Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

NLAA Junior High School Championships
June 3, 2017, Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Wednesday, June 07th, 2017 @ 04:12pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.16  5/31/2014   Mykenzi Harding, Brother Rice               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1  1557 Ryan, Olivia        02 Pearce Junio             13.23   1.0  4  30   
  2  1552 Neary, Emily        03 Learys Brook             14.43   1.0  4  29   
  3  1566 Oldford, Chloe      02 St. Paul's I             14.54   0.3  2  28   
  4  1604 Benoit, Jessica     02 Stephenville             14.63   0.2  5  27   
  5  1575 Power, Rachel       04 St. Paul's J             14.71   0.2  5  26   
  6  1551 Murphy, Kristen     03 Learys Brook             14.80   0.2  5  25   
  7  1567 Powell, Dipika      02 St. Paul's I             14.81   0.2  5  24   
  8  1527 McKeown, Chloe      02 Brother Rice             14.98  -0.6  1  23   
  9  1542 Lannon, Brooke      03 Laval High S             15.16  +0.0  3  22   
 10  1589 Sturge, Rebecca     02 St. Peter's              15.27   1.0  4  21   
 11  1546 Drover, Mackenzie   02 Learys Brook             15.35  +0.0  3 
 12  1603 Bennett, Toni       02 Stephenville             15.39  +0.0  3  20   
 13  1543 Sweeney, Kaitlyn    03 Laval High S             15.55  -0.6  1  19   
 14  1628 McIntosh, Claire    04 Stephenville             15.57   0.2  5  18   
 15  1521 Belbin, Charlotte   04 Brother Rice             15.61  +0.0  3  17   
 16  1608 Gillam, Hannah      02 Stephenville             15.63  -0.6  1 
 17  1619 Chislet, Shilo      03 Stephenville             15.78   1.0  4  16   
 18  1622 Gabriel, Chanoa     04 Stephenville             15.96   1.0  4 
 19  1609 Hulan, Abby         02 Stephenville             15.99   0.3  2 
 20  1531 Gardiner, Sheyenne  02 Fatima Acade             16.07  +0.0  3  15   
 21  1638 Young, Madison      03 Stephenville             16.09  +0.0  3 
 22  1576 Benson, Kyra        04 St. Peter's              16.12   0.3  2  14   
 23  1593 Furlong, Grace      03 St. Thomas A             16.33   0.2  5  13   
 24  1624 Hewitt, Alexis      03 Stephenville             16.34   0.3  2 
 25  1629 Power, Myla         03 Stephenville             16.41  -0.6  1 
 26  1636 Suarez, Sofia       02 Stephenville             16.94   0.3  2 
 27  1533 McGrath, Haileigh   02 Fatima Acade             17.40   0.2  5  12   
 28  1616 Ayre, Olivia        04 Stephenville             17.49   1.0  4 
 29  1635 Smith, Rayea        04 Stephenville             17.62  -0.6  1 
 30  1634 Sikandar, Hamnah    03 Stephenville             17.97   1.0  4 
 31  1623 Gallant, Megan      04 Stephenville             18.22  +0.0  3 
 32  1600 Organ, Amy          03 St. Thomas A             18.33  -0.6  1  11   
 33  1637 Targett, Jenna      04 Stephenville             19.38   0.3  2 
 34  1618 Cassell, Samantha   04 Stephenville             19.66  -0.6  1 
 35  1632 Scott, Hannah       04 Stephenville             46.34   1.0  4 
 --  1513 Lee, Taylor         03 Bay D'Espoir                FS   0.2  5 
 --  1631 Savoury, Jackie     04 Stephenville               DNS   0.3  2 
 --  1528 Ryan, Caroline      03 Brother Rice               DNS   0.3  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.38  5/31/2014   Deepal Deshpande, Lakecrest In              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1569 Pryor, Ryan         01 St. Paul's I             12.73  -1.0  2  30   
  2  1613 Philpott, Ben       02 Stephenville             12.86  -1.0  2  29   
  3  1568 Pryor, Kyle         01 St. Paul's I             13.17  -0.4  1  28   
  4  1606 Estopy, Devon       02 Stephenville             13.27  +0.0  4  27   
  5  1558 Bennett, Aidan      02 St. Bonavent             13.33  +0.0  4  26   
  6  1524 Crane, Keagan       02 Brother Rice             13.48  -0.4  1  25   
  7  1602 Anderson, Mark      02 Stephenville             13.57  -0.9  3 
  8  1537 Hillier, David      02 Holy Spirit              13.93  -0.9  3  24   
  9  1607 Gabrielle, David    02 Stephenville             14.15  -0.4  1 
 10  1596 Hynes, Brayden      04 St. Thomas A             14.31   0.1  5  23   
