Andrew     99 Holy Heart o          10:25.02
  4    11 Mayo, Jordan        97 Baltimore School      10:34.60
  5    51 Parsons, Daniel     97 Gonzaga High          12:56.65
 --   103 Way, Roark          00 Holy Spirit                 DQ

Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Holy Heart of Mary Region                             58.07
     1) 62 Bieger, Annika 99            2) 66 Harding, Mykenzi 99
     3) 78 Pike, Katie 98               4) 70 Malone, Anna 99
  2 Stephenville High School                              59.59
     1) 148 Chaulk, Alysha 97           2) 140 Alexander, Kara 97
     3) 156 Watkins, Natasha 97         4) 158 White, Katara 98
  3 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels                              1:01.09
     1) 84 Aucoin, Anna 97              2) 95 Hutchings, Ashley 00
     3) 92 Crickard, Reegyn 00          4) 97 Lawrence, Rebecca 98
  4 Gander Collegiate                                   1:02.05
     1) 33 Powell, Dipika 02            2) 24 Bungay, Samantha 97
     3) 28 Laroux, Alison 02            4) 26 Hollohan, Evan 98
  5 Baltimore School Complex                            1:02.21
     1) 7 Kavanagh, Emily 00            2) 6 Hayden, Deanna 00
     3) 4 Dalton, Brianna 01            4) 9 Kenny, Brooklyn 02
  6 Smallwood Academy/Gam                               1:08.24
     1) 129 Kelly, Gillian 97           2) 135 Wade, Haley 99
     3) 133 Pritchett, Jenna 00         4) 132 Pritchett, Emmie 97
  7 Piccadilly Central High                             1:09.23
     1) 114 Spierenburg, Cassandra 97   2) 113 Retieffe, Taylor 97
     3) 109 Jesso, Emma 97              4) 110 Marche, Madison 00
 -- Gonzaga High School                                      DQ
     1) 38 Boland, Jennifer 98          2) 55 Shelton, Ruth 98
     3) 37 Barnes, Chantal 99           4) 50 McKinnon, Erin 98

Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephenville High School                              47.87
     1) 151 McDonald, Ian 97            2) 160 Young, George 99
     3) 161 McIaasic, Logan 98          4) 157 White, Donovan 97
  2 Gonzaga High School                                   49.80
     1) 44 Deshpande, Harshal 98        2) 46 Gullage, Noah 97
     3) 53 Richard, Ryker 98            4) 163 Frost, Mackenzie 98
  3 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels                                50.51
     1) 87 Boyce, Cameron 00            2) 103 Way, Roark 00
     3) 102 Trask, Issaac 97            4) 85 Barron, Andrew 97
  4 Baltimore School Complex                              53.16
     1) 8 Kavanagh, Robert 97           2) 11 Mayo, Jordan 97
     3) 12 McKay, Tyler 97              4) 13 Stratton, Josh 97
  5 Prince of Wales Coll.                                 53.42
     1) 125 Walsh, Dylan 98             2) 121 Lewis, Roland 97
     3) 118 Drover, David 97            4) 119 Familusi, Precious 97
  6 Piccadilly Central High                               54.08
     1) 112 Retieffe, Ethan 99          2) 106 Bullon, Cecil 97
     3) 115 Turrett, John 97            4) 111 Power, Riley 98
  7 Holy Heart of Mary Region                             55.05
     1) 72 Moore, Peter 99              2) 71 McCarthy, Jack 98
     3) 80 Puddister, Andrew 97         4) 58 Abdi, Parsa 99
  8 Gander Collegiate                                     55.33
     1) 25 Foucault, Connor 97          2) 32 Pittman, Spencer 01
     3) 34 Power, Cameron 99            4) 35 Shogun, Hamza 97

