10th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #3
Cross-country Series - Meet #3 - 10/05/2002
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1993
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2593 Dawe, Hilary 93 Paradise Elementary 6:03 1
2 #1866 Green, Rebecca 93 Acreman Elem 6:11 2
3 #1950 Hanlon, Catlin 93 All HallowsE 6:11 3
4 #2461 Dodge, Laura 93 CowanH EI 6:25 4
5 #2466 Hickman, Rebecca 93 CowanH EI 6:34 5
6 #1956 Jameson, Molly 93 St Bon's Col 6:37 6
7 #1900 Crowe, Erin 93 Holy Tr El S 6:41 7
8 #1540 Warr, Shauna 93 St Bon's Col 6:43 8
9 #2680 Howell, Megan 93 St Andrew'sE 6:44 9
10 #2957 Cahill, Jessica 93 St Pat's El 6:44 10
11 #2958 O'Driscoll, Paige 93 St Pat's El 6:45 11
12 #1264 Jestican, Cavelle 93 Hazelwood El 6:46 12
13 #2558 Mallay, Nicole 93 Macdonald El 6:48 13
14 #2428 Rogers, Katie 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:48 14
15 #1951 Fleming, Laura 93 CowanH EI 6:52 15
16 #1957 Wallace, Claire 93 Mary Queen E 6:53 16
17 #1911 Sutton, Laurianne 93 Hazelwood El 7:00 17
18 #2856 Warford, Kayla 93 St George'sE 7:02 18
19 #1313 Peddle, Kayla 93 Hazelwood El 7:03 19
20 #1379 Oliver, Jennifer 93 Hazelwood El 7:04 20
21 #2687 Mandville, Jenna 93 St Anne's Ac 7:05 21
22 #1568 Edmunds, Brittany 93 Hazelwood El 7:08 22
23 #1843 Mandville, Tessa 93 St Bon's Col 7:10 23
24 #2860 Taylor, Samantha 93 St George'sE 7:11 24
25 #1932 CarMichael, Kendal 93 RR Elem 7:12 25
26 #2762 Melanson, Katie 93 St Teresa's 7:13 26
27 #2730 Kehoe, Emily 93 St Peter's E 7:14 27
28 #1898 Kielley, Neala 93 RR Elem 7:17 28
29 #1836 Fleming, Kendra 93 St Catherine 7:17 29
30 #2806 Langor, Vanessa 93 Vanier Elem 7:19 30
31 #1846 Fardy, Emily 93 RR Elem 7:19 31
32 #1991 Fisher, Christa 93 RR Elem 7:21 32
33 #2817 Power, Maggie 93 Vanier Elem 7:27 33
34 #2970 Barry, Heather 93 St Edward'sE 7:28 34
35 #1394 Cowan, Emily 93 Hazelwood El 7:29 35
36 #2682 Lawlor, Jamile 93 St Andrew'sE 7:31 36
37 #1919 Dooley, Cherlyl 93 Mary Queen E 7:32 37
38 #1845 Penney, Cecilia 93 Bishop Field 7:36 38
39 #2467 Hutchens, Catherin 93 CowanH EI 7:37 39
40 #1910 Roche, Laura 93 Holy Tr El S 7:38 40
41 #2752 Anstey, Rachel 93 St Teresa's 7:41 41
42 #2868 Winsor, Jessica 93 St George'sE 7:44 42
43 #2604 Parsons, Ashley 93 Paradise Elementary 7:45 43
44 #2865 Jeans, Erin 93 St George'sE 7:46 44
45 #2820 Raheja, Shruti 93 Vanier Elem 7:46 45
46 #2867 Searle, Megan 93 St George'sE 7:46 46
47 #1867 Jackson, Deanne 93 Acreman Elem 7:49 47
48 #2612 Taylor, Amy 93 Paradise Elementary 7:49 48
49 #2967 O'Keefe, Chelsea 93 St Edward'sE 7:50 49
50 #1539 Duff, Jennifer 93 St Matthew's 7:50 50
51 #2814 Parsons, Katie 93 Vanier Elem 7:52 51
52 #2859 Rideout, Kayla 93 St George'sE 7:53 52
53 #2862 Smith, Victoria 93 St George'sE 7:55 53
54 #1801 Mitchelmore, Kelly 93 Newtown Elem 7:56 54
55 #2479 Tremblett, Sarah 93 CowanH EI 7:58 55
56 #1967 Samms, Whitney 93 Mt Pearl Int 8:01 56
57 #2477 Reid, Chantel 93 CowanH EI 8:01 57
