10th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #1
Cross-country Series - Meet 1 - 09/21/2002
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 4 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1992
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNicholas, Patrick 92 Ecole FR 5:40 1
2 Buckingham, Aaron 92 Vanier Elem 5:44 2
3 Ouellette, Justin 92 Paradise Elementary 5:45 3
4 Corcoran, James 92 St Teresa's 5:46 4
5 Aucoin, André 92 Ecole FR 5:54 5
6 Sullivan, Andrew 92 St Bon's Col 5:55 6
7 McMahon, Alistair 92 St Bon's Col 5:56 7
8 Curran, Ciaran 92 St Peter's E 6:01 8
9 Innes, Stefan 92 Bishop Field 6:02 9
10 Parsons, Colin 92 Macdonald El 6:05 10
11 Bennett, Marc 92 Paradise Elementary 6:07 11
12 Neil, Kennett 92 ClarenvilleM 6:07 12
13 Goodridge, Christopher 92 RR Elem 6:08 13
14 Bursey, Stephen 92 CowanH EI 6:09 14
15 Chidley, Robert 92 St Pat's El 6:11 15
16 Murrin, Matthew 92 St John Bosco /sj 6:13 16
17 Doyle, Devin 92 St Pat's El 6:15 17
18 Smith, Stephen 92 St John Bosco /sj 6:15 18
19 Smith, Patrick 92 St John Bosco /sj 6:16 19
20 Innes, Peter 92 Bishop Field 6:16 20
21 Hickey, David 92 St Bon's Col 6:17 21
22 Walsh, Jeremy 92 St Pat's El 6:17 22
23 Hatfield, John 92 Paradise Elementary 6:22 23
24 Hurley, Blair 92 CowanH EI 6:24 24
25 McDonald, Brandon 92 St Teresa's 6:24 25
26 Penton, TJ 92 Holy Family 6:25 26
27 Power, Jordan 92 St Peter's E 6:25 27
28 Penny, Gregory 92 Hazelwood El 6:27 28
29 Grewal, Aman 92 Holy Family 6:28 29
30 Wood, Ryan 92 Macdonald El 6:31 30
31 Bonia, Kyle 92 Macdonald El 6:32 31
32 Barrett, Ryan 92 Holy Redeeme 6:35 32
33 Barron, Dennis 92 Mary Queen E 6:37 33
34 Corbett, Dylan 92 Roncalli Chs 6:37 34
35 Connors, Reed 92 Holy Tr El S 6:39 35
36 Dunphy, Cody 92 St Pat's El 6:40 36
37 Furlong, Andrew 92 St Peter's E 6:41 37
38 Morrow, Aaron 92 Amalg Acad 6:43 38
39 LeDrew, Brett 92 ClarenvilleM 6:44 39
40 Exekiel, Devin 92 Hazelwood El 6:44 40
41 Yetman, Joey 92 St John Bosco /sj 6:45 41
42 Young, Tyler 92 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:46 42
43 Parsons, Evan 92 St Teresa's 6:48 43
44 Hickey, Patrick 92 Vanier Elem 6:50 44
45 Pinsent, Travis 92 Paradise Elementary 6:52 45
46 Dobbin, Jake 92 St Bon's Col 6:53 46
47 Thompson, Paddy 92 St Bon's Col 6:55 47
48 Ford, Adam 92 Macdonald El 6:56 48
49 Power, Matthew 92 St Peter's E 6:58 49
50 Pomeroy, Chris 92 Topsail Elementary 6:58 50
51 Pickett, Michael 92 Paradise Elementary 7:00 51
52 Fitzgerald, Justin 92 Hazelwood El 7:00 52
53 McIntyre, Ian 92 St Peter's E 7:01 53
54 Mckay, Brandon 92 CowanH EI 7:02 54
55 Sutton, Dennis 92 Hazelwood El 7:04 55
56 Spurrell, Manuel 92 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 7:05 56
57 Roach, Robert 92 St Francis S 7:05 57
58 Doran, Perry 92 Mary Queen E 7:07 58
59 Flynn, Mark 92 Macdonald El 7:08 59
60 Ewing, Grayson 92 Lakecrest IS 7:09 60
61 Morneau, Joey 92 Vanier Elem 7:09 61
62 Wells, Kyle 92 CowanH EI 7:10 62
63 Moyst, Michael 92 St Peter's E 7:11 63
64 North, Nickolas 92 CowanH EI 7:12 64
65 Whelan, Benjamin 92 St Matthew's 7:13 65
66 Stamp, Jason 92 St Peter's E 7:14 66
67 Smith, Nathan 92 Paradise Elementary 7:15 67
68 Muram, Chetan 92 Lakecrest IS 7:17 68
69 Johns, Garrett 92 St Peter's E 7:17 69
70 Murphy, Tommy 92 St George'sE 7:19 70
71 Squires, Curtis 92 Hazelwood El 7:22 71
72 Pye, Jeremy 92 Newtown Elem 7:24 72
73 Hardiman, Kyle 92 CowanH EI 7:24 73
74 Oake, David 92 Macdonald El 7:26 74
75 Stanoev, Theodore 92 CowanH EI 7:27 75
76 Kanha, Kanha 92 Lakecrest IS 7:29 76
77 Warford, Christopher 92 St George'sE 7:33 77
78 Ralph, Andrew 92 Davis Elem 7:33 78
79 Snelgrove, Aaron 92 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 7:33 79
80 Kenney, Matthew 92 Newtown Elem 7:35 80
81 Morgan, Benjamin 92 Paradise Elementary 7:38 81
