Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

NLAA 2018 Age-Class Championships
July 7, 2018, Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Thursday, August 02nd, 2018 @ 11:25am
                                    
 
Event 1  Women 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2435 Sarah Coady         05 Pearlgate TR             13.54  -2.4 
  2  2437 Samantha Dollimoun  03 Stephenville             14.23  -2.4 
  3  2430 Jewel Boland        05 Stephenville             14.32  -2.4 
  4  2452 Lauren Purchase     05 Unattached N             15.13  -2.4 
 --  2455 Charlie Summers     03 Pearlgate TR               SCR       
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2438 Erica Hayward       95 Pearlgate TR             13.67  -2.4 
  2  2429 Kathryn Bautista    92 Pearlgate TR             13.85  -2.4 
 --       Jennifer Boland     98 Unattached N               SCR       
 
Event 2  Men 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2457 Nathen Taylor       03 Stephenville             12.71   1.8 
  2  2434 Donavon Chubb Beno  03 Stephenville             13.36   1.8 
  3  2453 Nicholas Shea       04 Stephenville             14.03   1.8 
  4  2456 Kyle Targett        05 Stephenville             15.51   1.8 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2450 Benjamin Philpott   02 Stephenville             12.10   1.8 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2441 Michael Johnson     00 Pearlgate TR             12.35   1.8 
  2  2447 Denver McConnell    00 Stephenville             12.86   1.8 
 
Event 5  Women 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2455 Charlie Summers     03 Pearlgate TR             27.72  -2.2 
  2  2435 Sarah Coady         05 Pearlgate TR             28.45  -2.2 
  3  2437 Samantha Dollimoun  03 Stephenville             30.84  -2.2 
  4  2430 Jewel Boland        05 Stephenville             31.01  -2.2 
 
Event 6  Men 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2457 Nathen Taylor       03 Stephenville             26.21  -1.7 
  2  2434 Donavon Chubb Beno  03 Stephenville             28.17  -1.7 
  3  2436 Mason Dawe          05 Pearlgate TR             28.62  -1.7 
  4  2453 Nicholas Shea       04 Stephenville             29.17  -1.7 
  5  2456 Kyle Targett        05 Stephenville             32.65  -1.7 
 
Event 6  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2450 Benjamin Philpott   02 Stephenville             24.90  -1.7 
  2  2454 Philip Smith        02 Stephenville             26.86  -1.7 
 
Event 6  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2441 Michael Johnson     00 Pearlgate TR             24.89  -1.7 
 
Event 9  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2455 Charlie Summers     03 Pearlgate TR             44.46  
  2  2440 Emberley Johnson    04 Pearlgate TR             46.67  
  3  2437 Samantha Dollimoun  03 Stephenville             49.95  
  4  2430 Jewel Boland        05 Stephenville             52.41  
 
Event 10  Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2436 Mason Dawe          05 Pearlgate TR             46.71  
 
Event 11  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2432 Camryn Bonia        02 Pearlgate TR           1:02.74  
 
Event 12  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2454 Philip Smith        02 Stephenville             59.62  
 --  2442 Eric Knight         01 Pearlgate TR               SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 --       Paul Holley         98 Pearlgate TR               SCR     
 
Event 13  Women 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2458 Madison Young       03 Stephenville           3:07.16  
 
Event 14  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2443 Evan Knight         01 Pearlgate TR           2:07.93  
  2  2442 Eric Knight         01 Pearlgate TR           2:10.43  
 
Event 14  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 --       Paul Holley         98 Pearlgate TR               SCR     
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2440 Emberley Johnson    04 Pearlgate TR           4:13.84  
  2  2458 Madison Young       03 Stephenville           4:52.07  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2451 James Power         03 Pearlgate TR           3:46.50  
 
Event 17  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2444 Brooke Ledevehat    04 Pearlgate TR           7:13.72  
 
Event 18  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2451 James Power         03 Pearlgate TR           6:56.40  
 
