Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Canada Games Selection Meet
July 2, 2017, Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 03rd, 2017 @ 06:20pm
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash CG Senior
==============================================================================
          12.19  A Standard
          13.05  B Standard
          13.32  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1725 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Unattached N             12.93 B      -0.1  1 
  2  1726 Hayward, Erica      95 Unattached N             13.19 MIN    -0.1  1 
  3  1753 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             13.29 MIN    -0.1  1 
  4  1710 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR             13.37        -1.4  2 
  5  1716 Chan, Nicole        95 Unattached N             13.47        -0.1  1 
  6  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N             13.67        -0.1  1 
  7  1715 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate TR             14.09        -0.1  1 
  8  1714 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Unattached N             14.20        -1.4  2 
  9  1756 White, Katara       98 Stephenville             14.26        -0.1  1 
 10  1741 Molloy, Niamh       97 Unattached N             15.58        -0.1  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash CG Senior
==============================================================================
          10.86  A Standard
          11.75  B Standard
          11.99  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1  1758 Wood, Andrew        95 Unattached N             11.31 B      -0.8  1 
  2  1724 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             11.35 B      -0.8  1 
  3  1755 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             11.68 B      -0.8  1 
  4  1749 Power, Gerard       95 Unattached N             11.72 B      -0.8  1 
  5  1746 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N             11.94 MIN    -0.8  1 
  6  1717 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate TR             12.00        -0.8  1 
  7  1733 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Unattached N             12.02        -2.8  2 
  8  1742 Morgan, Reese       99 Unattached N             12.17        -2.8  2 
  8  1759 Young, George       99 Stephenville             12.17        -0.8  1 
 10  1722 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate TR             12.70        -2.8  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash CG Senior
===========================================================================
          24.91  A Standard
          27.26  B Standard
          27.82  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1725 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Unattached N             27.39 MIN    -2.1 
  2  1748 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             27.60 MIN    -2.1 
  3  1709 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate TR             27.86        -2.1 
  4  1753 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             27.92        -2.1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash CG Senior
===========================================================================
          21.99  A Standard
          24.27  B Standard
          24.77  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1758 Wood, Andrew        95 Unattached N             23.08 B      -1.0 
  2  1742 Morgan, Reese       99 Unattached N             24.51 MIN    -1.0 
  3  1746 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N             24.54 MIN    -1.0 
  4  1733 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Unattached N             24.97        -1.0 
  5  1759 Young, George       99 Stephenville             25.09        -1.0 
  6  1717 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate TR             25.30        -1.0 
  7  1722 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate TR             25.42        -1.0 
 --  1738 Lehr, Jeremy        98 Unattached N               SCR             
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash CG Senior
================================================================================
          56.89  A Standard
        1:04.21  B Standard
        1:05.52  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1712 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate TR             59.64 B                
  2  1709 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate TR           1:00.07 B                
  3  1730 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate TR           1:00.99 B                
  4  1748 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR           1:03.04 B                
  5  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N           1:04.14 B                
  6  1727 Healey, Victoria    96 Unattached N           1:07.99                  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash CG Senior
===================================================================================
          48.52  A Standard
          55.54  B Standard
          56.67  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1  1724 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             50.61 B                 1 
  2  1749 Power, Gerard       95 Unattached N             52.46 B                 1 
  3  1729 Holley, Paul        98 Pearlgate TR             53.49 B                 1 
  4  1734 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate TR             53.70 B                 2 
  5  1759 Young, George       99 Stephenville             54.72 B                 1 
  6  1731 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR             54.90 B                 1 
  7  1733 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Unattached N             55.16 B                 2 
  8  1757 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate TR             57.15                   1 
  9  1732 Jones, Matthew      99 Unattached N             57.76                   1 
 10  1738 Lehr, Jeremy        98 Unattached N             58.24                   2 
 11  1722 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate TR             59.84                   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================================
        2:12.19  A Standard
        2:31.63  B Standard
        2:34.72  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1712 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate TR           2:19.27 B                
  2  1727 Healey, Victoria    96 Unattached N           2:36.87                  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================================
        1:52.66  A Standard
        2:05.04  B Standard
        2:07.59  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1735 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate TR           2:00.97 B                
  2  1749 Power, Gerard       95 Unattached N           2:02.12 B                
  3  1734 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate TR           2:10.28                  
  4  1732 Jones, Matthew      99 Unattached N           2:17.57                  
  5  1738 Lehr, Jeremy        98 Unattached N           2:18.14                  
 --  1729 Holley, Paul        98 Pearlgate TR                DQ   IAAF Rule 163.2.b
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================================
        4:36.12  A Standard
        5:05.20  B Standard
        5:11.43  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1752 Ryan, Megan         96 Unattached N           5:34.88                  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================================
        3:54.60  A Standard
        4:13.12  B Standard
        4:18.29  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1735 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate TR           4:18.41                  
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1740 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Unattached N          16:19.26  
  2  1747 Pittman, Alexander  00 Runway Runni          18:50.13  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.838m CG Senior
===========================================================================
          14.56  A Standard
          16.04  B Standard
          16.37  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1737 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR             18.52        -0.3 
  2  1721 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR             19.03        -0.3 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m CG Senior
================================================================================
        1:03.20  A Standard
        1:08.73  B Standard
        1:10.14  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1737 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR           1:12.09                  
  2  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N           1:15.60                  
 --  1709 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate TR               SCR                  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m CG Senior
================================================================================
          54.99  A Standard
          59.36  B Standard
        1:00.58  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1731 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR           1:03.09                  
  2  1757 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate TR           1:08.46                  
 
