ST. JOHN'S CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
St. Kevin's Elementary School

Meet Results

October 23, 1999


Ev #1 Grade 4 Girls - 1500m Ev #2 Grade 4 Boys 1500m Ev #3 Grade 5 Girls Ev #4 Grade 5 Boys 1500m Ev #5 Grade 6 Girls 1500m Ev #6 Grade 6 Boys - 1500m Ev #8 Grade 8&9 Girls - 2500m Ev #7 Grade 7 Boys - 1500m Ev #9 Grade 8&9 Boys - 2500m


Event # 1: Grade 4 Girls - 1500 metres: Team Scores for Event # 1: TEAM SCORE SCORERS ST. KEVIN'S ELEM. 13 (1-3-4-5) ST. MATTHEWS 33 (2-6-10-15) Overall Score Place Place Bib# Name School Time 1 192 Ashley Sheppard St. Anne's Elem. 7:37 2 #1 7 Melanie Ward St. Kevin's Elem. 7:42 3 56 Sara Coady Holy Trinity 8:11 4 #2 155 Julie Woolridge St. Matthews 8:37 5 #3 52 Jessica Ecker St. Kevin's Elem. 8:48 6 #4 8 Julie Battcock St. Kevin's Elem. 8:51 7 195 Jamie Warren Donald C. Jamieson 9:06 8 #5 4 Kelsey Hayden St. Kevin's Elem. 9:14 9 285 Meaghan Aylward St. Peter's Elem. 9:16 10 #6 161 Alison Howley St. Matthews 9:21 11 297 Robin Brockerville Amalgamated Acad. 9:29 12 #7 5 Megan Stanley St. Kevin's Elem. 9:30 13 205 Jessica Tucker Beachy Cove Elem. 9:41 14 193 Sarah McDonald St. Anne's Elem. 9:44 15 #8 41 Ariel Gardiner St. Kevin's Elem. 9:45 16 50 Cara Carroll St. Bon's 9:46 17 #9 46 Erin McGuire St. Kevin's Elem. 9:47 18 #10 164 Courtney Abbott St. Matthews 9:49 19 #11 10 Melissa Collins St. Kevin's Elem. 10:02 20 48 Tracey Roche Goulds Elem. 10:03 21 #12 39 Kathy Lee Doyle St. Kevin's Elem. 10:04 22 211 Kathleen Walsh Cowan Heights Elem. 10:20 23 #13 43 Megan Porter St. Kevin's Elem. 10:23 24 #14 6 Jovannah Morris St. Kevin's Elem. 10:24 25 179 Alexandra Sweetman Vanier Elem. 10:25 26 197 Angela Churchill Beachy Cove Elem. 10:27 27 371 Emily Kean Cowan Heights Elem. 10:38 28 #15 152 Allison Conway St. Matthews 10:53 29 278 Kathleen Collins St. Peter's Elem. 11:17 30 296 Candace Parsons Amalgamated Acad. 11:39 31 198 Alyssa Crockers Beachy Cove Elem. 11:47 32 54 Mallory Ward Goulds Elem. 12:28 33 #16 9 Kayla Ryall St. Kevin's Elem. 12:33 34 284 Natasha Buckle St. Peter's Elem. 13:50 177 Jacqueline Gardner Vanier Elem. SCR

