Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Spring Indoor Track & Field Meet
Saturday, April 14th, 2018
MUN Field House, St. John’s

Results last updated - Monday, April 16th, 2018 @ 03:53pm


              Women - Elementary - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Macdonald Drive Elementary 181        1) Mary Queen of Peace/SJ    181
    3) Bishop Feild               163        4) Paradise Elementary       139
    5) Elizabeth Park Elementary  130        6) Holy Family School /Par   105
    7) Portugal Cove - St. Philip  57        8) Villanova Junior High      54
    9) St. George's El. /Manuels   52       10) St. Bonaventure's College  17
   11) Octagon Pond Elementary     15


              Men - Elementary - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mary Queen of Peace/SJ     182        2) Elizabeth Park Elementary 158
    3) Macdonald Drive Elementary 156        4) Paradise Elementary       146
    5) Portugal Cove - St. Philip 130        6) Holy Family School /Par   104
    7) Juniper Ridge Intermediate  97        8) Octagon Pond Elementary    72
    9) Bishop Feild                67       10) Morris Academy             57
   11) Hazelwood Elementary        46       12) St. George's El. /Manuels  36
   13) St. Bonaventure's College    7


Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Down, Niamh         06 Portugal Cov              9.70   4  24
  2    77 Lee, Chloe          06 Macdonald Dr              9.78   6  23
  3    78 Mackay, Elizabeth   06 Macdonald Dr              9.92   5  22
  4   157 Murphy, Katelyn     08 Paradise Ele              9.97   7  21
  5   160 Pinsent, Julia      06 Paradise Ele             10.06   5  20
  6   127 Scott, Anna         07 Mary Queen o             10.13   6  19
  7   202 Snow, Anna          07 St. George's             10.23   5  18
  8   226 Campbell, Claudia   06 Villanova Ju             10.28   3  17
  9    81 Quinlan, Leah       08 Macdonald Dr             10.59   2
 10   117 Murrin, Isabella    08 Mary Queen o             10.66   4  16
 11   149 Dillon, Sienna      07 Paradise Ele             10.70   4
 12   134 Veitch, Isabella    07 Mary Queen o             10.73   7
 13    97 Cook, Norah         06 Mary Queen o             10.74   5
 14   163 Rose, Jorja         08 Paradise Ele             10.75   4
 15    75 Hynes, Isabella     07 Macdonald Dr             10.75   3
 16   142 Caines, Ally        08 Octagon Pond             10.77   5  15
 17    94 Byer, Maggie        07 Mary Queen o             11.06   1
 18     1 Best, Hannah        07 Bishop Feild             11.12   1  14
 19   155 Linehan, Ellie      08 Paradise Ele             11.17   6
 20   115 McNeil, Jenna       08 Mary Queen o             11.18   2
 21     8 Taylor, Jaylyn      07 Bishop Feild             11.31   3  13
 22    62 Tucker, Nakkita     07 Holy Family              11.34   4  12
 23   136 Yetman, Clara       08 Mary Queen o             11.35   1
 24   105 Foote-Croft, Ella   07 Mary Queen o             11.42   3
 25   154 Jones, Marissa      08 Paradise Ele             11.44   1
 26   112 Lambe, Julia        08 Mary Queen o             11.49   6
 27    32 Smith, Emily        06 Elizabeth Pa             11.59   4  11
 28   124 Rumbolt, Kate       08 Mary Queen o             11.60   6
 29    22 Kennedy, Emma       06 Elizabeth Pa             11.64   5  10
 30   188 Ilijanic, Ella      07 Portugal Cov             11.68   6   9
 31   114 MacLean, Lily       08 Mary Queen o             11.90   3
 32   152 Jackson, Hannah     07 Paradise Ele             12.00   1
 33   130 Simmons, Claire     08 Mary Queen o             12.14   2
 34   165 Simms, Danica       07 Paradise Ele             12.16   2
 35    16 Dunphy, Anna        07 Elizabeth Pa             12.28   3
 36   147 Carroll, Mia        08 Paradise Ele             12.44   4
 37    25 Matchem, Brooke     06 Elizabeth Pa             12.59   7
 38     2 Best, Maren         07 Bishop Feild             12.65   2
 39    28 O'Brien, Ava        07 Elizabeth Pa             12.81   1
 40    55 Lilly, Madison      07 Holy Family              12.84   3   8
 41    51 Chard, Hailey       08 Holy Family              12.88   2