 11  1571 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 St. Paul's J             14.44  -1.0  2  22   
 12  1633 Shea, Nicholas      04 Stephenville             14.46  +0.0  4  21   
 13  1518 Willcott, Michael   03 Bay D'Espoir             14.61  +0.0  4  20   
 14  1594 Hackett, Shawn      03 St. Thomas A             14.64  -1.0  2  18.50
 14  1590 Taylor, Kyle        03 St. Peter's              14.64  -0.9  3  18.50
 16  1580 Dean, Zachary       03 St. Peter's              14.78  -0.4  1  17   
 17  1588 Randell, John       04 St. Peter's              14.89   0.1  5 
 18  1577 Broderick, Logan    04 St. Peter's              15.28  -1.0  2 
 19  1610 Jesso, Andrew       02 Stephenville             15.39   0.1  5 
 20  1554 Critch, Jacob       04 MacDonald Dr             15.50  -1.0  2  16   
 21  1630 Sacrey, Jonathan    04 Stephenville             15.99  -0.4  1  15   
 22  1627 Marche, Colton      03 Stephenville             16.01  -0.4  1 
 23  1625 Jesso, Braydon      04 Stephenville             16.42  -0.9  3 
 24  1599 McConnell, Dayne    03 St. Thomas A             16.56  -0.9  3 
 25  1559 Morris, Max         04 St. Matthew'             16.61  -0.9  3  14   
 26  1595 Hunt-Benoit, Dawso  04 St. Thomas A             16.64  -0.9  3 
 27  1605 Dicesare, Evan      02 Stephenville             17.50  -0.9  3 
 28  1582 Edwards, Nathan     03 St. Peter's              17.54  -1.0  2 
 29  1591 Blanchard, Logan    04 St. Thomas A             18.20  -0.4  1 
 30  1583 Galway, Jack        04 St. Peter's              18.40  +0.0  4 
 31  1597 Knott, Jacob        03 St. Thomas A             19.76  +0.0  4 
 32  1617 Budden, Micheal     02 Stephenville             20.31  -1.0  2 
 --  1526 Lam, Dem            02 Brother Rice               DNS  +0.0  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 27.28  5/31/2014   Mykenzi Harding, Brother Rice               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1519 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Beaconsfield             27.36   1.1  3  30   
  2  1557 Ryan, Olivia        02 Pearce Junio             27.43  -0.2  2  29   
  3  1538 Summers, Charlie    03 Holy Trinity             28.09   1.0  1  28   
  4  1520 Argentino, Clara    02 Brother Rice             29.33  -0.2  2  27   
  5  1566 Oldford, Chloe      02 St. Paul's I             30.22   1.1  3  26   
  6  1551 Murphy, Kristen     03 Learys Brook             30.52   1.0  1  25   
  7  1567 Powell, Dipika      02 St. Paul's I             30.72   1.0  1  24   
  8  1552 Neary, Emily        03 Learys Brook             31.19  -0.2  2  23   
  9  1608 Gillam, Hannah      02 Stephenville             32.30   1.0  1  22   
 10  1592 Chirka, Brooklyn    04 St. Thomas A             32.36   1.1  3  21   
 11  1603 Bennett, Toni       02 Stephenville             32.62  -0.4  4  20   
 12  1629 Power, Myla         03 Stephenville             32.97   1.1  3  19   
 13  1638 Young, Madison      03 Stephenville             33.26   1.0  1  18   
 14  1624 Hewitt, Alexis      03 Stephenville             33.76  -0.4  4 
 15  1541 Gambin Ryan, Laura  03 Laval High S             34.22   1.0  1  17   
 16  1531 Gardiner, Sheyenne  02 Fatima Acade             34.24  -0.2  2  16   
 17  1636 Suarez, Sofia       02 Stephenville             34.52  -0.2  2 
 18  1570 Gibbons, Reagan     04 St. Paul's J             34.69  -0.2  2  15   
 19  1533 McGrath, Haileigh   02 Fatima Acade             36.60   1.0  1  14   
 20  1635 Smith, Rayea        04 Stephenville             37.33   1.1  3 
 21  1515 Steele, Hannah      02 Bay D'Espoir             37.80   1.1  3  13   
 22  1587 Ralph, Mckenzie     03 St. Peter's              39.45   1.0  1  12   
 23  1618 Cassell, Samantha   04 Stephenville             41.00  -0.2  2 
 --  1539 Acres, Lee          03 Laval High S               DNS  -0.4  4 
 --  1604 Benoit, Jessica     02 Stephenville               DNS  -0.2  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.30  6/5/2010    Thomas Faour, Macdonald Jr                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1569 Pryor, Ryan         01 St. Paul's I             25.80  -0.5  3  30   
  2  1568 Pryor, Kyle         01 St. Paul's I             26.35   0.2  1  29   
  3  1524 Crane, Keagan       02 Brother Rice             26.77   1.1  2  28   
