10th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #3
Cross-country Series - Meet #3 - 10/05/2002
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1991
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2951 McNamara, Brent 91 Hazelwood El 5:28 1
2 #2522 Conway, Eugene 91 Fatima Academy 5:33 2
3 #2578 Ploughman, Denys 91 Macdonald El 5:38 3
4 #2452 Thorne, Justin 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 5:40 4
5 #2543 Pittman, Michael 91 Holy Family 5:42 5
6 #2621 Dwyer, Ryan 91 Paradise Elementary 5:42 6
7 #2953 French, Matthew 91 Hazelwood El 5:44 7
8 #1965 Browne, David 91 St Bon's Col 5:46 8
9 #2952 Collins, Ryan 91 Hazelwood El 5:47 9
10 #2644 Squires, Dennis 91 Paradise Elementary 5:49 10
11 #2504 Thomas, Colin 91 CowanH EI 5:53 11
12 #2443 Maillet, Jeremy 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 5:56 12
13 #2950 Ezekiel, Keegan 91 Hazelwood El 6:03 13
14 #2533 Power, John 91 Fatima Academy 6:03 14
15 #2954 Masters, Joshua 91 Hazelwood El 6:05 15
16 #2929 Smith, Ryan 91 St George'sE 6:06 16
17 #2579 Ploughman, Jared 91 Macdonald El 6:08 17
18 #2927 Petten, Robert 91 St George'sE 6:10 18
19 #1852 Skinner, Adam 91 Upper Gullie 6:11 19
20 #3057 Greely, James 91 RR Elem 6:15 20
21 #1955 Moffat, Ian 91 St Bon's Col 6:17 21
22 #3162 Long, Christopher 91 Hazelwood El 6:18 22
23 #3093 Collins, Alex 91 St Bon's Col 6:19 23
24 #3112 Mandville, David 91 St Bon's Col 6:20 24
25 #3129 Best, Matthew 91 Tricentia Ac 6:22 25
26 #3141 Skinner, Travis 91 St Teresa's 6:23 26
27 #2708 Archibald, David 91 St Francis I 6:23 27
28 #1948 Kavanagh, Robert 91 All HallowsE 6:24 28
29 #2925 Morgan, Colin 91 St George'sE 6:24 29
30 #2921 Pearce, Paul 91 St George'sE 6:26 30
31 #2742 Hillier, Jordan 91 St Peter's E 6:27 31
32 #1944 Adams, Tyler 91 All HallowsE 6:30 32
33 #2589 Zhao, Bob 91 Macdonald El 6:31 33
34 #3168 Bennett, Timothy 91 Br Rice Jr H 6:32 34
35 #1949 Spracklin, Jonatha 91 All HallowsE 6:33 35
36 #1963 Cooper, Kurtis 91 Acreman Elem 6:35 36
37 #2853 Young, Matthew 91 Vanier Elem 6:36 37
38 #3152 Ershler, Matthew 91 St Kevin's E 6:37 38
39 #2926 Morgan, Robert 91 St George'sE 6:39 39
40 #2713 Kennedy, Shawn 91 St Francis I 6:40 40
41 #3144 Costello, Rylee 91 Roncalli Chs 6:40 41
42 #3161 Roach, Allan 91 Hazelwood El 6:42 42
43 #2738 Cullimore, Zachary 91 St Peter's E 6:44 43
44 #2780 Greene, Kyle 91 St Teresa's 6:45 44
45 #1824 Dominic, Chris 91 Newtown Elem 6:47 45
46 #1946 Hill, Tyler 91 All HallowsE 6:48 46
47 #2650 Yarn, Ryan 91 Paradise Elementary 6:49 47
48 #2572 Mulcahy, Gavin 91 Macdonald El 6:50 48
49 #2506 Tilley, Nathan 91 CowanH EI 6:51 49
50 #2492 Lehr, Andrew 91 CowanH EI 6:51 50
51 #1945 Churchill, Aaron 91 All HallowsE 6:52 51
52 #2508 Wells, Kyle 91 CowanH EI 6:52 52
53 #1870 Green, Philip 91 Acreman Elem 6:53 53
54 #2841 Mills, Danny 91 Vanier Elem 6:53 54
55 #2623 Fry, Joshua 91 Paradise Elementary 6:55 55
56 #3111 Power, Joshua 91 St Catherine 6:56 56
57 #2923 Strait, Evan 91 St George'sE 6:56 57
58 #1954 Barry, Jordan 91 St Joseph'sI 6:57 58
59 #2784 Laing, Chris 91 St Teresa's 6:58 59
