Category Winners
A Commemorative Plaque awarded to the School Winner in each category for boys and girls.

Grade 4 Girls
 1 HOLY TRINITY ELEM      28 points (R2+R3)
 2 ST AUGUSTINE'S ELEM    84 points (R2+R3)
 3 MACDONALD DR ELEM     116 points (R1+R2)
 4 ST TERESA'S SCHOOL    132 points (R1+R3)
 5 ST KEVIN'S EL GOULDS  135 points (R1+R3)
 6 VANIER ELEMENTARY     155 points (R2+R1)
 7 ST GEORGE'S ELEM      225 points (R1+R3)
 8 PARADISE ELEMENTARY   246 points (R1+R2)
 9 ST PETER'S SCHOO UIC  269 points (R2+R1)
10 BEACHY COVE ELEM      303 points (R1+R3)
11 ST PETER'S ELEM MP    343 points (R3+R2)

Grade 5 Girls
 1 ST KEVIN'S EL GOULDS   27 points (R1+R2)
 2 PARADISE ELEMENTARY   133 points (R1+R3)
 3 VANIER ELEMENTARY     140 points (R1+R3)
 4 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL    146 points (R1+R2)
 5 ST ANNE'S EL CON HR   151 points (R1+R3)
 6 MACDONALD DR ELEM     176 points (R3+R1)
 7 BALBO ELEMENTARY      183 points (R3+R2)
 8 BEACHY COVE ELEM      255 points (R1+R2)
 9 ST GEORGE'S ELEM      304 points (R1+R3)
10 ST TERESA'S SCHOOL    308 points (R1+R2)
11 ST PATRICK'S ELEM BB  316 points (R3+R2)
12 ST PETER'S ELEM MP    435 points (R3+R2)

Grade 6 Girls
 1 ST KEVIN'S EL GOULDS   29 points (R1+R2)
 2 PARADISE ELEMENTARY   123 points (R2+R1)
 3 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL    130 points (R3+R1)
 4 MACDONALD DR ELEM     151 points (R3+R2)
 5 ST ANNE'S EL CON HR   173 points (R1+R2)
 6 ST GEORGE'S ELEM      178 points (R1+R2)
 7 ST PETER'S ELEM MP    190 points (R3+R2)
 8 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY   214 points (R2+R1)
 9 ST AUGUSTINE'S ELEM   379 points (R3+R2)

Grades 8 & 9 Girls
 1 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY    62 points (R1+R2)
 2 ST KEVIN'S EL GOULDS   70 points (R1+R2)
 3 ST KEVIN'S HS          92 points (R3+R2)
 4 ST FRANCIS INTERM HG  102 points (R1+R2)
 5 ST PETER'S SCHOO UIC  125 points (R1+R2)
 6 MACDONALD DR JR HIGH  166 points (R3+R2)

Grades 10 - 12 Girls
 1 O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL    20 points (R1+R2)

Grade 4 Boys
 1 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL     31 points (R3+R2)
 2 ST FRANCIS INTERM HG  110 points (R1+R2)
 3 ST TERESA'S SCHOOL    121 points (R3+R1)
 4 MACDONALD DR ELEM     130 points (R2+R1)
 5 VANIER ELEMENTARY     157 points (R1+R3)
 6 ST AUGUSTINE'S ELEM   168 points (R2+R3)
 7 BEACHY COVE ELEM      260 points (R3+R1)
 8 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY   262 points (R1+R2)
 9 ST GEORGE'S ELEM      278 points (R1+R2)
10 ST PETER'S SCHOO UIC  299 points (R1+R3)
11 PARADISE ELEMENTARY   310 points (R1+R3)
12 ST ANNE'S EL CON HR   353 points (R3+R1)
13 ST PATRICK'S ELEM BB  529 points (R3+R2)

Grade 5 Boys
 1 PARADISE ELEMENTARY    86 points (R1+R3)
 2 VANIER ELEMENTARY      99 points (R3+R2)
 3 ST GEORGE'S ELEM      108 points (R1+R3)
 4 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL    144 points (R1+R2)
 5 HOLY TRINITY ELEM     155 points (R3+R1)
 6 ST PETER'S SCHOO UIC  181 points (R1+R2)
 7 ST PATRICK'S ELEM BB  219 points (R3+R2)
 8 MACDONALD DR ELEM     225 points (R3+R2)
 9 ST KEVIN'S EL GOULDS  299 points (R3+R2)
10 BALTIMORE SCHOOL FER  304 points (R3+R2)

Grade 6 Boys
 1 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL     52 points (R2+R1)
 2 PARADISE ELEMENTARY    72 points (R2+R1)
 3 BALTIMORE SCHOOL FER  106 points (R3+R2)
 4 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY   133 points (R3+R1)
 5 ST GEORGE'S ELEM      152 points (R1+R3)
 6 BEACHY COVE ELEM      210 points (R1+R3)
 7 VANIER ELEMENTARY     216 points (R3+R1)
 8 ST TERESA'S SCHOOL    217 points (R1+R3)
 9 ST PETER'S SCHOO UIC  269 points (R1+R2)
10 ST PATRICK'S ELEM BB  279 points (R3+R2)
11 ST AUGUSTINE'S ELEM   296 points (R3+R2)

Grade 7 Boys
 1 ST PETER'S SCHOO UIC   62 points (R1+R2)
 2 I J SAMSON JR HIGH     80 points (R3+R1)

Grades 8 & 9 Boys
 1 BEACONSFIELD JR HS     53 points (R1+R2)
 2 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY    59 points (R1+R2)
 3 BALTIMORE SCHOOL FER  101 points (R3+R2)
 4 ST PETER'S SCHOO UIC  102 points (R1+R3)
 5 ST FRANCIS INTERM HG  107 points (R3+R2)
 6 MOBILE CENTRAL HIGH   177 points (R3 R2)

Grades 10 - 12 Boys
 1 ST KEVIN'S HS          30 points (R3+R1)