11th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #3
Cross-country Running Series - Meet #3 - 10/04/2003
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Results
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1994
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:53.20 10/06/2001 Courtney King (92), Cowan Heights Elementa
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2846 Snow, Maria 94 St Bon's Col 5:49.20# 1
2 2848 Roberts, Kristen 94 Topsail Elem 6:08.70 2
3 1315 Noseworthy, Nicole 94 Vanier Elem 6:13.30 3
4 2844 Browne, Maria 94 St Bon's Col 6:16.60 4
5 2857 Devereaux, Erica 94 St Francis A 6:16.90 5
6 938 O'Leary, Jessica 94 Baltimore 6:18.50 6
7 1170 Buckingham, Darcy 94 RR EI 6:21.60 7
8 1237 Curran, Shauna 94 St Peter's E 6:30.60 8
9 2838 Goodland, Katie 94 Mary Queen E 6:31.10 9
10 1282 Nemec, Amy 94 St Teresa's 6:35.50 10
11 1094 Dunphy, Kimberley 94 Newtown Elem 6:41.70 11
12 2826 Windsor, Julia 94 Mt Pearl Int 6:43.70 12
13 1822 Mercer, Kathy 94 All HallowsE 6:44.10 13
14 1670 Daley, Margaret 94 Newtown Elem 6:45.00 14
15 1676 Callahan, Robyn 94 Newtown Elem 6:46.20 15
16 2842 Hickey, Caroline 94 St Bon's Col 6:48.50 16
17 2847 Bruneau, Laura 94 Mary Queen E 6:53.00 17
18 2845 Barry, Susan 94 Mary Queen E 6:53.50 18
19 79 Roule, Allison 94 St George'sE 6:54.50 19
20 2808 Smith, Katie 94 St Mary's El 6:55.30 20
21 968 Ash, Samantha 94 Perlwin Elem 6:57.40 21
22 2843 Day, Allison 94 Mary Queen E 6:58.20 22
23 1245 Piercey, Melanie 94 St Peter's E 6:58.70 23
24 1316 O'Grady, Kathleen 94 Vanier Elem 7:03.00 24
25 1024 Bonnell, Jennifer 94 CowanH EI 7:06.50 25
26 1279 Grouchy, Jillian 94 St Teresa's 7:07.20 26
27 2840 Murphy, Janess 94 St Bon's Col 7:10.10 27
28 2859 O'Leary, Rebecca 94 St Francis A 7:11.10 28
29 1023 Bennett, Vanessa 94 CowanH EI 7:12.10 29
30 2863 Janes, Michelle 94 Upper Gullie 7:13.10 30
31 1631 Grewal, Nicole 94 Holy Family 7:15.90 31
32 1632 Dinn, Lauren 94 Holy Family 7:17.30 32
33 2841 Jones, Naomi 94 Mary Queen E 7:18.60 33
34 1314 Murphy, Jane 94 Vanier Elem 7:22.30 34
35 941 Bidgood, Rebecca 94 St Pat's El 7:23.70 35
36 80 Benson, Kerry 94 St George'sE 7:24.40 36
37 1697 Murphy, Jennifer 94 Hazelwood El 7:28.20 37
38 963 Kavanagh, Amanda 94 Baltimore 7:34.20 38
39 2653 Wheeler, Meghan 94 Macdonald El 7:38.00 39
40 1308 Downer, Bethany 94 Vanier Elem 7:39.30 40
41 1668 Smith, Katie 94 Newtown Elem 7:41.00 41
42 1700 Heffernan, Darian 94 Hazelwood El 7:43.40 42
43 1671 Ryan, Victoria 94 St Francis A 7:44.90 43
44 1116 Ivey, Tessa 94 Paradise El 7:46.40 44
45 1242 O'Neill, Laura 94 St Peter's E 7:47.00 45
46 1389 Kelly, Danielle 94 Baltimore 7:47.70 46
47 1244 Penney, Georgianne 94 St Peter's E 7:49.70 47
48 2839 Dormody, Sarah 94 St Bon's Col 7:52.20 48
49 1824 Hodder, Shara 94 All HallowsE 7:52.90 49
50 1698 Brockerville, Sama 94 Hazelwood El 7:54.80 50