{Top of Page}

Event # 2 Grade 4 Boys 1500m Team Scores for Event # 2: TEAM SCORE SCORERS HOLY FAMILY 13 (1-3-4-5) BEACHY COVE ELEM. 32 (6-7-8-11) COWAN HEIGHTS ELEM. 42 (2-10-14-16) Overall Score Place Place Bib# Name School Time 1 # 1 327 Kyle Penney Holy Family 6:59 2 # 2 364 Jason Power Cowan Heights Elem. 7:00 3 44 Christopher Kavanagh Holy Trinity 7:26 4 # 3 324 Jordan Kean Holy Family 7:32 5 # 4 331 Mitchell Rogers Holy Family 7:35 6 301 Aaron Anstey Bishop Field 8:01 7 # 5 329 Ryan Gillespie Holy Family 8:13 8 # 6 200 Stephen Parsons Beachy Cove Elem. 8:18 9 162 Thomas Kelsey St. Matthews Elem. 8:25 10 # 7 199 Sean O'Keefe Beachy Cove Elem. 8:28 11 # 8 173 Nicholas Parsons Beachy Cove Elem. 8:34 12 49 Jeffrey Croft Goulds Elementary 8:42 13 299 Matthew Loder Amalgamated Acad. 8:47 14 # 9 328 Andrew Walsh Holy Family 8:49 15 #10 352 Coady Gosse Cowan Heights Elem. 9:06 16 #11 171 Joshua George Beachy Cove Elem. 9:07 17 298 Danny Gosse Amalgamated Acad. 9:08 18 183 Saul Maynard Vanier Elem. 9:20 19 #12 330 Jeremy Barron Holy Family 9:23 20 #13 206 Bryan Tucker Beachy Cove Elem. 9:26 21 #14 372 Stephen Ivany Cowan Heights Elem. 9:37 22 208 Kevin Veitch Holy Cross 9:39 23 165 James Walsh St. Matthews Elem. 10:33 24 #15 106 Gregory Thorne Beachy Cove Elem. 10:35 25 #16 370 Ryan Ducey Cowan Heights Elem. 10:58 26 277 Curtis Poirier St. Peter's Elem. 11:22 27 #17 203 Daniel Sharpe Beachy Cove Elem. 13:08 181 Richard DeBryn Vanier Elem. SCR 184 Liam Tobin Vanier Elem. SCR

{Top of Page}

Event # 3 Grade 5 Girls Team Scores for Event # 3: TEAM SCORE SCORERS ST. KEVIN'S ELEM. 10 (1-2-3-4) COWAN HEIGHTS ELEM. 40 (5-10-12-13) GOULDS ELEM. 40 (6-9-11-14) VANIER ELEM. 56 (8-15-16-17) Overall Score Place Place Bib# Name School Time 1 # 1 12 Ariana Kavanagh St. Kevin's Elem. 7:32 2 # 2 14 Samantha Ledwell St. Kevin's Elem. 7:48 3 # 3 13 Anna Sullivan St. Kevin's Elem. 7:51 4 # 4 11 Allison Daley St. Kevin's Elem. 8:00 5 159 Michelle Thistle St. Matthews Elem. 8:15 6 317 Dallas Costello St. Anne's 8:27 7 316 Shannon Costello St. Anne's 8:31 8 # 5 360 Laura Tilley Cowan Heights Elem. 8:37 9 # 6 1 Jessica Maddox Goulds Elementary 8:42 10 190 Andrea Power Holy Cross 8:47 11 # 7 3 Elizabeth Lee Goulds Elem 8:48 12 332 Allison Doody Holy Family 8:55 13 # 8 178 Lyndsay Buckingham Vanier Elem. 9:04 14 # 9 59 Karen Compton Goulds Elem. 9:07 15 #10 353 Jenna Hillyard Cowan Heights Elem. 9:08 16 #11 2 Sarah Way Goulds Elem. 9:11 17 #12 367 Heather Spurrell Cowan Heights Elem. 9:14 18 #13 361 Julie Chaytor Cowan Heights Elem. 9:39 19 #14 45 Kelly Roche Goulds Elem. 9:43 20 158 Sarah Hoddinott St. Matthews Elem. 9:57 21 #15 191 Megan Richards Vanier Elem 10:01 22 #16 180 Megan Churchill Vanier Elem. 10:05 23 #17 196 Danielle Jackson Vanier Elem. 10:07 24 #18 188 Robyn Hall Vanier Elem. 10:20 25 175 Julia Parsons Beachy Cove Elem. 10:32 26 279 Angela Grant St. Peter's Elem. 10:42 27 151 Stephanie Crawford St. Matthews Elem. 10:45 28 #19 182 Kyla Fisher Vanier Elem. 10:48 29 #20 58 Kristine Ward St. Kevin's Elem. 11:01 188 Katie Fraser Vanier Elem. SCR