60 #2618 Conway, Jeffrey 91 Paradise Elementary 7:02 60
61 #2582 Shea, Tomas 91 Macdonald El 7:02 61
62 #2499 Pike, Andrew 91 CowanH EI 7:03 62
63 #3164 Reyes, Angel 91 St Bon's Col 7:05 63
64 #1968 Munn, Thomas 91 Lakecrest IS 7:05 64
65 #1869 Jackson, Robert 91 Acreman Elem 7:07 65
66 #3078 Hickey, Henry 91 CowanH EI 7:08 66
67 #3150 Sweetopple, Jeremy 91 Holy Tr El S 7:08 67
68 #1536 Dobbin, Zac 91 St Bon's Col 7:09 68
69 #2949 Vivian, Bradley 91 Hazelwood El 7:10 69
70 #3169 Barbour2, Kevin 91 Vanier Elem 7:11 70
71 #2935 Neville, Cameron 91 St George'sE 7:13 71
72 #3046 Parsons, Aaron 91 Amalg Acad 7:14 72
73 #3040 Mercer, Bradley 91 Amalg Acad 7:15 73
74 #2566 Dowden, Michael 91 Macdonald El 7:20 74
75 #2939 Crotty, Stephen 91 St George'sE 7:26 75
76 #1826 Noseworthy, Billy 91 Cape St Fr E 7:27 76
77 #2537 Young, Tyler 91 Fatima Academy 7:30 77
78 #1964 Brace, Michael 91 Acreman Elem 7:32 78
79 #2501 Pike, Stephen 91 CowanH EI 7:34 79
80 #2830 Churchill, Mark 91 Vanier Elem 7:40 80
81 #2842 Moores, Stephen 91 Vanier Elem 7:42 81
82 #3059 CarMichael, Callum 91 RR Elem 7:44 82
83 #1871 Harnum, Justin 91 Acreman Elem 7:45 83
84 #1827 Noseworthy, Brian 91 Cape St Fr E 7:46 84
85 #3064 Green, Adam 91 Holy Redeeme 7:47 85
86 #2932 Arnold, Bradley 91 St George'sE 7:53 86
87 #2979 Whiffen, Tyler 91 St Edward'sE 7:54 87
88 #3034 Fowler, Grant 91 Amalg Acad 7:59 88
89 #2442 King, Thomas 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 8:06 89
90 #2980 Dohey, Jeffrey 91 St Edward'sE 8:09 90
91 #1947 Jesso, Wayne 91 All HallowsE 8:13 91
92 #3117 Ralhan, Ankur 91 St Bon's Col 8:13 92
93 #2930 Roberts, Tayler 91 St George'sE 8:18 93
94 #2933 Best, Luke 91 St George'sE 8:19 94
95 #2948 Brace, Jamie 91 Hazelwood El 8:24 95
96 #3160 Lambert, Bradley 91 Hazelwood El 9:02 96
97 #2981 Gale, John 91 St Edward'sE 9:12 97
98 #2922 Hogan, Christian 91 St George'sE 9:48 98
99 #2542 Moores, Michael 91 Holy Family 10:19 99
100 #2625 Greene, Jordan 91 Paradise Elementary 10:26 100
101 #1990 O'Leary, Daniel 91 St Joseph'sI 10:31 101
102 #2940 Eason, Garrett 91 St George'sE 11:00 102
103 #2937 Searle, Jeffrey 91 St George'sE 11:12 103
104 #3065 Newell, Jamie 91 Holy Redeeme 11:42 104
105 #2639 Parsons, Brandon 91 Paradise Elementary 11:50 105
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 30 1 7 9 13 15 22 42 69 95
Total Time: 23:02.00
Average: 5:45.50
2 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 76 8 21 23 24 63 68 92
Total Time: 24:42.00
Average: 6:10.50
3 St George's El. /manuels 93 16 18 29 30 39 57 71 75 86
Total Time: 25:06.00
Average: 6:16.50
4 MacDonald Drive Elem./SJ 101 3 17 33 48 61 74
Total Time: 25:07.00
Average: 6:16.75
5 Paradise Elementary 118 6 10 47 55 60 100 105
Total Time: 25:15.00
Average: 6:18.75
6 All Hallow's Elem /nr 141 28 32 35 46 51 91
Total Time: 26:15.00
Average: 6:33.75
7 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 162 11 49 50 52 62 66 79
Total Time: 26:27.00
Average: 6:36.75
8 Acreman Elementary /gh 232 36 53 65 78 83
Total Time: 28:07.00
Average: 7:01.75
9 Vanier Elementary/SJ 241 37 54 70 80 81
Total Time: 28:20.00
Average: 7:05.00