Category Winners
A Commemorative Plaque awarded to the School Winner in each category for boys and girls.
GIRLS grade 4
1 ST GEORGE'S ELEM M2+M3 (53+11) 64 points
2 NEWTOWN ELEMENTARY M1+M2 (54+88) 142 points
3 PARADISE ELEMENTARY M1+M3 (122+51) 173 points
4 MACDONALD DRIVE ELEM M1+M2 (96+77) 173 points
5 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL M1+M2 (56+119) 175 points
6 MARY QUEEN OF PEACE M1+M2 (90+153) 243 points
7 ST PETER'S ELEM /MP M1+M2 (179+76) 255 points
8 HAZELWOOD ELEMENTARY M1+M2 (104+151) 255 points
9 HOLY TRINITY ELEM M1+M2 (144+124) 268 points
10 ST KEVIN'S ELEM M1+M2 (130+147) 277 points
11 TOPSAIL ELEMENTARY M2+M3 (264+47) 311 points
12 ST PETER'S SCHOOL M1+M2 (138+199) 337 points
13 BEACHY COVE ELEM M1+M2 (197+168) 365 points
14 ALL HALLOWS ELEM M1+M2 (223+210) 433 points
15 COWAN HEIGHTS ELEM M1+M2 (231+247) 478 points
GIRLS grade 5
1 HOLY TRINITY ELEM M2+M3 (27+12) 39 points
2 ST KEVIN'S ELEM M1+M2 (61+91) 152 points
3 MACDONALD DRIVE ELEM M1+M2 (67+95) 162 points
4 ALL HALLOWS ELEM M2+M3 (173+65) 238 points
5 NORMAN'S COVE ELEM M2+M3 (215+47) 262 points
6 ST PETER'S ELEM /MP M1+M2 (104+162) 266 points
7 ST GEORGE'S ELEM M2+M3 (208+66) 274 points
8 MARY QUEEN OF PEACE M1+M2 (169+115) 284 points
9 ST CATHERINE'S ACAD M1+M3 (283+75) 358 points
10 PARADISE ELEMENTARY M2+M3 (274+85) 359 points
11 HAZELWOOD ELEMENTARY M1+M2 (143+233) 376 points
12 ST TERESA'S SCHOOL M1+M2 (112+269) 381 points
13 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY M1+M2 (224+215) 439 points
14 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL M1+M2 (204+264) 468 points
15 ST FRANCIS SCHOOL M1+M2 (225+253) 478 points
16 NEWTOWN ELEMENTARY M1+M2 (349+225) 574 points
GIRLS grade 6
1 ST KEVIN'S ELEM M1+M2 (23+33) 56 points
2 COWAN HEIGHTS ELEM M1+M3 (73+45) 118 points
3 PARADISE ELEMENTARY M1+M3 (81+51) 132 points
4 ST PATRICK'S ELEM BB M1+M2 (88+94) 182 points
5 NEWTOWN ELEMENTARY M2+M3 (170+74) 244 points
6 ST GEORGE'S ELEM M1+M3 (148+97) 245 points
7 ST PETER'S SCHOOL M2+M3 (198+59) 257 points
8 TOPSAIL ELEMENTARY M1+M2 (117+190) 307 points
9 MACDONALD DRIVE ELEM M1+M2 (131+273) 404 points
10 BALTIMORE SCHOOL M2+M3 (319+114) 433 points
11 ST FRANCIS SCHOOL M1+M3 (338+106) 444 points
12 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY M1+M2 (305+292) 597 points
13 MARY QUEEN OF PEACE M1+M2 (256+350) 606 points
GIRLS grade 7
1 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY M2+M3 (23+18) 41 points
2 RONCALLI CENTRAL H M2+M3 (26+21) 47 points
3 ST KEVIN'S ELEM M2+M3 (31+49) 80 points
4 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL M1+M2 (59+70) 129 points
5 CLARENVILLE MIDDLE S M1+M2 (77+79) 156 points
GIRLS grades 8&9
1 ST KEVIN'S HIGH M1+M3 (31+10) 41 points
2 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY M1+M2 (55+57) 112 points
