10th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #1
Cross-country Series - Meet 1 - 09/21/2002
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1991
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roule, Ryan 91 St George'sE 5:29 1
2 Brown, Jordan 91 Vanier Elem 5:43 2
3 Dwyer, Ryan 91 Paradise Elementary 5:44 3
4 Pye, Christian 91 St Andrew'sE 5:46 4
5 Thomas, Colin 91 CowanH EI 5:46 5
6 McGrath, Shayne 91 Holy Tr El S 5:52 6
7 Ploughman, Denys 91 Macdonald El 5:58 7
8 Hayes, Alexander 91 St Andrew'sE 6:00 8
9 Brown, David 91 St Bon's Col 6:01 9
10 Mandville, David 91 St Bon's Col 6:02 10
11 Thorne, Justin 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:02 11
12 Ploughman, Jared 91 Macdonald El 6:04 12
13 Smith, Ryan 91 St George'sE 6:07 13
14 Ezekiel, Keegan 91 Hazelwood El 6:10 14
15 Greely, James 91 RR Elem 6:15 15
16 Moffat, Ian 91 St Bon's Col 6:17 16
17 Pike, Adam 91 Holy Redeeme 6:19 17
18 Greene, Kyle 91 St Teresa's 6:20 18
19 Best, Matthew 91 Tricentia Ac 6:20 19
20 Zhao, Bob 91 Macdonald El 6:21 20
21 Jackson, Brett 91 Vanier Elem 6:21 21
22 Long, Christopher 91 Hazelwood El 6:22 22
23 Archibald, David 91 St Francis S 6:22 23
24 Kennedy, Shawn 91 St Francis S 6:24 24
25 Tilley, Nathan 91 CowanH EI 6:24 25
26 Stapleton, Tyler 91 Holy Family 6:25 26
27 Mackey, Stephan 91 Mary Queen E 6:26 27
28 Elkins, Zack 91 Holy Tr El S 6:27 28
29 Pollins, Alex 91 St Bon's Col 6:28 29
30 Petten, Robert 91 St George'sE 6:30 30
31 Earle, Mark 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:31 31
32 Brazil, Steven 91 St Kevin's E 6:31 32
33 Scott, Matthew 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:34 33
34 Young, Matthew 91 Vanier Elem 6:35 34
35 Ershler, Matthew 91 St Kevin's E 6:40 35
36 Skinner, Travis 91 St Teresa's 6:42 36
37 Barry, Jordan 91 St Joseph'sI 6:43 37
38 Pike, Andrew 91 CowanH EI 6:44 38
39 Yarn, Ryan 91 Paradise Elementary 6:45 39
40 Noseworthy, Justin 91 Holy Redeeme 6:52 40
41 Mulcahy, Gavin 91 Macdonald El 6:53 41
42 Boland, Shane 91 St Kevin's E 6:53 42
43 Barbour, Kevin 91 Vanier Elem 6:53 43
44 Green, Philip 91 Acreman Elem 6:54 44
45 Whelan, Matthew 91 Macdonald El 6:54 45
46 Cooper, Kurtis 91 Acreman Elem 6:55 46
47 Parson, Tyler 91 Larkhall Aca 6:55 47
48 Green, Adam 91 Holy Redeeme 6:56 48
49 Ledwell, Noah 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:58 49
50 Munn, Thomas 91 Lakecrest IS 6:59 50
51 Laing, Chris 91 St Teresa's 7:00 51
52 Sweetopple, Jeremy 91 Holy Tr El S 7:02 52
53 Scanlon, Corey 91 St John Bosco /sj 7:03 53
54 Dobbin, Zac 91 St Bon's Col 7:03 54
55 Reinhard, Bradley 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 7:04 55
56 Ridgway, Benjamin 91 Paradise Elementary 7:05 56
57 Churchill, Mark 91 Vanier Elem 7:06 57
58 Brown, Harry 91 Vanier Elem 7:08 58
59 Power, Joshua 91 St Catherine 7:08 59
60 Prowse, Darryl 91 St Teresa's 7:09 60
61 Snow, Kyle 91 St Francis S 7:10 61
62 Jackson, Robert 91 Acreman Elem 7:11 62
63 Trahey, James 91 CowanH EI 7:11 63
64 Strait, Camm 91 St George'sE 7:13 64
65 Mills, Danny 91 Vanier Elem 7:14 65
66 Cullimore, Zachary 91 St Peter's E 7:16 66
67 Smith, Andrew 91 St John Bosco /sj 7:16 67
68 Young, Jeffrey 91 Amalg Acad 7:21 68
69 Shea, Tomas 91 Macdonald El 7:27 69
70 Lockhurst, Steven 91 CowanH EI 7:28 70
71 McCarthy, Joshua 91 Macdonald El 7:32 71
72 Mills, Leonard 91 CowanH EI 7:39 72
73 Mercer, Bradley 91 Amalg Acad 7:43 73
74 Nevills, Camron 91 St George'sE 7:50 74
75 Arnold, Bradley 91 St George'sE 7:55 75
76 Hickey, Tyler 91 St John Bosco /sj 7:55 76
77 Murphy, Adam 91 St Matthew's 8:01 77
78 George, Zachery 91 CowanH EI 8:10 78
79 Searle, Joey 91 Holy Family 8:15 79
80 Vincent, Matthew 91 St Peter's E 8:16 80
81 Greene, Jordan 91 Paradise Elementary 8:18 81
82 Lake, Mason 91 Paradise Elementary 8:19 82
83 Rogers, Bob 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 8:21 83
84 Brace, Michael 91 Acreman Elem 8:21 84
85 Juteau, Aaaron 91 Newtown Elem 8:22 85
86 Roberts, Bradley 91 Acreman Elem 8:31 86
87 Fowler, Grant 91 Amalg Acad 9:08 87
88 Porter, Aaron 91 Holy Redeeme 9:30 88
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 64 9 10 16 29 54
Total Time: 24:48.00
Average: 6:12.00
2 MacDonald Drive Elem./SJ 80 7 12 20 41 45 69 71
Total Time: 25:16.00
Average: 6:19.00
3 Vanier Elementary/SJ 100 2 21 34 43 57 58 65
Total Time: 25:32.00
Average: 6:23.00
4 St George's El. /manuels 108 1 13 30 64 74 75
Total Time: 25:19.00
Average: 6:19.75
5 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 124 11 31 33 49 55 83
Total Time: 26:05.00
Average: 6:31.25
6 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 131 5 25 38 63 70 72 78
Total Time: 26:05.00
Average: 6:31.25
7 St Teresa's School /sj 165 18 36 51 60
Total Time: 27:11.00
Average: 6:47.75
8 Paradise Elementary 179 3 39 56 81 82
Total Time: 27:52.00
Average: 6:58.00
9 Holy Redeemer School /sb 193 17 40 48 88
Total Time: 29:37.00
Average: 7:24.25
10 Acreman Elementary /gh 236 44 46 62 84 86
Total Time: 29:21.00
Average: 7:20.25