11th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #1
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1994
=======================================================================
Record: # 5:53.20 10/06/2001 Courtney King (92), Cowan Heights Elementa
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #492 Robert, Kristen 94 Topsail Elementary 6:15 1
2 #2993 Snow, Maria 94 St Bon's Col 6:29 2
3 #2726 Noseworthy, Nicole 94 Vanier Elementary 6:43 3
4 #2965 Browne, Maria 94 St Bon's Col 6:47 4
5 #2614 Curran, Shauna 94 St Peter's E 6:48 5
6 #2536 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Rrei 6:51 6
7 #1928 Devereaux, Erica 94 St Francis A 6:55 7
8 #1851 Goodland, Katie 94 Mary Queen E 6:58 8
9 #2950 Brake, Kia 94 St Mary's El 7:03 9
10 #2667 Nemec, Amy 94 St Teresa's 7:07 10
11 #1900 Daley, Margaret 94 Newtown Elem 7:09 11
12 #2994 Hickey, Caroline 94 St Bon's Col 7:09 12
13 #2622 Piercey, Melanie 94 St Peter's E 7:10 13
14 #1927 O'Leary, Rebecca 94 St Francis A 7:13 14
15 #459 Bidgood, Rebecca 94 St Pat's El 7:14 15
16 #1855 Day, Allison 94 Mary Queen E 7:14 16
17 #2795 Roule, Allison 94 St George'sE 7:15 17
18 #428 Ash, Samantha 94 Perlwin Elem 7:16 18
19 #2442 Winsor, Nikita 94 Macpherson E 7:16 19
20 #1977 Kavanagh, Amanda 94 Baltimore 7:23 20
21 #2374 Snelgrove, Joanna 94 Lakecrest IS 7:26 21
22 #2478 Morgan, Jillian 94 Paradise Elementary 7:26 22
23 #2727 O'Grady, Kathleen 94 Vanier Elementary 7:28 23
24 #2725 Murphy, Jane 94 Vanier Elementary 7:34 24
25 #460 Williams, Renee 94 St Pat's El 7:35 25
26 #2316 Bennett, Vanessa 94 CowanH EI 7:38 26
27 #2404 Wheeler, Meghan 94 Macdonald El 7:41 27
28 #2499 White, Terri-Lynn 94 Paradise Elementary 7:42 28
29 #1898 Hallett, Courtney 94 Newtown Elem 7:44 29
30 #2610 Bailey, Catherne 94 St Peter's E 7:45 30
31 #2314 Baird, Tayler 94 CowanH EI 7:47 31
32 #2949 Smith, Katie 94 St Mary's El 7:47 32
33 #446 Grewal, Nicole 94 Holy Family 7:49 33
34 #779 Kieley, Cassandra 94 Goulds Elementary 7:52 34
35 #2797 Benson, Kerry 94 St George'sE 7:53 35
36 #1856 Gaudie, Ariel 94 Mary Queen E 7:55 36
37 #1894 Myler, Danielle 94 Newtown Elem 7:55 37
38 #2977 Murphy, Jennifer 94 Hazelwood El 7:56 38
39 #2660 Grouchy, Jillian 94 St Teresa's 7:58 39
40 #2711 Dominic, Allison 94 Vanier Elementary 7:58 40
41 #1997 Janes, Michelle 94 Upper Gullie 7:59 41
42 #2720 Henderson, Jane 94 Vanier Elementary 7:59 42
43 #447 Dinn, Lauren 94 Holy Family 8:00 43
44 #2317 Bonnell, Jennifer 94 CowanH EI 8:01 44
45 #1893 Noseworthy, Hannah 94 Newtown Elem 8:02 45
46 #777 Gulliver, Lindsay 94 Goulds Elementary 8:06 46
47 #2394 Ibrahim, Gena 94 Macdonald El 8:08 47
48 #1929 Ryan, Victoria 94 St Francis A 8:08 48
49 #1897 Sharron, Courtney 94 Newtown Elem 8:09 49
50 #2388 Boland, Nicole 94 Macdonald El 8:12 50
51 #1891 Dunphy, Kimberley 94 Newtown Elem 8:12 51
52 #1852 Bruneau, Laura 94 Mary Queen E 8:13 52
53 #2318 Bursey, Julia 94 CowanH EI 8:13 53
54 #1957 Winson, Jamie 94 Hazelwood El 8:16 54
55 #1905 Callahan, Robyn 94 Newtown Elem 8:17 55
56 #1857 Jones, Naomi 94 Mary Queen E 8:20 56
57 #2294 Parsons, Kimberley 94 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 8:21 57
58 #339 George, Lauren 94 Acreman Elem 8:22 58
59 #2713 Downer, Bethanic 94 Vanier Elementary 8:24 59
60 #2611 Brennan, Samantha 94 St Peter's E 8:25 60
61 #2712 Dominic, Sarah 94 Vanier Elementary 8:32 61
62 #2944 Rose, Allison 94 Newtown Elem 8:33 62
63 #2625 Squires, Robyn 94 St Peter's E 8:35 63
64 #2799 Taylor, Elisa 94 St George'sE 8:36 64
65 #2385 Abdel Rahman, Alha 94 Macdonald El 8:39 65
66 #2995 Dormody, Sarah 94 St Bon's Col 8:40 66
67 #80 Peddigrew, Melissa 94 Holy Tr El S 8:41 67
68 #2615 Edwards, Emily 94 St Peter's E 8:43 68
69 #341 Crocker, Lesley 94 Acreman Elem 8:43 69
70 #445 Snow, Kara 94 Holy Family 8:45 70
71 #2456 Cox, Holly 94 Paradise Elementary 8:45 71
72 #1903 Croucher, Jessica 94 Newtown Elem 8:46 72
73 #2470 Ivey, Tessa 94 Paradise Elementary 8:50 73
74 #2454 Coombs, Hillary 94 Paradise Elementary 8:51 74
75 #2461 Duke, Jessica 94 Paradise Elementary 8:51 75
76 #2390 Dingwell, Sarah 94 Macdonald El 8:52 76
77 #2608 Aker, Courtney 94 St Peter's E 8:52 77
78 #774 Ryan, Rebecca 94 Goulds Elementary 8:54 78
79 #1892 Walsh, Erika 94 Newtown Elem 8:55 79
80 #2666 Morry, Alicia 94 St Teresa's 8:57 80
81 #797 Beer, Sarah 94 Goulds Elementary 8:58 81
82 #2618 O'Neill, Laura 94 St Peter's E 8:59 82
83 #2476 Mcguire, Jillian 94 Paradise Elementary 8:59 83
84 #1954 Handrigan, Nicole 94 Holy Family 9:00 84
85 #2716 Fradsham, Kate 94 Vanier Elementary 9:00 85
86 #186 Collins, Shauna 94 Holy Tr El S 9:01 86
87 #895 Crocker, Brittany 94 Acreman Elem 9:03 87
88 #2540 Ellsworth, Maria 94 Rrei 9:03 88
89 #1854 Huebel, Karly 94 Mary Queen E 9:04 89
90 #1899 Smith, Katie 94 Newtown Elem 9:04 90
91 #2943 Smith, Brooke 94 St Pat's El 9:05 91
92 #1848 Melvin, Leah 94 Baltimore 9:07 92
93 #1996 Walzthoni, Michael 94 Upper Gullie 9:08 93
94 #2398 Martin, Natalie 94 Macdonald El 9:08 94
95 #338 Boyler, Shauna 94 Acreman Elem 9:09 95
96 #2620 Penney, Georgianne 94 St Peter's E 9:10 96
97 #2623 Smallwood, Brooke 94 St Peter's E 9:11 97
98 #2734 Zurel, Heather 94 Vanier Elementary 9:13 98
99 #78 Kennedy, Heather 94 Holy Tr El S 9:13 99
100 #2975 Brockerville, Sama 94 Hazelwood El 9:15 100
101 #189 Phillips, Keri 94 Holy Tr El S 9:15 101
102 #1922 Wall, Kristen 94 Holy Tr El S 9:16 102
103 #2626 Williams, Andrea 94 St Peter's E 9:16 103
104 #2273 O'Toole, Maggie 94 Baltimore 9:20 104
105 #2670 Nolan, Sarah Lynne 94 St Teresa's 9:24 105
106 #2621 Penney, Robyn 94 St Peter's E 9:25 106
107 #1896 Duff, Katie 94 Newtown Elem 9:27 107
108 #2453 Bursey, Megan 94 Paradise Elementary 9:33 108
109 #2463 Foley, Emily 94 Paradise Elementary 9:35 109
110 #1904 Barrow, Alecia 94 Newtown Elem 9:36 110
111 #2948 Hewitt, Gabrielle 94 St Mary's El 9:36 111
112 #1930 Whalen, Megan 94 St Francis A 9:40 112
113 #893 Whelan, Ashley 94 Hazelwood El 9:42 113
114 #2483 Parsons, Alanna 94 Paradise Elementary 9:43 114
115 #1853 Stirling, Jenny 94 Mary Queen E 9:51 115
116 #1978 Dinn, Devin 94 Baltimore 9:54 116
117 #337 Blundon, Heaven 94 Acreman Elem 10:03 117
118 #2796 Petten, Rebekah 94 St George'sE 10:04 118
119 #778 Powell, Jessica 94 Goulds Elementary 10:04 119
120 #2395 King, Amy 94 Macdonald El 10:05 120
121 #2800 Neuss, Janessa 94 St George'sE 10:06 121
122 #2798 Andrews, Heather 94 St George'sE 10:06 122
123 #1847 Boland, Kelsey 94 St Francis A 10:07 123
124 #1976 Birmingham, Christ 94 Baltimore 10:11 124
125 #2401 Rossiter, Amber-Ly 94 Macdonald El 10:20 125
126 #2392 Gissurardoldio, Ey 94 Macdonald El 10:26 126
127 #2455 Cooper, Tiffany 94 Paradise Elementary 10:27 127
128 #2468 Hiller, Jennifer 94 Paradise Elementary 10:31 128
129 #493 Cole, Emma 94 Topsail Elementary 10:33 129
130 #494 Hand, Sarah 94 Topsail Elementary 10:33 130
131 #2548 Parmiter, Anna 94 Rrei 10:35 131
132 #2480 Moriaty, Krista 94 Paradise Elementary 10:35 132
133 #79 Dawe, Jananne 94 Holy Tr El S 10:37 133
134 #2976 Allen-Whittle, Che 94 Hazelwood El 10:38 134
135 #2492 Smart, Taylor 94 Paradise Elementary 10:41 135
136 #2663 Mackey, Jennifer 94 St Teresa's 10:49 136
137 #1895 Good, Melissa 94 Newtown Elem 10:50 137
138 #1902 Spurrell, Shelby 94 Newtown Elem 10:53 138