{Top of Page}

Event # 4 Grade 5 Boys 1500m Team Scores for Event # 4: TEAM SCORE SCORERS ST. MATTHEWS 24 (1-2-8-13) ST. KEVIN'S ELEM. 27 (4-6-7-10) VANIER ELEMEN. 29 (3-5-9-12) Overall Score Place Place Bib# Name School Time 1 325 Andrew Dill Mary Queen of Peace 7:08 2 # 1 157 Nicholas Bray St. Matthews 7:27 3 176 Nicholas Croft Baltimore Complex 7:32 4 # 2 153 Blair Evans St. Matthews 7:40 5 53 Chad Earle Goulds Elementary 7:45 6 # 3 187 Justin Downey Vanier Elem. 7:49 7 333 Greg Probert Holy Family 7:51 8 365 Chris Tobin Cowan Heights Elem. 7:54 9 #4 18 Liam Condon St. Kevin's Elem. 8:01 10 #5 170 Anatol Silotch Vanier Elem. 8:02 11 201 Bradley Parsons Beachy Cove Elem. 8:27 12 # 6 40 Matthew Doyle St. Kevin's Elem. 8:40 13 # 7 55 Matthew Croft St. Kevin's Elem. 8:41 14 # 8 154 Jeff Carroll St. Matthews Elem. 8:43 15 362 David Butler Cowan Heights Elem. 8:56 16 # 9 210 Colin Gibling Vanier Elem. 8:59 17 #10 16 Kyle King St. Kevin's Elem. 9:18 18 #11 15 Mark Williams St. Kevin's Elem 9:19 19 166 Douglas Codner Goulds Elementary 9:29 20 #12 185 Jamie Downey Vanier Elem. 9:31 21 #13 163 Nicholas Reid St. Matthews 9:32 22 #14 17 Jason Sweeney St. Kevin'sElem. 9:55 23 #15 19 Shaun Rideout St. Kevin's Elem 10:07 24 #16 189 Frankie Mackey Vanier Elem. 11:10

{Top of Page}

Event # 5 Grade 6 Girls 1500m Team Scores for Event # 5: TEAM SCORE SCORERS ST. KEVIN'S ELEMEN. 12 (1-2-4-5) ST. ANNE'S 43 (7-9-10-17) ST. PETER'S 50 (3-13-16-18) Overall Score Place Place Bib# Name School Time 1 321 Sherri Chidley Baltimore Complex 7:08 2 323 Brittany Dalton Holy Cross 7:16 3 300 Katie Clarke Amalgamated Acaad. 7:22 4 #1 22 Vanessa Stanley St. Kevin's Elem. 7:40 5 #2 26 Jaclyn Mitchinson St. Kevin's Elem. 7:55 6 #3 282 Maryellen Power St. Peter's 8:09 7 363 Celyeste Power Cowan Heights Elem. 8:12 8 #4 23 Leighann Saunders St. Kevin's Elem. 8:15 9 #5 57 Kerri-Lynn Ward St. Kevin's Elem. 8:17 10 #6 27 Kendelle Kavanagh St. Kevin's Elem. 8:22 11 #7 313 Kate Walsh St. Anne's 8:28 12 351 Melissa Mercer Holy Family 8:32 13 #8 25 Genna Putt St. Kevin's Elem. 8:34 14 #9 315 Fallon Gushue St. Anne's 8:44 15 #10 295 Chelsea Walsh St. Anne's 8:47 16 #11 24 Nicole Byrne St. Kevin's Elem. 8:51 17 #12 20 Jessica Lee St. Kevin's Elem. 9:03 18 305 Kayla Spracklin Amalgamated Acad. 9:23 19 101 Melanie Coady Holy Trinity 9:29 20 #13 286 Erin Aylward St. Peter's 9:56 21 366 Ashley Guzwell Cowan Heights Elem. 9:58 22 304 Laura Bowering Amalgamated Acad. 10:23 23 156 Erin Wooldridge St. Matthews 10:30 24 #14 21 Jessica Crocker St. Kevin;s Elem. 10:31 25 #15 28 Rebecca Collins St. Kevin's Elem. 10:49 26 #16 280 Kristina Nurse St. Peter's 10:49 27 #17 314 Megan Andrews St. Anne's 11:20 28 #18 281 Heather Bonnell St. Peter's 12:11