Event 16  Women High Jump CG Senior
================================================================================
          1.65m  A Standard
          1.50m  B Standard
          1.47m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1721 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR             1.48m MIN              
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  1  1714 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Unattached N             1.48m MIN              
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3  1713 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             1.40m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  3  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N             1.40m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Men High Jump CG Senior
================================================================================
          1.95m  A Standard
          1.79m  B Standard
          1.75m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1751 Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N             1.75m MIN              
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1755 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville            J1.75m MIN              
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1739 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             1.70m                  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Women Long Jump CG Senior
===========================================================================
          5.41m  A Standard
          4.79m  B Standard
          4.69m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1726 Hayward, Erica      95 Unattached N             5.41m A      -1.5 
     5.30m(-1.6) 5.10m(-2.0) 5.29m(-1.1) 5.40m(-0.2) 5.41m(-1.5) 5.17m(-1.2)
  2  1716 Chan, Nicole        95 Unattached N             5.06m B      +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.45m(-2.8) FOUL      4.94m(-2.3) 5.06m(+0.0)
  3  1710 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR             4.70m MIN    -1.1 
     4.40m(-1.7) 4.61m(-1.9) 4.51m(-1.6) 4.24m(-1.2) 4.64m(-3.1) 4.70m(-1.1)
  4  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N             4.58m        -1.2 
     FOUL      4.58m(-1.2) 4.40m(-3.6) PASS      4.10m(-1.5) PASS     
  5  1715 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate TR             4.45m         NWI 
     FOUL(-2.8) 4.44m(-0.9) 4.45m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6  1713 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             4.02m        -1.2 
     3.88m(-1.1) 3.58m(-2.6) 4.02m(-1.2) 3.84m(-2.0) 3.98m(-2.8) 3.93m(-2.5)
  7  1737 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR             3.97m        -1.2 
     3.81m(-1.9) FOUL      3.97m(-1.2) 3.91m(-3.9) PASS      PASS     
 --  1753 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath               DNS         NWI 
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump CG Senior
===========================================================================
          6.87m  A Standard
          6.01m  B Standard
          5.88m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1724 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             6.39m B      -1.9 
     5.99m(-2.3) 5.83m(-1.7) 6.36m(-4.3) 6.19m(-2.7) 6.39m(-1.9) 6.29m(-1.1)
  2  1739 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             5.24m        -4.5 
     FOUL      5.24m(-4.5) 5.05m(-2.5) 4.65m(-2.7) 5.19m(-2.9) FOUL     
  3  1755 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             4.80m        -2.1 
     4.80m(-2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump CG Senior
===========================================================================
         11.36m  A Standard
          9.90m  B Standard
          9.70m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1716 Chan, Nicole        95 Unattached N            10.00m B      +0.0 
     9.84m(-1.0) 9.70m(-1.5) 9.73m(NWI) 9.72m(-1.1) FOUL      10.00m(+0.0)
  2  1715 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate TR             9.34m        -1.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.17m(-2.2) 9.34m(-1.3)
  3  1710 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR             9.16m        +0.0 
     8.82m(-0.0) 9.15m(-1.4) 8.61m(-0.3) 8.74m(-3.5) 8.93m(-3.5) 9.16m(+0.0)
  4  1741 Molloy, Niamh       97 Unattached N             8.02m        -2.5 
     7.79m(-0.3) 7.84m(-0.8) 8.02m(-2.5) FOUL      7.73m(-3.2) 7.76m(-1.9)
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump CG Senior
===========================================================================
         14.04m  A Standard
         12.72m  B Standard
         12.47m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
 --  1755 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville               SCR         NWI 
 