139 #2477 Miller, Annelise 94 Paradise Elementary 10:55 139
140 #2659 Gosse, Madeline 94 St Teresa's 10:58 140
141 #2960 Unknown, Call the 94 Nlaa 11:05 141
142 #2485 Parsons, Kelsey 94 Paradise Elementary 11:24 142
143 #2469 Ivany, Alicia 94 Paradise Elementary 11:28 143
144 #448 Billard, Katie 94 Holy Family 11:41 144
145 #2488 Rost, Kaitlyn 94 Paradise Elementary 11:55 145
146 #1917 Stellisano, Sabrin 94 Holy Redeeme 12:21 146
147 #2961 Tucker, Cahnelle D 94 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 12:31 147
148 #2497 Wescott, Kaiti 94 Paradise Elementary 12:47 148
--- #2297 Tucker, Darcie 95 Beachy Cove Elem/pc DQ
--- #2729 Pomroy, Brittany 93 Vanier Elementary DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 84 2 4 12 66
Total Time: 29:05.00
Average: 7:16.25
2 Vanier Elementary 90 3 23 24 40 42 59 61 85 98
Total Time: 29:43.00
Average: 7:25.75
3 St Peter's Elementary/MP 108 5 13 30 60 63 68 77 82 96
Total Time: 30:08.00
Average: 7:32.00
4 Mary Queen of Peace /sj 112 8 16 36 52 56 89 115
Total Time: 30:20.00
Average: 7:35.00
5 Newtown Elementary /mp 122 11 29 37 45 49 51 55 62 72
Total Time: 30:50.00
Average: 7:42.50
6 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 154 26 31 44 53
Total Time: 31:39.00
Average: 7:54.75
7 St Francis of Assisi /sj 181 7 14 48 112 123
Total Time: 31:56.00
Average: 7:59.00
8 Macdonald Drive Elementar 189 27 47 50 65 76 94 120 125 126
Total Time: 32:40.00
Average: 8:10.00
9 Paradise Elementary 194 22 28 71 73 74 75 83 108 109
Total Time: 32:43.00
Average: 8:10.75
10 Holy Family School /par 230 33 43 70 84 144
Total Time: 33:34.00
Average: 8:23.50
11 St George's El. /manuels 234 17 35 64 118 121 122
Total Time: 33:48.00
Average: 8:27.00
12 St Teresa's School /sj 234 10 39 80 105 136 140
Total Time: 33:26.00
Average: 8:21.50
13 Goulds Elementary 239 34 46 78 81 119
Total Time: 33:50.00
Average: 8:27.50
14 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 305 38 54 100 113 134
Total Time: 35:09.00
Average: 8:47.25
15 Acreman Elementary /gh 309 58 69 87 95 117
Total Time: 35:17.00
Average: 8:49.25
16 Baltimore School /ferr 332 20 92 104 116 124
Total Time: 35:44.00
Average: 8:56.00
17 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 353 67 86 99 101 102 133
Total Time: 36:10.00
Average: 9:02.50
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 2 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1994
=======================================================================
Record: # 5:29.00 10/02/1999 Kyle Penney (90), Holy Family School
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #487 Forward, Trevor 94 Topsail Elementary 5:34 1
2 #2307 Sharp, Stephen 94 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 5:50 2
3 #432 Ryan, Andrew 94 Holy Family 5:54 3
4 #2340 Day, Mark 94 CowanH EI 5:55 4
5 #1874 Mulkern, Killan 94 Newtown Elem 5:58 5
6 #1871 Kelloway, Daniel 94 Newtown Elem 6:06 6
7 #2682 Bennett, Luke 94 St Teresa's 6:06 7
8 #2758 Richards, Johnatho 94 Vanier Elementary 6:12 8
9 #2356 Tilley, Noel 94 CowanH EI 6:14 9
10 #910 Redmond, Andrew 94 St Francis A 6:15 10
11 #458 Oates, Andrew 94 St Pat's El 6:18 11
12 #429 Bown, Kyle 94 Holy Family 6:21 12
13 #1975 Ledwell, Kyle 94 Baltimore 6:24 13
14 #2790 Hand, Jonathan 94 St George'sE 6:25 14
15 #2959 Collingwood, Benja 94 Mary Queen E 6:28 15
16 #1994 Normore, Mitchell 94 Upper Gullie 6:29 16
17 #1995 Slaney, Evan 94 Upper Gullie 6:30 17
18 #2559 Flanagan, Liam 94 Rrei 6:31 18
19 #902 Moore, Aaron 94 St Peter's E 6:32 19
20 #292 Furlong, Kyle 94 Holy Tr El S 6:32 20
21 #2429 Snow, John Charles 94 Macdonald El 6:33 21
22 #2335 Abbott, Michael 94 CowanH EI 6:34 22
23 #490 Fowler, Mitchell 94 Topsail Elementary 6:35 23
24 #1844 Way, Justin 94 Mary Queen E 6:36 24
25 #904 Breen, Helen 94 St Pat's El 6:37 25
26 #2308 Sharp, Stewart 94 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:38 26
27 #2968 Walsh, Jordan 94 St Bon's Col 6:38 27
28 #2530 Seymour, Gavin 94 Paradise Elementary 6:38 28
29 #1869 Parsons, Adam 94 Newtown Elem 6:39 29
30 #344 Hickey, Dylan 94 Acreman Elem 6:40 30
31 #2958 Winsda, Mark 94 Mary Queen E 6:40 31
32 #2527 Rogers, Lucas 94 Paradise Elementary 6:41 32
33 #457 Kean, Michael 94 St Pat's El 6:42 33
34 #2528 Ryan, Jordan 94 Paradise Elementary 6:42 34
35 #2647 Thorne, Carson 94 St Peter's E 6:46 35
36 #2352 Somerton, Trevor 94 CowanH EI 6:50 36
37 #2792 Williams, Aaron 94 St George'sE 6:51 37
38 #2299 Dyer, Patrick 94 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:53 38
39 #2306 Millan, Eoin 94 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:53 39
40 #2979 Parrish, Blake 94 St Bon's Col 6:54 40
41 #2791 Haines, David 94 St George'sE 6:54 41
42 #2955 Sellars, Justin 94 St Peter's E 6:55 42
43 #2379 Gingrich, David 94 Lakecrest IS 6:58 43
44 #2978 Sheridan, Luke 94 St Bon's Col 7:03 44
45 #2405 Bennett, Justin 94 Macdonald El 7:04 45
46 #491 Broderick, Justin 94 Topsail Elementary 7:05 46
47 #1873 Pye, Brandon 94 Newtown Elem 7:06 47
48 #2430 Trenholm, Joey 94 Macdonald El 7:06 48
49 #489 Hynes, Zachary 94 Topsail Elementary 7:07 49
50 #912 Roche, Chad 94 St Francis A 7:08 50
51 #2952 Barrett, Tyler 94 Holy Redeeme 7:09 51
52 #2708 Roberge, James 94 St Teresa's 7:10 52
53 #381 Power, Ryan 94 Upper Gullie 7:10 53
54 #1979 Fitzpatrick, Brand 94 Hazelwood El 7:11 54
55 #486 Smith, Michael 94 Topsail Elementary 7:11 55
56 #2535 Wheeler, Justin 94 Paradise Elementary 7:12 56
57 #2381 Morrissey, Shaun 94 Lakecrest IS 7:13 57
58 #2794 Tilley, Brandon 94 St George'sE 7:14 58
59 #347 Harnum, Adrian 94 Acreman Elem 7:14 59
60 #2754 Morneau, Lucas 94 Vanier Elementary 7:17 60
61 #2981 Caines, A.J. 94 St Bon's Col 7:18 61
62 #1872 Redmond, Mark 94 Newtown Elem 7:20 62
63 #1868 Gordon, Ryan 94 Newtown Elem 7:21 63
64 #1962 Kearney, Julian 94 Hazelwood El 7:22 64
65 #384 Hickey, Michael 94 Goulds Elementary 7:22 65
66 #2377 Crane, Quinn 94 Lakecrest IS 7:23 66
67 #2759 Rideout, Evan 94 Vanier Elementary 7:24 67
68 #346 Pretty, Ryan 94 Acreman Elem 7:25 68
69 #456 Power, Lucas 94 St Pat's El 7:26 69
70 #2980 Doyle, Jacob 94 St Bon's Col 7:27 70
71 #2551 Brattey, Colin 94 Rrei 7:27 71
72 #2946 Bouzane, Matthew 94 St Mary's El 7:27 72
73 #2684 Coady, Malcolm 94 St Teresa's 7:28 73
74 #455 Battcock, Keegan 94 St Pat's El 7:29 74
75 #2410 Dawe, Peter 94 Macdonald El 7:31 75
76 #2417 Hynes, Andrew 94 Macdonald El 7:31 76
77 #1981 Burke, Adam 94 Hazelwood El 7:32 77
78 #2957 Balsom, William 94 Hazelwood El 7:33 78
79 #2515 Miller, Joshua 94 Paradise Elementary 7:35 79
80 #1936 Roach, Kieran 94 St Francis A 7:35 80
81 #1960 Kreiger, Nicholas 94 Hazelwood El 7:36 81
82 #2707 Robbins, Daniel 94 St Teresa's 7:38 82
83 #334 Peters, willem 94 Holy Tr El S 7:39 83
84 #2342 Gosse, Kyle 94 CowanH EI 7:40 84
85 #450 Hale, Tyler 94 Vanier Elementary 7:41 85
86 #2741 Dicks, Micheal 94 Vanier Elementary 7:41 86
87 #1870 Pope, Andrian 94 Newtown Elem 7:42 87
88 #1974 Kavanagh, Darcy 94 Baltimore 7:42 88
89 #2355 Tilley, Jackson 94 CowanH EI 7:44 89
90 #2549 Reade, Lezlie 94 Rrei 7:46 90
91 #2969 Sullivan, Michael 94 St Bon's Col 7:47 91
92 #2443 Butler, Michael 94 Macpherson E 7:50 92
93 #1956 Murphy, Connor 94 Vanier Elementary 7:50 93
94 #1959 McIsaac, Dylan 94 Hazelwood El 7:51 94
95 #430 Roberts, John 94 Holy Family 7:57 95