{Top of Page}

Event # 6: Grade 6 Boys - 1500 metres: Overall Score Place Place Bib# Name School Time 1 334 Glenn Finlay Holy Family 6:38 2 160 Michael Howley St. Matthews 6:55 3 302 Shane Sullivan Roncalli 7:10 4 168 Charles Butler St. Matthews 7:15 5 336 Billy Anderson Holy Family 7:24 6 276 Shawn Woodfine St. Peter's Elem. 7:26 7 335 Matthew Fifield Holy Family 7:27 8 318 Gregory O'Brien Baltimore Complex 7:29 9 283 Patrick O'Keefe St. Peter's Elem. 7:32 10 287 Stephen Careen St. Peter's Elem. 7:41 11 169 Zachary Hynes Vanier Elem. 7:41 12 209 Michael Veitch Holy Cross 8:27 13 204 David Sharpe Beachy Cove Elem. 8:39 14 213 James Dawson Holy Cross 9:30 15 368 Shawn Ducey Cowan Heights Elem. 9:42 16 369 Shane Ducey Cowan Heights Elem. 10:00 17 31 David Hearn St. Kevin's Elem. 10:02 18 30 Joshua Rowe St. Kevin's Elem. 10:30 322 Chris Chidley Baltimore Complex SCR

{Top of Page}

Event # 7: Grade 7 Boys - 1500 metres: Overall Score Place Place Bib# Name School Time 1 62 Matthew Murphy St. Bon's 8:27 194 Brian Evans Beaconsfield SCR

{Top of Page}

Event # 8: Grade 8&9 Girls - 2500 metres: Team Scores for Event # 8: TEAM SCORE SCORERS ST. KEVIN'S ELEMEN. 10 (1-2-3-4) Overall Score Place Place Bib# Name School Time 1 #1 47 Leslie McGuire St. Kevin's Elem. 13:43 2 #2 34 Brittany King St. Kevin's Elem. 13:51 3 309 Mandy Morgan Amalgamated Acad. 13:53 4 #3 60 Kathleen Callanan St. Bon's 14:15 5 #4 33 Renee Stamp St. Kevin's Elem 14:27 6 #5 36 Krista Vey St. Kevin's Elem. 14:40 7 #6 42 Hollie Porter St. Kevin's Elem. 14:44 8 #7 35 Jennifer Sweeney St. Kevin's Elem. 14:45 9 76 Emily Thompson St. Bon's 15:12 10 #8 37 Karyn Brien St. Kevin's Elem. 15:14 11 #9 38 Kimmie Clarke St. Kevin's Elem. 16:18 12 308 Kim French Amalgamated Acad. 16:57 13 307 Amy Snow Amalgamated Acad. 17:08 61 Lyndsay Pratt St. Bon's DNF

{Top of Page}

Event # 9: Grade 8&9 Boys - 2500 metres: Team Scores for Event # 9: TEAM SCORE SCORERS AMALGAMATED ACAD. 10 (1-2-3-4) Overall Score Place Place Bib# Name School Time 1 #1 306 Shane Dixon Amalgamated Acad. 11:49 2 #2 310 Jamie Mugford Amalgamated Acad. 11:50 3 #3 312 Matthew Bartlett Amalgamated Acad. 13:47 4 #4 311 Brad Smith Amalgamated Acad. 14:04 5 51 Andrew Sparkes St. Kevin's 19:58

{Top of Page}

Back to Results Page