 42    59 Sheppard, Marie     07 Holy Family              12.91   7
 43     5 McKeown, Maia       08 Bishop Feild             12.98   7
 44   146 Carroll, Grace      08 Paradise Ele             13.88   7
 --     3 Kerrivan, Haley     07 Bishop Feild               DNS   4
 --   168 Traverse, Ella      07 Paradise Ele               DNS   3
 --   153 Jones, Jonessa      06 Paradise Ele               DNS   2
 --   194 Tucker, Ava         07 Portugal Cov               DNS   5
 --   193 Power, Gina         08 Portugal Cov               DNS   1

Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   143 Caines, Drew        07 Octagon Pond              9.09   1  24
  2    93 Butler, Matthew     06 Mary Queen o              9.38   8  23
  3   179 Down, Devin         06 Portugal Cov              9.40   1  22
  4   109 Kirby, Scott        06 Mary Queen o              9.47   1  21
  5    74 Douglas, Aidan      07 Macdonald Dr              9.56   5  20
  6   181 Doyle, Carter       07 Portugal Cov              9.58   9  19
  7    83 Tucker, Kyle        06 Macdonald Dr              9.63   4  18
  8   138 Orbasli, Kerim      07 Morris Acade              9.74   1  17
  9    69 Carpenter, Ben      06 Juniper Ridg              9.76   7  16
 10    29 Parsons, Cole       07 Elizabeth Pa              9.78   8  15
 11    92 Brown, Sean         06 Mary Queen o              9.84   4
 12    12 Boland, Nathan      07 Elizabeth Pa              9.89   7  14
 13   137 Zaid, Muhammad      06 Mary Queen o              9.96   3
 14    91 Bourne, Myles       07 Mary Queen o             10.02   8
 15   102 Dillion, Liam       08 Mary Queen o             10.09   6
 16   101 Dawe, Ryan          07 Mary Queen o             10.10   4
 17   158 Noseworthy, Graham  07 Paradise Ele             10.10   9  13
 18    61 Street, Rylan       06 Holy Family              10.14   6  12
 19   113 Leblanc, Sawyer     07 Mary Queen o             10.26   2
 20   173 Arnold, Carter      07 Portugal Cov             10.28   6
 21    71 Peddle, Daniel      06 Juniper Ridg             10.29   5  11
 22    80 Quinlan, Andrew     06 Macdonald Dr             10.29   7
 23    99 Crawley, Justin     06 Mary Queen o             10.32   5
 24    11 Whalen, Isaac       08 Bishop Feild             10.32   9  10
 25    70 Harte, Rowan        06 Juniper Ridg             10.38   2
 26    15 Cutler, Kieran      07 Elizabeth Pa             10.39   5
 27    34 Tremblett, Lucas    06 Elizabeth Pa             10.42   3
 28   159 Pinsent, Jeffery    08 Paradise Ele             10.42   1   9
 29   190 O'Reagan, Seamus    08 Portugal Cov             10.59   8
 30   167 Toole, Brady        08 Paradise Ele             10.64   7
 31    98 Coonan, Brayden     08 Mary Queen o             10.68   1
 32    68 Antle, Logan        06 Juniper Ridg             10.74   1
 33   183 Harding, Terrence   08 Portugal Cov             10.75   7
 34   118 Pardy, Jackson      07 Mary Queen o             10.81   6
 35   123 Roche, Keegan       06 Mary Queen o             10.82   2
 36   182 Fudge, Gavin        07 Portugal Cov             10.82   5
 36   103 Evans, Benjamin     07 Mary Queen o             10.82   7
 38    26 McCall, Thomas      07 Elizabeth Pa             10.84   3
 39    79 Ollerhead, Nathan   06 Macdonald Dr             10.87   1
 40    57 Roche-Green, Luke   07 Holy Family              10.90   4   8
 41    73 Butt, Eric          06 Macdonald Dr             10.92   8
 42   119 Pepe, Andrea        08 Mary Queen o             10.96   2
 43   106 Hewitt, Ethan       07 Mary Queen o             11.00   2
 44   199 Walsh, Landen       07 St. Bonavent             11.00   7   7
 45    90 Barrett, Owen       06 Mary Queen o             11.08   9
 46    33 Spencer, Keegan     07 Elizabeth Pa             11.08   6
 47   177 Baker, Myles        07 Portugal Cov             11.14   2
 48   201 Rideout, Jackson    07 St. George's             11.16   2   6
 49   151 Howell, Jack        08 Paradise Ele             11.28   6
 50    23 Lewis, Jackson      07 Elizabeth Pa             11.43   9
 51    30 Penney, Mark        07 Elizabeth Pa             11.58   4