  4  1613 Philpott, Ben       02 Stephenville             26.98  -0.5  3  27   
  5  1606 Estopy, Devon       02 Stephenville             27.04   0.2  1  26   
  6  1572 Hewitt, Spencer     02 St. Paul's J             27.35   0.2  1  25   
  7  1537 Hillier, David      02 Holy Spirit              28.42  -0.5  3  24   
  8  1596 Hynes, Brayden      04 St. Thomas A             29.05   1.1  2  23   
  9  1549 Hedd, Cameron       04 Learys Brook             29.38  -0.5  3  22   
 10  1590 Taylor, Kyle        03 St. Peter's              29.42   1.1  2  21   
 11  1607 Gabrielle, David    02 Stephenville             29.71   1.1  2 
 12  1594 Hackett, Shawn      03 St. Thomas A             30.44   1.1  2  20   
 13  1577 Broderick, Logan    04 St. Peter's              31.77  -0.5  3  19   
 14  1610 Jesso, Andrew       02 Stephenville             31.94  -0.5  3 
 15  1595 Hunt-Benoit, Dawso  04 St. Thomas A             34.16   0.2  1 
 16  1601 Abbott, William     02 Stephenville             34.93   0.2  1 
 17  1605 Dicesare, Evan      02 Stephenville             35.57   0.2  1 
 18  1625 Jesso, Braydon      04 Stephenville             36.10  -0.5  3  18   
 19  1550 Mitchelmore, Ty     04 Learys Brook             36.19   1.1  2  17   
 20  1582 Edwards, Nathan     03 St. Peter's              37.14   0.2  1 
 21  1591 Blanchard, Logan    04 St. Thomas A             40.43   1.1  2 
 22  1597 Knott, Jacob        03 St. Thomas A             42.10  -0.5  3 
 --  1559 Morris, Max         04 St. Matthew'               DNS   1.1  2 
 --  1526 Lam, Dem            02 Brother Rice               DNS   0.2  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.86  5/31/2014   Chantal Barnes, Brother Rice                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1519 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Beaconsfield             43.28!  1  30   
  2  1538 Summers, Charlie    03 Holy Trinity             44.96   1  29   
  3  1556 Johnson, Emberley   04 Mount Pearl              45.25   1  28   
  4  1520 Argentino, Clara    02 Brother Rice             48.44   3  27   
  5  1620 Dollimount, Samant  03 Stephenville             49.95   1  26   
  6  1564 McDonald, Katie     02 St. Paul's I             52.02   1  25   
  7  1603 Bennett, Toni       02 Stephenville             52.45   2  24   
  8  1626 Johnston, Madelena  04 Stephenville             54.13   2  23   
  9  1638 Young, Madison      03 Stephenville             55.43   3 
 10  1531 Gardiner, Sheyenne  02 Fatima Acade             56.18   2  22   
 11  1609 Hulan, Abby         02 Stephenville             57.46   3  21   
 12  1533 McGrath, Haileigh   02 Fatima Acade           1:00.84   1  20   
 13  1631 Savoury, Jackie     04 Stephenville           1:01.80   2 
 14  1560 Ejeckam, Alexis     02 St. Paul's I           1:03.59   3  19   
 15  1587 Ralph, Mckenzie     03 St. Peter's            1:07.05   2  18   
 --  1539 Acres, Lee          03 Laval High S               DNS   1 
 --  1523 Cooney, Anna Marie  06 Brother Rice               DNS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38.01  6/5/2010    Thomas Faour, Macdonald Drive Jr HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1569 Pryor, Ryan         01 St. Paul's I             41.30   2  30   
  2  1568 Pryor, Kyle         01 St. Paul's I             41.95   1  29   
  3  1615 Smith, Phillip      02 Stephenville             43.62   2  28   
  4  1537 Hillier, David      02 Holy Spirit              45.03   1  27   
  5  1558 Bennett, Aidan      02 St. Bonavent             45.52   2  26   
  6  1614 Pinksen, Bradley    02 Stephenville             46.83   1  25   
  7  1555 Carter, Nathan      03 Mobile Centr             47.39   2  24   
  8  1571 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 St. Paul's J             48.43   1  23   
  9  1588 Randell, John       04 St. Peter's              52.23   1  22   
 10  1577 Broderick, Logan    04 St. Peter's              53.07   1  21   
 11  1601 Abbott, William     02 Stephenville             55.52   1 
 12  1583 Galway, Jack        04 St. Peter's            1:05.42   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:21.80  6/4/2016    Camryn Bonia, MacDonald Dr                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1553 Bonia, Camryn       02 MacDonald Dr           2:19.16!  30   
