Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2017 Provincial Legion Track and Field Championships - July 7-8, 2017
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Tuesday, July 11th, 2017 @ 07:23am
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1787 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             14.30  -4.2 
  2  1783 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             14.62  -4.2 
  3  1789 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR             14.72  -4.2 
  4  1765 Chaulk, Jasmine     02 Stephenville             16.90  -4.2 
 
Event 2  Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1786 Pryor, Ryan         01 Runway Runni             13.55  -4.3 
  2  1785 Pryor, Kyle         01 Runway Runni             13.80  -4.3 
 --  1780 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N               DNF  -4.3 
 
Event 3  Girls 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1787 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             28.89  -6.1 
  2  1783 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             28.93  -6.1 
  3  1769 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR             30.77  -6.1 
  4  1788 Sparrow, Suanne     02 Unattached N             32.27  -6.1 
  5  1765 Chaulk, Jasmine     02 Stephenville             36.01  -6.1 
 --  1789 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR               SCR       
 
Event 4  Boys 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1768 Hillier, David      02 Pearlgate TR             28.86  -4.0 
 
Event 4  Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1767 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             24.96  -4.0 
  2  1771 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate TR             26.05  -4.0 
  3  1770 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR             26.36  -4.0 
  4  1785 Pryor, Kyle         01 Runway Runni             27.04  -4.0 
  5  1764 Butt, Nick          01 Stephenville             28.41  -4.0 
 --  1780 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N               SCR  -4.0 
 --  1786 Pryor, Ryan         01 Runway Runni               SCR       
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1783 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             43.84  
  2  1789 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR             45.00  
  3  1765 Chaulk, Jasmine     02 Stephenville           1:03.44  
 --  1788 Sparrow, Suanne     02 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1768 Hillier, David      02 Pearlgate TR             47.60  
 
Event 8  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1771 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate TR             54.23  
  2  1770 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR             54.69  
  3  1764 Butt, Nick          01 Stephenville             58.05  
  4  1786 Pryor, Ryan         01 Runway Runni           1:01.69  
  5  1782 Pittman, Spencer    01 Runway Runni           1:06.06  
 
Event 9  Girls 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1762 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate TR           2:19.31  
  2  1769 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR           2:31.45  
  3  1790 Trask, Samantha     03 Stephenville           2:57.06  
 
Event 10  Boys 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1768 Hillier, David      02 Pearlgate TR           2:36.77  
 
Event 10  Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1764 Butt, Nick          01 Stephenville           2:17.44  
  2  1782 Pittman, Spencer    01 Runway Runni           2:35.70  
 --  1779 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate TR               SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1762 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate TR           3:44.54  
  2  1769 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR           4:02.96  
  3  1775 Leroux, Alison      02 Runway Runni           4:03.90  
  4  1790 Trask, Samantha     03 Stephenville           4:33.35  
 
Event 12  Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1784 Power, James        03 Pearlgate TR           4:01.71  
 
Event 14  Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1779 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate TR           4:14.72  
  2  1772 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate TR           4:18.16  
  3  1781 Pittman, Alexander  00 Runway Runni           4:51.65  
  4  1776 Mack, Joshua        01 Pearlgate TR           4:52.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1773 Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Pearlgate TR           7:24.61  
  2  1775 Leroux, Alison      02 Runway Runni           7:27.18  
  3  1790 Trask, Samantha     03 Stephenville           8:43.96  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1784 Power, James        03 Pearlgate TR           7:16.47  
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1781 Pittman, Alexander  00 Runway Runni          10:26.23  
  2  1776 Mack, Joshua        01 Pearlgate TR          10:28.26  
 --  1779 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate TR               SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1778 McDonald, Katie     02 Runway Runni             16.98  -1.8 
 
Event 21  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1774 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR             17.58  -2.3 
  2  1766 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR             18.24  -2.3 
 
Event 26  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.838m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1767 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             57.42  
 
Event 32  Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1777 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1787 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             4.06m  -2.7 
     3.79m(-5.7) 4.06m(-2.7) 3.81m(-2.9) FOUL      3.76m(-2.2) 3.99m(-3.2)
 
Event 35  Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1763 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             3.88m  -3.9 
     3.72m(-3.2) 3.58m(-3.9) 3.76m(-5.6) 3.81m(-2.4) 3.84m(-4.4) 3.88m(-3.9)
 
Event 36  Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1767 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             5.24m  -3.4 
     4.54m(-1.8) 5.24m(-3.4)               
  2  1777 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             4.82m  -3.6 
     4.82m(-3.6) 4.45m(-4.9)               
 --  1782 Pittman, Spencer    01 Runway Runni               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --  1770 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR              XDNS   NWI 
 
Event 39  Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            21.62m  
      11.99m  21.62m  21.53m  19.42m  FOUL  20.60m
 
Event 40  Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1812 Manuel, Kai         02 Unattached N            24.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.29m  21.44m  24.40m  20.84m
 
Event 41  Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1770 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR            28.07m  
      27.82m  27.50m  28.07m  27.55m  23.34m  22.70m
 
Event 42  Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            17.41m  
      17.41m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 45  Girls 15&U Javelin Throw 500gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1778 McDonald, Katie     02 Runway Runni            23.71m  
      21.62m  22.43m  20.57m  23.71m  FOUL  22.76m
 
Event 45  Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1774 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR            33.45m  
      30.39m  33.09m  33.11m  33.45m  32.45m  FOUL
  2  1766 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR            27.13m  
      27.13m  FOUL  25.16m  24.51m  24.22m  24.71m
 
Event 46  Boys 15 & Under Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1812 Manuel, Kai         02 Unattached N            20.48m  
      20.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 48  Girls 15&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1778 McDonald, Katie     02 Runway Runni             7.84m  
      7.54m  7.51m  7.76m  7.52m  7.84m  7.73m
 
Event 48  Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1774 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR            11.12m  
      10.63m  10.41m  11.12m  10.38m  10.16m  PASS
  2  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR             8.59m  
      8.59m  7.90m  8.40m  8.03m  8.11m  8.34m
  3  1763 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             8.42m  
      8.20m  8.42m  8.07m  8.12m  8.02m  7.32m
 
Event 49  Boys 15 & Under Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1812 Manuel, Kai         02 Unattached N            11.22m  
      11.22m  FOUL  10.99m  FOUL  10.41m  10.62m

Return to Results