 52   191 Penney, Roghan      08 Portugal Cov             11.59   3
 53    54 Heath, Cameron      07 Holy Family              11.73   5
 54   110 Kirkland, Aiden     08 Mary Queen o             11.76   5
 55   120 Pittman, Mark       07 Mary Queen o             12.01   4
 56   178 Cornick, Jack       07 Portugal Cov             12.34   4
 57   200 Crane, Jake         06 St. George's             12.40   3   5
 58   111 Kirkland, Daniel    08 Mary Queen o             12.62   3
 59   161 Rideout Hampton, N  07 Paradise Ele             12.82   4
 60   121 Prince, Jack        08 Mary Queen o             13.42   8
 --   166 Stratton, Carter    07 Paradise Ele               DNS   5
 --   164 Row, Jaxon          07 Paradise Ele               DNS   2
 --    72 Avery, Nolan        06 Macdonald Dr               DNS   3
 --   128 Scratch, Duplicate  06 Mary Queen o               DNS   8
 --   125 Russell, Jacob      07 Mary Queen o               DNS   6

Event 12  Girls 150 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   180 Down, Niamh         06 Portugal Cov             24.02   4  24
  2     7 Steeves, Claudia    06 Bishop Feild             24.68   8  23
  3   157 Murphy, Katelyn     08 Paradise Ele             25.07   5  22
  4    82 Reid, Sarah         07 Macdonald Dr             25.31   9  21
  5   127 Scott, Anna         07 Mary Queen o             25.65   1  20
  6   160 Pinsent, Julia      06 Paradise Ele             25.76   4  19
  7   116 Murphy, Maggie      06 Mary Queen o             25.79   9  18
  8   197 Miller, Breelyn     07 St. Bonavent             25.93   6  17
  9   226 Campbell, Claudia   06 Villanova Ju             26.09   7  16
 10   202 Snow, Anna          07 St. George's             26.20   7  15
 11   104 Evans, Lucy         07 Mary Queen o             26.29   1
 12    89 Ash, Lauren         07 Mary Queen o             26.31   8
 13    31 Savoury, Isabelle   06 Elizabeth Pa             26.98   4  14
 14   149 Dillon, Sienna      07 Paradise Ele             27.05   4
 15   100 Crawley, Kaitlyn    06 Mary Queen o             27.08   8
 16    75 Hynes, Isabella     07 Macdonald Dr             27.26   5  13
 17   134 Veitch, Isabella    07 Mary Queen o             27.33   2
 18   126 Santuccione, Julia  07 Mary Queen o             27.42   4
 19     6 O'Brien, Kiran      07 Bishop Feild             27.80   3  12
 20    95 Caines, Charlotte   08 Mary Queen o             27.91   2
 21   163 Rose, Jorja         08 Paradise Ele             27.95   6
 22    97 Cook, Norah         06 Mary Queen o             28.07   2
 23    56 Lynch, Norah        07 Holy Family              28.57   9  11
 24   136 Yetman, Clara       08 Mary Queen o             29.40   6
 25   105 Foote-Croft, Ella   07 Mary Queen o             29.42   7
 26     8 Taylor, Jaylyn      07 Bishop Feild             29.60   9
 27   112 Lambe, Julia        08 Mary Queen o             29.61   5
 28    49 Bradbury, Kiana     07 Holy Family              29.67   6  10
 29   124 Rumbolt, Kate       08 Mary Queen o             29.71   1
 30   154 Jones, Marissa      08 Paradise Ele             29.88   3
 31   155 Linehan, Ellie      08 Paradise Ele             30.08   8
 32    32 Smith, Emily        06 Elizabeth Pa             30.35   8   9
 33   152 Jackson, Hannah     07 Paradise Ele             30.49   9
 34    19 Gulliver, Abigail   07 Elizabeth Pa             31.28   5
 35    10 Walsh, Sophie       08 Bishop Feild             31.60   7
 36    13 Bromley, Sarah      07 Elizabeth Pa             31.65   6
 37    58 Ryan, Allie         07 Holy Family              31.96   5
 38   130 Simmons, Claire     08 Mary Queen o             32.01   2
 39    53 Hall, Laura         07 Holy Family              32.07   8
 40   147 Carroll, Mia        08 Paradise Ele             32.13   7
 41    88 Antle, Julia        07 Mary Queen o             32.13   3
 42    94 Byer, Maggie        07 Mary Queen o             32.20   2
 43   165 Simms, Danica       07 Paradise Ele             32.59   6
 44    59 Sheppard, Marie     07 Holy Family              32.82   3
 45    28 O'Brien, Ava        07 Elizabeth Pa             33.18   1