96 #433 Tyler, Mayo 94 Holy Family 7:58 96
97 #2507 Hodder, Brandon 94 Paradise Elementary 7:58 97
98 #1924 Roche, McKinnon 94 St Francis A 8:00 98
99 #2525 Power, Nicholas 94 Paradise Elementary 8:02 99
100 #2644 Short, Stephen 94 St Peter's E 8:05 100
101 #2702 McDonald, Kyle 94 St Teresa's 8:06 101
102 #2630 Connors, Daniel 94 St Peter's E 8:09 102
103 #2766 Worthman, Marcus 94 Vanier Elementary 8:09 103
104 #1849 Didham, Austin 94 Hazelwood El 8:10 104
105 #2579 Caddigan, Jack 94 st Andrew'sE 8:12 105
106 #2762 Sparks, Ben 94 Vanier Elementary 8:13 106
107 #2384 Snelgrove, Matthew 94 Lakecrest IS 8:13 107
108 #2962 Hardiman, David 94 St Matthew's 8:16 108
109 #2552 Burke, Aaron 94 Rrei 8:19 109
110 #342 George, Coady 94 Acreman Elem 8:22 110
111 #2748 Healey, Tanner 94 Vanier Elementary 8:26 111
112 #2793 Bursey, Brandon 94 St George'sE 8:28 112
113 #2529 Samson, Zachary 94 Paradise Elementary 8:32 113
114 #343 Cooper, Lukas 94 Acreman Elem 8:35 114
115 #300 Collins, Timothy 94 Holy Tr El S 8:38 115
116 #431 Bown, Bradley 94 Holy Family 8:43 116
117 #345 March, Curtis 94 Acreman Elem 8:46 117
118 #454 Hann, Michael 94 St Pat's El 8:49 118
119 #1938 Fitzpatrick, Micha 94 Holy Tr El S 9:06 119
120 #2519 Noel, Desmond 94 Paradise Elementary 9:10 120
121 #2706 Penny, Liam 94 St Teresa's 9:24 121
122 #2423 Parrell, Anthony 94 Macdonald El 9:41 122
123 #2688 Donovan, Ian 94 St Teresa's 9:44 123
124 #2514 Merrigan, Joshua 94 Paradise Elementary 9:46 124
125 #1958 Quirke, Adam 94 Hazelwood El 9:56 125
126 #1980 Mullins, Logan 94 Hazelwood El 10:02 126
127 #2415 Hansford, Brandon 94 Macdonald El 10:17 127
128 #2431 Wang, Andy 94 Macdonald El 10:31 128
129 #1951 White, Kyle 94 St Peter's E 10:43 129
130 #2945 Murphy, Jamie 94 Hazelwood El 11:05 130
131 #2635 Kirby, Zachary 94 St Peter's E 11:28 131
132 #2518 Morrissey, Eamon 94 Paradise Elementary 11:53 132
133 #2581 Lake, Lucas 94 st Andrew'sE 11:53 133
--- #1867 Greeley, Joshua 93 Topsail Elementary DQ
--- #2310 Westcott, Jacob 95 Beachy Cove Elem/pc DQ
--- #1843 Yahya, Ali 93 St. Andrew's El /SJ DQ
--- #924 Woolridge, Brandon 93 Goulds Elementary DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 71 4 9 22 36 84 89
Total Time: 25:33.00
Average: 6:23.25
2 Newtown Elementary /mp 87 5 6 29 47 62 63 87
Total Time: 25:49.00
Average: 6:27.25
3 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 105 2 26 38 39
Total Time: 26:14.00
Average: 6:33.50
4 Topsail Elementary 119 1 23 46 49 55
Total Time: 26:21.00
Average: 6:35.25
5 St Patrick's Elem /bb 138 11 25 33 69 74 118
Total Time: 27:03.00
Average: 6:45.75
6 Paradise Elementary 150 28 32 34 56 79 97 99 113 120
Total Time: 27:13.00
Average: 6:48.25
7 St George's El. /manuels 150 14 37 41 58 112
Total Time: 27:24.00
Average: 6:51.00
8 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 172 27 40 44 61 70 91
Total Time: 27:53.00
Average: 6:58.25
9 Macdonald Drive Elementar 189 21 45 48 75 76 122 127 128
Total Time: 28:14.00
Average: 7:03.50
10 St Peter's Elementary/MP 196 19 35 42 100 102 129 131
Total Time: 28:18.00
Average: 7:04.50
11 Holy Family School /par 206 3 12 95 96 116
Total Time: 28:10.00
Average: 7:02.50
12 St Teresa's School /sj 214 7 52 73 82 101 121 123
Total Time: 28:22.00
Average: 7:05.50
13 Vanier Elementary 220 8 60 67 85 86 93 103 106 111
Total Time: 28:34.00
Average: 7:08.50
14 St Francis of Assisi /sj 238 10 50 80 98
Total Time: 28:58.00
Average: 7:14.50
15 Acreman Elementary /gh 267 30 59 68 110 114 117
Total Time: 29:41.00
Average: 7:25.25
16 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 273 54 64 77 78 81 94 104 125 126
Total Time: 29:38.00
Average: 7:24.50
17 Lakecrest Ind. School 273 43 57 66 107
Total Time: 29:47.00
Average: 7:26.75
18 Rennie's River Elem/SJ 288 18 71 90 109
Total Time: 30:03.00
Average: 7:30.75
19 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 337 20 83 115 119
Total Time: 31:55.00
Average: 7:58.75
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 3 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1993
=======================================================================
Record: # 5:36.60 10/06/2001 Brittany Coombs (91), St Peter's School /U
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2457 Dawe, Hilary 93 Paradise Elementary 6:00 1
2 #365 Crowe, Erin 93 Holy Tr El S 6:02 2
3 #2542 Fisher, Christa 93 Rrei 6:04 3
4 #1943 Wallace, Claire 93 Mary Queen E 6:14 4
5 #350 Green, Rebecca 93 Acreman Elem 6:15 5
6 #471 O'Driscoll, Paige 93 St Pat's El 6:17 6
7 #2916 Hartery, Ashlin 93 Vanier Elementary 6:20 7
8 #1862 Pomroy, Samantha 93 Topsail Elementary 6:22 8
9 #2546 Jameson, Mollie 93 Rrei 6:23 9
10 #2321 Dodge, Laura 93 CowanH EI 6:26 10
11 #1983 Rees, Deidre 93 Hazelwood El 6:38 11
12 #364 Codner, Alice 93 Holy Tr El S 6:38 12
13 #469 Cahill, Jessica 93 St Pat's El 6:42 13
14 #1944 Morgan, Anna 93 Mary Queen E 6:42 14
15 #2484 Parsons, Ashley 93 Paradise Elementary 6:46 15
16 #1841 Sutton, Laurianne 93 Hazelwood El 6:48 16
17 #2295 Rodgers, Katie 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:52 17
18 #473 Tee, Olivia 93 St Pat's El 6:57 18
19 #2323 Fleming, Laura 93 CowanH EI 6:59 19
20 #2730 Purchase, Nicole 93 Vanier Elementary 7:00 20
21 #1934 Walsh, Hayley 93 St Francis A 7:02 21
22 #2403 Wakeham, Alicia 93 Macdonald El 7:03 22
23 #2326 Hutchens, Catherin 93 CowanH EI 7:03 23
24 #366 Gosse, Danielle 93 Holy Tr El S 7:05 24
25 #2655 Anstey, Rachel 93 St Teresa's 7:06 25
26 #2779 Jeans, Erin 93 St George'sE 7:06 26
27 #1950 Kehoe, Emily 93 St Peter's E 7:06 27
28 #362 O'Rielly, Maghan 93 Holy Tr El S 7:11 28
29 #2785 Shanks, Shannon 93 St George'sE 7:13 29
30 #2789 Butler, Sara 93 St George'sE 7:14 30
31 #2490 Sheppard, Emily 93 Paradise Elementary 7:15 31
32 #2576 Howell, Megan 93 st Andrew'sE 7:17 32
33 #470 Luby, Heidi 93 St Pat's El 7:18 33
34 #2920 Tiller, Chelsia 93 Newtown Elem 7:18 34
35 #1913 Jestican, Cavelle 93 Hazelwood El 7:19 35
36 #474 Williams, Hilary 93 St Pat's El 7:20 36
37 #1863 Sheppard, Shelby 93 Topsail Elementary 7:23 37
38 #2665 Melanson, Katie 93 St Teresa's 7:24 38
39 #2677 Sellers, Chelsea 93 St Teresa's 7:25 39
40 #380 Young, Shawna 93 Upper Gullie 7:26 40
41 #1883 Mitchelmore, Kelly 93 Newtown Elem 7:27 41
42 #1999 Burton, Krista 93 Holy Family 7:28 42
43 #2319 Clark, Brittany 93 CowanH EI 7:28 43
44 #2731 Raheja, Shruti 93 Vanier Elementary 7:28 44
45 #1982 Peddle, Kayla 93 Hazelwood El 7:29 45
46 #2438 Keough, Candice 93 Macpherson E 7:30 46
47 #1987 Oliver, Jennifer 93 Hazelwood El 7:31 47
48 #2673 Prowse, Deeann 93 St Teresa's 7:31 48
49 #1984 Edmunds, Brittany 93 Hazelwood El 7:32 49
50 #2947 Pye, Emily 93 St Mary's El 7:34 50
51 #2391 Elliott, Jasmine 93 Macdonald El 7:35 51
52 #383 Bugden, Raquel 93 Vanier Elementary 7:35 52
53 #2389 Clark, Emma 93 Macdonald El 7:35 53
54 #2370 Penney, Cecilia 93 Lakecrest IS 7:36 54
55 #2953 Vickers, Meghan 93 St Pat's El 7:39 55
56 #351 Jackson, Robyn 93 Acreman Elem 7:39 56
57 #773 Adams, Shaina 93 Goulds Elementary 7:40 57
58 #2324 Gale, Laura 93 CowanH EI 7:40 58
59 #2537 Carmichael, Kendal 93 Rrei 7:42 59
60 #2784 Smith, Victoria 93 St George'sE 7:42 60
61 #2787 Haines, Cassandra 93 St George'sE 7:44 61
62 #2465 Gaulton, Crystal 93 Paradise Elementary 7:46 62
