Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Canada Games Second Chance Selection Meet
July 7-8, 2017, Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Tuesday, July 11th, 2017 @ 07:27am
                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash CG Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1797 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Unattached N             27.58  -2.6 
  2  1783 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             27.97  -2.6 
  3  1787 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             28.10  -2.6 
  4  1800 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N             28.45  -2.6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash CG Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1780 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N             24.78  -1.1 
  2  1799 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Unattached N             25.63  -1.1 
  3  1794 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate TR             26.21  -1.1 
 --  1804 Morgan, Reese       99 Unattached N                FS  -1.1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1798 Healey, Victoria    96 Pearlgate TR           2:38.34  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1779 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate TR           4:14.72  
  2  1772 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate TR           4:18.16  
 
Event 11  Mixed 5000 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1779 Moulton, Levi      M00 Pearlgate TR          16:10.65  
  2  1809 Ryan, Megan        W96 Unattached N          20:34.69  
  3  1793 Cooke, Hannah      W99 Pearlgate TR          20:58.01  
 --  1802 McIlroy, Patrick   M98 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1774 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR           1:11.38  
  2  1800 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N           1:13.30  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1770 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR           1:04.87  
 
Event 16  Women High Jump CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1763 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO 
  2  1800 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N             1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Men High Jump CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1808 Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N             1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1801 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump CG Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1801 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             4.82m  -3.6 
     4.82m(-3.6) 4.45m(-4.9)               
 --  1806 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump CG Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1792 Butler, Cheryl      00 Unattached N             9.25m  -4.0 
     8.96m(-5.4) FOUL      9.24m(-4.9) 9.25m(-4.0) 9.06m(-3.8) 8.67m(-3.2)
 --  1803 Molloy, Niamh       97 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Women Discus Throw 1.000kg CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1805 Organ, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N            22.12m  
      FOUL  22.12m  20.76m  20.34m  20.96m  17.72m
  2  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            21.62m  
      19.99m  21.62m  21.53m  19.42m  FOUL  20.60m
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw 2.000kg CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1806 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath            28.78m  
      24.66m  28.78m  27.19m  FOUL  26.18m  FOUL
  2  1796 Evelley, Pjeter     99 Unattached N            22.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.35m  22.50m  FOUL  21.20m
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw 4.000kg CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1807 Riggs, Claire       95 Pearlgate TR            25.87m  
      21.93m  22.97m  25.87m  24.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            17.41m  
      17.41m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw 7.260kg CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1796 Evelley, Pjeter     99 Unattached N            26.98m  
      21.66m  FOUL  FOUL  26.98m  25.98m  24.73m
 
Event 26  Women Javelin Throw 600g CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1810 White, Katara       98 Stephenville            28.68m  
      28.68m  26.51m  PASS  27.03m  27.06m  26.15m
  2  1795 Elliott, Charlotte  99 Stephenville            26.57m  
      FOUL  23.12m  26.33m  25.16m  26.57m  24.13m
  3  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            19.77m  
      15.31m  19.77m  16.63m  18.78m  17.43m  19.69m
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw 800g CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1811 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate TR            32.37m  
      28.06m  31.66m  32.37m  30.07m  31.31m  29.92m
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put 4.000kg CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1791 Alexander, Kara-Ly  97 Stephenville             9.14m  
      7.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.14m  8.22m
  2  1805 Organ, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N             8.39m  
      8.37m  8.04m  8.17m  8.39m  8.08m  8.24m
  3  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR             7.43m  
      7.00m  7.43m  FOUL  6.43m  7.07m  FOUL
 --  1763 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put 7.260kg CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1796 Evelley, Pjeter     99 Unattached N            10.88m  
      10.35m  10.69m  10.78m  10.88m  FOUL  10.42m

Return to Results