  2  1556 Johnson, Emberley   04 Mount Pearl            2:32.70   29   
  3  1536 Ramm, Paxton        02 Fatima Acade           2:45.50   28   
  4  1512 Cox, Tia            04 Bay D'Espoir           2:46.65   27   
  5  1548 Hall, Kaitlyn       02 Learys Brook           3:00.10   26   
  6  1611 Jesso, Olivia       02 Stephenville           3:02.41   25   
  7  1517 Willcott, Jessica   02 Bay D'Espoir           3:02.48   24   
  8  1564 McDonald, Katie     02 St. Paul's I           3:03.90   23   
  9  1628 McIntosh, Claire    04 Stephenville           3:04.30   22   
 10  1620 Dollimount, Samant  03 Stephenville           3:04.32   21   
 11  1562 Kean, Adrienne      04 St. Paul's I           3:04.34   20   
 12  1535 Power, Hailey       04 Fatima Acade           3:06.01   19   
 13  1598 Lafitte, Jai-Cee    03 St. Thomas A           3:08.44   18   
 --  1528 Ryan, Caroline      03 Brother Rice               DNS  
 --  1523 Cooney, Anna Marie  06 Brother Rice               DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:12.19  6/4/2016    Eric Knight, MacDonald Dr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1522 Brown, Eli          02 Brother Rice           2:27.32   30   
  2  1612 Parsons, Sam        02 Stephenville           2:27.92   29   
  3  1614 Pinksen, Bradley    02 Stephenville           2:34.90   28   
  4  1586 Hounsell, Xander    03 St. Peter's            2:40.24   27   
  5  1574 Paranavitana, Tris  02 St. Paul's J           2:41.10   26   
  6  1545 Webber, John        02 Laval High S           2:41.21   25   
  7  1571 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 St. Paul's J           2:46.06   24   
  8  1588 Randell, John       04 St. Peter's            2:54.42   23   
  9  1540 Davis, Luke         04 Laval High S           3:00.03   22   
 10  1544 Wadman, Luke        04 Laval High S           3:15.47  
 
Event 9  Girls 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:47.81  6/4/2016    Camryn Bonia, MacDonald Dr                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1563 Leroux, Alison      02 St. Paul's I           4:14.06   30   
  2  1512 Cox, Tia            04 Bay D'Espoir           4:17.85   29   
  3  1536 Ramm, Paxton        02 Fatima Acade           4:23.77   28   
  4  1565 Morawski, Kristen   02 St. Paul's I           4:33.74   27   
  5  1527 McKeown, Chloe      02 Brother Rice           4:42.83   26   
  6  1573 Noseworthy, Clare   04 St. Paul's J           4:44.24   25   
  7  1598 Lafitte, Jai-Cee    03 St. Thomas A           5:00.81   24   
  8  1535 Power, Hailey       04 Fatima Acade           5:00.97   23   
  9  1611 Jesso, Olivia       02 Stephenville           5:07.01   22   
 10  1517 Willcott, Jessica   02 Bay D'Espoir           5:10.46   21   
 11  1547 Hall, Jessica       04 Learys Brook           5:20.52   20   
 12  1631 Savoury, Jackie     04 Stephenville           5:27.85   19   
 13  1516 Strickland, Alexan  04 Bay D'Espoir           5:37.17  
 14  1637 Targett, Jenna      04 Stephenville           5:48.35   18   
 --  1562 Kean, Adrienne      04 St. Paul's I               DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:22.44  6/4/2016    Evan Knight, MacDonald Dr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1615 Smith, Phillip      02 Stephenville           3:50.25   30   
  2  1614 Pinksen, Bradley    02 Stephenville           4:03.97   29   
  3  1574 Paranavitana, Tris  02 St. Paul's J           4:07.89   28   
  4  1545 Webber, John        02 Laval High S           4:16.43   27   
  5  1633 Shea, Nicholas      04 Stephenville           4:26.43   26   
  6  1549 Hedd, Cameron       04 Learys Brook           4:29.94   25   
  7  1514 Smith, Tyler        02 Bay D'Espoir           4:38.20   24   
  8  1540 Davis, Luke         04 Laval High S           4:46.13   23   
  9  1544 Wadman, Luke        04 Laval High S           4:48.51  
 10  1585 Gulliver, Liam      04 St. Peter's            4:51.26   22   
 --  1526 Lam, Dem            02 Brother Rice               DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6:56.73  6/5/2012    Jillian Forsey, Stephenville HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1563 Leroux, Alison      02 St. Paul's I           7:59.18   30   