58 #2863 Shanks, Shannon 93 St George'sE 8:02 58
59 #1533 Harrington, Katie 93 Holy Redeeme 8:03 59
60 #2733 Power, Vanessa 93 St Peter's E 8:06 60
61 #1802 Mercer, Taylor 93 Newtown Elem 8:07 61
62 #2857 Eason, Kayla 93 St George'sE 8:07 62
63 #2864 Dawe, Megan 93 St George'sE 8:08 63
64 #2459 Clark, Brittany 93 CowanH EI 8:08 64
65 #2547 Cahill, Heather 93 Macdonald El 8:09 65
66 #2854 Butler, Sara 93 St George'sE 8:09 66
67 #1673 Long, Victoria 93 Hazelwood El 8:11 67
68 #2549 Elliott, Jasmine 93 Macdonald El 8:13 68
69 #2760 Mackey, Stephanie 93 St Teresa's 8:15 69
70 #2519 Nash, Chelsey 93 Fatima Academy 8:15 70
71 #1873 Swain, Kelsie 93 Baltimore 8:16 71
72 #2545 Aba Labdeh, Razan 93 Macdonald El 8:18 72
73 #2969 Pearson, Kayla 93 St Edward'sE 8:20 73
74 #2598 Gaulton, Crystal 93 Paradise Elementary 8:23 74
75 #1868 Jackson, Robyn 93 Acreman Elem 8:25 75
76 #1807 Emberly, Sara 93 Newtown Elem 8:27 76
77 #1617 Cummings, Beth 93 Hazelwood El 8:28 77
78 #1552 James, Lacey 93 Stella Maris 8:30 78
79 #1922 Barrett, Kelsey 93 Holy Redeeme 8:30 79
80 #2768 Prowse, Deeann 93 St Teresa's 8:35 80
81 #2770 Ryan, Andrea 93 St Teresa's 8:36 81
82 #1959 Clift, Maria 93 St Francis A 8:37 82
83 #2481 Wicks, Mackenzie 93 CowanH EI 8:39 83
84 #2557 Mallay, Lauren 93 Macdonald El 8:40 84
85 #1835 Linehan, Kelli 93 St Catherine 8:41 85
86 #1849 Crummell, Heidi 93 St Matthew's 8:42 86
87 #2971 O'Keefe, Andrea 93 St Edward'sE 8:43 87
88 #2858 Haines, Cassandra 93 St George'sE 8:44 88
89 #2966 Mulrooney, Brenda 93 St Edward'sE 8:46 89
90 #1848 Crummell, Adele 93 St Matthew's 8:46 90
91 #1803 Bishop, Chelsea 93 Newtown Elem 8:51 91
92 #2972 Edgecombe, Katie 93 St Edward'sE 8:53 92
93 #2968 Hunt, Maria 93 St Edward'sE 8:54 93
94 #2799 Grant, Caroline 93 Vanier Elem 8:55 94
95 #2797 Evans, Maggie 93 Vanier Elem 8:58 95
96 #1908 Howard, Leslie 93 St Matthew's 9:01 96
97 #2464 Gale, Laura 93 CowanH EI 9:07 97
98 #1254 Vinnicombe, Nicole 93 Hazelwood El 9:08 98
99 #2430 Snow, Kendra 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 9:08 99
100 #2866 Cable, Katlyn 93 St George'sE 9:09 100
101 #1556 Kelly, Emilee 93 Paradise Elementary 9:12 101
102 #1839 Power, Hali 93 St Francis A 9:17 102
103 #2515 Foley, Vicky 93 Fatima Academy 9:17 103
104 #1543 Roberts, Jessica 93 Holy Tr El S 9:19 104
105 #1834 Gregory, Kelsey 93 St Catherine 9:20 105
106 #1840 Flaming, Rebecca 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 9:21 106
107 #2480 Tremblett, Victori 93 CowanH EI 9:26 107
108 #2599 Gosse, Victoria 93 Paradise Elementary 9:27 108
109 #1925 Evans, Kerri 93 Holy Redeeme 9:27 109
110 #2855 Rideout, Samantha 93 St George'sE 9:28 110
111 #1924 Whelan, Rebecca 93 Holy Redeeme 9:30 111
112 #2426 Peddle, Brooke 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 9:38 112
113 #2595 Everard, Kylie 93 Paradise Elementary 9:39 113
114 #2600 Lambert, Claire 93 Paradise Elementary 9:42 114
