10th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #2
Cross-country Series - Meet #2 - 09/28/2002
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 4 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1992
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1401 McNicholas, Patric 92 Ecole FR 5:41 1
2 #2159 Sullivan, Andrew 92 St Bon's Col 5:43 2
3 #1657 McIntyre, Ian 92 St Peter's E 5:46 3
4 #1761 Buckingham, Aaron 92 Vanier Elem 5:47 4
5 #1648 Curran, Ciaran 92 St Peter's E 5:49 5
6 #2162 McMahon, Alistair 92 St Bon's Col 5:53 6
7 #2279 Bursey, Stephen 92 CowanH EI 5:57 7
8 #2333 Ryan, Damian 92 Newtown Elem 5:58 8
9 #2313 Garland, Graham 92 Bishop Field 6:03 9
10 #2158 Hickey, David 92 St Bon's Col 6:03 10
11 #2314 Innes, Stefan 92 Bishop Field 6:04 11
12 #2250 McGrath, Jack 92 St John Bosco /sj 6:10 12
13 #2329 Chidley, Robert 92 St Pat's El 6:10 13
14 #1714 Parsons, Evan 92 St Teresa's 6:11 14
15 #2332 Henderson, Chris 92 St Matthew's 6:13 15
16 #2126 Hearn, Trevor 92 St Catherine 6:13 16
17 #2378 Chafe, Daniel 92 St Pat's El 6:15 17
18 #1695 Corcoran, James 92 St Teresa's 6:16 18
19 #2315 Innes, Peter 92 Bishop Field 6:18 19
20 #2284 Ryan, Thomas 92 St Edward'sS 6:21 20
21 #1505 Hatfield, John 92 Paradise Elementary 6:22 21
22 #2040 Butler, Zachary 92 St George'sE 6:24 22
23 #1452 Parsons, Colin 92 Macdonald El 6:25 23
24 #1497 Bennett, Marc 92 Paradise Elementary 6:25 24
25 #1247 Bowering, Benjamin 92 Amalg Acad 6:29 25
26 #2147 Tyson, Jimmy 92 Upper Gullie 6:30 26
27 #1439 Bonia, Kyle 92 Macdonald El 6:31 27
28 #1630 Walsh, Jeremy 92 St Pat's El 6:34 28
29 #2322 Penton, TJ 92 Holy Family 6:35 29
30 #1780 O'Grady, Devon 92 Vanier Elem 6:36 30
31 #1518 Pickett, Michael 92 Paradise Elementary 6:37 31
32 #1159 Penny, Gregory 92 Hazelwood El 6:38 32
33 #1260 Mercer, Brandon 92 Amalg Acad 6:38 33
34 #1627 Dunphy, Cody 92 St Pat's El 6:44 34
35 #1519 Pinsent, Travis 92 Paradise Elementary 6:45 35
36 #1524 Vokey, Evan 92 Paradise Elementary 6:46 36
37 #2369 Williams, Nicholas 92 St Peter's E 6:50 37
38 #1778 Morneau, Joey 92 Vanier Elem 6:54 38
39 #2304 Brockerville, Klar 92 St Kevin's E 6:55 39
40 #1442 Flynn, Mark 92 Macdonald El 6:56 40
41 #1163 Fitzgerald, Justin 92 Hazelwood El 6:57 41
42 #2323 Doran, Perry 92 Mary Queen E 6:59 42
43 #1659 Penny, Neil 92 St Peter's E 7:01 43
44 #2076 LeDrew, Brett 92 ClarenvilleM 7:01 44
45 #2311 Roach, Robert 92 St Francis A 7:03 45
46 #2295 Corrigan, Steven 92 St Catherine 7:04 46
47 #1514 Nightingale, Ryan 92 Paradise Elementary 7:05 47
48 #1243 Andrew, Michael 92 Amalg Acad 7:06 48
49 #2327 Whelan, Benjamin 92 St Matthew's 7:07 49
50 #1261 Morrow, Aaron 92 Amalg Acad 7:07 50
51 #1384 Butt, James 92 Davis Elem 7:09 51
52 #1297 Penton, Chad 92 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 7:09 52
53 #1133 Pye, Jeremy 92 Newtown Elem 7:10 53
54 #1397 Taylor, Gregory 92 Davis Elem 7:11 54
55 #1360 Mckay, Brandon 92 CowanH EI 7:12 55
56 #1522 Smith, Nathan 92 Paradise Elementary 7:13 56
57 #1779 Myles, Andrew 92 Vanier Elem 7:14 57
58 #1443 Ford, Adam 92 Macdonald El 7:15 58
59 #77 Pomeroy, Chris 92 Topsail Elementary 7:19 59
60 #2127 Didham, Scott 92 St Catherine 7:20 60
61 #1453 Petley, Timothy 92 Macdonald El 7:20 61
62 #2124 Nash, Andrew 92 St Catherine 7:23 62
63 #2160 Dobbin, Jake 92 St Bon's Col 7:26 63
64 #34 Thompson, Paddy 92 St Bon's Col 7:30 64
65 #1759 Brockerville, Ryan 92 Vanier Elem 7:32 65
66 #2042 Warford, Christoph 92 St George'sE 7:35 66
67 #1512 Morgan, Benjamin 92 Paradise Elementary 7:36 67
68 #1511 Manning, Gerald 92 Paradise Elementary 7:38 68
69 #2204 Dalton, Jonathan 92 St Catherine 7:41 69
70 #1496 Barlett, Ryan 92 Paradise Elementary 7:44 70
