Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2017 Indoor Track Series - Meet #1
Saturday, February 18th, 2017
MUN Field House, St. John’s

Results last updated - Sunday, February 19th, 2017 @ 10:21am
                                    
 
Event 1  Women U16 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   780 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR              9.01   3 
  2   779 Power, Rachel       04 Pearlgate TR              9.28   3 
  3   765 Coady, Sarah        05 Pearlgate TR              9.35   3 
  4   735 Power, Ellie        06 Beachy Cove               9.44   2 
  5   718 Down, Niamh         06 Beachy Cove              10.22   2 
  6   738 Rideout, Sofie      06 Beachy Cove              10.37   2 
  7   736 Power, Gina         06 Beachy Cove              10.48   2 
  8   742 Tucker, Ava         07 Beachy Cove              10.53   1 
  9   783 Butler, Tyra        06 Unattached N             10.61   2 
 10   730 Kelly, Grace        07 Beachy Cove              10.71   2 
 11   716 Beresford, Julie    08 Beachy Cove              11.34   1 
 12   744 Yetman, Reese       07 Beachy Cove              11.36   1 
 13   729 Keating, Madeline   07 Beachy Cove              11.40   1 
 14   720 Eaton, Kaylee       08 Beachy Cove              11.45   1 
 15   721 Finlay, Chloe       08 Beachy Cove              11.55   1 
 16   724 Furey, Rachael      08 Beachy Cove              11.60   1 
 17   728 Ilijanic, Ella      07 Beachy Cove              11.69   1 
 18   782 Zakharova, Elizabe  02 Pearlgate TR             11.81   3 
 19   725 Garreffa, Alexandr  08 Beachy Cove              12.63   2 
 20   727 Ilijanic, Ava       05 Beachy Cove              12.90   2 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   763 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate TR              8.80   4 
  2   760 Adams, Reagan       01 Pearlgate TR              9.39   3 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   749 Boland, Jennifer    98 Memorial Uni              7.92   4 
 --   761 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate TR               DNS   4 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   750 Chan, Nicole        95 Memorial Uni              8.35   4 
  2   762 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR              8.48   4 
  3   754 Hayward, Erica      95 Memorial Uni              8.54   4 
 
Event 2  Men U16 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   766 Connors, Colin      02 Pearlgate TR              8.10   3 
  2   767 Dawe, Mason         05 Pearlgate TR              9.09   2 
  3   717 Down, Devon         06 Beachy Cove               9.83   2 
  4   781 Young, Zach         05 Pearlgate TR             10.43   2 
  5   719 Eaton, Campbell     06 Beachy Cove              11.05   2 
  6   723 Fudge, Gavin        07 Beachy Cove              11.15   1 
  7   737 Rideout, Brennan    08 Beachy Cove              11.34   1 
  8   741 Thistle, Jake       06 Beachy Cove              11.44   2 
  9   715 Baker, Myles        07 Beachy Cove              12.07   1 
 10   733 Penney, Roghan      08 Beachy Cove              12.17   1 
 11   731 Mesbah, Gabriel     07 Beachy Cove              13.13   1 
 12   739 Smith, Joshua       08 Beachy Cove              13.20   1 
 13   734 Penton, Reid        08 Beachy Cove              14.03   1 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   785 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N              7.19   3 
  2   771 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR              8.10   3 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   790 Williams, Noah      99 Unattached N              8.10   3 
 --   752 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Memorial Uni               DNS   3 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   753 Forsey, Tyler       93 Memorial Uni              7.17   3 
  2   756 Koleade, Tola       92 Memorial Uni              7.68   3 
  3   751 Connolly, Stephen   94 Memorial Uni              7.94   3 
 
Event 3  Women U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   770 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR             29.85   3 
  2   780 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR             30.70   3 
  3   779 Power, Rachel       04 Pearlgate TR             31.25   3 
  4   765 Coady, Sarah        05 Pearlgate TR             31.53   3 
  5   735 Power, Ellie        06 Beachy Cove              32.27   2 
  6   718 Down, Niamh         06 Beachy Cove              35.68   2 
  7   736 Power, Gina         06 Beachy Cove              37.36   2 
  8   730 Kelly, Grace        07 Beachy Cove              37.92   2 
  9   742 Tucker, Ava         07 Beachy Cove              39.11   2 
 10   782 Zakharova, Elizabe  02 Pearlgate TR             40.57   3 
 11   745 Young, Safa         07 Beachy Cove              40.64   1 
 12   744 Yetman, Reese       07 Beachy Cove              41.04   2 
 13   729 Keating, Madeline   07 Beachy Cove              41.66   1 
 14   720 Eaton, Kaylee       08 Beachy Cove              43.01   1 
 15   725 Garreffa, Alexandr  08 Beachy Cove              44.40   1 
 16   727 Ilijanic, Ava       05 Beachy Cove              45.20   3 
 17   728 Ilijanic, Ella      07 Beachy Cove              45.45   1 
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   760 Adams, Reagan       01 Pearlgate TR             33.58   4 
 