82 Hynes, Brandon 92 Topsail Elementary 7:38 82
83 White, Sean 92 St Bon's Col 7:39 83
84 Mercer, Christopher 92 Holy Redeeme 7:39 84
85 Barlett, Ryan 92 Paradise Elementary 7:41 85
86 Hann, Jonathan 92 St Peter's E 7:42 86
87 King, Jonathan 92 Vanier Elem 7:44 87
88 Brockerville, Ryan 92 Vanier Elem 7:45 88
89 Gillingham, Joshua 92 Hazelwood El 7:46 89
90 Parsons, Jacob 92 Newtown Elem 7:49 90
91 Manning, Gerald 92 Paradise Elementary 7:51 91
92 Wakeham, Mark 92 Paradise Elementary 7:53 92
93 O'Brien, Sheldon 92 Baltimore 7:54 93
94 Mercer, Brandon 92 Amalg Acad 7:55 94
95 Martin, Nicholas 92 St Peter's E 7:57 95
96 Andrew, Michael 92 Amalg Acad 7:58 96
97 Durdle, Adam 92 Newtown Elem 8:00 97
98 Vokey, Evan 92 Paradise Elementary 8:03 98
99 Harnum, Trent 92 Acreman Elem 8:05 99
100 Rideout, Benjamin 92 St George'sE 8:06 100
101 Hickey, Seth 92 Topsail Elementary 8:09 101
102 Semsarilar, Samin 92 Macdonald El 8:09 102
103 Riche, Ben 92 Newtown Elem 8:09 103
104 Myles, Andrew 92 Vanier Elem 8:11 104
105 Squires, Robert 92 Hazelwood El 8:12 105
106 Bowen, Nicholas 92 Paradise Elementary 8:14 106
107 Clarke, Kyle 92 St George'sE 8:15 107
108 Roth, Simon 92 St Teresa's 8:17 108
109 Harnum, Ryan 92 Acreman Elem 8:21 109
110 Williams, Nicholas 92 St Peter's E 8:22 110
111 Penton, Chad 92 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 8:25 111
112 Winter, Patrick 92 Paradise Elementary 8:29 112
113 Oakley, Liam 92 St Teresa's 8:30 113
114 Weir, Stephen 92 St George'sE 8:31 114
115 Edgar, Jason 92 St John Bosco /sj 8:33 115
116 Lucas, Billy Joe 92 St Teresa's 8:41 116
117 Fitzgerald, Andrew 92 St Matthew's 8:42 117
118 Winter, Brandon 92 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 8:54 118
119 Mallay, Christopher 92 St Teresa's 8:56 119
120 Long, Zachary 92 Paradise Elementary 8:57 120
121 Jennings, David 92 Paradise Elementary 8:58 121
122 Mercer, David 92 Amalg Acad 8:59 122
123 Hussey, Spencer 92 Amalg Acad 9:09 123
124 Gaulton, Joshua 92 Hazelwood El 9:12 124
125 Bonnell, Timothy 92 CowanH EI 9:14 125
126 Bennett, Mark 92 Paradise Elementary 9:17 126
127 Gagan, Calvin 92 St George'sE 9:28 127
128 Singleton, Brendan 92 Vanier Elem 9:32 128
129 Nicolle, Oliver 92 Macdonald El 9:40 129
130 Donovan, Marc 92 St Teresa's 9:47 130
131 Baker, Scott 92 Holy Tr El S 9:47 131
132 Quinlan, Joshua 92 St Matthew's 9:59 132
133 Byrne, Matthew 92 Roncalli Chs 11:05 133
134 Hartery, Ryan 92 St Peter's E 11:26 134
-- Maillet, Jeremy 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 80 6 7 21 46 47 83
Total Time: 25:01.00
Average: 6:15.25
2 Paradise Elementary 82 3 11 23 45 51 67 81 85 91
Total Time: 25:06.00
Average: 6:16.50
3 St Patrick's Elem /bb 90 15 17 22 36
Total Time: 25:23.00
Average: 6:20.75
4 St John Bosco /sj 94 16 18 19 41 115
Total Time: 25:29.00
Average: 6:22.25
5 MacDonald Drive Elem./SJ 119 10 30 31 48 59 74 102 129
Total Time: 26:04.00
Average: 6:31.00
6 St Peter's Elementary/MP 121 8 27 37 49 53 63 66 69 86
Total Time: 26:05.00
Average: 6:31.25
7 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 154 14 24 54 62 64 73 75 125
Total Time: 26:45.00
Average: 6:41.25
8 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 175 28 40 52 55 71 89 105 124
Total Time: 27:15.00
Average: 6:48.75
9 St Teresa's School /sj 180 4 25 43 108 113 116 119 130
Total Time: 27:15.00
Average: 6:48.75
10 Vanier Elementary/SJ 194 2 44 61 87 88 104 128
Total Time: 27:27.00
Average: 6:51.75
11 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 288 42 56 79 111 118
Total Time: 29:49.00
Average: 7:27.25
12 Newtown Elementary /mp 339 72 80 90 97 103
Total Time: 30:48.00
Average: 7:42.00
13 Amalgamated Academy /bayr 350 38 94 96 122 123
Total Time: 31:35.00
Average: 7:53.75
14 St George's El. /manuels 354 70 77 100 107 114 127
Total Time: 31:13.00
Average: 7:48.25