63 #2782 Warford, Kayla 93 St George'sE 7:48 63
64 #352 Jackson, Deanne 93 Acreman Elem 7:50 64
65 #2495 Taylor, Amy 93 Paradise Elementary 7:51 65
66 #2334 Wicks, Mackenzie 93 CowanH EI 7:52 66
67 #1986 Long, Victoria 93 Hazelwood El 7:54 67
68 #2728 Parsons, Katie 93 Vanier Elementary 7:57 68
69 #2675 Ryan, Andrea 93 St Teresa's 7:59 69
70 #390 Molloy, Sarah 93 Goulds Elementary 8:00 70
71 #2313 Andrews, Jessica 93 CowanH EI 8:01 71
72 #1861 Duff, Samantha 93 Topsail Elementary 8:03 72
73 #1859 Humphries, Sarah 93 Topsail Elementary 8:04 73
74 #1879 Healey, Maria 93 Newtown Elem 8:04 74
75 #994 Vinnicombe, Nicole 93 Hazelwood El 8:05 75
76 #2573 Churchill, Katie 93 st Andrew'sE 8:06 76
77 #1878 Brown, Samantha 93 Newtown Elem 8:06 77
78 #2788 Eason, Kayla 93 St George'sE 8:07 78
79 #472 Reddick, Jane 93 St Pat's El 8:09 79
80 #1876 Hiscock, Robyn 93 Newtown Elem 8:14 80
81 #2466 Gosse, Victoria 93 Paradise Elementary 8:15 81
82 #2543 Gehue, Maria 93 Rrei 8:19 82
83 #2661 Keough, Tess 93 St Teresa's 8:25 83
84 #2290 Duffett, Emma 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 8:28 84
85 #2778 Searle, Megan 93 St George'sE 8:30 85
86 #2482 O'Reilly, Mellissa 93 Paradise Elementary 8:30 86
87 #1985 Cumming, Beth 93 Hazelwood El 8:33 87
88 #2359 Evans, Kerri 93 Holy Redeeme 8:35 88
89 #2289 Burt, Samantha 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 8:36 89
90 #1998 Roberts, Chantille 93 Holy Family 8:37 90
91 #1952 Bolt, Brenda 93 Holy Tr El S 8:37 91
92 #2386 Abdel Rahman, Raza 93 Macdonald El 8:42 92
93 #2213 Parsons, Tiffany 93 Jaguars 8:48 93
94 #2203 Crane, Kelsey 93 Jaguars 8:51 94
95 #2954 Blagdon, Emma 93 Mary Queen E 8:52 95
96 #1850 Power, Hali 93 St Francis A 8:52 96
97 #2439 Layman, Alyssa 93 Macpherson E 8:57 97
98 #2435 Anderson, Elizabet 93 Macpherson E 8:59 98
99 #2783 Snow-Searle, April 93 St George'sE 8:59 99
100 #2211 Morrissey, Amanda 93 Jaguars 9:00 100
101 #367 Roberts, Jessica 93 Holy Tr El S 9:02 101
102 #382 Marsh, Holly 93 St Francis A 9:03 102
103 #2780 Smith, Sasha 93 St George'sE 9:04 103
104 #2624 Snow, Kaitlyn 93 St Peter's E 9:14 104
105 #392 Chafe, Charlotte 93 Goulds Elementary 9:17 105
106 #2717 Grant, Caroline 93 Vanier Elementary 9:24 106
107 #2609 Andrews, Jessica 93 St Peter's E 9:26 107
108 #763 Williams, Teanna 93 Goulds Elementary 9:26 108
109 #2320 Collins, Melanie 93 CowanH EI 9:33 109
110 #2436 Butler, Katie 93 Macpherson E 9:39 110
111 #2367 Cardinal, Leah 93 Lakecrest IS 9:42 111
112 #2722 Langor, Vanessa 93 Vanier Elementary 9:46 112
113 #363 Kavanagh, Alana 93 Holy Tr El S 9:47 113
114 #2676 Scurrey, Samantha 93 St Teresa's 9:53 114
115 #2473 Lamkin, Samantha 93 Paradise Elementary 10:00 115
116 #2612 Collins, Erin 93 St Peter's E 10:11 116
117 #2786 Rideout, Kayla 93 St George'sE 10:23 117
118 #2486 Perry, Angela 93 Paradise Elementary 10:27 118
119 #1988 Pardy, Caitlin 93 Hazelwood El 10:27 119
120 #2467 Griffins, Laura 93 Paradise Elementary 10:45 120
121 #2440 Lomond, Samantha 93 Macpherson E 10:47 121
122 #2459 Doyle, Mellisa 93 Paradise Elementary 11:10 122
123 #391 Askeland, Jenna 93 Goulds Elementary 11:41 123
--- #2723 Major, Alexandria 92 Vanier Elementary DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 66 2 12 24 28 91 101 113
Total Time: 26:56.00
Average: 6:44.00
2 St Patrick's Elem /bb 70 6 13 18 33 36 55 79
Total Time: 27:14.00
Average: 6:48.50
3 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 95 10 19 23 43 58 66 71 109
Total Time: 27:56.00
Average: 6:59.00
4 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 107 11 16 35 45 47 49 67 75 87
Total Time: 28:14.00
Average: 7:03.50
5 Paradise Elementary 109 1 15 31 62 65 81 86 115 118
Total Time: 27:47.00
Average: 6:56.75
6 Vanier Elementary 123 7 20 44 52 68 106 112
Total Time: 28:23.00
Average: 7:05.75
7 St George's El. /manuels 145 26 29 30 60 61 63 78 85 99
Total Time: 29:15.00
Average: 7:18.75
8 St Teresa's School /sj 150 25 38 39 48 69 83 114
Total Time: 29:26.00
Average: 7:21.50
9 Rennie's River Elem/SJ 153 3 9 59 82
Total Time: 28:28.00
Average: 7:07.00
10 Topsail Elementary 190 8 37 72 73
Total Time: 29:52.00
Average: 7:28.00
11 Macdonald Drive Elementar 218 22 51 53 92
Total Time: 30:55.00
Average: 7:43.75
12 Newtown Elementary /mp 226 34 41 74 77 80
Total Time: 30:55.00
Average: 7:43.75
13 Goulds Elementary 340 57 70 105 108 123
Total Time: 34:23.00
Average: 8:35.75
14 Macpherson School/SJ 351 46 97 98 110 121
Total Time: 35:05.00
Average: 8:46.25
15 St Peter's Elementary/MP 354 27 104 107 116
Total Time: 35:57.00
Average: 8:59.25
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 4 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1993
=======================================================================
Record: # 5:18.00 10/02/1999 Andrew Dil (89), Mary Queen of Peace /SJ
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2555 Collins, Michael 93 Rrei 5:33 1
2 #2345 Lehr, Ian 93 CowanH EI 5:34 2
3 #985 Noftall, Daniel 93 Hazelwood El 5:35 3
4 #2571 Smith, Andrew 93 Rrei 5:35 4
5 #497 Hancott, Joshua 93 Holy Tr El S 5:37 5
6 #2357 Warren, Peter 93 CowanH EI 5:44 6
7 #1990 Lockyer, Evan 93 Upper Gullie 5:47 7
8 #2941 Johnson, Steven 93 St Mary's El 5:53 8
9 #2418 Lantos, Daniel 93 Macdonald El 5:54 9
10 #2629 Chretien, Nicholas 93 St Peter's E 5:56 10
11 #1865 Richards, Mark 93 Topsail Elementary 5:57 11
12 #1992 Morgan, Bradley 93 Upper Gullie 5:58 12
13 #2504 Delouche, Jorden 93 Paradise Elementary 5:59 13
14 #396 Finn, Zack 93 Holy Tr El S 6:04 14
15 #921 Baird, Brandon 93 Goulds Elementary 6:06 15
16 #2349 Pelley, Andrew 93 CowanH EI 6:07 16
17 #2936 Melindy, James 93 Goulds Elementary 6:08 17
18 #1947 Hickey, Niall 93 Holy Family 6:12 18
19 #2561 Hickman, Robert 93 Rrei 6:13 19
20 #2982 Thompson, Conor 93 St Bon's Col 6:15 20
21 #1908 Conway, Jeffrey 93 Roncalli Chs 6:15 21
22 #2740 Daly, Conor 93 Vanier Elementary 6:16 22
23 #2691 Fennelly, Stephen 93 St Teresa's 6:17 23
24 #2653 Works, Ryan 93 St Peter's E 6:19 24
25 #2749 Henderson, Nick 93 Vanier Elementary 6:19 25
26 #2687 Delaney, Liam 93 St Teresa's 6:22 26
27 #903 Anthony, Luke 93 St Francis A 6:26 27
28 #2336 Bonnell, Joshua 93 CowanH EI 6:26 28
29 #395 Murrin, Chris 93 Holy Tr El S 6:27 29
30 #1991 Dowden, Ryan 93 Upper Gullie 6:28 30
31 #2745 Fisher, Landon 93 Vanier Elementary 6:29 31
32 #2774 Smith, Mitchell 93 St George'sE 6:33 32
33 #2517 Morris, Jeffrey 93 Paradise Elementary 6:34 33
34 #2503 Crant, Michael 93 Paradise Elementary 6:35 34
35 #2550 Barrett, Matthew 93 Rrei 6:36 35
36 #2558 Flanagan, Conor 93 Rrei 6:36 36
37 #2747 Hayes, Evan 93 Vanier Elementary 6:37 37
38 #2311 Westcott, Zachary 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:37 38
39 #2351 Rose, Colin 93 CowanH EI 6:38 39
40 #496 Walsh, Matthew 93 Holy Tr El S 6:39 40
41 #2421 Mulcahy, Brett 93 Macdonald El 6:40 41
42 #354 Collins, Johnny 93 Acreman Elem 6:41 42
43 #2301 Gregory, Peter 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:43 43
44 #2636 Leonard, Sean 93 St Peter's E 6:45 44
45 #2638 Noseworthy, Brando 93 St Peter's E 6:46 45
46 #1887 Coombs, Ben 93 Newtown Elem 6:46 46
47 #2366 Lynch, Tyler 93 Holy Redeeme 6:46 47
48 #435 Rogers, Jared 93 Holy Family 6:48 48
49 #2240 Hussey, Sherman 93 Jaguars 6:51 49
50 #2652 Woods, Bobby 93 St Peter's E 6:55 50
