11th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #2
Cross-country Running Series - Meet #2 - 9/27/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1991
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:11.73 9/28/2002 Sara Coady (90), Holy Tr El S
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2185 Fewer, Erin 91 Beaconsfield 5:11.30# 1
2 691 Pridham, Carolyn 91 Lakecrest IS 5:23.80 2
3 2041 Windsor, Lauren 91 Mt Pearl Int 5:28.70 3
4 2115 Dodge, Samantha 91 I.J.Samson J 5:43.60 4
5 3328 Jameson, Emily 91 Macdonald Jr 5:43.90 5
6 2155 Kennedy, Robyn 91 Holy Tr El S 5:46.40 6
7 3391 McLevy, Mary 91 St Bon's Col 5:49.30 7
8 2162 Oliver, Maria 91 Beaconsfield 5:52.20 8
9 2137 Hart, Kathleen 91 St Peter's J 5:55.40 9
10 2156 Saunders, Jennifer 91 St Peter's J 6:01.70 10
11 2171 Wilkins, Victoria 91 I.J.Samson J 6:03.90 11
12 2128 Pearce, Michelle 91 Holy Tr El S 6:06.40 12
13 557 Kavanagh, Samantha 91 Baltimore 6:06.70 13
14 2136 Kelly, Jasmin 91 Holy Tr El S 6:07.00 14
15 2172 Philpott, Maria 91 Beaconsfield 6:12.40 15
16 3510 O'Reilly, Olivia 91 St Edward'sE 6:14.60 16
17 2073 Purchase, Laura 91 Macdonald Jr 6:15.90 17
18 2151 Snow, Carolyn 91 I.J.Samson J 6:17.70 18
19 692 Scharwey, Annika 91 Lakecrest IS 6:18.20 19
20 2173 Bonnell, Ashley 91 I.J.Samson J 6:19.10 20
21 2130 Mitchell, Ashley 91 St Peter's J 6:21.50 21
22 3442 O'Reilly, Kaitlyn 91 St Anne's Ac 6:22.30 22
23 2081 Zwicker, Laura 91 I.J.Samson J 6:23.30 23
24 2174 King, Chelsea 91 I.J.Samson J 6:25.40 24
25 2149 Moore, Hilary 91 I.J.Samson J 6:26.60 25
26 2166 Welsh, Sami 91 St Peter's J 6:29.10 26
27 3509 Barry, Chrilyn 91 St Edward'sE 6:30.20 27
28 2177 Crocker, Laura 91 Beaconsfield 6:31.70 28
29 892 O'Leary, Justine 91 St Joseph'sI 6:32.30 29
30 3512 Ryan, Brittany 91 St Edward'sE 6:33.10 30
31 3279 Parsons, Jennifer 91 Holy Tr El S 6:37.10 31
32 2161 Edmunds, Ashley 91 Beaconsfield 6:40.40 32
33 2165 Nash, Emma 91 St Peter's J 6:42.80 33
34 2123 Callahan, Amy 91 St Peter's J 6:43.60 34
35 693 Schoenberg, Kirste 91 Lakecrest IS 6:46.30 35
36 2131 Kirby, Sarah 91 I.J.Samson J 6:47.20 36
37 2134 Wilson, Alexandria 91 Holy Tr El S 6:47.80 37
38 891 Jenkins, Laura 91 St Joseph'sI 6:51.60 38
39 2121 Roche, Tracey 91 St Kevin's H 7:01.00 39
40 886 Davis, Chelsea 91 St Joseph'sI 7:01.70 40
41 2164 Neville, Brittany 91 St Peter's J 7:07.50 41
42 1486 Ronayne, Kathryn 91 Br Rice Jr H 7:14.40 42
43 896 Young, Kelly 91 St Joseph'sI 7:17.40 43
44 2090 Barbour, Jessica 91 Br Rice Jr H 7:20.20 44
45 1482 Noftall, Amy 91 Br Rice Jr H 7:41.10 45
46 884 Anderson, Eilanda 91 St Joseph'sI 8:12.70 46
47 512 Reynolds, Stacey 91 Amalg Acad 8:26.20 47
48 1484 Howlett, Angelia 91 Br Rice Jr H 8:46.00 48
Team Scores
==============================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5
==============================================================
1 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj 52 1 8 15 28 32
Total Time: 23:47.60
Average: 5:56.90
2 I.J.Samson Jr High /sj 53 4 11 18 20 23
Total Time: 24:24.30
Average: 6:06.08
3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 63 6 12 14 31 37
Total Time: 24:36.90
Average: 6:09.23
4 St Peter's Junior High/MP 66 9 10 21 26 33
Total Time: 24:47.70
Average: 6:11.93
5 St Joseph's Int Carbonear 150 29 38 40 43 46
Total Time: 27:43.00
Average: 6:55.75
6 Brother Rice Jr High /sj 179 42 44 45 48
Total Time: 31:01.70
Average: 7:45.43