Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2017 Indoor Track Series - Meet #3
Saturday, March 25th, 2017
MUN Field House, St. John’s

Results last updated - Sunday, March 26th, 2017 @ 12:10pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Women U16 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   972 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath              8.60   4 
  2   997 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR              8.66   4 
  3   985 Coady, Sarah        05 Pearlgate TR              9.22   3 
  4   956 Power, Ellie        06 Beachy Cove               9.54   3 
  5   798 Down, Niamh         06 Beachy Cove              10.31   3 
  6  1255 Butler, Tyra        06 Upper Gullie             10.39   3 
  7   951 Kelly, Grace        07 Beachy Cove              10.60   2 
  8   957 Power, Gina         08 Beachy Cove              10.84   1 
  9   965 Tucker, Ava         07 Beachy Cove              10.95   2 
 10   950 Keating, Madeline   07 Beachy Cove              11.24   2 
 11   796 Beresford, Julie    08 Beachy Cove              11.38   1 
 12   967 Yetman, Reese       07 Beachy Cove              11.46   2 
 13  1256 Eaton, Kaylee       08 Beachy Cove              11.61   1 
 14   998 Zakharova, Elizabe  02 Pearlgate TR             11.94   4 
 15   791 Acreman, Elizabeth  08 Beachy Cove              13.23   1 
 --  1260 Ilijanic, Ava       05 Beachy Cove                DNS   3 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   984 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate TR              8.77   5 
  2   971 Mcgettigan, Erin    00 Gonzaga High              9.10   5 
  3   979 Adams, Reagan       01 Pearlgate TR              9.44   5 
  4   982 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR             10.24   5 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   981 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR              8.37   5 
  2   975 Hayward, Erica      95 Memorial Uni              8.53   5 
  3   976 Molloy, Niamh       97 Memorial Uni              9.71   5 
 
Event 2  Men U16 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   792 Arnold, Mitchel     05 Beachy Cove               9.10   2 
  2   990 Knight, Andy        06 Pearlgate TR              9.43   2 
  3   797 Down, Devon         06 Beachy Cove              10.01   2 
  4   952 Mitchelmore, Ash    06 Beachy Cove              10.32   2 
  5   966 Webb, Oliver        08 Beachy Cove              10.88   1 
  6   963 Stone, Henry        08 Beachy Cove              10.90   1 
  7  1257 Fudge, Gavin        07 Beachy Cove              10.92   1 
  8   958 Rideout, Brennan    08 Beachy Cove              11.37   1 
  9   793 Avery, Ben          07 Beachy Cove              11.39   2 
 10   799 Eaton, Campbell     06 Beachy Cove              11.40   2 
 11   795 Baker, Myles        07 Beachy Cove              11.51   1 
 12   953 Penney, Roghan      08 Beachy Cove              11.56   1 
 13  1258 Greeley, Dennis     06 Beachy Cove              11.73   2 
 14   955 Penton, Reid        08 Beachy Cove              13.27   1 
 15   960 Smith, Joshua       08 Beachy Cove              13.59   1 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   989 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR              8.18   3 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   974 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Memorial Uni              7.53   3 
  2  1252 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Unattached N              7.63   3 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   978 Wood, Andrew        95 Memorial Uni              7.09   3 
  2   977 Power, Gerard       95 Memorial Uni              7.54   3 
  3   973 Connolly, Stephen   94 Memorial Uni              7.93   3 
 
Event 2  Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1254 Penney, Neil        70 Unattached N              8.17   3 
 
Event 5  Women U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   983 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate TR             27.58   4 
  2   994 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             27.94   4 
  3   972 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             28.69   4 
  4   988 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR             28.98   4 
  5   985 Coady, Sarah        05 Pearlgate TR             31.04   3 
  6   956 Power, Ellie        06 Beachy Cove              33.80   3 
  7   798 Down, Niamh         06 Beachy Cove              34.98   3 
  8   959 Rideout, Sofie      06 Beachy Cove              35.82   3 
  9   951 Kelly, Grace        07 Beachy Cove              36.91   2 
 10   965 Tucker, Ava         07 Beachy Cove              38.98   2 
 11   957 Power, Gina         08 Beachy Cove              39.42   1 
 12   950 Keating, Madeline   07 Beachy Cove              39.81   2 
 13   968 Young, Safa         07 Beachy Cove              39.86   2 
 14   962 Squires, Jaden      07 Beachy Cove              40.72   1 
 15   998 Zakharova, Elizabe  02 Pearlgate TR             40.87   4 
 16   796 Beresford, Julie    08 Beachy Cove              41.08   1 
 17   967 Yetman, Reese       07 Beachy Cove              41.59   2 
 18  1256 Eaton, Kaylee       08 Beachy Cove              42.68   1 
 19   791 Acreman, Elizabeth  08 Beachy Cove              52.44   1 
 --  1260 Ilijanic, Ava       05 Beachy Cove                DNS   3 
 