51 #1864 Webber, Jeffrey 93 Topsail Elementary 6:56 51
52 #2408 Carter, Chad 93 Macdonald El 6:57 52
53 #1885 Halfyard, Nicholas 93 Newtown Elem 6:58 53
54 #2693 Harvie, Mitchell 93 St Teresa's 6:59 54
55 #1843 Ali, Yahya 93 st Andrew'sE 6:59 55
56 #1973 O'Brien, Daniel 93 Baltimore 7:00 56
57 #2259 White, Michael 93 Jaguars 7:00 57
58 #1886 Rumbolt, Mitchell 93 Newtown Elem 7:01 58
59 #2255 Simms, Garrett 93 Jaguars 7:01 59
60 #901 Davis, Timothy 93 Macdonald El 7:03 60
61 #2764 Thorburn, Jack 93 Vanier Elementary 7:04 61
62 #2773 Collier, Jonathan 93 St George'sE 7:05 62
63 #2694 Hogan, Colin 93 St Teresa's 7:08 63
64 #2763 Stack, Shane 93 Vanier Elementary 7:08 64
65 #1846 Hayden, Luke 93 CowanH EI 7:09 65
66 #2739 Coley, Tyler 93 Vanier Elementary 7:10 66
67 #2918 Wood, Adam 93 Hazelwood El 7:10 67
68 #434 Skiffington-Martin, 93 Holy Family 7:15 68
69 #1993 Gillard, Andrew 93 Upper Gullie 7:15 69
70 #993 Hefferman, Patrick 93 Hazelwood El 7:15 70
71 #906 Hickey, Stephen 93 St Francis A 7:16 71
72 #1866 Pieroway, William 93 Topsail Elementary 7:16 72
73 #2752 Maybee, Shaquille 93 Vanier Elementary 7:17 73
74 #2254 Russell, Philip 93 Jaguars 7:17 74
75 #1945 Dunne, Trevor 93 Hazelwood El 7:18 75
76 #2970 Coombs, Tyler 93 Holy Redeeme 7:19 76
77 #2376 Cormier, Chase 93 Lakecrest IS 7:19 77
78 #2244 Mercer, Ben 93 Jaguars 7:19 78
79 #2426 Robbins, Alex 93 Macdonald El 7:21 79
80 #925 Howse, Micholas 93 Anthony Paddon E 7:22 80
81 #987 White, Stephen 93 Hazelwood El 7:23 81
82 #1909 Conway, Luke 93 Roncalli Chs 7:25 82
83 #499 Ryan, Brett 93 Holy Tr El S 7:26 83
84 #2232 Dawe, Allen 93 Jaguars 7:27 84
85 #495 Sullivan, Jeffrey 93 Holy Tr El S 7:27 85
86 #2432 Whelan, Ethan 93 Macdonald El 7:29 86
87 #2567 Moffatt, Noel 93 Rrei 7:30 87
88 #2339 Chaytor, Stephen 93 CowanH EI 7:31 88
89 #2419 Law, Dennis 93 Macdonald El 7:33 89
90 #2649 Toope, Dylan 93 St Peter's E 7:35 90
91 #2300 Gillis, Sean 93 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 7:37 91
92 #992 Billard, Matthew 93 Hazelwood El 7:39 92
93 #2698 Maddigan, Grant 93 St Teresa's 7:41 93
94 #356 Hickey, Brent 93 Acreman Elem 7:41 94
95 #500 Hearn, Chris 93 Holy Tr El S 7:42 95
96 #2583 Schryburt, Phillip 93 st Andrew'sE 7:42 96
97 #2563 Maher, Kevin 93 Rrei 7:48 97
98 #2692 Fontaine, Daniel 93 St Teresa's 7:49 98
99 #357 Reid, Joshua 93 Acreman Elem 7:50 99
100 #2681 Anderson, Mitchell 93 St Teresa's 7:51 100
101 #1910 Murphy, Alex 93 St Matthew's 7:52 101
102 #2354 Thomas, Mitchell 93 CowanH EI 7:55 102
103 #2755 Nash, Evan 93 Vanier Elementary 7:58 103
104 #2448 O'Dea, Matthew 93 Macpherson E 7:58 104
105 #2746 Hanna-Quinn, Eric 93 Vanier Elementary 7:59 105
106 #2569 Piercey, Alex 93 Rrei 7:59 106
107 #2942 Gogos, Ferenc 93 St Teresa's 8:00 107
108 #2699 Mannion, Stephen 93 St Teresa's 8:00 108
109 #1888 Combden, Steven 93 Newtown Elem 8:01 109
110 #355 Harnum, Tyler 93 Acreman Elem 8:05 110
111 #2572 Strickland, Lucas 93 Rrei 8:06 111
112 #2505 Green, Jacob 93 Paradise Elementary 8:08 112
113 #438 Moores, Marcus 93 Holy Family 8:08 113
114 #436 Young, Adam 93 Holy Family 8:08 114
115 #1989 Cullen, Garrett 93 Upper Gullie 8:09 115
116 #2632 Didham, Marc 93 St Peter's E 8:11 116
117 #1921 Ryan, Benjamin 93 Hazelwood El 8:12 117
118 #2765 Vokey, Lucke 93 Vanier Elementary 8:13 118
119 #2695 Hussey, Joshua 93 St Teresa's 8:14 119
120 #2433 Wilkie, Peter 93 Macdonald El 8:25 120
121 #1935 Hudson, Mackenzie 93 St Francis A 8:31 121
122 #2744 Eddy, Joseph 93 Vanier Elementary 8:35 122
123 #2223 Bess, Joel 93 Jaguars 8:36 123
124 #2446 Lake, Robbie 93 Macpherson E 8:45 124
125 #2700 Martin, Aiden 93 St Teresa's 8:48 125
126 #439 Andreson, Chris 93 Holy Family 8:50 126
127 #2777 Tenbrek, Joshua 93 St George'sE 8:57 127
128 #2776 Cave, Adam 93 St George'sE 8:57 128
129 #2921 Welsh, Luke 93 Holy Redeeme 9:20 129
130 #990 Smallwood, Curtis 93 Hazelwood El 9:27 130
131 #437 Roberts, Alex 93 Holy Family 9:29 131
132 #984 Auchinleck, Adam 93 Hazelwood El 10:09 132
133 #2775 Greenslade, Matthe 93 St George'sE 10:44 133
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 52 2 6 16 28 39 65 88 102
Total Time: 23:51.00
Average: 5:57.75
2 Rennie's River Elem/SJ 59 1 4 19 35 36 87 97 106 111
Total Time: 23:57.00
Average: 5:59.25
3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 88 5 14 29 40 83 85 95
Total Time: 24:47.00
Average: 6:11.75
4 Vanier Elementary 115 22 25 31 37 61 64 66 73 103
Total Time: 25:41.00
Average: 6:25.25
5 Upper Gullies Elementary 118 7 12 30 69 115
Total Time: 25:28.00
Average: 6:22.00
6 St Peter's Elementary/MP 123 10 24 44 45 50 90 116
Total Time: 25:46.00
Average: 6:26.50
7 Macdonald Drive Elementar 162 9 41 52 60 79 86 89 120
Total Time: 26:34.00
Average: 6:38.50
8 St Teresa's School /sj 166 23 26 54 63 93 98 100 107 108
Total Time: 26:46.00
Average: 6:41.50
9 Paradise Elementary 192 13 33 34 112
Total Time: 27:16.00
Average: 6:49.00
10 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 215 3 67 70 75 81 92 117 130 132
Total Time: 27:18.00
Average: 6:49.50
11 Amalgamated Academy Jagua 239 49 57 59 74 78 84 123
Total Time: 28:09.00
Average: 7:02.25
12 Holy Family School /par 247 18 48 68 113 114 126 131
Total Time: 28:23.00
Average: 7:05.75
13 Newtown Elementary /mp 266 46 53 58 109
Total Time: 28:46.00
Average: 7:11.50
14 Acreman Elementary /gh 345 42 94 99 110
Total Time: 30:17.00
Average: 7:34.25
15 St George's El. /manuels 349 32 62 127 128 133
Total Time: 31:32.00
Average: 7:53.00
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1992
=======================================================================
Record: # 5:24.10 10/06/2001 Sara Coady (90), Holy Trinity Elem /Torba
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2330 O'Leary, Caroline 92 CowanH EI 5:44 1
2 #2271 O'Brien, Kelsie 92 Baltimore 5:54 2
3 #2328 King, Courtney 92 CowanH EI 5:56 3
4 #2272 O'Brien, Stacey 92 Baltimore 6:11 4
5 #2291 Dunphy, Katie 92 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 6:14 5
6 #2332 Tilley, Rebecca 92 CowanH EI 6:19 6
7 #2312 Abbott, Jessica 92 CowanH EI 6:20 7
8 #388 Pond, Kelia 92 Goulds Elementary 6:22 8
9 #597 Roche, Renee 92 Holy Tr El S 6:23 9
10 #1971 Melvin, Courtney 92 Baltimore 6:24 10
11 #958 Connolly, Kaitlyn 92 Hazelwood El 6:25 11
12 #2771 Rivkin, Ruth 92 Bishop Field 6:27 12
13 #2721 Jamison, Rebecca 92 Vanier Elementary 6:28 13
14 #387 Toope, Sara 92 Goulds Elementary 6:29 14
15 #2578 Walsh, Rebecca 92 st Andrew'sE 6:37 15
16 #2963 Hardiman, Sarah 92 St Matthew's 6:39 16
17 #2460 Drover, Nicholle 92 Paradise Elementary 6:40 17
18 #2617 O'Brien, Kaleigh 92 St Peter's E 6:41 18
19 #961 Mullaly, Sarah 92 Hazelwood El 6:42 19
20 #1946 Millan, Kelsey 1 92 CowanH EI 6:43 20
21 #1972 Costello, Tiffany 92 Baltimore 6:47 21
22 #1836 Collingwood, Emma 92 Mary Queen E 6:49 22
23 #1942 Stapleton, Stacey 92 Holy Family 6:50 23
24 #336 Glynn, Danielle 92 St Teresa's 6:51 24
25 #2658 Condon, Kayla 92 St Teresa's 6:53 25
26 #2399 Morgan, Victoria 92 Macdonald El 6:59 26
27 #2662 MacDonald, Nicole 92 St Teresa's 7:03 27
28 #2322 Donahue, Julia 92 CowanH EI 7:03 28
29 #2208 Gifford, Jocelyn 92 Jaguars 7:03 29
30 #2393 Griffin, Darcy 92 Macdonald El 7:08 30
31 #2262 Chidley, Lisa 92 Baltimore 7:08 31
32 #452 Robbins, Beth 92 Vanier Elementary 7:09 32