 46    25 Matchem, Brooke     06 Elizabeth Pa             33.53   3
 47     2 Best, Maren         07 Bishop Feild             33.59   5
 48   146 Carroll, Grace      08 Paradise Ele             38.95   1
 --   153 Jones, Jonessa      06 Paradise Ele               DNS   3
 --    64 Williams, Sophia    08 Holy Family                DNS   4
 --   168 Traverse, Ella      07 Paradise Ele               DNS   2
 --   193 Power, Gina         08 Portugal Cov               DNS   7
 --     3 Kerrivan, Haley     07 Bishop Feild               DNS   1

Event 13  Boys 150 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   143 Caines, Drew        07 Octagon Pond             22.02   5  24
  2    48 Knight, Andy        06 Hazelwood El             22.77   7  23
  3   150 Holden, Blake       07 Paradise Ele             22.90   3  22
  4    83 Tucker, Kyle        06 Macdonald Dr             24.10   9  21
  5   138 Orbasli, Kerim      07 Morris Acade             24.25   2  20
  6    93 Butler, Matthew     06 Mary Queen o             24.36  10  19
  7    29 Parsons, Cole       07 Elizabeth Pa             24.61   3  18
  8    20 Hatcher, Stephen    06 Elizabeth Pa             25.09   8  17
  9   101 Dawe, Ryan          07 Mary Queen o             25.36   7  16
 10    61 Street, Rylan       06 Holy Family              25.37   2  15
 11    84 Walsh, Declan       08 Macdonald Dr             25.47   6  14
 12    34 Tremblett, Lucas    06 Elizabeth Pa             25.63   4
 13   158 Noseworthy, Graham  07 Paradise Ele             25.64   1  13
 14   148 Crane, Nathan       08 Paradise Ele             25.76   7
 15    15 Cutler, Kieran      07 Elizabeth Pa             25.88   7
 16    71 Peddle, Daniel      06 Juniper Ridg             26.19   9  12
 17   167 Toole, Brady        08 Paradise Ele             26.20   5
 18    73 Butt, Eric          06 Macdonald Dr             26.23   4
 19   145 Burridge, Ryan      07 Paradise Ele             26.27  10
 20    11 Whalen, Isaac       08 Bishop Feild             26.31  10  11
 21   135 Winter, Dominic     08 Mary Queen o             26.35   4
 22   159 Pinsent, Jeffery    08 Paradise Ele             26.48   6
 23    21 Ivany, Spencer      06 Elizabeth Pa             26.49  10
 24   102 Dillion, Liam       08 Mary Queen o             26.59   7
 25   156 Montague, Jaxon     08 Paradise Ele             26.64   2
 26    76 Kingsley, Kade      06 Macdonald Dr             26.66   2
 27   144 Bastow, Matthew     07 Paradise Ele             26.94   4
 28   183 Harding, Terrence   08 Portugal Cov             27.04   4  10
 29    57 Roche-Green, Luke   07 Holy Family              27.55   1   9
 30   129 Seal, Quentin       08 Mary Queen o             27.99   1
 31   118 Pardy, Jackson      07 Mary Queen o             28.07   6
 32     4 Lewis, Jack         07 Bishop Feild             28.09   8   8
 33   123 Roche, Keegan       06 Mary Queen o             28.26   2
 34   182 Fudge, Gavin        07 Portugal Cov             28.35   5   7
 35   131 Snook, Malik        08 Mary Queen o             28.38   9
 36   190 O'Reagan, Seamus    08 Portugal Cov             28.42   7
 36    90 Barrett, Owen       06 Mary Queen o             28.42   1
 38    50 Brake, Zachary      07 Holy Family              28.48  10
 39   133 Thomas, Daniel      08 Mary Queen o             28.60   8
 40   201 Rideout, Jackson    07 St. George's             28.93   6   6
 41   151 Howell, Jack        08 Paradise Ele             28.99   1
 42   120 Pittman, Mark       07 Mary Queen o             29.09  10
 43   108 Kennedy, Parker     08 Mary Queen o             29.37   8
 44   177 Baker, Myles        07 Portugal Cov             29.79   3
 45    63 Welshman, Cole      08 Holy Family              30.10   8
 46    30 Penney, Mark        07 Elizabeth Pa             30.37   9
 47   186 Hepditch, Noah      07 Portugal Cov             30.46   2
 48    96 Caines, Deagan      08 Mary Queen o             31.76   3
 49   111 Kirkland, Daniel    08 Mary Queen o             34.15   3
 50   161 Rideout Hampton, N  07 Paradise Ele             34.89   1
 51    60 Snow, Jesse         08 Holy Family              35.27   6
