Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2015 Provincial Legion Track and Field Championships - 7/3-4/2015
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:06pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   729 Dawe, Chloe         02 Pearlgate T&             14.21   0.1 
  2   720 Benoit-Chubb, Dana  01 Unattached N             14.63   0.1 
  3   749 Powell, Dipika      02 Unattached N             15.12   0.1 
 
Event 1  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   721 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             12.93   0.1 
  2   734 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             13.40   0.1 
  3   756 White, Katara       98 Unattached N             13.42   0.1 
  4   736 Hollohan, Evan      98 Unattached N             13.90   0.1 
 
Event 2  Boys 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   730 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             12.21  +0.0 
  2   728 Cornect, Cameron    00 Unattached N             12.92  +0.0 
  3   733 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate T&             13.33  +0.0 
  4   748 Pittman, Spencer    01 Unattached N             15.91  +0.0 
 
Event 2  Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   731 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             12.25  +0.0 
  2   735 Henderson, Kyle     98 Pearlgate T&             12.66  +0.0 
  3   757 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate T&             13.24  +0.0 
 
Event 3  Girls 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   729 Dawe, Chloe         02 Pearlgate T&             30.20   1.9 
  2   749 Powell, Dipika      02 Unattached N             31.89   1.9 
 
Event 3  Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   721 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             27.32   1.9 
  2   755 Walsh, Sarah        99 Unattached N             29.21   1.9 
 --   736 Hollohan, Evan      98 Unattached N               SCR   1.9 
 --   734 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&               SCR   1.9 
 
Event 4  Boys 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   730 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             25.39  -0.1 
  2   728 Cornect, Cameron    00 Unattached N             26.59  -0.1 
  3   733 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate T&             27.86  -0.1 
 
Event 4  Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   731 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             26.43  -0.1 
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   723 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&             46.95  
  2   749 Powell, Dipika      02 Unattached N             52.14  
  3   752 St. Croix, Claire   02 Unattached N             53.63  
  4   719 Barnes, Skye        02 Pearlgate T&           1:02.63  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   725 Butt, Nick          01 Unattached N             42.68  
  2   726 Byrne, Jacob        00 Unattached N             42.92  
  3   733 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate T&             43.16  
  4   745 Piercey, Ethan      00 Unattached N             44.76  
  5   747 Pittman, Samuel     00 Unattached N             53.24  
  6   748 Pittman, Spencer    01 Unattached N             55.55  
 
Event 7  Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   718 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           1:01.82  
  2   754 Walsh, Nicole       99 Unattached N           1:04.50  
  3   755 Walsh, Sarah        99 Unattached N           1:05.53  
  4   736 Hollohan, Evan      98 Unattached N           1:06.13  
  5   751 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&           1:08.68  
 --   721 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 8  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   743 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Unattached N             57.51  
  2   757 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate T&           1:01.34  
 
Event 9  Girls 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   723 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&           2:23.74  
  2   742 Leroux, Alison      02 Unattached N           2:40.73  
  3   741 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate T&           2:41.76  
  4   752 St. Croix, Claire   02 Unattached N           2:52.04  
 
Event 9  Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   718 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           2:28.35  
  2   737 Hudson, Makaila     98 Unattached N           2:32.29  
  3   754 Walsh, Nicole       99 Unattached N           2:33.97  
 
Event 10  Boys 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   740 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           2:12.56  
  2   739 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           2:12.91  
  3   725 Butt, Nick          01 Unattached N           2:16.43  
  4   745 Piercey, Ethan      00 Unattached N           2:24.48  
  5   747 Pittman, Samuel     00 Unattached N           2:43.41  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   723 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&           3:54.71  
  2   742 Leroux, Alison      02 Unattached N           4:16.56  
  3   752 St. Croix, Claire   02 Unattached N           4:29.84  
 --   750 Power, Emma         00 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   740 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           3:36.63  
  2   739 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           3:39.49  
  3   746 Pittman, Alexander  00 Unattached N           4:04.99  
  4   747 Pittman, Samuel     00 Unattached N           4:05.70  
 
Event 13  Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   737 Hudson, Makaila     98 Unattached N           5:19.48  
 