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonzaga High School                                 4:47.18
     1) 38 Boland, Jennifer 98          2) 37 Barnes, Chantal 99
     3) 52 Pierce, Meghan 98            4) 57 Torraville, Nicole 98
  2 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels                              4:57.78
     1) 100 Myles, Skyler 00            2) 92 Crickard, Reegyn 00
     3) 95 Hutchings, Ashley 00         4) 97 Lawrence, Rebecca 98
  3 Holy Heart of Mary Region                           4:59.23
     1) 77 Pickard, Maddy 99            2) 83 Taylor, Lauren 99
     3) 79 Pratt, Caitlyn 99            4) 63 Boone, Nora 99
  4 Gander Collegiate                                   5:02.10
     1) 33 Powell, Dipika 02            2) 24 Bungay, Samantha 97
     3) 26 Hollohan, Evan 98            4) 28 Laroux, Alison 02
  5 Stephenville High School                            5:06.09
     1) 156 Watkins, Natasha 97         2) 154 St. Croix, Clair 02
     3) 155 St. Croix, Rita Jane 97     4) 158 White, Katara 98
  6 Prince of Wales Coll.                               5:37.46
     1) 123 Squires, Rebecca 99         2) 117 Cobb, Natasha 98
     3) 120 Head, Nicole 97             4) 116 Adams, Sarah 97
  7 Piccadilly Central High                             5:45.01
     1) 114 Spierenburg, Cassandra 97   2) 113 Retieffe, Taylor 97
     3) 109 Jesso, Emma 97              4) 110 Marche, Madison 00

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephenville High School                            3:54.33
     1) 160 Young, George 99            2) 161 McIaasic, Logan 98
     3) 157 White, Donovan 97           4) 151 McDonald, Ian 97
  2 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels                              4:05.24
     1) 87 Boyce, Cameron 00            2) 103 Way, Roark 00
     3) 102 Trask, Issaac 97            4) 85 Barron, Andrew 97
  3 Prince of Wales Coll.                               4:24.23
     1) 119 Familusi, Precious 97       2) 121 Lewis, Roland 97
     3) 118 Drover, David 97            4) 122 McIlroy, Patrick 98
  4 Holy Heart of Mary Region                           4:31.94
     1) 65 Ferguson-O'Brien, Walter 97  2) 72 Moore, Peter 99
     3) 59 Anderson, Paul 99            4) 73 Newhook, Andrew 99
  5 Gonzaga High School                                 4:35.82
     1) 165 McKay, Eric 98              2) 39 Boone, Michael 97
     3) 42 Connors, Michael 97          4) 40 Button, Nathan 99
  6 Gander Collegiate                                   4:37.82
     1) 27 Jones, Matt 99               2) 30 Pittman, Alexander 00
     3) 31 Pittman, Samuel 00           4) 29 Morawski, Dylan 00
  7 Piccadilly Central High                             4:47.04
     1) 112 Retieffe, Ethan 99          2) 115 Turrett, John 97
     3) 111 Power, Riley 98             4) 108 Gosbee, Jack 99

Event 19  Girls High Jump High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    69 Kennedy, Asha       99 Holy Heart o             1.45m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX
  2   144 Brochu, Holly       00 Stephenville Hig         1.30m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  3   152 Ogden, Keisha       97 Stephenville Hig         1.25m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4    55 Shelton, Ruth       98 Gonzaga High             1.20m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    P    O    O    P    P    P
  5    19 Walsh, Sarah        99 Corner Brook Hig        J1.20m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O   XO    P    P  XXX
  6   164 Hodder, Claire      99 Gonzaga High             1.15m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O    O  XXX
  7   128 Gravelle, Victoria  99 Smallwood Academ        J1.15m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX
 --    66 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Holy Heart o               DNS
 --   133 Pritchett, Jenna    00 Smallwood Academ           DNS

