10th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #1
Cross-country Series - Meet 1 - 09/21/2002
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1990
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coady, Sara 90 Holy Tr El S 5:21 1
2 Ralph, Victoria 90 St Joseph'sI 5:23 2
3 Woolridge, Julie 90 Beaconsfield 5:34 3
4 Sheppard, Ashley 90 Roncalli Chs 5:39 4
5 Gosse, Jessica 90 Holy Tr El S 5:40 5
6 Furlong, Kayla 90 Holy Tr El S 5:43 6
7 McCarthy, Leslie 90 St Francis S 5:44 7
8 McNamara, Briana 90 Beaconsfield 5:45 8
9 Crocker, Louanne 90 St Francis S 5:50 9
10 Condon, Leah 90 Br Rice Jr H 5:56 10
11 Costello, Erin 90 Baltimore 5:58 11
12 Peddle, Angela 90 Beaconsfield 6:06 12
13 Powell, Maria 90 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 6:07 13
14 Osmond, Linsey 90 Holy Tr El S 6:08 14
15 Tipple, Tara 90 Amalg Acad 6:13 15
16 Miller, Clare 90 Lakecrest IS 6:16 16
17 Wond, Milanie 90 St Kevin's E 6:28 17
18 Besaw, Jessica 90 Beaconsfield 6:29 18
19 MacCallum, Megan 90 Lakecrest IS 6:30 19
20 Foley, Katie 90 Holy Tr El S 6:31 20
21 Crocker, Kimberley 90 Holy Family 6:36 21
22 Walsh, Brittany 90 Baltimore 6:46 22
23 Ecker, Jessica 90 St Kevin's E 6:52 23
24 Glynn, Nicole 90 Br Rice Jr H 6:55 24
25 Boland, Krista 90 Baltimore 7:00 25
26 Fleet, Catherine 90 Holy Family 7:03 26
27 Predham, Sarah 90 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 7:15 27
28 Walsh, Jillian 90 St Thomas VJ 7:20 28
29 Antle, Katie 90 St Kevin's E 7:23 29
30 McGuire, Erin 90 St Kevin's E 7:30 30
31 Jenkins, Kielyn 90 St Thomas VJ 7:30 31
32 Cummings, Brittany 90 Amalg Acad 7:38 32
33 Scurray, Jessica 90 Br Rice Jr H 8:24 33
34 Earle, Erin 90 Amalg Acad 9:23 34
35 Tuttle, Kristen 90 Amalg Acad 9:24 35
36 Brown, Jennifer 90 Holy Tr El S 10:34 36
37 Tucker, Samantha 90 Amalg Acad 10:34 37
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 26 1 5 6 14 20 36
Total Time: 22:52.00
Average: 5:43.00
2 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj 41 3 8 12 18
Total Time: 23:54.00
Average: 5:58.50
3 St Kevin's Elem /goulds 99 17 23 29 30
Total Time: 28:13.00
Average: 7:03.25
4 Amalgamated Academy /bayr 116 15 32 34 35 37
Total Time: 32:38.00
Average: 8:09.50