  2  1536 Ramm, Paxton        02 Fatima Acade           8:18.94   29   
  3  1565 Morawski, Kristen   02 St. Paul's I           8:32.15   28   
  4  1548 Hall, Kaitlyn       02 Learys Brook           8:43.97   27   
  5  1573 Noseworthy, Clare   04 St. Paul's J           8:50.47   26   
  6  1547 Hall, Jessica       04 Learys Brook           9:06.78   25   
  7  1535 Power, Hailey       04 Fatima Acade           9:15.13   24   
  8  1566 Oldford, Chloe      02 St. Paul's I           9:18.01  
  9  1516 Strickland, Alexan  04 Bay D'Espoir           9:19.26   23   
 10  1543 Sweeney, Kaitlyn    03 Laval High S           9:25.32   22   
 11  1626 Johnston, Madelena  04 Stephenville           9:54.39   21   
 
Event 12  Boys 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6:06.67  6/4/2016    Evan Knight, MacDonald Dr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1615 Smith, Phillip      02 Stephenville           6:52.20   30   
  2  1522 Brown, Eli          02 Brother Rice           7:09.50   29   
  3  1555 Carter, Nathan      03 Mobile Centr           7:09.74   28   
  4  1586 Hounsell, Xander    03 St. Peter's            7:30.08   27   
  5  1574 Paranavitana, Tris  02 St. Paul's J           7:32.00   26   
  6  1612 Parsons, Sam        02 Stephenville           7:43.61   25   
  7  1627 Marche, Colton      03 Stephenville           8:04.25   24   
  8  1545 Webber, John        02 Laval High S           8:06.20   23   
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4.58m  6/5/2010    Nicole Chan, Beaconsfield Jn HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1557 Ryan, Olivia        02 Pearce Junio             4.33m  -0.7  30   
     4.26m(+0.0) 4.33m(-0.7) 4.26m(-0.3) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.27m(-0.6) 4.31m(-0.9)
  2  1560 Ejeckam, Alexis     02 St. Paul's I             4.20m  -0.1  29   
     3.84m(+0.0) 3.93m(+0.0) FOUL      3.74m(+0.0) 4.20m(-0.1) 3.95m(-0.6)
  3  1567 Powell, Dipika      02 St. Paul's I             4.12m  +0.0  28   
     3.82m(+0.0) 3.98m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.02m(-1.1) 3.94m(0.2) 3.83m(+0.0)
  4  1604 Benoit, Jessica     02 Stephenville             4.10m  +0.0  27   
     3.78m(+0.0) 3.78m(+0.0) 3.88m(+0.0) 3.95m(-1.6) 4.10m(+0.0) 3.96m(+0.0)
  5  1575 Power, Rachel       04 St. Paul's J             4.01m  +0.0  26   
     3.89m(-0.0) 3.70m(-0.3) 3.71m(-1.2) 3.96m(0.3) 4.01m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6  1592 Chirka, Brooklyn    04 St. Thomas A             3.70m  -0.3  25   
     3.47m(0.6) 3.41m(+0.0) 3.38m(+0.0) 3.59m(0.5) 3.57m(-0.2) 3.70m(-0.3)
  7  1628 McIntosh, Claire    04 Stephenville             3.68m  +0.0  24   
     3.61m(+0.0) 3.34m(-0.6) 3.63m(+0.0) 3.51m(-0.1) 3.68m(+0.0) 3.67m(0.8)
  8  1629 Power, Myla         03 Stephenville             3.47m  +0.0  23   
     3.39m(0.2) FOUL      3.47m(+0.0) FOUL      3.35m(-1.4) 3.44m(-0.3)
  9  1521 Belbin, Charlotte   04 Brother Rice             3.38m  +0.0  22   
     3.25m(+0.0) 3.16m(-1.4) 3.38m(+0.0)           
 10  1512 Cox, Tia            04 Bay D'Espoir             3.37m  +0.0  21   
     3.20m(1.2) 3.28m(+0.0) 3.37m(+0.0)           
 11  1517 Willcott, Jessica   02 Bay D'Espoir             3.36m   1.0  20   
     3.18m(+0.0) FOUL      3.36m(1.0)           
 12  1626 Johnston, Madelena  04 Stephenville             3.31m  +0.0 
     FOUL      2.39m(+0.0) 3.31m(+0.0)         
 13  1622 Gabriel, Chanoa     04 Stephenville             3.30m  +0.0 
     3.23m(0.1) 3.30m(+0.0) 3.22m(0.6)         
 14  1542 Lannon, Brooke      03 Laval High S             3.21m  +0.0  19   
     2.97m(1.4) 2.57m(+0.0) 3.21m(+0.0)           
 15  1547 Hall, Jessica       04 Learys Brook             3.16m  -1.0  18   
     3.14m(+0.0) 3.07m(+0.0) 3.16m(-1.0)            
 16  1515 Steele, Hannah      02 Bay D'Espoir             2.99m   1.4 
     2.99m(1.4) 2.65m(+0.0) 2.79m(0.9)          
 17  1600 Organ, Amy          03 St. Thomas A             2.94m  -1.3  17   
     FOUL      2.36m(+0.0) 2.94m(-1.3)           
 18  1534 Morrissey, Emily    03 Fatima Acade             2.94m  +0.0  16   