Event 20  Boys High Jump High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   157 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville Hig         1.60m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  2   147 Byrne, Jessie       98 Stephenville Hig        J1.60m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  3    17 Mercer, Brandon     98 Corner Brook Hig         1.55m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4   134 Prtichett, Zachary  97 Smallwood Academ        J1.55m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5   163 Frost, Mackenzie    98 Gonzaga High            J1.55m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
       XO    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  6    80 Puddister, Andrew   97 Holy Heart o             1.45m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  7    40 Button, Nathan      99 Gonzaga High            J1.45m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  8    72 Moore, Peter        99 Holy Heart o            J1.45m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  9    86 Boone, Lyndon       98 Holy Spirit              1.40m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 10   119 Familusi, Precious  97 Prince of Wa             1.35m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
 11   126 Bennett, Tayshaun   01 Smallwood Academ         1.20m
     1.15 1.20 1.25
        O    O  XXX
 --    88 Dawe, Paddy         97 Holy Spirit                DNS

Event 21  Girls Long Jump High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   158 White, Katara       98 Stephenville Hig         4.63m   NWI
     4.39m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI)
  2    69 Kennedy, Asha       99 Holy Heart o             3.97m   NWI
     FOUL      3.55m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI)
  3   144 Brochu, Holly       00 Stephenville Hig         3.96m   NWI
     3.96m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) FOUL
  4    78 Pike, Katie         98 Holy Heart o             3.75m   NWI
     3.65m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI)
  5    96 King, Kate          98 Holy Spirit              3.71m   NWI
     3.00m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)
  6    48 King, Jamie         99 Gonzaga High             3.55m   NWI
     2.86m(NWI) FOUL      3.42m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)
  7   113 Retieffe, Taylor    97 Piccadilly Centr         3.26m   NWI
     3.20m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI)
  8     7 Kavanagh, Emily     00 Baltimore School         3.09m   NWI
     2.85m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)
  9   164 Hodder, Claire      99 Gonzaga High            J3.09m   NWI
     2.84m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI) FOUL      2.86m(NWI)
 10   110 Marche, Madison     00 Piccadilly Centr         2.92m   NWI
     2.64m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI) FOUL
 11   128 Gravelle, Victoria  99 Smallwood Academ         2.86m   NWI
     2.50m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)
 12   123 Squires, Rebecca    99 Prince of Wa             2.85m   NWI
     2.40m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI)
 13    22 Penton, Michaela    97 Fogo Island Cent         2.55m   NWI
     2.55m(NWI) FOUL      2.54m(NWI)
 14   133 Pritchett, Jenna    00 Smallwood Academ         2.50m   NWI
     2.50m(NWI) 2.37m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI)
 --    18 Walsh, Nicole       99 Corner Brook Hig           DNS   NWI
 --     3 Chidley, Shannon    97 Baltimore School           DNS   NWI

Event 22  Boys Long Jump High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   157 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville Hig         5.99m   NWI
     5.99m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) FOUL
  2   102 Trask, Issaac       97 Holy Spirit              5.25m   NWI
     4.50m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)
  3   134 Prtichett, Zachary  97 Smallwood Academ         5.13m   NWI
     4.14m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI)
  4   112 Retieffe, Ethan     99 Piccadilly Centr         5.10m   NWI
     4.85m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI)
  5    34 Power, Cameron      99 Gander Collegiat         4.80m   NWI
     4.35m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)
  6    87 Boyce, Cameron      00 Holy Spirit              4.79m   NWI
     4.37m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)
  7    80 Puddister, Andrew   97 Holy Heart o             4.73m   NWI
     4.22m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)
  8    25 Foucault, Connor    97 Gander Collegiat         4.61m   NWI
     4.34m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)
  9    12 McKay, Tyler        97 Baltimore School         4.42m   NWI
     4.42m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)
 10    13 Stratton, Josh      97 Baltimore School         4.40m   NWI
     4.40m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)
 11   146 Byrne, Jacob        00 Stephenville Hig         4.38m   NWI
     3.33m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI)
 12    40 Button, Nathan      99 Gonzaga High             4.36m   NWI
     3.10m(NWI) FOUL      4.36m(NWI)
 13    15 Burggraaf, Matthew  98 Corner Brook Hig         4.30m   NWI
     FOUL      4.29m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI)
 14   165 McKay, Eric         98 Gonzaga High             4.27m   NWI
     4.27m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)
 15   111 Power, Riley        98 Piccadilly Centr         4.24m   NWI
     4.23m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)
 16    58 Abdi, Parsa         99 Holy Heart o             3.83m   NWI
     3.83m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)
 17   121 Lewis, Roland       97 Prince of Wa             3.53m   NWI
     3.45m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)
 18   131 Paul, Riley         02 Smallwood Academ         2.66m   NWI
     2.48m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI)
 --   136 Tagata, Gallee      96 St Bonaventu               DNS   NWI
 --   149 Cornect, Cameron    00 Stephenville Hig           SCR   NWI