Event 22  Women Discus Throw 1.000kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         40.93m  A Standard
         30.58m  B Standard
         29.96m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1711 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            21.99m                  
      20.93m  21.35m  21.99m  19.11m  19.55m  18.39m
  2  1745 Organ, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N            20.66m                  
      FOUL  6.02m  17.31m  20.66m  19.30m  19.41m
  3  1718 Elliott, Charlotte  99 Unattached N            16.51m                  
      13.89m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  15.83m  14.93m
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw 2.000kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         42.67m  A Standard
         33.32m  B Standard
         32.65m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1720 Evelley, Pjeter     99 Unattached N            26.20m                  
      FOUL  23.35m  26.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw 4.000kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         47.08m  A Standard
         37.13m  B Standard
         36.38m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1750 Riggs, Claire       95 Pearlgate TR            27.25m                  
      27.25m  23.28m  25.09m  26.14m  24.69m  23.63m
  2  1711 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            15.87m                  
      15.83m  15.33m  FOUL  11.96m  15.87m  13.44m
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw 7.260kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         49.76m  A Standard
         35.66m  B Standard
         34.94m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1720 Evelley, Pjeter     99 Unattached N            26.03m                  
      FOUL  26.03m  FOUL  22.82m  FOUL  23.82m
 
Event 26  Women Javelin Throw 600g CG Senior
================================================================================
         40.31m  A Standard
         28.48m  B Standard
         27.91m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1721 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR            29.57m B                
      28.55m  29.57m  27.62m  29.52m  28.62m  28.85m
  2  1756 White, Katara       98 Stephenville            28.07m MIN              
      27.84m  28.07m  25.04m  25.48m  27.89m  FOUL
  3  1718 Elliott, Charlotte  99 Unattached N            26.98m                  
      26.05m  22.32m  26.98m  23.82m  FOUL  23.52m
  4  1711 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            17.85m                  
      FOUL  16.49m  16.03m  16.35m  15.72m  17.85m
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw 800g CG Senior
================================================================================
         58.84m  A Standard
         47.05m  B Standard
         46.10m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1757 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate TR            35.73m                  
      30.75m  29.79m  35.73m  FOUL  32.29m  31.60m
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put 4.000kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         12.34m  A Standard
          9.87m  B Standard
          9.67m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1708 Alexander, Kara-Ly  97 Stephenville             8.97m                  
      8.63m  8.65m  8.97m  8.43m  7.52m  8.45m
  2  1745 Organ, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N             8.18m                  
      8.06m  7.85m  7.82m  8.11m  8.18m  7.67m
  3  1711 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR             7.71m                  
      7.71m  7.55m  7.48m  7.39m  7.50m  7.70m
  4  1713 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             7.52m                  
      FOUL  7.39m  7.51m  7.40m  7.52m  7.39m
 --  1718 Elliott, Charlotte  99 Unattached N               DNS                  
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put 7.260kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         14.23m  A Standard
         11.24m  B Standard
         11.01m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1720 Evelley, Pjeter     99 Unattached N            10.74m                  
      10.74m  FOUL  10.23m  FOUL  10.07m  FOUL
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para-athletics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1728 Hicks, Cori         02 Stephenville           1:18.71  -2.1 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1728 Hicks, Cori         02 Stephenville           2:40.78  
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw PARA Ambulatory Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1760 Noseworthy, Kendra  98 Stephenville             4.51m  
      3.83m  3.99m  4.46m  4.32m  4.51m  4.26m
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw 1kg PARA Ambulatory Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1743 Noble, Gavin        98 Unattached N            18.94m  
      16.42m  FOUL  17.55m  18.94m  FOUL  14.84m
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put PARA Ambulatory Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1760 Noseworthy, Kendra  98 Stephenville             2.14m  
      2.11m  2.08m  2.01m  2.14m  2.09m  2.05m
 
Event 39  Men Shot Put PARA Ambulatory Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1743 Noble, Gavin        98 Unattached N             6.73m  
      6.19m  6.51m  6.56m  6.47m  6.73m  6.17m
 
Event 40  Women 100 Meter Dash Special Olym Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1754 Walsh, Samantha     02 Stephenville             18.70  -1.8 
  2  1723 Greeley, Jessica    02 Unattached N             19.81  -1.8 
 
Event 41  Men 100 Meter Dash Special Olym Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1744 Noftall, David      97 Unattached N             15.05  -1.8 
 
Event 42  Women 200 Meter Dash Special Olym Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1754 Walsh, Samantha     02 Stephenville             41.32  -1.1 
  2  1723 Greeley, Jessica    02 Unattached N             46.03  -1.1 
 
Event 43  Men 200 Meter Dash Special Olym Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1744 Noftall, David      97 Unattached N             31.49  -1.1 

Return to Results