10th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #2
Cross-country Series - Meet #2 - 09/28/2002
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1991
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2000 Roule, Ryan 91 St George'sE 5:17 1
2 #1174 McNamara, Brent 91 Hazelwood El 5:20 2
3 #1416 Pittman, Michael 91 Holy Family 5:38 3
4 #1501 Dwyer, Ryan 91 Paradise Elementary 5:43 4
5 #2151 Dowden, Joshua 91 Upper Gullie 5:43 5
6 #1182 Collins, Ryan 91 Hazelwood El 5:45 6
7 #2393 McGrath, Shayne 91 Holy Tr El S 5:51 7
8 #1454 Ploughman, Denys 91 Macdonald El 5:52 8
9 #1296 Maillet, Jeremy 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 5:54 9
10 #2167 Noseworthy, Billy 91 Cape St Fr E 5:55 10
11 #1176 French, Matthew 91 Hazelwood El 5:56 11
12 #1173 Ezekiel, Keegan 91 Hazelwood El 5:57 12
13 #2062 Pearce, Paul 91 St George'sE 5:58 13
14 #2155 Browne, David 91 St Bon's Col 5:59 14
15 #1136 Dominic, Chris 91 Newtown Elem 6:01 15
16 #2067 Smith, Ryan 91 St George'sE 6:01 16
17 #2063 Petten, Robert 91 St George'sE 6:02 17
18 #1455 Ploughman, Jared 91 Macdonald El 6:02 18
19 #1652 Hillier, Jordan 91 St Peter's E 6:04 19
20 #1368 Thomas, Colin 91 CowanH EI 6:04 20
21 #1219 Lewis, Jacob 91 All HallowsE 6:05 21
22 #1304 Thorne, Justin 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:07 22
23 #1586 Archibald, David 91 St Francis I 6:11 23
24 #2247 Dooley, Jarrett 91 St John Bosco /sj 6:12 24
25 #2266 Best, Matthew 91 Tricentia Ac 6:13 25
26 #1771 Hutchinson, Sandy 91 Vanier Elem 6:15 26
27 #2156 Moffat, Ian 91 St Bon's Col 6:16 27
28 #1180 Long, Christopher 91 Hazelwood El 6:17 28
29 #2383 Mackey, Stephan 91 Mary Queen E 6:19 29
30 #1177 Roach, Allan 91 Hazelwood El 6:22 30
31 #1292 Earle, Mark 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:23 31
32 #1370 Tilley, Nathan 91 CowanH EI 6:24 32
33 #1357 Lehr, Andrew 91 CowanH EI 6:25 33
34 #1449 Mulcahy, Gavin 91 Macdonald El 6:26 34
35 #2277 Collins, Alex 91 St Bon's Col 6:27 35
36 #1295 Hynes, Michael 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:29 36
37 #1529 Yarn, Ryan 91 Paradise Elementary 6:30 37
38 #1217 Kavanagh, Robert 91 All HallowsE 6:33 38
39 #2362 Ershler, Matthew 91 St Kevin's E 6:35 39
40 #2210 Cooper, Kurtis 91 Acreman Elem 6:36 40
41 #1209 Adams, Tyler 91 All HallowsE 6:38 41
42 #1210 Churchill, Aaron 91 All HallowsE 6:38 42
43 #2064 Rilett, Brandon 91 St George'sE 6:39 43
44 #2140 Dean, Kailton 91 St Catherine 6:39 44
45 #2307 Power, Joshua 91 St Catherine 6:40 45
46 #1762 Churchill, Mark 91 Vanier Elem 6:41 46
47 #1784 Young, Matthew 91 Vanier Elem 6:43 47
48 #294 Green, Philip 91 Acreman Elem 6:46 48
49 #2132 King, Kyle 91 St Catherine 6:47 49
50 #1591 Kennedy, Shawn 91 St Francis I 6:48 50
51 #2376 Ledwell, Noah 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:49 51