33 #2668 Neville, Megan 92 St Teresa's 7:09 33
34 #2724 McAleese, Aileen 92 Vanier Elementary 7:11 34
35 #2923 Collins, Victoria 92 Hazelwood El 7:11 35
36 #2396 Langor, Erin 92 Macdonald El 7:12 36
37 #2315 Bennett, Jenna 92 CowanH EI 7:13 37
38 #2768 Pelley, Alex 92 Vanier Elementary 7:15 38
39 #2333 Trahey, Jaclyn 92 CowanH EI 7:17 39
40 #2487 Rose, Samantha 92 Paradise Elementary 7:18 40
41 #1858 Marsh, Courtney 92 Vanier Elementary 7:19 41
42 #2718 Gullage, Emily 92 Vanier Elementary 7:19 42
43 #1923 Roche, Emily 92 St Francis A 7:23 43
44 #2331 Parrell, Rebecca 92 CowanH EI 7:24 44
45 #1920 Price, Myfanwy 92 St Francis A 7:27 45
46 #444 Dinn, Amanda 92 Holy Family 7:28 46
47 #2479 Morgan, Samantha 92 Paradise Elementary 7:31 47
48 #2733 Young, Vicky 92 Vanier Elementary 7:41 48
49 #2932 Brodie, Karen 92 Vanier Elementary 7:44 49
50 #2619 Orr, Julie 92 St Peter's E 7:48 50
51 #2574 Forward, Gillian 92 st Andrew'sE 7:50 51
52 #2656 Banfield, Erica 92 St Teresa's 7:55 52
53 #968 Gillis, Chelsea 92 Hazelwood El 7:59 53
54 #2494 Steele, Laurie 92 Paradise Elementary 8:01 54
55 #2327 Jeans, Lisa 92 CowanH EI 8:02 55
56 #2772 Rideout, Samanth 92 St George'sE 8:06 56
57 #2210 Mercer, Stephanie 92 Jaguars 8:07 57
58 #2498 Wheeler, Nicole 92 Paradise Elementary 8:10 58
59 #2915 Robbins, Hayley 92 Holy Family 8:10 59
60 #2475 McCarthy, Laura 92 Paradise Elementary 8:13 60
61 #2575 Hanlon, Jennifer 92 st Andrew'sE 8:17 61
62 #1918 Broderick, Caitlyn 92 St Francis A 8:18 62
63 #389 Hagan, Emily 92 Goulds Elementary 8:26 63
64 #386 Maddox, Stacey 92 Goulds Elementary 8:28 64
65 #1970 Hawkins, Leanne 92 Baltimore 8:40 65
66 #2679 Watts, Jennifer 92 St Teresa's 8:48 66
67 #360 Cumby, Laura 92 Acreman Elem 8:51 67
68 #358 Critch, Lacey 92 Acreman Elem 8:53 68
69 #1919 Stokes, Keilly 92 St Francis A 8:54 69
70 #2534 Walsh, Melanie 92 Paradise Elementary 9:06 70
71 #2732 Smith, Mary Beth 92 Vanier Elementary 9:09 71
72 #2934 Davis, Maddie 92 Macdonald El 9:25 72
73 #2214 Petten, Krista 92 Jaguars 9:34 73
74 #957 Watt, Kaitlyn 92 Hazelwood El 9:42 74
75 #2654 Ali, Jameila 92 St Teresa's 9:46 75
76 #2913 Earle, Jillian 92 St Peter's E 9:56 76
77 #2471 Jarvis, Paula 92 Paradise Elementary 10:20 77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 17 1 3 6 7 20 28 37 39 44
Total Time: 24:19.00
Average: 6:04.75
2 Baltimore School /ferr 37 2 4 10 21 31 65
Total Time: 25:16.00
Average: 6:19.00
3 St Teresa's School /sj 109 24 25 27 33 52 66 75
Total Time: 27:56.00
Average: 6:59.00
4 Vanier Elementary 117 13 32 34 38 41 42 48 49 71
Total Time: 28:03.00
Average: 7:00.75
5 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 118 11 19 35 53 74
Total Time: 28:17.00
Average: 7:04.25
6 Goulds Elementary 149 8 14 63 64
Total Time: 29:45.00
Average: 7:26.25
7 Paradise Elementary 158 17 40 47 54 58 60 70 77
Total Time: 29:30.00
Average: 7:22.50
8 Macdonald Drive Elementar 164 26 30 36 72
Total Time: 30:44.00
Average: 7:41.00
9 St Francis of Assisi /sj 219 43 45 62 69
Total Time: 32:02.00
Average: 8:00.50
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1992
=======================================================================
Record: # 4:53.60 10/06/2001 Jason Power (90), Cowan Heights Elementary
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2566 McNicholas, Patric 92 Rrei 5:21 1
2 #2984 Sullivan, Andrew 92 St Bon's Col 5:26 2
3 #2338 Bursey, Stephen 92 CowanH EI 5:32 3
4 #476 Smith, Patrick 92 St John Bosco /sj 5:33 4
5 #477 Smith, Steven 92 St John Bosco /sj 5:35 5
6 #2973 Mahoney, Rod 92 Hazelwood El 5:37 6
7 #2767 Chidley, Robert 92 St Pat's El 5:38 7
8 #2424 Parsons, Colin 92 Macdonald El 5:42 8
9 #2738 Buckingham, Aaron 92 Vanier Elementary 5:45 9
10 #440 Grewal, Aman 92 Holy Family 5:49 10
11 #2769 Innes, Stefan 92 Bishop Field 5:50 11
12 #2933 Coughlan, Matt 92 Mary Queen E 5:50 12
13 #2914 Garland, Graham 92 Bishop Field 5:53 13
14 #2500 Bennett, Marc 92 Paradise Elementary 5:53 14
15 #2565 Martin, Michael 92 Rrei 5:53 15
16 #2570 Rowe, Daniel 92 Rrei 5:54 16
17 #2560 Goodridge, Christo 92 Rrei 5:55 17
18 #2770 Innes, Peter 92 Bishop Field 5:55 18
19 #2986 Hickey, David 92 St Bon's Col 5:56 19
20 #2554 Charters, Lucas 92 Rrei 5:57 20
21 #442 Walsh, Tyler 92 Holy Family 5:58 21
22 #461 Doyle, Devin 92 St Pat's El 5:59 22
23 #2406 Bonia, Kyle 92 Macdonald El 6:01 23
24 #2631 Curran, Ciaran 92 St Peter's E 6:02 24
25 #2564 Marshall, Andrew 92 Rrei 6:02 25
26 #482 Murrins, Matthew 92 St John Bosco /sj 6:03 26
27 #483 Yetman, Joey 92 St John Bosco /sj 6:03 27
28 #2225 Bowering, Benjamin 92 Jaguars 6:03 28
29 #2705 Parsons, Evan 92 St Teresa's 6:04 29
30 #2409 Collett, Justin 92 Macdonald El 6:05 30
31 #2637 McGuire, Adam 92 St Peter's E 6:06 31
32 #2983 Thompson, Paddy 92 St Bon's Col 6:06 32
33 #2987 Dobbin, Jake 92 St Bon's Col 6:07 33
34 #2434 Wood, Ryan 92 Macdonald El 6:08 34
35 #2686 Corcoran, James 92 St Teresa's 6:08 35
36 #2353 Stanoev, Theodore 92 CowanH EI 6:09 36
37 #2407 Buckle, Mark 92 Macdonald El 6:10 37
38 #2380 Hambleton, Ahman 92 Lakecrest IS 6:10 38
39 #798 Costello, Nathan 92 Goulds Elementary 6:11 39
40 #2364 Barrett, Zachary 92 Holy Redeeme 6:13 40
41 #2917 Tobin, Cameron 92 St Pat's El 6:17 41
42 #1926 Houston, Neil 92 St Francis A 6:18 42
43 #2974 Gillingham, Joshua 92 Hazelwood El 6:19 43
44 #1931 Liu, Billy 92 St Francis A 6:19 44
45 #2756 Noseworthy, Matthe 92 Vanier Elementary 6:22 45
46 #2751 MacDonald, Brett 92 Vanier Elementary 6:24 46
47 #915 Martin, Mitchell 92 Goulds Elementary 6:25 47
48 #1840 Sutton, Dennis 92 Hazelwood El 6:26 48
49 #2524 Pinsent, Travis 92 Paradise Elementary 6:28 49
50 #2736 Brockervile, Ryan 92 Vanier Elementary 6:29 50
51 #2701 McDonald, Brandon 92 St Teresa's 6:29 51
52 #2645 Stamp, Jason 92 St Peter's E 6:30 52
53 #462 Dunphy, Cody 92 St Pat's El 6:30 53
54 #2556 Cook, Chad 92 Rrei 6:31 54
55 #2753 Morneau, Joey 92 Vanier Elementary 6:31 55
56 #2972 O'Brien, Jeff 92 Hazelwood El 6:32 56
57 #1833 Harnett, Brian 92 Mary Queen E 6:33 57
58 #2493 Smith, Nathan 92 Paradise Elementary 6:34 58
59 #2425 Rimmereide, Marius 92 Macdonald El 6:34 59
60 #2363 Barrett, Ryan 92 Holy Redeeme 6:37 60
61 #1916 Barrett, Gavin 92 Holy Redeeme 6:38 61
62 #1907 Burke-Shea, Michae 92 Roncalli Chs 6:39 62
63 #2343 Hardiman, Kyle 92 CowanH EI 6:39 63
64 #2704 Oakley, Liam 92 St Teresa's 6:39 64
65 #2428 Sheldon, Dylan 92 Macdonald El 6:40 65
66 #466 Rideout, Tyler 92 St Pat's El 6:43 66
67 #2523 Pickett, Michael 92 Paradise Elementary 6:45 67
68 #2248 Morrow, Aaron 92 Jaguars 6:46 68
69 #1889 Pye, Jeremy 92 Newtown Elem 6:47 69
70 #2761 Snow, Matthew 92 Vanier Elementary 6:47 70
71 #2553 Calon, Alexander 92 Rrei 6:48 71
72 #2971 Fitzgerald, Justin 92 Hazelwood El 6:49 72
73 #2347 Mckay, Brandon 92 CowanH EI 6:49 73
74 #2641 Power, Matthew 92 St Peter's E 6:50 74
75 #1925 Roach, Robert 92 St Francis A 6:50 75
76 #2557 Daly, James 92 Rrei 6:51 76
77 #370 Rice, Michael 92 Holy Tr El S 6:51 77
78 #2245 Mercer, Brandon 92 Jaguars 6:51 78
79 #2898 Doran, Perry 92 Mary Queen E 6:52 79
80 #2412 Flynn, Mark 92 Macdonald El 6:52 80
81 #2413 Ford, Adam 92 Macdonald El 6:53 81
82 #1932 McDonald, Morgan 92 St Francis A 6:55 82
83 #916 Gibbons, Nicholas 92 Goulds Elementary 6:58 83
84 #453 Powell, Alex 92 St Francis A 7:00 84