115 #2603 O'Reilly, Melissa 93 Paradise Elementary 9:44 115
116 #1907 Kavanagh, Alana 93 Holy Tr El S 9:44 116
117 #1804 Pittman, Victoria 93 Newtown Elem 9:45 117
118 #2769 Rudkin, Emily 93 St Teresa's 9:46 118
119 #2421 Duffett, Emma 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 9:47 119
120 #1202 King, Cassandra 93 Paradise Elementary 9:49 120
121 #2753 Baird, Elizabeth 93 St Teresa's 9:50 121
122 #2606 Perry, Angela 93 Paradise Elementary 9:53 122
123 #1534 Evans, Kerri 93 Holy Redeeme 9:56 123
124 #2423 Miller, Jessica 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 9:59 124
125 #2811 Molloy, Mickeelie 93 Vanier Elem 10:00 125
126 #2472 Mayo, Janessa 93 CowanH EI 10:05 126
127 #1838 Noseworthy, Katie 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 10:13 127
128 #1805 Pittman, Allison 93 Newtown Elem 10:14 128
129 #2813 Murphy, Megan 93 Vanier Elem 10:18 129
130 #2427 Pittman, Chelsey 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 10:18 130
131 #2679 Dyer, Chelsea 93 St Andrew'sE 10:23 131
132 #1899 Gillespie, Brenna 93 Hazelwood El 10:28 132
133 #2869 Smith, Stephanie 93 St George'sE 10:31 133
134 #1872 Swain, Tiffany 93 Baltimore 10:51 134
135 #1584 Pfaff, Alex 93 Hazelwood El 10:52 135
136 #1830 Marshall, Celina 93 Hazelwood El 10:53 136
137 #1579 Pardy, Caitlin 93 Hazelwood El 10:56 137
138 #1854 Drover, Jessica 93 Upper Gullie 11:01 138
139 #2861 Morgan, Lisa 93 St George'sE 11:02 139
140 #2609 Rice, Erin 93 Paradise Elementary 11:51 140
141 #1829 Cochrane, Alana 93 Cape St Fr E 11:52 141
142 #1828 Parsons, Danielle 93 Cape St Fr E 11:53 142
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 63 4 5 15 39 55 57 64 83 97
Total Time: 27:28.00
Average: 6:52.00
2 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 68 12 17 19 20 22 35 67 77 98
Total Time: 27:53.00
Average: 6:58.25
3 Rennie's River Elem /sj 116 25 28 31 32
Total Time: 29:09.00
Average: 7:17.25
4 St George's El. /manuels 128 18 24 42 44 46 52 53 58 62
Total Time: 29:43.00
Average: 7:25.75
5 Vanier Elementary/SJ 159 30 33 45 51 94 95 125 129
Total Time: 30:24.00
Average: 7:36.00
6 Paradise Elementary 166 1 43 48 74 101 108 113 114 115
Total Time: 30:00.00
Average: 7:30.00
7 St Teresa's School /sj 216 26 41 69 80 81 118 121
Total Time: 31:44.00
Average: 7:56.00
8 MacDonald Drive Elem./SJ 218 13 65 68 72 84
Total Time: 31:28.00
Average: 7:52.00
9 St Edwards Elementary /pl 243 34 49 73 87 89 92 93
Total Time: 32:21.00
Average: 8:05.25
10 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 267 7 40 104 116
Total Time: 33:22.00
Average: 8:20.50
11 Newtown Elementary /mp 282 54 61 76 91 117 128
Total Time: 33:21.00
Average: 8:20.25
12 St Matthew's Elem /sj 322 50 86 90 96
Total Time: 34:19.00
Average: 8:34.75
13 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 331 14 99 106 112 119 124 127 130
Total Time: 34:55.00
Average: 8:43.75
14 Holy Redeemer School /sb 358 59 79 109 111 123
Total Time: 35:30.00
Average: 8:52.50