52 #1363 Pike, Andrew 91 CowanH EI 6:50 52
53 #1253 Fowler, Grant 91 Amalg Acad 6:51 53
54 #2061 Neville, Camron 91 St George'sE 6:52 54
55 #1179 Murphy, Ryan 91 Hazelwood El 6:54 55
56 #2141 St Croix, Larry 91 St Catherine 6:55 56
57 #2262 Munn, Thomas 91 Lakecrest IS 6:57 57
58 #299 Jackson, Robert 91 Acreman Elem 7:00 58
59 #1175 Hepditch, Brett 91 Hazelwood El 7:02 59
60 #1178 Vivian, Bradley 91 Hazelwood El 7:03 60
61 #2057 Davis, Marcus 91 St George'sE 7:05 61
62 #2070 Strait, Evan 91 St George'sE 7:06 62
63 #2358 Conway, Jeffrey 91 Paradise Elementary 7:07 63
64 #1365 Pike, Stephen 91 CowanH EI 7:07 64
65 #2071 Crotty, Stephen 91 St George'sE 7:08 65
66 #1595 Snow, Kyle 91 St Francis I 7:10 66
67 #2072 Best, Luke 91 St George'sE 7:12 67
68 #1704 Laing, Chris 91 St Teresa's 7:13 68
69 #1609 Barry, Jordan 91 St Joseph'sI 7:22 69
70 #1276 Young, Jeffrey 91 Amalg Acad 7:23 70
71 #2324 Reyes, Angel 91 St Bon's Col 7:24 71
72 #1611 Harris, Matthew 91 St Joseph'sI 7:25 72
73 #2069 Eason, Darrell 91 St George'sE 7:33 73
74 #1503 Fry, Joshua 91 Paradise Elementary 7:40 74
75 #1259 Mercer, Bradley 91 Amalg Acad 7:43 75
76 #2056 Butler, Grant 91 St George'sE 7:47 76
77 #2066 Sheehan, Tyler 91 St George'sE 7:51 77
78 #2386 Brace, Jamie 91 Hazelwood El 8:03 78
79 #306 Brace, Michael 91 Acreman Elem 8:03 79
80 #2133 Brewer, David 91 St Catherine 8:17 80
81 #1359 Lockhurst, Steven 91 CowanH EI 8:24 81
82 #1216 Jesso, Wayne 91 All HallowsE 8:29 82
83 #1352 George, Zachery 91 CowanH EI 8:33 83
84 #2139 Dalton, Richard 91 St Catherine 8:38 84
85 #2134 Gregory, Eric 91 St Catherine 8:41 85
86 #2138 Tremblett, Tyler 91 St Catherine 8:42 86
87 #2131 Linehan, Eric 91 St Catherine 8:50 87
88 #2058 Eason, Garrett 91 St George'sE 9:30 88
89 #1504 Greene, Jordan 91 Paradise Elementary 10:36 89
90 #1516 Parsons, Brandon 91 Paradise Elementary 10:36 90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 31 2 6 11 12 28 30 55 59 60
Total Time: 22:58.00
Average: 5:44.50
2 St George's El. /manuels 47 1 13 16 17 43 54 61 62 65
Total Time: 23:18.00
Average: 5:49.50
3 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 98 9 22 31 36 51
Total Time: 24:53.00
Average: 6:13.25
4 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 137 20 32 33 52 64 81 83
Total Time: 25:43.00
Average: 6:25.75
5 All Hallow's Elem /nr 142 21 38 41 42 82
Total Time: 25:54.00
Average: 6:28.50
6 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 147 14 27 35 71
Total Time: 26:06.00
Average: 6:31.50
7 Paradise Elementary 178 4 37 63 74 89 90
Total Time: 27:00.00
Average: 6:45.00
8 St Catherine's Acad /mc 194 44 45 49 56 80 84 85 86 87
Total Time: 27:01.00
Average: 6:45.25
9 Acreman Elementary /gh 225 40 48 58 79
Total Time: 28:25.00
Average: 7:06.25