11th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #2
Cross-country Running Series - Meet #2 - 9/27/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 9 Girls 2115 Meter Run CC Born in 1989_90
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:10.00 9/26/1998 Emma Hann (84), MacDonald Dr Jr High/SJ
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2184 Tapper, Sara 90 Holy Tr El S 7:21.60 1
2 856 Sheppard, Ashley 90 Roncalli Chs 7:25.60 2
3 894 Ralph, Victoria 90 St Joseph'sI 7:34.50 3
4 2186 Powell, Maria 90 St Paul's Jr 7:40.30 4
5 3516 O'Reilly, Amanda 90 St Edward'sE 7:41.80 5
6 2197 Daley, Jenine 89 St Peter's J 7:44.40 6
7 518 Wakeham, Peggy 89 Amalg Acad 7:58.80 7
8 3281 Furlong, Kayla 90 Holy Tr El S 8:00.10 8
9 558 Maher, Tiffany 89 Baltimore 8:00.50 9
10 3515 Nash, Sara 90 St Edward'sE 8:00.90 10
11 3016 Mullaley, Michelle 89 St Anne's Ac 8:13.60 11
12 549 Costello, Erin 90 Baltimore 8:18.50 12
13 893 Peacock, Astrid 89 St Joseph'sI 8:24.20 13
14 3019 Pike, Sarah 90 St Anne's Ac 8:31.80 14
15 2138 Kean, Kristan 89 Mobile Chs 8:35.20 15
16 564 Swain, Farren 89 Baltimore 8:36.30 16
17 2194 Hemeon, Tess 89 Macdonald Jr 8:38.80 17
18 2187 Howley, Alison 90 Beaconsfield 8:45.50 18
19 1604 Fisher, Kyla 89 Macdonald Jr 8:45.80 19
20 2192 Puddister, Jessie 89 St Paul's Jr 8:46.50 20
21 3018 Parsons, Raya 89 St Anne's Ac 8:47.60 21
22 895 Rogers, Lisa 89 St Joseph'sI 8:47.80 22
23 653 Young, Shaneya 89 Fatima Acad 8:48.20 23
24 1499 Sevior, Laura 90 Br Rice Jr H 8:49.70 24
25 855 Power, Denise 90 Roncalli Chs 8:52.00 25
26 687 Miller, Clare 90 Lakecrest IS 8:55.10 26
27 2178 Dyer, Tracey 89 Mt Pearl Int 8:56.10 27
28 2176 George, Julie 90 Baltimore 9:07.90 28
29 2072 Cahill, Kristen 89 Mobile Chs 9:11.30 29
30 2163 Besaw, Jessica 90 Beaconsfield 9:15.50 30
31 639 Browne, Andrea 90 Fatima Acad 9:25.70 31
32 643 Conway, Jessica 89 Fatima Acad 9:27.70 32
33 3514 Byrne, Ashlin 90 St Edward'sE 9:28.50 33
34 1601 Fleming, Pamela 89 St Kevin's H 9:39.10 34
35 642 Coffey, Sherry-Lyn 89 Fatima Acad 9:41.20 35
36 516 Taylor, Ashley 90 Amalg Acad 9:43.40 36
37 2170 Richards, Megan 89 Macdonald Jr 9:46.20 37
38 887 Earle, Janah 89 St Joseph'sI 9:47.10 38
39 1602 Molloy, Brittany 89 Stella Maris 9:53.50 39
40 2048 Janson, Maria 90 Br Rice Jr H 9:53.90 40
41 638 Barry, Heather 89 Fatima Acad 10:00.40 41
42 2049 Glynn, Nicole 90 Br Rice Jr H 10:12.80 42
43 684 Halbleib, Chelsea 90 Lakecrest IS 10:16.30 43
44 2179 Brown, Sarah 90 Mt Pearl Int 10:57.10 44
45 2140 Darmonkow, Georgia 90 Br Rice Jr H 11:08.00 45
46 1492 Snelgrove, Amiee 90 I.J.Samson J 11:32.70 46
47 2180 Shallow, Elizabeth 90 Mt Pearl Int 11:33.20 47
48 2191 Holliday, Sarah 89 Mt Pearl Int 12:38.50 48
49 2195 Wright, Andrea 89 Mt Pearl Int 12:44.80 49
50 888 Finn, Hillary 90 St Joseph'sI 13:34.20 50
Team Scores
==============================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5
==============================================================
1 Baltimore School /ferr 65 9 12 16 28
Total Time: 34:03.20
Average: 8:30.80
2 St Joseph's Int Carbonear 76 3 13 22 38 50
Total Time: 34:33.60
Average: 8:38.40
3 Fatima Academy 121 23 31 32 35 41
Total Time: 37:22.80
Average: 9:20.70
4 Brother Rice Jr High /sj 151 24 40 42 45
Total Time: 40:04.40
Average: 10:01.10
5 Mount Pearl Intermediate 166 27 44 47 48 49
Total Time: 44:04.90
Average: 11:01.23