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw 1kg High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   140 Alexander, Kara     97 Stephenville Hig        24.02m
      20.91m  24.02m  21.70m  20.96m  FOUL  21.63m
  2   159 Williston, Christi  98 Stephenville Hig        21.79m
      FOUL  21.58m  21.44m  21.79m  18.95m  FOUL
  3   135 Wade, Haley         99 Smallwood Academ        20.33m
      19.87m  18.68m  18.79m  19.58m  20.33m  17.19m
  4   132 Pritchett, Emmie    97 Smallwood Academ        20.12m
      18.15m  18.46m  20.09m  20.12m  19.32m  17.38m
  5    54 Shea, Kathleen      97 Gonzaga High            16.56m
      13.79m  14.99m  15.52m  16.56m  15.23m  13.90m
  6   116 Adams, Sarah        97 Prince of Wa            15.92m
      15.92m  14.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS  14.84m
  7   114 Spierenburg, Cassa  97 Piccadilly Centr        15.64m
      FOUL  14.80m  12.89m  13.93m  15.64m  15.30m
  8    69 Kennedy, Asha       99 Holy Heart o            15.10m
      14.74m  15.10m  PASS
  9    78 Pike, Katie         98 Holy Heart o            12.97m
      12.68m  12.97m  PASS
 10    37 Barnes, Chantal     99 Gonzaga High            11.07m
      FOUL  11.07m  11.06m
 11   109 Jesso, Emma         97 Piccadilly Centr         9.68m
      9.68m  8.66m  7.89m
 --    93 Healey, Heather     97 Holy Spirit                DNS

Event 24  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   106 Bullon, Cecil       97 Piccadilly Centr        29.65m
      24.54m  20.53m  22.53m  20.67m  29.65m  25.65m
  2   141 Bennett, Dalton     99 Stephenville Hig        27.83m
      22.33m  22.37m  24.23m  27.83m  22.70m  27.39m
  3   127 Feltham, Aaron      98 Smallwood Academ        24.97m
      19.80m  22.52m  22.88m  19.80m  24.97m  22.36m
  4    39 Boone, Michael      97 Gonzaga High            24.75m
      23.47m  22.46m  20.21m  24.41m  23.89m  24.75m
  5   115 Turrett, John       97 Piccadilly Centr        24.10m
      FOUL  20.04m  24.10m  23.89m  22.70m  21.43m
  6   153 St. Criox, John     99 Stephenville Hig        19.72m
      19.05m  19.72m  18.93m  16.55m  15.00m  15.16m
  7    82 Sutton, Zach        99 Holy Heart o            17.19m
      FOUL  16.52m  14.24m  14.72m  17.14m  17.19m
  8     2 Brothers, Logan     01 Baltimore School        16.41m
      FOUL  FOUL  14.66m  14.28m  15.49m  16.41m
  9    61 Bell, Peter         99 Holy Heart o            10.22m
      FOUL  FOUL  10.22m
 --    89 Ennis, Tyler        97 Holy Spirit                DNS
 --   142 Bennett, Matthew    99 Stephenville Hig           SCR

Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw 600gr High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   158 White, Katara       98 Stephenville Hig        25.85m
      24.04m  24.65m  21.59m  24.42m  24.40m  25.85m
  2   132 Pritchett, Emmie    97 Smallwood Academ        21.10m
      15.93m  18.51m  18.70m  20.96m  21.10m  18.10m
  3   140 Alexander, Kara     97 Stephenville Hig        19.64m
      15.40m  17.64m  19.64m  18.12m  15.83m  12.62m
  4    22 Penton, Michaela    97 Fogo Island Cent        18.84m
      17.81m  FOUL  FOUL  18.84m  FOUL  17.21m
  5    93 Healey, Heather     97 Holy Spirit             17.61m
      FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  14.01m  17.61m  17.17m
  6    78 Pike, Katie         98 Holy Heart o            16.20m
      FOUL  12.24m  12.25m  13.76m  FOUL  16.20m
  7   114 Spierenburg, Cassa  97 Piccadilly Centr        15.72m
      11.79m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL
  8    21 Penton, Alicia      98 Fogo Island Cent        13.32m
      12.87m  FOUL  11.04m  12.41m  12.27m  13.32m
  9   109 Jesso, Emma         97 Piccadilly Centr        11.53m
      FOUL  11.53m  FOUL
 10   120 Head, Nicole        97 Prince of Wa             8.45m
      FOUL  FOUL  8.45m
 --    54 Shea, Kathleen      97 Gonzaga High              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --    50 McKinnon, Erin      98 Gonzaga High              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --    62 Bieger, Annika      99 Holy Heart o               DNS

Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw 700gr High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   136 Tagata, Gallee      96 St Bonaventu            30.95m
      30.95m  29.87m  28.14m  24.25m  FOUL  23.54m
  2   112 Retieffe, Ethan     99 Piccadilly Centr        29.33m
      27.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.27m  29.33m
  3    82 Sutton, Zach        99 Holy Heart o            28.75m
      23.97m  25.61m  26.90m  26.04m  28.75m  25.93m
  4    58 Abdi, Parsa         99 Holy Heart o            27.37m
      FOUL  FOUL  27.37m  26.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   146 Byrne, Jacob        00 Stephenville Hig        26.61m
      23.11m  21.82m  26.61m  26.35m  FOUL  17.50m
  6    39 Boone, Michael      97 Gonzaga High            25.36m
      19.35m  24.15m  25.36m  17.73m  21.65m  24.34m
  7     2 Brothers, Logan     01 Baltimore School        24.96m
      FOUL  23.67m  22.13m  24.81m  24.96m  24.11m
  8   141 Bennett, Dalton     99 Stephenville Hig        24.69m
      24.69m  20.27m  21.48m  24.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   102 Trask, Issaac       97 Holy Spirit             21.16m
      FOUL  21.16m  FOUL
 10   111 Power, Riley        98 Piccadilly Centr        21.14m
      21.14m  19.23m  17.35m
 11   131 Paul, Riley         02 Smallwood Academ        15.54m
      15.40m  15.54m  FOUL
 12   121 Lewis, Roland       97 Prince of Wa            15.35m
      15.35m  FOUL  9.16m
 --   139 Ryan, Francis       98 Stella Maris Aca           SCR