Event 19  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2432 Camryn Bonia        02 Pearlgate TR           5:04.61  
 
Event 20  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2443 Evan Knight         01 Pearlgate TR           4:26.10  
  2  2448 Tomas Muzychka      02 Pearlgate TR           5:33.54  
 
Event 20  Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2439 Daniel Johnson      70 Pearlgate TR           5:33.39  
 
Event 22  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2454 Philip Smith        02 Stephenville          11:11.35  
  2  2448 Tomas Muzychka      02 Pearlgate TR          12:11.54  
 
Event 36  Men 15&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2436 Mason Dawe          05 Pearlgate TR             1.48m  
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2428 David Alexander     02 Stephenville             1.63m  
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2447 Denver McConnell    00 Stephenville             1.63m  
     1.63 1.66 1.70 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 
Event 37  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2433 Nicole Chan         95 Unattached N             5.05m  -0.3 
     5.03m(-0.3) 4.85m(-2.6) 4.96m(-1.7) 5.03m(-2.8) 4.93m(-1.2) 5.05m(-0.3)
  2  2429 Kathryn Bautista    92 Pearlgate TR             4.22m  -0.1 
     4.08m(-0.2) 4.15m(-1.6) 4.22m(-0.1) 4.13m(-0.6) FOUL      4.00m(-1.4)
 
Event 38  Men 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2453 Nicholas Shea       04 Stephenville             3.88m  -1.3 
     3.88m(-1.3) 3.85m(-3.8) FOUL      3.65m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 38  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2447 Denver McConnell    00 Stephenville             5.50m  -0.6 
     4.75m(-0.2) 5.50m(-0.6) 5.41m(-2.8) FOUL      5.24m(-1.4) 4.90m(NWI)
 
Event 39  Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2433 Nicole Chan         95 Unattached N            10.82m   1.1 
     10.61m(-0.7) 10.82m(1.1) FOUL      PASS            
 
Event 42  Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2431 Caitriona Bonia     00 Pearlgate TR             7.04m  
      6.68m  6.45m  6.65m  7.04m  6.45m  6.87m
 
Event 42  Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2449 Elizabeth Organ     96 Unattached N             8.43m  
      8.29m  8.43m  8.15m  8.09m  8.30m  7.74m
 
Event 43  Boys 15 & Under Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2434 Donavon Chubb Beno  03 Stephenville            10.71m  
      9.93m  9.76m  10.71m  10.54m  10.32m  9.99m
  2  2446 Dayne McConnell     03 Unattached N             9.20m  
      8.66m  8.42m  8.87m  8.11m  8.90m  9.20m
 
Event 50  Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2445 Shae Ledevehat      01 Pearlgate TR            37.89m  
      36.81m  37.89m  36.29m  36.92m  34.32m  35.14m
 
Event 52  Boys 15 & Under Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2446 Dayne McConnell     03 Unattached N            25.62m  
      24.02m  25.62m  23.35m  19.62m  23.89m  FOUL
 
Event 55  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2445 Shae Ledevehat      01 Pearlgate TR            29.90m  
      FOUL  28.52m  29.31m  FOUL  29.90m  28.77m
 
Event 55  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2431 Caitriona Bonia     00 Pearlgate TR            20.95m  
      18.37m  18.47m  20.19m  20.95m  20.27m  19.24m
 
Event 55  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2449 Elizabeth Organ     96 Unattached N            21.56m  
      FOUL  18.16m  21.56m  FOUL  18.40m  19.71m
 
Event 56  Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2446 Dayne McConnell     03 Unattached N            20.96m  
      20.96m  FOUL  17.24m  20.85m  15.76m  17.02m
 
Event 58  Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2441 Michael Johnson     00 Pearlgate TR            28.35m  
      24.98m  28.14m  27.24m  28.35m  26.26m  PASS
 
Event 63  Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2431 Caitriona Bonia     00 Pearlgate TR            19.58m  
      17.38m  19.39m  19.58m  16.66m  FOUL  18.29m

Return to Results