71 #1383 Butt, Gerard 92 Davis Elem 7:44 71
72 #268 Penton, Evan 92 Cape St Fr E 7:45 72
73 #1367 Stanoev, Theodore 92 CowanH EI 7:47 73
74 #1132 Parsons, Jacob 92 Newtown Elem 7:50 74
75 #2125 Dalton, Neil 92 St Catherine 7:51 75
76 #1391 Pike, Justin 92 Davis Elem 7:53 76
77 #78 Thorne, Sheldon 92 Topsail Elementary 7:55 77
78 #1525 Wakeham, Mark 92 Paradise Elementary 7:57 78
79 #2251 Edgar, Jason 92 St John Bosco /sj 7:58 79
80 #1302 Squires, Gregory 92 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 8:00 80
81 #1651 Hann, Jonathan 92 St Peter's E 8:01 81
82 #1713 Oakley, Liam 92 St Teresa's 8:01 82
83 #2238 Harnum, Ryan 92 Acreman Elem 8:03 83
84 #1705 Lucas, Billy Joe 92 St Teresa's 8:07 84
85 #2302 Stock, Christopher 92 St Pat's El 8:09 85
86 #1655 Martin, Nicholas 92 St Peter's E 8:11 86
87 #76 Hynes, Brandon 92 Topsail Elementary 8:14 87
88 #1707 Mallay, Christophe 92 St Teresa's 8:16 88
89 #1354 Hardiman, Kyle 92 CowanH EI 8:17 89
90 #1213 Dixon, Normie 92 All HallowsE 8:18 90
91 #1528 Winter, Patrick 92 Paradise Elementary 8:20 91
92 #1166 Squires, Curtis 92 Hazelwood El 8:21 92
93 #2148 Butler, Robert 92 Upper Gullie 8:22 93
94 #1158 Gillingham, Joshua 92 Hazelwood El 8:28 94
95 #2103 Kielley, Chris 92 St Catherine 8:29 95
96 #2149 Sooley, David 92 Upper Gullie 8:30 96
97 #1392 Ralph, Andrew 92 Davis Elem 8:30 97
98 #2102 Power, Richard 92 St Catherine 8:31 98
99 #1160 Rees, Kyle 92 Hazelwood El 8:33 99
100 #1698 Doyle, Dominic 92 St Teresa's 8:34 100
101 #1212 Dawe, Jarred 92 All HallowsE 8:38 101
102 #2340 Gaulton, Joshua 92 Hazelwood El 8:39 102
103 #1517 Pelley, Gregory 92 Paradise Elementary 8:41 103
104 #1399 Dubeau, Bobby 92 Ecole FR 8:42 104
105 #1396 Sweetland, Lucas 92 Davis Elem 8:42 105
106 #1257 Hussey, Spencer 92 Amalg Acad 8:50 106
107 #1444 Grant, Devin 92 Macdonald El 8:50 107
108 #1387 Green, Ryan 92 Davis Elem 8:54 108
109 #1457 Semsarilar, Samin 92 Macdonald El 8:57 109
110 #1161 Lannon, Steven 92 Hazelwood El 8:58 110
111 #1348 Bonnell, Timothy 92 CowanH EI 9:00 111
112 #2305 Bowen, Nicholas 92 Paradise Elementary 9:04 112
113 #1510 Long, Zachary 92 Paradise Elementary 9:05 113
114 #1272 Short, Stephen 92 Amalg Acad 9:07 114
115 #1382 Butt, Dylan 92 Davis Elem 9:10 115
116 #2274 Mercer, David 92 Amalg Acad 9:13 116
117 #1214 Fry, Elliot 92 All HallowsE 9:22 117
118 #1451 Nicolle, Oliver 92 Macdonald El 9:24 118
119 #1390 McDonald, Stephen 92 Davis Elem 9:27 119
120 #1626 Doyle, Devin 92 St Pat's El 9:37 120
121 #1196 Abbott, Alex 92 St Matthew's 9:44 121
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 81 2 6 10 63 64
Total Time: 25:05.00
Average: 6:16.25
2 St Peter's Elementary/MP 88 37 43 3 5 81 86
Total Time: 25:26.00
Average: 6:21.50
3 St Patrick's Elem /bb 92 13 17 28 34 85 120
Total Time: 25:43.00
Average: 6:25.75
4 Vanier Elementary/SJ 129 38 57 4 30 65
Total Time: 26:31.00
Average: 6:37.75
5 Paradise Elementary 148 47 56 21 24 31 35 36 67 68
Total Time: 27:05.00
Average: 6:46.25
6 MacDonald Drive Elem./SJ 148 40 58 23 27 61 107 109 118
Total Time: 27:07.00
Average: 6:46.75
7 Amalgamated Academy /br 156 48 50 25 33 106 114 116
Total Time: 27:20.00
Average: 6:50.00
8 St Catherine's Acad /mc 184 46 16 60 62 69 75 95 98
Total Time: 28:00.00
Average: 7:00.00
9 St Teresa's School /sj 198 14 18 82 84 88 100
Total Time: 28:35.00
Average: 7:08.75
10 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 224 55 7 73 89 111
Total Time: 29:13.00
Average: 7:18.25
11 Davis Elementary/car 252 51 54 71 76 97 105 108 115 119
Total Time: 29:57.00
Average: 7:29.25
12 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 259 41 32 92 94 99 102 110
Total Time: 30:24.00
Average: 7:36.00