Event 27  Girls Shot Put 4kg High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   140 Alexander, Kara     97 Stephenville Hig         8.21m
      7.79m  8.21m  8.12m  7.10m  7.87m  FOUL
  2    93 Healey, Heather     97 Holy Spirit              8.06m
      7.32m  7.55m  8.06m  8.01m  7.77m  FOUL
  3   159 Williston, Christi  98 Stephenville Hig         7.75m
      6.95m  7.65m  7.20m  7.40m  6.95m  7.75m
  4   135 Wade, Haley         99 Smallwood Academ         7.53m
      7.49m  7.53m  FOUL  7.02m  FOUL  7.02m
  5    67 Harris, Sarah       97 Holy Heart o             7.41m
      7.41m  7.26m  FOUL  6.27m  5.90m  FOUL
  6   132 Pritchett, Emmie    97 Smallwood Academ         7.13m
      7.13m  7.06m  6.41m  6.81m  7.04m  6.06m
  7    57 Torraville, Nicole  98 Gonzaga High             6.52m
      6.52m  6.15m  5.06m  5.17m  6.23m  FOUL
  8   110 Marche, Madison     00 Piccadilly Centr         6.44m
      5.76m  6.42m  6.41m  5.81m  5.87m  6.44m
  9    68 Kalbfleisch, Megan  98 Holy Heart o             6.32m
      FOUL  6.07m  6.32m
 10   114 Spierenburg, Cassa  97 Piccadilly Centr         5.87m
      5.20m  5.10m  5.87m
 11    54 Shea, Kathleen      97 Gonzaga High             5.82m
      5.82m  5.66m  FOUL

Event 28  Boys Shot Put 5kg High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   106 Bullon, Cecil       97 Piccadilly Centr        11.36m
      11.01m  10.70m  10.54m  11.21m  11.16m  11.36m
  2    39 Boone, Michael      97 Gonzaga High            10.88m
      10.77m  9.90m  9.45m  10.24m  10.47m  10.88m
  3   141 Bennett, Dalton     99 Stephenville Hig        10.73m
      8.72m  9.68m  9.51m  10.06m  10.31m  10.73m
  4   127 Feltham, Aaron      98 Smallwood Academ         9.16m
      7.75m  7.99m  8.63m  8.51m  8.73m  9.16m
  5   124 Thompson, Joseph    99 Prince of Wa             9.01m
      8.96m  8.98m  8.57m  8.94m  9.01m  8.75m
  6    82 Sutton, Zach        99 Holy Heart o             8.89m
      8.27m  8.57m  8.55m  8.89m  8.55m  8.40m
  7    17 Mercer, Brandon     98 Corner Brook Hig         8.63m
      8.63m  8.45m  PASS  7.82m  7.33m  8.32m
  8   111 Power, Riley        98 Piccadilly Centr         8.37m
      FOUL  7.87m  FOUL  8.37m  8.09m  7.95m
  9   161 McIaasic, Logan     98 Stephenville Hig         6.96m
      6.95m  FOUL  6.96m
 10    61 Bell, Peter         99 Holy Heart o             6.71m
      6.58m  6.71m  6.06m
 --     2 Brothers, Logan     01 Baltimore School           DNS
 --    89 Ennis, Tyler        97 Holy Spirit                DNS
 --   139 Ryan, Francis       98 Stella Maris Aca           SCR
 --   142 Bennett, Matthew    99 Stephenville Hig           SCR

Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    74 Noftall, David      97 Holy Heart o             16.10   NWI

Event 34  Boys Shot Put 3kg Special Olympics
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    74 Noftall, David      97 Holy Heart o             7.38m
      5.84m  6.76m  7.28m  6.56m  7.07m  7.38m
 --    36 Barker, Joel        95 Gonzaga High               DNS

Event 36  Boys Standing Long Jump Special Olympics
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    74 Noftall, David      97 Holy Heart o             2.30m
      2.28m  2.30m  2.25m
  2    36 Barker, Joel        95 Gonzaga High             0.63m
      0.54m  0.63m  0.26m

Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated Special Olympics
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Holy Heart of Mary Region                             57.37
     1) 72 Moore, Peter 99              2) 71 McCarthy, Jack 98
     3) 58 Abdi, Parsa 99               4) 74 Noftall, David 97
  2 Gonzaga High School                                 1:12.48
     1) 44 Deshpande, Harshal 98        2) 51 Parsons, Daniel 97
     3) 39 Boone, Michael 97            4) 36 Barker, Joel 95

Return to Results