 --   137 Zaid, Muhammad      06 Mary Queen o                DQ   5
 --   107 Hiscock, Carter     08 Mary Queen o               DNS   5
 --   128 Scratch, Duplicate  06 Mary Queen o               DNS   3
 --    18 Finn, Justin        07 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   6
 --   125 Russell, Jacob      07 Mary Queen o               DNS   5
 --   106 Hewitt, Ethan       07 Mary Queen o               DNS   9
 --   166 Stratton, Carter    07 Paradise Ele               DNS   8
 --   162 Rodriguez, Talon    07 Paradise Ele               DNS   9
 --   164 Row, Jaxon          07 Paradise Ele               DNS   4

Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     7 Steeves, Claudia    06 Bishop Feild             54.33   2  24
  2    78 Mackay, Elizabeth   06 Macdonald Dr             54.96   1  23
  3     9 Taylor, Mary        07 Bishop Feild             58.39   3  22
  4    87 Achiek, Athiei      08 Mary Queen o             58.74   4  21
  5    81 Quinlan, Leah       08 Macdonald Dr             59.86   4  20
  6   202 Snow, Anna          07 St. George's           1:00.20   5  19
  7   116 Murphy, Maggie      06 Mary Queen o           1:00.42   2  18
  8    27 Newman, Ashlee      06 Elizabeth Pa           1:00.47   4  17
  9     6 O'Brien, Kiran      07 Bishop Feild           1:01.28   4
 10   104 Evans, Lucy         07 Mary Queen o           1:01.73   3
 11   117 Murrin, Isabella    08 Mary Queen o           1:02.32   3
 12   115 McNeil, Jenna       08 Mary Queen o           1:03.56   1
 13    31 Savoury, Isabelle   06 Elizabeth Pa           1:04.44   2  16
 14    62 Tucker, Nakkita     07 Holy Family            1:08.50   1  15
 15    22 Kennedy, Emma       06 Elizabeth Pa           1:08.78   2
 16    13 Bromley, Sarah      07 Elizabeth Pa           1:09.09   2
 17     1 Best, Hannah        07 Bishop Feild           1:09.10   3
 18     8 Taylor, Jaylyn      07 Bishop Feild           1:09.55   5
 19    17 Edison, Alexandra   07 Elizabeth Pa           1:10.03   3
 20   130 Simmons, Claire     08 Mary Queen o           1:14.25   1
 21    10 Walsh, Sophie       08 Bishop Feild           1:14.88   2
 22    19 Gulliver, Abigail   07 Elizabeth Pa           1:16.02   1
 23    88 Antle, Julia        07 Mary Queen o           1:17.76   5
 24    16 Dunphy, Anna        07 Elizabeth Pa           1:18.91   5
 --    64 Williams, Sophia    08 Holy Family                DNS   3

Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   113 Leblanc, Sawyer     07 Mary Queen o             52.62   1  24
  2    48 Knight, Andy        06 Hazelwood El             53.29   5  23
  3   150 Holden, Blake       07 Paradise Ele             54.12   5  22
  4    24 Manning, Alex       06 Elizabeth Pa             54.81   2  21
  5   138 Orbasli, Kerim      07 Morris Acade             55.31   3  20
  6    92 Brown, Sean         06 Mary Queen o             55.32   5  19
  7    84 Walsh, Declan       08 Macdonald Dr             55.76   2  18
  8    20 Hatcher, Stephen    06 Elizabeth Pa             56.23   3  17
  9   135 Winter, Dominic     08 Mary Queen o             57.81   1
 10    99 Crawley, Justin     06 Mary Queen o             58.07   1
 11   119 Pepe, Andrea        08 Mary Queen o             59.45   3
 12    11 Whalen, Isaac       08 Bishop Feild             59.55   4  16
 13    98 Coonan, Brayden     08 Mary Queen o             59.83   3
 14    80 Quinlan, Andrew     06 Macdonald Dr           1:00.22   3  15
 15   175 Avery, Ben          07 Portugal Cov           1:01.33   4  14
 16   145 Burridge, Ryan      07 Paradise Ele           1:01.75   4  13
 17   129 Seal, Quentin       08 Mary Queen o           1:02.15   2
 18    76 Kingsley, Kade      06 Macdonald Dr           1:02.66   4
 19   144 Bastow, Matthew     07 Paradise Ele           1:02.98   1
 20    14 Cumby, Michael      07 Elizabeth Pa           1:03.60   5
 21   108 Kennedy, Parker     08 Mary Queen o           1:03.79   4
 22     4 Lewis, Jack         07 Bishop Feild           1:04.57   2  12
 23   131 Snook, Malik        08 Mary Queen o           1:04.60   5
 24   192 Penney, Tristan     06 Portugal Cov           1:05.87   2  11