85 #1834 Sparrow, Josh 92 Mary Queen E 7:02 85
86 #451 King, Jonathan 92 Vanier Elementary 7:04 86
87 #2640 Penny, Neil 92 St Peter's E 7:04 87
88 #467 St.Croix, Brandon 92 St Pat's El 7:04 88
89 #2757 O'Grady, Devon 92 Vanier Elementary 7:05 89
90 #2597 Butt, Gerard 92 St Joseph'sI 7:06 90
91 #2568 O'Keefe, Brendan 92 Rrei 7:08 91
92 #2532 Wakeham, Mark 92 Paradise Elementary 7:09 92
93 #2743 Earle-Myles, Andre 92 Vanier Elementary 7:09 93
94 #481 King, Evan 92 St John Bosco /sj 7:13 94
95 #2516 Morgan, Benjamin 92 Paradise Elementary 7:15 95
96 #441 Bown, Zachery 92 Holy Family 7:18 96
97 #2348 North, Nickolas 92 CowanH EI 7:21 97
98 #914 Williams, Marc 92 Goulds Elementary 7:21 98
99 #887 Way, Joshua 92 Goulds Elementary 7:22 99
100 #2246 Mercer, David 92 Jaguars 7:23 100
101 #2646 Taylor, Adam 92 St Peter's E 7:30 101
102 #2633 Hennessey, Blair 92 St Peter's E 7:36 102
103 #2685 Coady, Zachary 92 St Teresa's 7:43 103
104 #2697 Lucas, Billy Joe 92 St Teresa's 7:46 104
105 #1933 Redmond, Luke 92 St Francis A 7:49 105
106 #478 Denine, Thomas 92 St John Bosco /sj 7:50 106
107 #1839 Donovan, Marc 92 St Teresa's 8:00 107
108 #479 Edgar, Jason 92 St John Bosco /sj 8:09 108
109 #480 Pridham, Robert 92 St John Bosco /sj 8:12 109
110 #2511 Long, Zachary 92 Paradise Elementary 8:14 110
111 #2226 Bradbury, Stephen 92 Jaguars 8:16 111
112 #892 Unknown, Call 92 Nlaa 8:31 112
113 #361 Harnum, Trent 92 Acreman Elem 8:32 113
114 #2689 Doyle, Dominic 92 St Teresa's 10:51 114
115 #2512 Mason, Dylan 92 Paradise Elementary 14:23 115
--- #1842 Moore, Colin 91 St. Andrew's Elem /SJ DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Rennie's River Elem/SJ 49 1 15 16 17 20 25 54 71 76
Total Time: 23:03.00
Average: 5:45.75
2 St John Bosco /sj 62 4 5 26 27 94 106 108 109
Total Time: 23:14.00
Average: 5:48.50
3 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 86 2 19 32 33
Total Time: 23:35.00
Average: 5:53.75
4 Macdonald Drive Elementar 95 8 23 30 34 37 59 65 80 81
Total Time: 23:56.00
Average: 5:59.00
5 St Patrick's Elem /bb 123 7 22 41 53 66 88
Total Time: 24:24.00
Average: 6:06.00
6 Vanier Elementary 150 9 45 46 50 55 70 86 89 93
Total Time: 25:00.00
Average: 6:15.00
7 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 153 6 43 48 56 72
Total Time: 24:54.00
Average: 6:13.50
8 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 175 3 36 63 73 97
Total Time: 25:09.00
Average: 6:17.25
9 St Teresa's School /sj 179 29 35 51 64 103 104 107 114
Total Time: 25:20.00
Average: 6:20.00
10 St Peter's Elementary/MP 181 24 31 52 74 87 101 102
Total Time: 25:28.00
Average: 6:22.00
11 Paradise Elementary 188 14 49 58 67 92 95 110 115
Total Time: 25:40.00
Average: 6:25.00
12 Mary Queen of Peace /sj 233 12 57 79 85
Total Time: 26:17.00
Average: 6:34.25
13 St Francis of Assisi /sj 243 42 44 75 82 84 105
Total Time: 26:22.00
Average: 6:35.50
14 Goulds Elementary 267 39 47 83 98 99
Total Time: 26:55.00
Average: 6:43.75
15 Amalgamated Academy Jagua 274 28 68 78 100 111
Total Time: 27:03.00
Average: 6:45.75
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1991
=======================================================================
Record: # 5:11.73 09/28/2002 Sara Coady (90), Holy Tr El S
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2371 Pridham, Caroline 91 Lakecrest IS 5:18 1
2 #373 Kennedy, Robyn 91 Holy Tr El S 5:53 2
3 #2911 Saunders, Jennifer 91 St Peter's J 6:06 3
4 #371 Parsons, Jennifer 91 Holy Tr El S 6:11 4
5 #2268 Kavanagh, Samantha 91 Baltimore 6:12 5
6 #1948 Purchase, Laura 91 Macdonald Jr 6:16 6
7 #372 Woodfine, Tiffany 91 Holy Tr El S 6:18 7
8 #2964 Wilson, Alexandria 91 Holy Tr El S 6:25 8
9 #2372 Scharwey, Annika 91 Lakecrest IS 6:26 9
10 #374 Kelly, Jasmin 91 Holy Tr El S 6:29 10
11 #2590 Jenkins, Laura 91 St Joseph'sI 6:34 11
12 #2591 O'Leary, Justine 91 St Joseph'sI 6:38 12
13 #2212 Norman, Shaina 91 Jaguars 6:40 13
14 #2586 Davis, Chelsea 91 St Joseph'sI 6:43 14
15 #2902 Callahan, Amy 91 St Peter's J 6:45 15
16 #2922 Coley, Kristyn 91 Macdonald Jr 6:57 16
17 #409 Ronayne, Kathryn 91 Br Rice Jr H 6:59 17
18 #414 Meyer, Sara 91 Br Rice Jr H 7:33 18
19 #2899 Noftall, Amy 91 Br Rice Jr H 7:35 19
20 #413 Barbou, Jessica 91 Br Rice Jr H 7:43 20
21 #2584 Anderson, Eilanda 91 St Joseph'sI 7:56 21
22 #416 Howlett, Angela 91 Br Rice Jr H 8:15 22
23 #2215 Reynolds, Stacey 91 Jaguars 8:17 23
24 #946 Tobin, Shauna 91 St Peter's J 8:20 24
25 #2204 Crane, Olivia 91 Jaguars 8:24 25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 21 2 4 7 8 10
Total Time: 24:47.00
Average: 6:11.75
2 St Joseph's Int Carbonear 58 11 12 14 21
Total Time: 27:51.00
Average: 6:57.75
3 Brother Rice Jr High /sj 74 17 18 19 20 22
Total Time: 29:50.00
Average: 7:27.50
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1991
=======================================================================
Record: # 4:49.58 10/05/2002 Jason Power, I.J.Samson J
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1953 Roule, Ryan 91 Frank Robert 5:12 1
2 #2930 McNamara, Brent 91 Beaconsfield 5:21 2
3 #2919 Dowden, Joshua 91 Frank Robert 5:30 3
4 #398 Buckingham, Kieran 91 Br Rice Jr H 5:39 4
5 #2305 Maillet, Jeremy 91 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 5:42 5
6 #2337 Browne, Nicholas 91 CowanH EI 5:50 6
7 #2926 Bragg, Scott 91 St John Bosco /sj 5:51 7
8 #2895 Puddister, Evan 91 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 5:51 8
9 #403 Kay, Andrew 91 Br Rice Jr H 5:53 9
10 #2893 Grecy, James 91 Macdonald Jr 5:56 10
11 #2912 Smith, Ryan 91 Frank Robert 5:57 11
12 #2992 Browne, David 91 St Bon's Col 6:01 12
13 #1941 Moffatt, Ian 91 St Bon's Col 6:02 13
14 #2906 Piercey, Jacob 91 Macdonald Jr 6:06 14
15 #2221 Anstey, Adam 91 Jaguars 6:12 15
16 #1968 Kenny, Calvin 91 Baltimore 6:15 16
17 #401 Greene, Kyle 91 Br Rice Jr H 6:17 17
18 #2991 Collins, Alex 91 St Bon's Col 6:20 18
19 #385 Barry, Jordan 91 St Joseph'sI 6:22 19
20 #2220 Adams, Tyler 91 Jaguars 6:29 20
21 #2600 Harris, Matthew 91 St Joseph'sI 6:33 21
22 #406 Bennett, Timothy 91 Br Rice Jr H 6:40 22
23 #2375 Alumbaugh, Charles 91 Lakecrest IS 6:43 23
24 #2909 Andrews, Simon 91 St Bon's Col 6:44 24
25 #2230 Churchill, Aaron 91 Jaguars 6:45 25
26 #2235 Fowler, Grant 91 Jaguars 6:47 26
27 #2908 Sweetopple, Jeremy 91 Holy Tr El S 6:49 27
28 #2344 Holden, Cody 91 CowanH EI 6:51 28
29 #2904 Fry, Joshua 91 Mt Pearl Int 6:54 29
30 #402 Laing, Chris 91 Br Rice Jr H 6:56 30
31 #407 Maher, David 91 Br Rice Jr H 7:08 31
32 #2988 Reyes, Angel 91 St Bon's Col 7:22 32
33 #2892 Carmichael, Callum 91 Macdonald Jr 7:30 33
34 #404 Dyer, Jeremy 91 Br Rice Jr H 7:37 34
35 #2260 Young, Jeffrey 91 Jaguars 8:04 35
36 #2781 O'Leary, Daniel 91 St Joseph'sI 9:20 36
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brother Rice Jr High /sj 52 4 9 17 22 30 31 34
Total Time: 24:29.00
Average: 6:07.25
2 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 67 12 13 18 24 32
Total Time: 25:07.00
Average: 6:16.75
3 Amalgamated Academy Jagua 86 15 20 25 26 35
Total Time: 26:13.00
Average: 6:33.25
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 9 Girls 2115 Meter Run CC Born in 1989_90
=======================================================================
Record: # 7:10.00 09/26/1998 Emma Hann (84), MacDonald Dr Jr High/SJ