     2.84m(1.4) 2.94m(+0.0) FOUL                
 19  1513 Lee, Taylor         03 Bay D'Espoir             2.84m   1.2 
     2.84m(1.2) 2.67m(-0.2) 2.83m(-0.9)          
 20  1578 Browne, Madisyn     03 St. Peter's              2.83m  +0.0  15   
     FOUL      2.83m(+0.0) 2.36m(+0.0)           
 21  1529 Dalton, Scarlett    02 Fatima Acade             2.80m  -0.2  14   
     FOUL      2.80m(-0.2) 2.72m(+0.0)         
 22  1576 Benson, Kyra        04 St. Peter's              2.79m  +0.0  13   
     2.79m(+0.0) 2.06m(+0.0) 2.59m(-0.9)         
 23  1523 Cooney, Anna Marie  06 Brother Rice             2.70m  -0.5  12   
     2.45m(0.8) 2.70m(-0.5) 2.38m(-0.5)         
 24  1635 Smith, Rayea        04 Stephenville             2.48m  +0.0 
     FOUL      2.32m(+0.0) 2.48m(+0.0)         
 25  1634 Sikandar, Hamnah    03 Stephenville             2.46m  +0.0 
     FOUL      2.32m(-1.0) 2.46m(+0.0)          
 --  1516 Strickland, Alexan  04 Bay D'Espoir               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.10m  5/31/2009   Lucas Power, Mobile CHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1602 Anderson, Mark      02 Stephenville             4.77m   0.4  30   
     4.46m(0.1) 4.30m(-1.2) 4.38m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      4.77m(0.4)
  2  1558 Bennett, Aidan      02 St. Bonavent             4.53m  -0.6  29   
     4.15m(1.0) 4.26m(1.1) 4.14m(-1.5) 4.40m(-0.3) 4.53m(-0.6) 4.40m(0.5)
  3  1606 Estopy, Devon       02 Stephenville             4.53m  -0.7  28   
     FOUL      4.53m(-0.7) FOUL      4.36m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  4  1572 Hewitt, Spencer     02 St. Paul's J             4.48m  -1.6  27   
     4.26m(0.6) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.02m(-2.6) 4.33m(-0.3) FOUL      4.48m(-1.6)
  5  1549 Hedd, Cameron       04 Learys Brook             4.46m  +0.0  26   
     4.17m(-0.6) 4.11m(-2.1) FOUL      4.36m(-0.1) 4.26m(0.1) 4.46m(+0.0)
  6  1518 Willcott, Michael   03 Bay D'Espoir             4.43m  +0.0  25   
     4.33m(-2.0) 4.19m(-0.8) 4.23m(-1.2) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.35m(-1.9) 4.18m(+0.0)
  7  1580 Dean, Zachary       03 St. Peter's              4.34m  -1.1  24   
     4.24m(-0.2) 4.20m(1.4) 4.34m(-1.1) 3.86m(+0.0) 4.15m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)
  8  1633 Shea, Nicholas      04 Stephenville             3.95m   NWI  23   
     3.82m(-0.5) FOUL      3.95m(NWI) 3.69m(-1.1) 3.94m(1.4) 3.90m(+0.0)
  9  1596 Hynes, Brayden      04 St. Thomas A             3.88m  +0.0  22   
     3.64m(-1.2) 3.78m(-0.6) 3.88m(+0.0)           
 10  1601 Abbott, William     02 Stephenville             3.69m  -0.9 
     3.69m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 11  1514 Smith, Tyler        02 Bay D'Espoir             3.42m   0.4  21   
     FOUL      3.42m(0.4) 3.36m(0.5)         
 12  1554 Critch, Jacob       04 MacDonald Dr             3.41m  -0.1  20   
     3.41m(-0.1) 3.26m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 13  1599 McConnell, Dayne    03 St. Thomas A             3.36m  -0.2  19   
     3.36m(-0.2) 3.30m(0.8) 3.06m(-1.8)           
 14  1579 Corbett, Russell    03 St. Peter's              3.23m   1.0  18   
     2.64m(-0.8) 3.23m(1.0) 3.14m(-2.3)            
 15  1585 Gulliver, Liam      04 St. Peter's              3.21m  -0.4 
     3.21m(-0.4) 3.01m(0.3) 3.14m(+0.0)            
 16  1610 Jesso, Andrew       02 Stephenville             3.17m   1.0 
     3.17m(1.0) 3.00m(-0.0) 2.66m(-2.1)           
 17  1627 Marche, Colton      03 Stephenville             3.02m   NWI  17   
     FOUL      3.02m(NWI)             
 18  1625 Jesso, Braydon      04 Stephenville             2.85m  -0.5 
     2.85m(-0.5) 2.76m(-0.5) 2.76m(-3.4)           
 19  1583 Galway, Jack        04 St. Peter's              2.49m  +0.0 
     2.49m(+0.0) FOUL      2.14m(-1.2)           
 20  1550 Mitchelmore, Ty     04 Learys Brook             2.24m  +0.0  16   
     FOUL      FOUL      2.24m(+0.0)            
 21  1617 Budden, Micheal     02 Stephenville             1.96m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      1.96m(NWI)         