 25    50 Brake, Zachary      07 Holy Family            1:05.99   4  10
 26    63 Welshman, Cole      08 Holy Family            1:11.55   1   9
 27    96 Caines, Deagan      08 Mary Queen o           1:13.28   3
 --   107 Hiscock, Carter     08 Mary Queen o               DNS   1
 --   162 Rodriguez, Talon    07 Paradise Ele               DNS   2

Event 25  Girls Standing Long Jump Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Crawley, Kaitlyn    06 Mary Queen o             2.03m   24
      1.99m  1.97m  2.03m
  2     9 Taylor, Mary        07 Bishop Feild             1.96m   23
      1.86m  1.88m  1.96m
  3    89 Ash, Lauren         07 Mary Queen o             1.91m   22
      1.91m  1.87m  1.88m
  4   226 Campbell, Claudia   06 Villanova Ju             1.88m   21
      1.81m  1.88m  1.76m
  5   149 Dillon, Sienna      07 Paradise Ele             1.79m   20
      1.37m  1.79m  1.56m
  6    82 Reid, Sarah         07 Macdonald Dr             1.72m   19
      1.69m  1.72m  1.71m
  7    87 Achiek, Athiei      08 Mary Queen o             1.69m
      1.64m  1.69m  FOUL
  8    27 Newman, Ashlee      06 Elizabeth Pa             1.67m   18
      1.62m  1.67m  1.62m
  9   126 Santuccione, Julia  07 Mary Queen o             1.67m
      1.55m  1.61m  1.67m
 10    52 Fudge-Bremner, Lil  08 Holy Family              1.66m   17
      1.66m  FOUL  1.58m
 11    77 Lee, Chloe          06 Macdonald Dr             1.65m   16
      1.65m  FOUL  FOUL
 12   132 Sullivan, Clara     08 Mary Queen o             1.63m
      1.53m  1.63m  1.57m
 13   160 Pinsent, Julia      06 Paradise Ele             1.58m   15
      1.58m  1.49m  1.51m
 14    17 Edison, Alexandra   07 Elizabeth Pa             1.56m   14
      1.49m  1.50m  1.56m
 15    95 Caines, Charlotte   08 Mary Queen o             1.55m
      1.49m  1.55m  1.49m
 16    56 Lynch, Norah        07 Holy Family              1.53m   13
      1.53m  1.33m  1.42m
 17    75 Hynes, Isabella     07 Macdonald Dr             1.49m
      1.44m  1.48m  1.49m
 18   152 Jackson, Hannah     07 Paradise Ele             1.44m
      1.41m  1.44m  1.42m
 19    58 Ryan, Allie         07 Holy Family              1.39m
      1.39m  1.26m  1.33m
 20     5 McKeown, Maia       08 Bishop Feild             1.37m   12
      1.29m  1.34m  1.37m
 21   165 Simms, Danica       07 Paradise Ele             1.36m
      1.23m  1.36m  1.30m
 22    55 Lilly, Madison      07 Holy Family              1.25m
      1.24m  1.25m  1.21m
 23    10 Walsh, Sophie       08 Bishop Feild             1.25m
      1.25m  1.21m  1.19m
 24    53 Hall, Laura         07 Holy Family              1.23m
      1.12m  1.23m  1.19m
 25    51 Chard, Hailey       08 Holy Family              1.22m
      1.22m  1.14m  1.14m
 26   147 Carroll, Mia        08 Paradise Ele             1.21m
      1.12m  1.08m  1.21m
 27    49 Bradbury, Kiana     07 Holy Family              1.15m
      1.15m  1.01m  0.99m
 28   146 Carroll, Grace      08 Paradise Ele             1.04m
      1.03m  0.94m  1.04m
 --   168 Traverse, Ella      07 Paradise Ele               DNS
 --   153 Jones, Jonessa      06 Paradise Ele               DNS
 --     3 Kerrivan, Haley     07 Bishop Feild               DNS
 --   194 Tucker, Ava         07 Portugal Cov               DNS

Event 26  Boys Standing Long Jump Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   143 Caines, Drew        07 Octagon Pond             2.19m   24
      2.12m  2.16m  2.19m
  2   179 Down, Devin         06 Portugal Cov             2.10m   23
      2.05m  2.10m  FOUL
  3   109 Kirby, Scott        06 Mary Queen o             1.91m   22
      1.79m  1.91m  1.89m
  4    70 Harte, Rowan        06 Juniper Ridg             1.88m   21
      1.82m  1.88m  1.82m
  5   148 Crane, Nathan       08 Paradise Ele             1.87m   20
      1.87m  1.82m  1.87m
  6    74 Douglas, Aidan      07 Macdonald Dr             1.86m   19
      1.85m  1.86m  FOUL
  7    12 Boland, Nathan      07 Elizabeth Pa             1.84m   18
      1.82m  1.81m  1.84m
  8    69 Carpenter, Ben      06 Juniper Ridg             1.83m   17
      1.83m  1.78m  1.81m
  9    26 McCall, Thomas      07 Elizabeth Pa             1.80m   16
      1.80m  FOUL  1.67m
