Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Spring Indoor Track & Field Meet
Saturday, April 14th, 2018
MUN Field House, St. John’s

Results last updated - Monday, April 16th, 2018 @ 03:53pm


              Women - Junior HS - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Paul's Junior High Sch  91        2) Holy Trinity HS /Torbay    48
    3) Mount Pearl Intermediate    23

              Women - Senior HS - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga High School         94        2) St. Bonaventure's College  24
    2) Holy Heart High School      24

                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STEPHENVILLE ATHLETICS RUN 112        2) PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD  47
    3) UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND AN  22


               Men - Junior HS - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portugal Cove - St. Philip 157        2) St. Paul's Junior High Sc  94
    3) MacDonald Drive Jr H /SJ    85        4) St. Kevin's H S /Goulds    24
    4) Villanova Junior High       24

               Men - Senior HS - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga High School        157        2) Holy Heart High School     87
    3) Gander Collegiate           85        4) Mount Pearl Senior High    47
    5) St. Bonaventure's College   46

                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STEPHENVILLE ATHLETICS RUN 161        2) UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND A  46
    3) PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD   24


Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    67 Summers, Charlie    03 Holy Trinity              8.56   24
  2   204 Coady, Sarah        05 St. Paul's J              9.03   23
  3   205 Hu, Jenna           05 St. Paul's J             10.61   22

Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   174 Arnold, Mitchel     05 Portugal Cov              8.27   24
  2   207 Nunes, Alexandre    03 St. Paul's J              8.29   23
  3    86 Kosanam, Ashok      03 MacDonald Dr              8.58   22
  4    85 Critch, Jacob       04 MacDonald Dr              8.59   21
  5   184 Harding, Zach       05 Portugal Cov             10.78   20

Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    38 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Gonzaga High             10.51   24
 --   206 McCarthy, Claire    05 St. Paul's J               SCR

Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    41 Hamilton, Josh      00 Gonzaga High              7.30   24
  2   141 Johnson, Michael    00 Mount Pearl               7.79   23
  3    42 Johnson, Ajani      99 Gonzaga High              8.06   22
  4    36 Pryor, Kyle         01 Gander Colle              8.13   21
  5    37 Pryor, Ryan         01 Gander Colle              8.16   20
  6    45 Osmond, Ben         00 Gonzaga High              8.24
 --    47 Power, Jude         01 Gonzaga High               DNS
 --    40 Connors, Colin      02 Gonzaga High               DNS

Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   170 Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate TR              8.35   24
  2   169 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR              8.37   23
  3   223 Chan, Nicole        95 Unattached N              8.38   22
  4   212 Harris, Floressa    89 Stephenville             11.58   21
  5   221 Walsh, Samantha     02 Stephenville             11.74   20
  6   210 Bursey, Sarah       93 Stephenville             19.16
  7   219 Murphy, Mary Ellen  72 Stephenville             22.75

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   225 Rageh, Kareem       85 Unattached N              8.24   24
  2   213 Harris, Michael     89 Stephenville              8.77   23
  3   224 Gulliver, Mike      78 Unattached N              9.20   22
  4   211 Hann, Taylor        98 Stephenville             10.04   21
  5   209 Antle, Lucas        84 Stephenville             10.62
  6   217 Moores, Tony        97 Stephenville             11.00
  7   215 Hynes, Peter        03 Stephenville             14.68

Event 11  Mixed 60 Meter Dash PARA Wheelchair Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   172 Jones, Jeremy      M97 Pearlgate TR             15.91   24
  2   206 McCarthy, Claire   W05 St. Paul's J             18.06   23
  3   214 Hicks, Cori        W02 Stephenville             21.28   22

Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   205 Hu, Jenna           05 St. Paul's J             35.52   24

Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   207 Nunes, Alexandre    03 St. Paul's J             27.54   24
  2   174 Arnold, Mitchel     05 Portugal Cov             27.65   23
  3    86 Kosanam, Ashok      03 MacDonald Dr             28.09   22
  4   185 Hedd, Cameron       04 Portugal Cov             28.11   21
  5    85 Critch, Jacob       04 MacDonald Dr             29.70   20

Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    66 Pace, Abby          02 Holy Heart H             29.84   24
  2    38 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Gonzaga High             36.38   23

Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   141 Johnson, Michael    00 Mount Pearl              24.95   24
  2    65 Ford, Mark          01 Holy Heart H             25.86   23
  3    36 Pryor, Kyle         01 Gander Colle             27.01   22
  4    42 Johnson, Ajani      99 Gonzaga High             27.52   21
  5  2419 Browne, Ian         00 Holy Heart H             27.69   20
  6    45 Osmond, Ben         00 Gonzaga High             27.91   19
 --    47 Power, Jude         01 Gonzaga High               SCR
 --    40 Connors, Colin      02 Gonzaga High               SCR

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Harris, Floressa    89 Stephenville             42.55   24
  2   221 Walsh, Samantha     02 Stephenville             42.78   23
  3   219 Murphy, Mary Ellen  72 Stephenville           1:22.13

Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   213 Harris, Michael     89 Stephenville             33.22   24
  2   209 Antle, Lucas        84 Stephenville             36.60   23

Event 22  Mixed 200 Meter Dash PARA Wheelchair Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   172 Jones, Jeremy      M97 Pearlgate TR             50.71   24
  2   214 Hicks, Cori        W02 Stephenville           1:06.05   23

Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Summers, Charlie    03 Holy Trinity           1:02.95   24
  2   139 Johnson, Emberley   04 Mount Pearl            1:03.88   23
  3   204 Coady, Sarah        05 St. Paul's J           1:10.20   22
 --    46 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Gonzaga High               SCR

Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   207 Nunes, Alexandre    03 St. Paul's J           1:10.01   24
  2   189 Lambert, Agape      05 Portugal Cov           1:20.33   23

Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    39 Bonia, Camryn       02 Gonzaga High           1:02.89   24
  2    46 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Gonzaga High           1:03.74   23

Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    41 Hamilton, Josh      00 Gonzaga High             53.55   24
  2    65 Ford, Mark          01 Holy Heart H             59.97   23
  3    37 Pryor, Ryan         01 Gander Colle           1:01.63   22
  4  2419 Browne, Ian         00 Holy Heart H           1:03.47   21
 --    36 Pryor, Kyle         01 Gander Colle               SCR
 --    43 Knight, Eric        01 Gonzaga High               SCR

Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Young, Zach         05 Villanova Ju           2:49.57   24

Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   195 Lewis, Sarah        01 St. Bonavent           2:23.10   24

Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    44 Knight, Evan        01 Gonzaga High           2:02.57   24
  2    43 Knight, Eric        01 Gonzaga High           2:07.46   23
  3   198 Miller, Cullen      00 St. Bonavent           2:20.05   22

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   171 Johnson, Daniel     70 Pearlgate TR           2:38.80   24
  2   216 Moore, Robert       86 Stephenville           3:02.26   23

Event 43  Girls 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   196 Miller, Ashlyn      03 St. Bonavent               SCR

Event 44  Boys 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   203 Power, James        03 St. Kevin's            3:49.82   24
  2   208 Reid, Aaron         05 St. Paul's J           4:06.33   23
  3   176 Avery, Thomas       05 Portugal Cov           4:35.57   22

Event 46  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   198 Miller, Cullen      00 St. Bonavent           4:52.66   24
 --    44 Knight, Evan        01 Gonzaga High               DNS

Event 47  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   222 Young, Crystal      73 Stephenville           8:40.51   24

Event 48  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Murphy, Bradley     89 Stephenville           6:03.68   24
  2   220 Philpott, Johnny    82 Stephenville           6:04.37   23

Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Portugal Cove - St. Philip's I  'A'                 2:06.96   24
     1) 176 Avery, Thomas 05            2) 185 Hedd, Cameron 04
     3) 184 Harding, Zach 05            4) 174 Arnold, Mitchel 05

Return to Results