10th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #3
Cross-country Series - Meet #3 - 10/05/2002
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 10 Boys 2730 Meter Run CC Born in 1988_89
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1888 Chidley, Chris 88 Baltimore 8:35 1
2 #2718 Wakeham, Matthew 88 St Francis I 8:37 2
3 #2955 Feltham, Christoph 88 Leary's Br J 8:50 3
4 #3171 Bennett, Scott 88 Br Rice Jr H 9:05 4
5 #1923 Harrington, Andrew 88 Holy Redeeme 9:14 5
6 #3202 Walsh, Bradley 88 Frank Robert 9:18 6
7 #3190 Jordan, Clayton Wa 88 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 9:21 7
8 #3187 Billard, Stephen 89 Beaconsfield 9:29 8
9 #3077 Peddle, Kyle 89 Beaconsfield 9:32 9
10 #1889 Costello, Brian 88 Baltimore 9:39 10
11 #1887 Croft, Nickolas 89 Baltimore 9:50 11
12 #2707 Archibald, Andrew 88 St Francis I 9:51 12
13 #2692 Callahan, Mitchell 88 St Anne's Ac 9:52 13
14 #2961 Careen, Cory 88 Fatima Academy 9:52 14
15 #3203 Pike, Jeffrey 89 St Catherine 9:57 15
16 #3163 Johnson, Nathan 88 Baltimore 9:58 16
17 #3188 Pippy, Richard 88 Frank Robert 9:58 17
18 #3132 McLean, Vince 88 Amalg Acad 10:09 18
19 #3032 Dawe, Andrew 88 Amalg Acad 10:09 19
20 #3153 Ershler, Kyle 89 St Kevin's E 10:13 20
21 #1549 Hollaway, Phillip 88 Baccalieu Co 10:17 21
22 #3208 Butler, Charles 88 Beaconsfield 10:30 22
23 #1987 Spurrell, Stephen 88 St Joseph'sI 10:35 23
24 #3205 Ducey, Shane 88 I.J.Samson J 10:36 24
25 #2709 Butt, Matthew 88 St Francis I 10:38 25
26 #1548 Broderick, Jamie 89 Baccalieu Co 10:42 26
27 #2694 Kerrivan, Vince 89 St Anne's Ac 10:42 27
28 #3036 Hurley, Josh 88 Amalg Acad 10:43 28
29 #2719 Wrice, Ryan 88 St Francis I 10:43 29
30 #3050 Petten, Mitchell 89 Amalg Acad 10:44 30
31 #2697 Murphy, Geoff 89 St Anne's Ac 10:45 31
32 #2999 Pomroy, P J 89 St Edward'sE 10:47 32
33 #3051 Russell, Keith 89 Amalg Acad 10:50 33
34 #2700 Woodman, Neilson 88 St Anne's Ac 10:51 34
35 #3049 Petten, Michael 89 Amalg Acad 10:52 35
36 #3207 Barbour, Mike 88 I.J.Samson J 11:01 36
37 #3054 Snoew, Ryan 88 Amalg Acad 11:08 37
38 #3186 Walsh, Curtis 89 St Catherine 11:10 38
39 #1547 Squires, Michael 89 Baccalieu Co 11:14 39
40 #1550 Hopkins, Michael 88 Baccalieu Co 11:19 40
41 #1886 Kavanagh, Adam 89 Baltimore 11:25 41
42 #3194 Lush, Jeff 89 I.J.Samson J 11:28 42
43 #3215 Ball, Greg 89 Br Rice Jr H 11:32 43
44 #3192 Bennett, Jonathan 89 Br Rice Jr H 11:35 44
45 #3033 Earle, Mitchell 88 Amalg Acad 11:41 45
46 #3045 Noseworthy, Matthe 88 Amalg Acad 11:42 46
47 #3131 Mahoney, John 88 Amalg Acad 11:46 47
48 #3044 Morrow, Neil 89 Amalg Acad 11:48 48
49 #3200 Ducey, Shawn 88 I.J.Samson J 11:51 49
50 #3181 Moores, Paul 88 I.J.Samson J 11:54 50
51 #3000 Ryan, Michael 88 St Edward'sE 11:56 51
52 #3183 Hussey, Paul 89 Beaconsfield 12:02 52
53 #2728 Taylor, Robert 88 St Joseph'sI 13:00 53
54 #3139 Lockyer, Justin 88 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 13:46 54
55 #3201 Lester, Jordan 88 I.J.Samson J 15:39 55
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Baltimore School /ferr 38 1 10 11 16 41
Total Time: 38:02.00
Average: 9:30.50
2 St Francis Int School /hg 68 2 12 25 29
Total Time: 39:49.00
Average: 9:57.25
3 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj 91 8 9 22 52
Total Time: 41:33.00
Average: 10:23.25
4 Amalgamated Academy /bayr 95 18 19 28 30 33 35 37 45 46
Total Time: 41:45.00
Average: 10:26.25
5 St Anne's Academy /dunvil 105 13 27 31 34
Total Time: 42:10.00
Average: 10:32.50
6 Baccalieu Collegiate/OldP 126 21 26 39 40
Total Time: 43:32.00
Average: 10:53.00
7 I.J.Samson Jr High /sj 151 24 36 42 49 50 55
Total Time: 44:56.00
Average: 11:14.00