 10    68 Antle, Logan        06 Juniper Ridg             1.77m
      1.77m  1.56m  1.61m
 11    91 Bourne, Myles       07 Mary Queen o             1.73m   15
      1.73m  1.71m  1.43m
 12    14 Cumby, Michael      07 Elizabeth Pa             1.71m
      1.30m  1.71m  FOUL
 13    18 Finn, Justin        07 Elizabeth Pa             1.69m
      1.63m  1.69m  1.68m
 14    50 Brake, Zachary      07 Holy Family              1.65m   14
      1.65m  1.51m  1.52m
 15   103 Evans, Benjamin     07 Mary Queen o             1.63m
      1.63m  FOUL  1.53m
 16   156 Montague, Jaxon     08 Paradise Ele             1.62m   13
      1.53m  1.62m  1.58m
 16    21 Ivany, Spencer      06 Elizabeth Pa             1.62m
      1.02m  1.62m  1.59m
 18    79 Ollerhead, Nathan   06 Macdonald Dr             1.57m   12
      1.52m  1.57m  1.56m
 19   201 Rideout, Jackson    07 St. George's             1.54m   11
      1.51m  1.49m  1.54m
 20    35 Welcher, Adam       07 Elizabeth Pa             1.50m
      1.37m  1.50m  1.43m
 21     4 Lewis, Jack         07 Bishop Feild             1.40m   10
      1.31m  1.40m  1.32m
 22    60 Snow, Jesse         08 Holy Family              1.38m    9
      1.19m  1.38m  1.31m
 23   161 Rideout Hampton, N  07 Paradise Ele             1.29m
      1.26m  1.19m  1.29m
 24   133 Thomas, Daniel      08 Mary Queen o             1.28m
      1.28m  1.21m  1.21m
 24    54 Heath, Cameron      07 Holy Family              1.28m
      FOUL  1.18m  1.28m
 26   110 Kirkland, Aiden     08 Mary Queen o             1.18m
      1.09m  0.96m  1.18m
 27   121 Prince, Jack        08 Mary Queen o             0.88m
      0.88m  0.82m  0.70m
 28   200 Crane, Jake         06 St. George's             0.84m    8
      0.68m  0.73m  0.84m
 --    72 Avery, Nolan        06 Macdonald Dr               DNS
 --   158 Noseworthy, Graham  07 Paradise Ele               DNS
 --   166 Stratton, Carter    07 Paradise Ele               DNS
 --   164 Row, Jaxon          07 Paradise Ele               DNS

Event 51  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elementary
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Macdonald Drive Elementary  'A'                     2:22.98   2  24
     1) 77 Lee, Chloe 06                2) 78 Mackay, Elizabeth 06
     3) 81 Quinlan, Leah 08             4) 82 Reid, Sarah 07
  2 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'C'                         2:28.28   2  23
     1) 104 Evans, Lucy 07              2) 134 Veitch, Isabella 07
     3) 89 Ash, Lauren 07               4) 105 Foote-Croft, Ella 07
  3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'D'                         2:35.45   1
     1) 94 Byer, Maggie 07              2) 127 Scott, Anna 07
     3) 126 Santuccione, Julia 07       4) 87 Achiek, Athiei 08
  4 Paradise Elementary  'B'                            2:36.55   2  22
     1) 163 Rose, Jorja 08              2) 154 Jones, Marissa 08
     3) 155 Linehan, Ellie 08           4) 157 Murphy, Katelyn 08
  5 Elizabeth Park Elementary Scho  'B'                 2:37.69   2  21
     1) 22 Kennedy, Emma 06             2) 32 Smith, Emily 06
     3) 31 Savoury, Isabelle 06         4) 27 Newman, Ashlee 06
  6 Bishop Feild  'A'                                   2:39.14   1  20
     1) 9 Taylor, Mary 07               2) 2 Best, Maren 07
     3) 1 Best, Hannah 07               4) 6 O'Brien, Kiran 07
  7 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'A'                         2:39.33   1
     1) 122 Quigley, Sarah 06           2) 100 Crawley, Kaitlyn 06
     3) 97 Cook, Norah 06               4) 116 Murphy, Maggie 06
  8 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'B'                         2:43.40   2
     1) 95 Caines, Charlotte 08         2) 114 MacLean, Lily 08
     3) 112 Lambe, Julia 08             4) 136 Yetman, Clara 08
  9 Holy Family School /par  'B'                        2:48.20   2  19
     1) 51 Chard, Hailey 08             2) 49 Bradbury, Kiana 07
     3) 62 Tucker, Nakkita 07           4) 53 Hall, Laura 07
 10 Holy Family School /par  'A'                        2:51.70   1
     1) 55 Lilly, Madison 07            2) 59 Sheppard, Marie 07