Event 3  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   761 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate TR             27.48   4 
 
Event 3  Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   787 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N             28.84   4 
  2   762 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR             29.60   4 
 
Event 4  Men U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   767 Dawe, Mason         05 Pearlgate TR             31.10   3 
  2   772 Knight, Andy        06 Pearlgate TR             33.48   2 
  3   717 Down, Devon         06 Beachy Cove              34.38   3 
  4   781 Young, Zach         05 Pearlgate TR             35.81   3 
  5   722 Finlay, Dawson      06 Beachy Cove              37.95   3 
  6   723 Fudge, Gavin        07 Beachy Cove              40.56   1 
  7   719 Eaton, Campbell     06 Beachy Cove              41.11   2 
  8   715 Baker, Myles        07 Beachy Cove              41.60   1 
  9   733 Penney, Roghan      08 Beachy Cove              42.13   1 
 10   726 Greeley, Dennis     06 Beachy Cove              42.49   2 
 11   731 Mesbah, Gabriel     07 Beachy Cove              47.75   1 
 12   739 Smith, Joshua       08 Beachy Cove              54.70   1 
 13   734 Penton, Reid        08 Beachy Cove              55.87   1 
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   785 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             23.39   5 
  2   773 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate TR             25.75   4 
  3   784 Dumral, Ogulcan     00 Unattached N             26.47   4 
  4   771 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR             26.62   4 
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   769 Holley, Paul        98 Pearlgate TR             25.66   5 
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   758 Power, Gerard       95 Memorial Uni             23.86   5 
  2   756 Koleade, Tola       92 Memorial Uni             24.81   5 
  3   747 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             25.36   5 
  4   751 Connolly, Stephen   94 Memorial Uni             26.14   5 
 
Event 5  Women U16 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   770 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR             47.68  
  2   745 Young, Safa         07 Beachy Cove            1:07.61  
  3   716 Beresford, Julie    08 Beachy Cove            1:08.67  
  4   724 Furey, Rachael      08 Beachy Cove            1:13.33  
  5   740 Squires, Jaden      07 Beachy Cove            1:16.86  
 
Event 6  Men U16 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   766 Connors, Colin      02 Pearlgate TR             43.49  
  2   726 Greeley, Dennis     06 Beachy Cove            1:13.46  
  3   741 Thistle, Jake       06 Beachy Cove            1:16.38  
  4   737 Rideout, Brennan    08 Beachy Cove            1:17.46  
 
Event 7  Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   755 Healey, Victoria    96 Memorial Uni           1:08.80  
 
Event 8  Men U16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   786 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 Unattached N           1:11.81  
 --   788 Paranavitana, Tris  02 Unattached N                DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   784 Dumral, Ogulcan     00 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   769 Holley, Paul        98 Pearlgate TR             56.27   2 
 --   790 Williams, Noah      99 Unattached N               DNS   2 
 
Event 8  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   758 Power, Gerard       95 Memorial Uni             54.48   2 
  2   759 Rowsell, Mark       96 Memorial Uni             57.52   2 
  3   789 Putt, Zach          95 Unattached N           1:00.11   2 
 
Event 9  Women U16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   775 Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Pearlgate TR           4:15.15  
  2   768 Furlong, Brynn      02 Pearlgate TR           4:29.55  
  3   738 Rideout, Sofie      06 Beachy Cove            5:16.44  
  4   740 Squires, Jaden      07 Beachy Cove            6:06.00  
 
Event 10  Men U16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   778 Power, James        03 Pearlgate TR           4:08.63  
  2   748 Reid, Aaron         05 Mary Queen o           4:19.59  
  3   786 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 Unattached N           4:19.79  
  4   743 Webb, Oliver        08 Beachy Cove            5:39.72  
 
Event 11  Women U16 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   746 Hall, Jessica       04 Learys Brook           7:03.52  
 
Event 11  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   764 Chafe, Maria        01 Pearlgate TR           5:56.58  
 
Event 12  Men U16 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   788 Paranavitana, Tris  02 Unattached N           5:29.80  
 
Event 12  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   777 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate TR           4:25.35  
  2   774 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate TR           4:27.24  
  3   776 Mack, Joshua        01 Pearlgate TR           5:10.74  

Return to Results