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.59m  6/5/2010    Shaughnessy O'Driscoll, Mobile CHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1560 Ejeckam, Alexis     02 St. Paul's I             1.47m   30   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.40 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  1561 Hurtubise, Shaylin  01 St. Paul's I             1.28m   29   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3  1541 Gambin Ryan, Laura  03 Laval High S             1.25m   28   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4  1543 Sweeney, Kaitlyn    03 Laval High S             1.25m   27   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5  1620 Dollimount, Samant  03 Stephenville             1.20m   26   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6  1593 Furlong, Grace      03 St. Thomas A             1.20m   25   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7  1592 Chirka, Brooklyn    04 St. Thomas A             1.20m   24   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8  1619 Chislet, Shilo      03 Stephenville             1.10m   23   
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 --  1578 Browne, Madisyn     03 St. Peter's                 NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 --  1534 Morrissey, Emily    03 Fatima Acade                NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 --  1576 Benson, Kyra        04 St. Peter's                 NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 --  1529 Dalton, Scarlett    02 Fatima Acade                NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.70m  5/31/2008   James McCulloch, S'ville High               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1612 Parsons, Sam        02 Stephenville             1.50m   30   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1602 Anderson, Mark      02 Stephenville             1.40m   29   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XP   XX 
  3  1590 Taylor, Kyle        03 St. Peter's              1.35m   28   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1579 Corbett, Russell    03 St. Peter's              1.30m   27   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5  1630 Sacrey, Jonathan    04 Stephenville             1.25m   26   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  1585 Gulliver, Liam      04 St. Peter's              1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put 3kg
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.25m  5/31/2008   Crystal Miesseau, S'ville High             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1622 Gabriel, Chanoa     04 Stephenville             7.95m   30   
      6.75m  7.88m  7.92m  7.95m  7.72m  FOUL
  2  1532 Manning, Heather    02 Fatima Acade             7.94m   29   
      7.54m  7.65m  7.94m  7.78m  7.80m  7.30m
  3  1593 Furlong, Grace      03 St. Thomas A             7.93m   28   
      6.74m  7.30m  7.93m  7.54m  7.70m  7.28m
  4  1530 English, Mary       02 Fatima Acade             7.87m   27   
      7.07m  7.03m  7.40m  7.65m  7.37m  7.87m
  5  1564 McDonald, Katie     02 St. Paul's I             7.85m   26   
      7.23m  7.46m  7.37m  7.04m  7.85m  7.64m
  6  1600 Organ, Amy          03 St. Thomas A             7.45m   25   
      7.04m  6.60m  6.74m  7.06m  6.85m  7.45m
  7  1525 Kimberley, Felicit  03 Brother Rice             7.30m   24   
      7.20m  7.30m  6.30m  7.18m  7.05m  7.16m
  8  1552 Neary, Emily        03 Learys Brook             7.05m   23   
      7.05m  6.44m  6.71m  6.85m  6.84m  7.04m
  9  1608 Gillam, Hannah      02 Stephenville             6.49m   22   
      6.49m  6.16m  5.90m         
 10  1609 Hulan, Abby         02 Stephenville             6.39m   21   
      6.02m  6.30m  6.39m           
 11  1619 Chislet, Shilo      03 Stephenville             6.25m   20   
      6.00m  6.10m  6.25m           
 12  1513 Lee, Taylor         03 Bay D'Espoir             6.01m   19   
      5.21m  6.01m  5.59m         
 13  1616 Ayre, Olivia        04 Stephenville             5.86m  
      5.86m  5.67m  5.20m           
 14  1637 Targett, Jenna      04 Stephenville             5.84m  
      5.53m  5.69m  5.84m           
 15  1589 Sturge, Rebecca     02 St. Peter's              5.76m   18   
      4.85m  5.01m  5.76m           
 16  1570 Gibbons, Reagan     04 St. Paul's J             5.70m   17   