     3) 56 Lynch, Norah 07              4) 58 Ryan, Allie 07
 11 Elizabeth Park Elementary Scho  'A'                 3:04.48   1
     1) 25 Matchem, Brooke 06           2) 28 O'Brien, Ava 07
     3) 16 Dunphy, Anna 07              4) 17 Edison, Alexandra 07
 -- Portugal Cove - St. Philip's I  'A'                     SCR   1
     1) 194 Tucker, Ava 07              2) 188 Ilijanic, Ella 07
     3) 193 Power, Gina 08              4) 180 Down, Niamh 06

Event 52  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elementary
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Portugal Cove - St. Philip's I  'C'                 2:18.13   3  24
     1) 181 Doyle, Carter 07            2) 173 Arnold, Carter 07
     3) 187 Hopkins, James 07           4) 179 Down, Devin 06
  2 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'A'                         2:18.48   2  23
     1) 92 Brown, Sean 06               2) 109 Kirby, Scott 06
     3) 101 Dawe, Ryan 07               4) 93 Butler, Matthew 06
  3 Elizabeth Park Elementary Scho  'C'                 2:20.31   1  22
     1) 20 Hatcher, Stephen 06          2) 21 Ivany, Spencer 06
     3) 34 Tremblett, Lucas 06          4) 24 Manning, Alex 06
  4 Paradise Elementary  'A'                            2:21.43   2  21
     1) 144 Bastow, Matthew 07          2) 145 Burridge, Ryan 07
     3) 150 Holden, Blake 07            4) 158 Noseworthy, Graham 07
  5 Juniper Ridge Intermediate  'A'                     2:25.39   3  20
     1) 68 Antle, Logan 06              2) 69 Carpenter, Ben 06
     3) 70 Harte, Rowan 06              4) 71 Peddle, Daniel 06
  6 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'D'                         2:26.48   1
     1) 91 Bourne, Myles 07             2) 120 Pittman, Mark 07
     3) 119 Pepe, Andrea 08             4) 113 Leblanc, Sawyer 07
  7 Macdonald Drive Elementary  'B'                     2:28.40   1  19
     1) 83 Tucker, Kyle 06              2) 79 Ollerhead, Nathan 06
     3) 76 Kingsley, Kade 06            4) 73 Butt, Eric 06
  8 Paradise Elementary  'B'                            2:29.93   1
     1) 148 Crane, Nathan 08            2) 156 Montague, Jaxon 08
     3) 159 Pinsent, Jeffery 08         4) 167 Toole, Brady 08
  9 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'B'                         2:33.94   3
     1) 99 Crawley, Justin 06           2) 137 Zaid, Muhammad 06
     3) 90 Barrett, Owen 06             4) 123 Roche, Keegan 06
 10 Elizabeth Park Elementary Scho  'A'                 2:34.91   3
     1) 12 Boland, Nathan 07            2) 30 Penney, Mark 07
     3) 15 Cutler, Kieran 07            4) 29 Parsons, Cole 07
 11 Portugal Cove - St. Philip's I  'B'                 2:39.85   1
     1) 177 Baker, Myles 07             2) 183 Harding, Terrence 08
     3) 191 Penney, Roghan 08           4) 175 Avery, Ben 07
 12 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'C'                         2:40.89   2
     1) 96 Caines, Deagan 08            2) 118 Pardy, Jackson 07
     3) 103 Evans, Benjamin 07          4) 106 Hewitt, Ethan 07
 13 Elizabeth Park Elementary Scho  'B'                 2:43.16   2
     1) 14 Cumby, Michael 07            2) 35 Welcher, Adam 07
     3) 33 Spencer, Keegan 07           4) 18 Finn, Justin 07
 14 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'E'                         2:47.84   3
     1) 108 Kennedy, Parker 08          2) 102 Dillion, Liam 08
     3) 98 Coonan, Brayden 08           4) 121 Prince, Jack 08
 15 Portugal Cove - St. Philip's I  'A'                 2:51.09   2
     1) 186 Hepditch, Noah 07           2) 178 Cornick, Jack 07
     3) 190 O'Reagan, Seamus 08         4) 182 Fudge, Gavin 07
 16 Holy Family School /par  'A'                        2:54.24   1  18
     1) 60 Snow, Jesse 08               2) 63 Welshman, Cole 08
     3) 54 Heath, Cameron 07            4) 57 Roche-Green, Luke 07
 -- Macdonald Drive Elementary  'C'                         SCR   3
     1) 72 Avery, Nolan 06              2) 84 Walsh, Declan 08
     3) 74 Douglas, Aidan 07            4) 80 Quinlan, Andrew 06
 -- Macdonald Drive Elementary  'A'                         SCR   2

Return to Results