Event 14  Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   727 Byrne, Jesse        98 Unattached N           4:49.44  
  2   753 St. Croix, John     99 Unattached N           4:49.98  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   742 Leroux, Alison      02 Unattached N           7:56.18  
 --   750 Power, Emma         00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   744 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           6:21.08  
  2   739 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           6:35.93  
  3   725 Butt, Nick          01 Unattached N           6:44.87  
  4   745 Piercey, Ethan      00 Unattached N           7:06.41  
  5   746 Pittman, Alexander  00 Unattached N           7:31.70  
 --   740 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   737 Hudson, Makaila     98 Unattached N          11:32.70  
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   743 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Unattached N           9:38.07  
  2   753 St. Croix, John     99 Unattached N          10:28.18  
  3   727 Byrne, Jesse        98 Unattached N          10:36.81  
 
Event 31  Girls 15&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   720 Benoit-Chubb, Dana  01 Unattached N             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   729 Dawe, Chloe         02 Pearlgate T&             1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    O  XXX 
 --   724 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N                NH  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 31  Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   738 Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   755 Walsh, Sarah        99 Unattached N             1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys 15&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   726 Byrne, Jacob        00 Unattached N             1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   727 Byrne, Jesse        98 Unattached N             1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   724 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             3.99m  -1.5 
     3.99m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      3.93m(+0.0) 3.32m(0.4) 3.94m(+0.0)
  2   719 Barnes, Skye        02 Pearlgate T&             3.17m  -0.5 
     3.17m(-0.5) 3.16m(+0.0) 3.10m(-1.1) 3.17m(0.6) 3.13m(0.1) 3.17m(0.9)
 
Event 35  Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   756 White, Katara       98 Unattached N             4.73m  +0.0 
     4.53m(0.1) 4.54m(0.2) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.49m(1.0) 4.63m(0.3)
  2   754 Walsh, Nicole       99 Unattached N             4.44m   0.2 
     4.11m(0.7) 4.02m(+0.0) 3.87m(0.6) 3.98m(0.6) 4.25m(0.6) 4.44m(0.2)
  3   738 Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             4.24m  -0.3 
     4.19m(0.5) 4.09m(0.9) 4.15m(+0.0) FOUL      4.24m(-0.3) 3.99m(+0.0)
 
Event 36  Boys 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   728 Cornect, Cameron    00 Unattached N             4.97m  +0.0 
     4.57m(1.2) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.91m(0.2) 4.97m(+0.0) 4.89m(1.9) 4.80m(+0.0)
  2   726 Byrne, Jacob        00 Unattached N             4.86m   0.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.97m(1.3) FOUL      4.76m(1.7) 4.86m(0.3)
  3   748 Pittman, Spencer    01 Unattached N             3.67m  +0.0 
     3.61m(0.6) 3.57m(0.4) 3.36m(0.4) 3.57m(0.4) 3.67m(+0.0) 3.49m(0.2)
 
Event 39  Girls 15&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   722 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate T&            14.06m  
      14.06m  13.58m  13.79m  13.51m  13.66m  11.65m
  2   732 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate T&            13.58m  
      11.68m  13.31m  12.02m  13.38m  13.32m  13.58m
 
Event 45  Girls 15&U Javelin Throw 500gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   741 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate T&            24.02m  
      18.78m  21.29m  23.27m  23.03m  24.02m  21.97m
  2   732 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate T&            19.12m  
      14.79m  FOUL  19.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.94m
  3   722 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate T&            17.63m  
      12.78m  13.36m  13.84m  13.82m  17.63m  14.10m
 
Event 45  Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   756 White, Katara       98 Unattached N            29.65m  
      FOUL  29.65m  28.41m  22.13m  22.57m  27.22m
 
Event 47  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   757 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate T&            27.19m  
      16.51m  16.55m  22.36m  26.93m  22.77m  27.19m
 
Event 48  Girls 15&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   724 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             8.84m  
      8.08m  8.84m  8.52m  8.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   720 Benoit-Chubb, Dana  01 Unattached N             8.52m  
      7.60m  8.07m  8.32m  8.52m  8.14m  8.23m
  3   741 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate T&             7.07m  
      6.18m  6.68m  6.60m  7.07m  FOUL  6.80m
  4   732 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate T&             6.83m  
      5.95m  5.12m  6.05m  5.69m  6.27m  6.83m
  5   722 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate T&             6.66m  
      6.66m  FOUL  6.47m  6.26m  6.14m  FOUL
  6   719 Barnes, Skye        02 Pearlgate T&             6.40m  
      6.19m  5.92m  5.87m  6.08m  FOUL  6.40m
 
Event 48  Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   718 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             6.06m  
      5.46m  5.30m  5.58m  6.06m  5.91m  5.90m

Return to Results