3 BALTIMORE SCHOOL M1+M2 (65+57) 122 points
4 MT PEARL INT SCHOOL M1+M2 (70+68) 138 points
5 FRANK ROBERTS JR H M1+M2 (61+99) 160 points
GIRLS grades 10-12
1 O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL M1+M3 (11+10) 21 points
2 ST KEVIN'S HIGH M1+M2 (25+36) 61 points
BOYS grade 4
1 PARADISE ELEMENTARY M1+M3 (47+27) 74 points
2 ST GEORGE'S ELEM M2+M3 (54+21) 75 points
3 MACDONALD DRIVE ELEM M1+M2 (96+70) 166 points
4 BEACHY COVE ELEM M1+M3 (137+66) 203 points
5 ALL HALLOWS ELEM M1+M3 (151+80) 231 points
6 MARY QUEEN OF PEACE M1+M3 (133+100) 233 points
7 HOLY TRINITY ELEM M1+M2 (125+116) 241 points
8 HAZELWOOD ELEMENTARY M1+M2 (66+177) 243 points
9 ST PETER'S SCHOOL M1+M2 (103+150) 253 points
10 ST PETER'S ELEM /MP M2+M3 (289+93) 382 points
11 POUCH COVE ELEM M1+M2 (232+174) 406 points
BOYS grade 5
1 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL M1+M3 (53+27) 80 points
2 ST TERESA'S SCHOOL M1+M3 (57+35) 92 points
3 ALL HALLOWS ELEM M1+M3 (107+69) 176 points
4 ST GEORGE'S ELEM M2+M3 (137+67) 204 points
5 NORMAN'S COVE ELEM M2+M3 (168+53) 221 points
6 PARADISE ELEMENTARY M2+M3 (152+76) 228 points
7 MARY QUEEN OF PEACE M1+M2 (121+114) 235 points
8 HAZELWOOD ELEMENTARY M1+M2 (172+136) 308 points
9 BEACHY COVE ELEM M1+M2 (164+157) 321 points
10 ST PETER'S SCHOOL M1+M2 (145+190) 335 points
11 ST PATRICK'S ELEM BB M1+M2 (223+211) 434 points
12 NEWTOWN ELEMENTARY M1+M2 (388+255) 643 points
BOYS grade 6
1 ST PETER'S SCHOOL M2+M3 (26+27) 53 points
2 MARY QUEEN OF PEACE M1+M2 (50+49) 99 points
3 ST CATHERINE'S ACAD M1+M3 (87+58) 145 points
4 PARADISE ELEMENTARY M2+M3 (93+54) 147 points
5 NEWTOWN ELEMENTARY M1+M2 (82+108) 190 points
6 NORMAN'S COVE ELEM M2+M3 (123+68) 191 points
7 ST GEORGE'S ELEM M1+M3 (86+129) 215 points
8 TOPSAIL ELEMENTARY M2+M3 (208+35) 243 points
9 BALTIMORE SCHOOL M1+M3 (172+82) 254 points
10 ST KEVIN'S ELEM M1+M2 (145+129) 274 points
11 ALL HALLOWS ELEM M2+M3 (233+109) 342 points
12 ST PATRICK'S ELEM BB M1+M2 (125+250) 375 points
13 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY M1+M2 (156+237) 393 points
14 HOLY TRINITY ELEM M1+M2 (123+279) 402 points
15 ST JOHN BOSCO SCHOOL M1+M2 (257+256) 513 points
BOYS grade 7
1 BALTIMORE SCHOOL M1+M2 (31+17) 48 points
2 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY M2+M3 (57+10) 67 points
3 HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL M1+M2 (32+52) 84 points
4 IJ SAMSON JR HIGH M1+M2 (65+57) 122 points
5 MOBILE CENTRAL HIGH M1+M2 (83+70) 153 points
BOYS grades 8&9
1 BEACONSFIELD JR HIGH M1+M3 (17+11) 28 points
2 AMALGAMATED ACADEMY M1+M2 (52+70) 122 points
3 MOBILE CENTRAL HIGH M1+M2 (65+67) 132 points
4 BALTIMORE SCHOOL M2+M3 (117+25) 142 points
BOYS grades 10-12
1 BALTIMORE SCHOOL M1+M3 (11+10) 21 points
2 HOLY SPIRIT HIGH M1+M2 (33+36) 69 points