11th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #2
Cross-country Running Series - Meet #2 - 9/27/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Event 10 Boys 2730 Meter Run CC Born in 1989_90
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:24.39 9/21/2002 Andre Le (88), St Paul's Jr
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2053 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Br Rice Jr H 8:37.50 1
2 682 Power, Jason 90 I.J.Samson J 8:41.60 2
3 568 Croft, Nicholas 89 Baltimore 8:48.90 3
4 533 Parsons, Andrew 90 Amalg Acad 8:56.10 4
5 2055 Harvie, Jared 90 Br Rice Jr H 9:01.10 5
6 1609 Haynes, Stephen 89 Macdonald Jr 9:15.40 6
7 857 Burke-Shea, Matthe 89 Roncalli Chs 9:21.00 7
8 3399 Mandville, Ian 89 St Bon's Col 9:23.60 8
9 2050 Bailote, Mathew 89 Br Rice Jr H 9:32.20 9
10 1457 Hennessy, Connor 89 Macdonald Jr 9:33.10 10
11 540 Sparkes, Stefan 90 Amalg Acad 9:35.10 11
12 1610 Aylward, Mark 89 St Paul's Jr 9:37.10 12
13 3517 Taylor, Luke 90 St Edward'sE 9:43.00 13
14 534 Petten, Michael 89 Amalg Acad 9:52.10 14
15 3010 Mandville, Adam 90 St Anne's Ac 9:53.40 15
16 566 Carew, Wesley 89 Baltimore 9:57.90 16
17 537 Russell, Keith 89 Amalg Acad 10:05.20 17
18 2160 Ershler, Kyle 89 St Kevin's H 10:12.60 18
19 1605 Kelsey, Thomas 90 I.J.Samson J 10:13.40 19
20 902 King, Justin 89 St Joseph'sI 10:14.70 20
21 572 Kavanagh, Adam 89 Baltimore 10:15.50 21
22 2133 Dunphy, Gordon Dav 90 Leary's Br J 10:22.70 22
23 2056 Ball, Greg 89 Br Rice Jr H 10:24.10 23
24 2080 Gillis, Mhorgan 90 Beaconsfield 10:25.10 24
25 2108 Downey, Justin 89 Macdonald Jr 10:27.40 25
26 523 Bussey, Andrew 90 Amalg Acad 10:29.10 26
27 905 Noel, Jacob 89 St Joseph'sI 10:30.70 27
28 673 Young, Evan 89 Fatima Acad 10:35.10 28
29 535 Petten, Mitchell 89 Amalg Acad 10:35.50 29
30 3014 Constantine, Jorda 90 St Anne's Ac 10:39.70 30
31 864 Hepditch, Adam 90 Roncalli Chs 10:58.90 31
32 1607 Croft, Denis 90 Baltimore 11:00.10 32
33 3012 Viscount, Tyler 90 St Anne's Ac 11:00.60 33
34 2199 Penney, Michael 89 St Paul's Jr 11:07.40 34
35 2125 Doyle, Matthew 89 St Kevin's H 11:18.50 35
36 2057 Leveque, Alex 90 Br Rice Jr H 11:24.60 36
37 670 Power, Patrick 89 Fatima Acad 11:57.40 37
38 1606 Mercer, Kyle 90 I.J.Samson J 11:58.60 38
39 2061 Bennett, Jonathan 89 Br Rice Jr H 12:01.60 39
40 532 Morrow, Neil 89 Amalg Acad 12:27.50 40
41 1462 Griffiths, Robbie 89 Amalg Acad 14:49.50 41
42 1608 Gellately, Kenneth 89 Frank Robert 15:46.50 42
Team Scores
==============================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5
==============================================================
1 Brother Rice Jr High /sj 38 1 5 9 23 36
Total Time: 37:34.90
Average: 9:23.73
2 Amalgamated Academy /bayr 46 4 11 14 17 26
Total Time: 38:28.50
Average: 9:37.13
3 Baltimore School /ferr 72 3 16 21 32
Total Time: 40:02.40
Average: 10:00.60