Event 5  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   986 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR             30.75   5 
  2   971 Mcgettigan, Erin    00 Gonzaga High             31.45   5 
  3   979 Adams, Reagan       01 Pearlgate TR             32.72   5 
  4   982 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR             34.09   5 
 
Event 6  Men U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   792 Arnold, Mitchel     05 Beachy Cove              29.79   3 
  2   990 Knight, Andy        06 Pearlgate TR             31.86   3 
  3   952 Mitchelmore, Ash    06 Beachy Cove              34.06   3 
  4   797 Down, Devon         06 Beachy Cove              35.73   2 
  5   793 Avery, Ben          07 Beachy Cove              38.05   1 
  6   961 Spurrell, Jacob     05 Beachy Cove              38.66   3 
  7  1257 Fudge, Gavin        07 Beachy Cove              38.79   2 
  8   963 Stone, Henry        08 Beachy Cove              39.36   1 
  9   953 Penney, Roghan      08 Beachy Cove              39.60   1 
 10   795 Baker, Myles        07 Beachy Cove              40.42   1 
 11  1259 Gamble, Scott       07 Beachy Cove              42.91   1 
 12   964 Thistle, Jake       06 Beachy Cove              43.85   2 
 13  1258 Greeley, Dennis     06 Beachy Cove              44.51   2 
 14   799 Eaton, Campbell     06 Beachy Cove              46.20   2 
 15   960 Smith, Joshua       08 Beachy Cove              59.35   1 
 
Event 6  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1251 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             23.23   4 
  2   999 Ford, Mark          01 Unattached N             26.38   4 
 
Event 6  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1252 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Unattached N             25.54   4 
 
Event 6  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   978 Wood, Andrew        95 Memorial Uni             23.44   4 
 
Event 9  Women U16 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   994 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             45.08  
  2   997 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR             46.49  
 --   968 Young, Safa         07 Beachy Cove                DNS  
 
Event 10  Men U16 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   964 Thistle, Jake       06 Beachy Cove            1:12.23  
  2   958 Rideout, Brennan    08 Beachy Cove            1:13.29  
 
Event 10  Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   973 Connolly, Stephen   94 Memorial Uni               DNS  
 
Event 11  Women U16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   988 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR           1:06.54  
  2   962 Squires, Jaden      07 Beachy Cove            1:48.83  
 
Event 11  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   986 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR           1:09.17  
 
Event 12  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1251 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             52.69  
  2   969 Knight, Eric        01 Gonzaga High             56.95  
  3   999 Ford, Mark          01 Unattached N           1:00.50  
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   987 Holley, Paul        98 Pearlgate TR             55.20  
 
Event 13  Women U16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   959 Rideout, Sofie      06 Beachy Cove            3:15.42  
 
Event 13  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   992 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR           2:36.67  
 
Event 14  Men U16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   996 Reid, Aaron         05 Pearlgate TR           2:42.50  
  2   794 Avery, Thomas       05 Beachy Cove            2:52.42  
  3   966 Webb, Oliver        08 Beachy Cove            3:28.48  
 
Event 14  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   970 Knight, Evan        01 Gonzaga High           2:05.81  
  2   980 Aylward, Fintan     01 Pearlgate TR           2:18.12  
 
Event 14  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   987 Holley, Paul        98 Pearlgate TR           2:06.80  
 
Event 14  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   977 Power, Gerard       95 Memorial Uni           2:06.44  
 
Event 15  Women U16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1255 Butler, Tyra        06 Upper Gullie           5:07.50  
 
Event 16  Men U16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   995 Power, Jamesp       03 Pearlgate TR           4:12.00  
  2   954 Penney, Tristan     06 Beachy Cove            7:45.78  
 
Event 18  Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1253 Lehr, Jeremy        98 Unattached N           4:56.83  
 
Event 20  Men U16 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   794 Avery, Thomas       05 Beachy Cove            8:17.69  
 
Event 22  Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   993 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate TR           9:30.38  

Return to Results