Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2018 Indoor Track Series - Meet #2
Saturday, March 24th, 2018
MUN Field House, St. John’s

Results last updated - Saturday, March 24th, 2018 @ 10:32pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Women U16 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2406 Power, Ellie        06 Portugal Cov              9.05  
  2  2400 Orbasli, Elissa     03 Pearlgate TR              9.27  
  3  2372 Down, Niamh         06 Portugal Cov              9.80  
  4  2408 Power, Gina         08 Beachy Cove              10.13  
  5  1997 Beattie, Hannah     07 Pearlgate TR             10.30  
  6  2415 Tucker, Ava         07 Portugal Cov             10.54  
  7  1999 Caines, Ally        08 Octagon Pond             10.90  
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1995 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR              8.56  
 
Event 3  Men U16 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1994 Arnold, Mitchel     05 Beachy Cove               8.68   2 
  2  2365 Caines, Drew        07 Octagon Pond              9.11   1 
  3  2395 Matthews, Gabe      06 Portugal Cov              9.22   2 
  4  2371 Down, Devon         06 Portugal Cov              9.48   2 
  5  2401 Orbasli, Kerim      07 Pearlgate TR              9.84   2 
  6  2416 Walsh, Declan       08 Unattached N             10.31   1 
  7  2380 Harding, Terrence   08 Beachy Cove              10.60   1 
  8  2417 Walsh, Landen       07 St. Bonavent             10.86   1 
  9  1998 Blackwood, Nathan   09 Beachy Cove              11.93   1 
 10  2373 Dunford, Owen       09 Unattached N             12.60   1 
 --  2399 Noseworthy, Jayden  07 Unattached N               DNS   1 
 --  2366 Carpenter, Ben      08 Portugal Cov               DNS   1 
 --  2369 Critch, Jacob       04 Pearlgate TR               DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2379 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N              7.23   3 
  2  2388 Krilow, Ben         99 Unattached N              7.25   3 
  3  2398 Morgan, Reese       99 Unattached N              7.61   3 
  4  2386 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR              7.76   3 
 
Event 3  Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2407 Power, Gerard       95 Unattached N              7.57   3 
  2  2370 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Unattached N              7.67   3 
  3  2409 Rageh, Kareem       85 Unattached N              8.02   3 
 --  2376 Forsey, Tyler       93 Unattached N               SCR   3 
 
Event 5  Women U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2414 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR             28.43   2 
  2  2406 Power, Ellie        06 Portugal Cov             30.54   1 
  3  2400 Orbasli, Elissa     03 Pearlgate TR             30.82   2 
  4  2412 Rideout, Sofie      06 Portugal Cov             32.86   2 
  5  2372 Down, Niamh         06 Portugal Cov             33.11   1 
  6  1997 Beattie, Hannah     07 Pearlgate TR             33.88   1 
  7  2397 Miller, Breelyn     07 St. Bonavent             34.18   1 
  8  2408 Power, Gina         08 Beachy Cove              35.20   1 
  9  2378 Gulliver, Abigail   07 Elizabeth Pa             47.42   1 
 
Event 5  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2392 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR             27.86   2 
 
Event 7  Men U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1994 Arnold, Mitchel     05 Beachy Cove              28.47   2 
  2  2365 Caines, Drew        07 Octagon Pond             30.80   2 
  3  2371 Down, Devon         06 Portugal Cov             32.22   2 
  4  2401 Orbasli, Kerim      07 Pearlgate TR             33.02   1 
  5  2416 Walsh, Declan       08 Unattached N             33.56   1 
  6  2380 Harding, Terrence   08 Beachy Cove              36.79   1 
  7  2411 Rideout, Brennan    08 Beachy Cove              38.72   1 
  8  1998 Blackwood, Nathan   09 Beachy Cove              47.36   1 
 --  2399 Noseworthy, Jayden  07 Unattached N               SCR   1 
 --  2369 Critch, Jacob       04 Pearlgate TR               DNS   2 
 --  2383 Hedd, Cameron       04 Portugal Cov               DNS   2 
 
Event 7  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2375 Ford, Mark          01 Unattached N             26.03   3 
 
Event 7  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2379 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             23.22   3 
  2  2388 Krilow, Ben         99 Unattached N             23.85   3 
  3  2398 Morgan, Reese       99 Unattached N             24.45   3 
 
Event 7  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2407 Power, Gerard       95 Unattached N             24.40   3 
  2  2370 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Unattached N             25.20   3 
 
Event 8  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash WC
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2387 Jones, Jeremy       97 Pearlgate TR             51.24  
 
Event 9  Women U16 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2414 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR             46.53  
  2  2368 Coady, Sarah        05 Pearlgate TR             48.50  
  3  2378 Gulliver, Abigail   07 Elizabeth Pa           1:24.65  
 
Event 9  Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2367 Chafe, Maria        01 St. Bonavent             51.40  
 
Event 10  Men U16 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2389 Lambert, Agape (gi  05 Pearlgate TR             57.79  
  2  2381 Harding, Zach       05 Portugal Cov           1:00.73  
 
Event 10  Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2382 Hayward, Jeff       02 Unattached N             51.13  
 
Event 10  Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --  2388 Krilow, Ben         99 Unattached N               DNS  
 --  2403 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 12  Men U16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --  2381 Harding, Zach       05 Portugal Cov               SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2375 Ford, Mark          01 Unattached N             56.41  
  2  2382 Hayward, Jeff       02 Unattached N           1:13.39  
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2403 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N             56.39  
 --  2386 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR               SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2407 Power, Gerard       95 Unattached N             54.36  
 
Event 13  Women U16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2385 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR           2:30.29  
 
Event 13  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2393 Lewis, Sarah        01 St. Bonavent           2:23.70  
  2  2405 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR           2:47.80  
 
Event 14  Men U16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2418 Young, Zach         05 Pearlgate TR           2:53.74  
  2  2389 Lambert, Agape (gi  05 Pearlgate TR           3:06.27  
 --  2373 Dunford, Owen       09 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 14  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2374 Edinger, Jasper     02 École interm           2:31.58  
  2  2402 Paranavitana, Tris  02 Unattached N           2:32.10  
  3  2382 Hayward, Jeff       02 Unattached N           2:39.58  
 
Event 14  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2384 Holley, Paul        98 Pearlgate TR           2:07.13  
  2  2390 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Unattached N           2:11.45  
 
Event 15  Women U16 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2391 Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Pearlgate TR           7:13.43  
  2  2396 Miller, Ashlyn      03 St. Bonavent           7:14.17  
 
Event 16  Men U16 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2410 Reid, Aaron         05 Pearlgate TR           7:20.03  
 --  2366 Carpenter, Ben      08 Portugal Cov               DNS  
 
Event 16  Men 16-17 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2374 Edinger, Jasper     02 École interm           7:02.70  
  2  2402 Paranavitana, Tris  02 Unattached N           7:05.38  
 
Event 17  Women 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1996 Bazeley, Kate       84 Athletics NO          10:06.36  
 
Event 17  Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2404 Pittman, Alexander  00 Runway Runni          10:17.72  
 
Event 17  Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2377 Freake, David       87 Pearlgate TR           9:57.24  
 --  2413 Snow, Nick          91 Unattached N               SCR  
 --  2394 Macleod, Kyle       92 Unattached N               SCR  

Return to Results