      5.54m  5.70m  5.60m           
 17  1623 Gallant, Megan      04 Stephenville             5.57m  
      5.57m  5.01m  5.22m          
 18  1578 Browne, Madisyn     03 St. Peter's              5.47m   16   
      5.00m  5.47m  FOUL           
 19  1584 Grant, Jenna        02 St. Peter's              5.33m  
      5.33m  5.28m  5.21m           
 20  1634 Sikandar, Hamnah    03 Stephenville             5.27m  
      4.87m  4.87m  5.27m           
 21  1562 Kean, Adrienne      04 St. Paul's I             4.72m   15   
      4.70m  4.64m  4.72m           
 22  1632 Scott, Hannah       04 Stephenville             4.68m  
      4.51m  4.27m  4.68m         
 23  1515 Steele, Hannah      02 Bay D'Espoir             4.65m   14   
      FOUL  4.65m  4.47m         
 24  1624 Hewitt, Alexis      03 Stephenville             4.62m  
      4.62m  4.40m  4.51m           
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.45m  5/31/2008   Tim Rose, S'ville High                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1572 Hewitt, Spencer     02 St. Paul's J             9.77m   30   
      9.48m  9.73m  9.76m  9.32m  9.50m  9.77m
  2  1613 Philpott, Ben       02 Stephenville             8.75m   29   
      8.12m  8.75m  8.47m  8.55m  8.51m  8.59m
  3  1518 Willcott, Michael   03 Bay D'Espoir             8.56m   28   
      7.56m  7.84m  8.24m  8.14m  8.43m  8.56m
  4  1580 Dean, Zachary       03 St. Peter's              8.55m   27   
      8.43m  7.98m  8.16m  8.55m  8.09m  8.10m
  5  1581 Donnelly, Matthew   03 St. Peter's              8.40m   26   
      8.22m  7.93m  7.65m  8.09m  8.40m  7.69m
  6  1607 Gabrielle, David    02 Stephenville             8.34m   25   
      8.10m  7.83m  8.34m  8.00m  7.60m  7.94m
  7  1514 Smith, Tyler        02 Bay D'Espoir             8.04m   24   
      6.73m  7.37m  7.99m  7.34m  7.96m  8.04m
  8  1594 Hackett, Shawn      03 St. Thomas A             7.56m   23   
      7.55m  7.15m  FOUL  7.56m  7.09m  6.82m
  9  1559 Morris, Max         04 St. Matthew'             7.10m   22   
      7.10m  6.85m  6.40m            
 10  1599 McConnell, Dayne    03 St. Thomas A             6.90m   21   
      6.90m  6.69m  FOUL            
 11  1595 Hunt-Benoit, Dawso  04 St. Thomas A             6.23m  
      6.02m  6.23m  6.18m            
 12  1630 Sacrey, Jonathan    04 Stephenville             6.15m   20   
      6.15m  5.84m  5.98m            
 13  1579 Corbett, Russell    03 St. Peter's              5.98m  
      5.77m  5.98m  5.84m            
 14  1597 Knott, Jacob        03 St. Thomas A             5.07m  
      4.94m  5.07m  4.82m          
 15  1617 Budden, Micheal     02 Stephenville             4.90m   19   
      4.42m  4.90m  4.69m            
 16  1591 Blanchard, Logan    04 St. Thomas A             4.35m  
      4.09m  4.35m  4.28m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Paul's Int/ Gander     461        2) Stephenville Middle Schoo 367   
    3) Fatima Academy             336        4) Stephenville High School  251   
    5) Learys Brook Jn High       241        6) St. Thomas Aquinas School 231   
    7) Bay D'Espoir Academy       211        8) Brother Rice Junior High  178   
    9) Laval High School          154       10) St. Paul's Junior High Sc 135   
   11) St. Peter's Junior High/MP 127       12) Pearce Junior High School  89   
   13) Beaconsfield Jr High /SJ    60       14) Mount Pearl Intermediate   57   
   14) Holy Trinity HS /Torbay     57       16) MacDonald Drive Jr H /SJ   30   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephenville High School   504        2) St. Peter's Junior High/M 367.50
    3) St. Paul's Junior High Sch 231        4) Stephenville Middle Schoo 209   
    5) St. Paul's Int/ Gander     176        6) St. Thomas Aquinas School 169.50
    7) Bay D'Espoir Academy       142        8) Laval High School         120   
    9) Brother Rice Junior High   112       10) Learys Brook Jn High      106   
   11) St. Bonaventure's College   81       12) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels     75   
   13) Mobile Central High         52       14) St. Matthew's Elem         36   
   14) MacDonald Drive Jr H /SJ    36                                           

Return to Results