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #378 Tapper, Sara 90 Holy Tr El S 7:30 1
2 #2931 Woolfidge, Julie 90 Beaconsfield 7:44 2
3 #935 Daley, Jenine 89 St Peter's J 7:46 3
4 #2593 Ralph, Victoria 90 St Joseph'sI 7:47 4
5 #2939 Sheppard, Ashley 90 Roncalli Chs 8:01 5
6 #2270 Maher, Tiffany 89 Baltimore 8:07 6
7 #379 Furlong, Kayla 90 Holy Tr El S 8:09 7
8 #2925 Powell, Maria 90 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 8:16 8
9 #2265 Costello, Erin 90 Baltimore 8:17 9
10 #2592 Peacock, Astrid 89 St Joseph'sI 8:30 10
11 #1939 Buckingham, Linz 89 Macdonald Jr 8:41 11
12 #2218 Tipple, Tara 90 Jaguars 8:46 12
13 #939 Dalton, Heather 89 St Peter's J 8:54 13
14 #1967 Swain, Lauren 90 Baltimore 8:58 14
15 #1966 George, Julie 90 Baltimore 9:00 15
16 #2275 Swain, Farren 89 Baltimore 9:06 16
17 #2900 Hemeon, Tess 89 Macdonald Jr 9:09 17
18 #2594 Rogers, Lisa 89 St Joseph'sI 9:13 18
19 #1838 Brodie, Jane 89 Macdonald Jr 9:18 19
20 #2202 Brockerville, Roby 89 Jaguars 9:23 20
21 #2884 Puddister, Jessie 89 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 9:23 21
22 #2589 Howell, Ashley 89 St Joseph'sI 9:29 22
23 #2928 Besaw, Jessica 90 Beaconsfield 9:33 23
24 #1940 Richards, Megan 89 Macdonald Jr 9:44 24
25 #1837 Jackson, Danielle 89 Macdonald Jr 9:49 25
26 #1955 Fleming, Pamela 89 St Kevin's H 10:07 26
27 #2587 Earle, Janah 89 St Joseph'sI 10:11 27
28 #375 Foley, Katie 90 Holy Tr El S 10:36 28
29 #335 Glynn, Nicole 90 Br Rice Jr H 10:59 29
30 #2585 Church, Jennifer 90 St Joseph'sI 11:31 30
31 #2935 Davis, Katie 89 Macdonald Jr 12:03 31
32 #2588 Finn, Hillary 90 St Joseph'sI 12:46 32
33 #1965 Reddigan, Elizabet 90 Baltimore 13:29 33
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Baltimore School /ferr 44 6 9 14 15 16 33
Total Time: 34:22.00
Average: 8:35.50
2 St Joseph's Int Carbonear 54 4 10 18 22 27 30 32
Total Time: 34:59.00
Average: 8:44.75
3 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj 71 11 17 19 24 25 31
Total Time: 36:52.00
Average: 9:13.00
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 10 Boys 2730 Meter Run CC Born in 1989_90
=======================================================================
Record: # 8:24.39 09/21/2002 Andre Le (88), St Paul's Jr
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2896 Power, Jason 90 I.J.Samson J 8:50 1
2 #421 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Br Rice Jr H 8:52 2
3 #948 Cake, Allan 89 St Peter's J 9:11 3
4 #2279 Croft, Nicholas 89 Baltimore 9:12 4
5 #2251 Parsons, Andrew 90 Jaguars 9:16 5
6 #2881 Bailote, Mathew 89 Br Rice Jr H 9:17 6
7 #2286 Power, Jeffery 89 Baltimore 9:18 7
8 #2940 Burke-Shea, Matthe 89 Roncalli Chs 9:20 8
9 #422 Harvie, Jared 90 Br Rice Jr H 9:27 9
10 #2929 Noftall, Michael 89 Beaconsfield 9:29 10
11 #1845 Aylward, Mark 89 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 9:35 11
12 #1911 Peddle, Kyle 89 Beaconsfield 9:43 12
13 #2951 Hennessy, Connor 89 Macdonald Jr 9:53 13
14 #2256 Sparkes, Stefan 90 Jaguars 10:08 14
15 #2285 Kavanagh, Adam 89 Baltimore 10:17 15
16 #2276 Carew, Wesley 89 Baltimore 10:19 16
17 #2253 Russell, Keith 89 Jaguars 10:24 17
18 #2903 Young, Nicholas 89 Frank Robert 10:31 18
19 #418 Ball, Greg 89 Br Rice Jr H 10:32 19
20 #1835 Leveque, Alex 90 Br Rice Jr H 10:34 20
21 #2927 Hussey, Paul 89 Beaconsfield 10:34 21
22 #2883 Dunne, Chris 89 Macdonald Jr 10:37 22
23 #2228 Bussey, Andrew 90 Jaguars 10:42 23
24 #2966 Kelly, Austin 90 Holy Tr El S 10:53 24
25 #2907 Lake, Jason 89 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 10:56 25
26 #2938 Hepditch, Adam 90 Roncalli Chs 10:57 26
27 #2894 Penney, Michael 89 St Paul's Jr HS /sj 10:59 27
28 #475 Yetman, Matthew 89 St John Bosco /sj 11:01 28
29 #2278 Croft, Denis 90 Baltimore 11:04 29
30 #2234 Earle, Mark 90 Jaguars 11:40 30
31 #423 Parsons, Stephen 90 Br Rice Jr H 11:53 31
32 #2882 Martin, Reid 89 Macdonald Jr 11:53 32
33 #2224 Bishop, Andy 90 Jaguars 12:06 33
34 #2604 O'Keefe, Matthew 90 St Joseph'sI 12:34 34
35 #424 Clift, Andrew 90 Br Rice Jr H 12:37 35
36 #427 Hopkins, Nicholas 89 Br Rice Jr H 12:38 36
37 #420 Bennett, Jonathan 89 Br Rice Jr H 12:39 37
38 #1949 Nippard, Stephen 89 Jaguars 13:01 38
39 #2885 Murphy, Scan 90 St John Bosco /sj 13:20 39
40 #2249 Morrow, Neil 89 Jaguars 13:30 40
41 #2237 Griffiths, Robbie 89 Jaguars 14:12 41
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brother Rice Jr High /sj 36 2 6 9 19 20 31 35 36 37
Total Time: 38:08.00
Average: 9:32.00
2 Baltimore School /ferr 42 4 7 15 16 29
Total Time: 39:06.00
Average: 9:46.50
3 Amalgamated Academy Jagua 59 5 14 17 23 30 33 38 40 41
Total Time: 40:30.00
Average: 10:07.50
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 11 Girls 2115 Meter Run CC Born in 1988+
=======================================================================
Record: # 6:50.90 10/06/2001 Emma Hann (84), Prince of Wales Coll
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2266 Dinn, Elisha 86 Baltimore 8:09 1
2 #2217 Sparkes, Courtney 88 Jaguars 8:12 2
3 #2264 Chidley, Stacy 87 Baltimore 8:32 3
4 #2274 Sullivan, Sarah 87 Baltimore 8:33 4
5 #2891 Power, Celyeste 88 Bishops College /sj 8:52 5
6 #2897 Stanley, Vanessa 88 MP Sr HS 9:52 6
7 #2999 Ryan, Melanie 87 Baltimore 10:27 7
8 #2267 Fennelly, Christin 87 Baltimore 11:13 8
9 #1964 Croft, Jillian 88 Baltimore 12:00 9
10 #2996 Paul, Rebecca 87 Baltimore 12:10 10
11 #2261 Boland, Marie 87 Baltimore 12:11 11
12 #3000 Paul, Stephanie 87 Baltimore 12:21 12
13 #2877 Oates, Melanie 88 Baltimore 12:22 13
14 #2878 Carew, Stacey 88 Baltimore 12:22 14
15 #2998 Clowe, Shavonne 87 Baltimore 13:03 15
16 #2997 Paul, Janine 88 Baltimore 13:14 16
17 #1963 Oates, Melissa 88 Baltimore 15:28 17
18 #2269 Kenny, Ashley 87 Baltimore 15:32 18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Baltimore School /ferr 15 1 3 4 7 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 35:41.00
Average: 8:55.25
Cross-country Series - Meet #1 - 09/20/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 12 Boys 3k Run CC Born in 1988+
=======================================================================
Record: # 8:49.90 10/06/2001 John Burns (84), Gander Collegiate
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #899 Le, Andre 88 Hhm 9:36 1
2 #2879 Walsh, Bradley 88 Queen E R HS 9:41 2
3 #2277 Chidley, Chris 88 Baltimore 9:41 3
4 #2287 Sullivan, Adam 86 Baltimore 9:48 4
5 #2280 Hawkins, Andrew 86 Baltimore 9:57 5
6 #2880 Thistle, Sean 86 Booth Memori 10:07 6
7 #2910 Howley, Michael 88 Booth Memori 10:20 7
8 #2956 Kenny, Tommy 87 MP Sr HS 10:50 8
9 #2607 Saunders, Wesley 88 Carbonear Coll 10:55 9
10 #2284 Johnson, Nathan 88 Baltimore 10:58 10
11 #2886 Pippy, Richard 88 Queen E R HS 11:04 11
12 #2598 Chenard, Anthony 88 Carbonear Coll 11:16 12
13 #2606 Rowe, Zach 88 Carbonear Coll 11:20 13
14 #2876 Sweeney, Allan 86 Booth Memori 11:55 14
15 #2601 MacDonald, Johnath 88 Carbonear Coll 12:25 15
16 #2283 Johnson, Darnell 87 Baltimore 12:42 16
17 #2888 Butt, Jason 88 Carbonear Coll 15:06 17
18 #2887 Butt, Roger 88 Carbonear Coll 15:07 18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Baltimore School /ferr 22 3 4 5 10 16
Total Time: 40:24.00
Average: 10:06.00
2 Carbonear Collegiate 49 9 12 13 15 17 18
Total Time: 45:56.00
Average: 11:29.00