51 1025 Bursey, Julia 94 CowanH EI 7:55.80 51
52 2805 Turpin, Emily 94 St Francis A 7:57.90 52
53 1137 White, Terri-Lynn 94 Paradise El 7:58.80 53
54 2803 Brennan, Samantha 94 St Peter's E 8:01.60 54
55 2812 Crocker, Emily 94 St Matthew's 8:06.20 55
56 81 Neuss, Janessa 94 St George'sE 8:07.00 56
57 1120 Mcguire, Jillian 94 Paradise El 8:08.20 57
58 392 Beer, Sarah 94 Goulds Elem 8:09.80 58
59 1663 Noseworthy, Hannah 94 Newtown Elem 8:11.40 59
60 1699 Wilson, Jamie 94 Hazelwood El 8:12.20 60
61 1660 Rose, Allison 94 Newtown Elem 8:14.90 61
62 1233 Aker, Courtney 94 St Peter's E 8:15.80 62
63 67 Taylor, Elisa 94 St George'sE 8:16.60 63
64 2652 Ibrahim, Gena 94 Macdonald El 8:18.00 64
65 810 O'Keefe, Emily 94 Holy Tr El S 8:21.10 65
66 1669 Pottle, Dominique 94 St Francis A 8:21.80 66
67 1100 Coombs, Hillary 94 Paradise El 8:24.00 67
68 1281 Morry, Alicia 94 St Teresa's 8:25.40 68
69 1248 Smallwood, Brooke 94 St Peter's E 8:26.20 69
70 1667 Duff, Katie 94 Newtown Elem 8:31.40 70
71 1309 Fradsham, Kate 94 Vanier Elem 8:33.20 71
72 1673 Croucher, Jessica 94 Newtown Elem 8:34.00 72
73 2828 Dinn, Devin 94 Baltimore 8:35.60 73
74 1284 Nolan, Sarah Lynne 94 St Teresa's 8:36.50 74
75 1104 Doyle, Deborah 94 Paradise El 8:38.10 75
76 1820 Burry, Taylor 94 Paradise El 8:39.60 76
77 1322 Zurel, Heather 94 Vanier Elem 8:40.70 77
78 1250 Williams, Andrea 94 St Peter's E 8:46.70 78
79 1400 Melvin, Leah 94 Baltimore 8:55.80 79
80 2534 Boland, Nicole 94 Macdonald El 8:56.30 80
81 1011 O'Toole, Maggie 94 Baltimore 8:59.90 81
82 1065 Howard, Reagan 94 Lakecrest IS 9:03.00 82
83 66 Greenslade, Emily 94 St George'sE 9:04.80 83
84 78 Petten, Rebekah 94 St George'sE 9:05.60 84
85 1236 Coveyduck, Sherri 94 St Peter's E 9:09.40 85
86 393 Powell, Jessica 94 Goulds Elem 9:10.20 86
87 1174 Ellsworth, Maria 94 RR EI 9:17.60 87
88 1675 Whalen, Megan 94 St Francis A 9:23.10 88
89 1674 Barrow, Alecia 94 Newtown Elem 9:24.40 89
90 804 Peddigrew, Melissa 94 Holy Tr El S 9:39.20 90
91 1211 Squires, Laura 94 St Andrew'sE 9:39.90 91
92 806 Collins, Shauna 94 Holy Tr El S 9:42.50 92
93 1238 Edwards, Emily 94 St Peter's E 9:43.90 93
94 1115 Ivany, Alicia 94 Paradise El 9:44.80 94
95 1128 Parsons, Kelsey 94 Paradise El 9:45.20 95
96 1101 Cooper, Tiffany 94 Paradise El 9:45.90 96
97 68 Andrews, Heather 94 St George'sE 9:49.50 97
98 1098 Brewer, Shelby 94 Paradise El 9:57.90 98
99 1126 Parsons, Alanna 94 Paradise El 10:00.80 99
100 1133 Smart, Taylor 94 Paradise El 10:20.80 100
101 1131 Quirke, Josee 94 Paradise El 11:05.60 101
102 1623 Tucker, Cahnelle D 94 Beachy Cove 11:06.70 102
103 2862 Walzthoni, Michael 94 Upper Gullie 11:16.50 103
104 1630 Billard, Katie 94 Holy Family 11:24.30 104
105 1135 Wescott, Kaiti 94 Paradise El 12:03.30 105
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 48 1 4 16 27 48
Total Time: 26:04.40
Average: 6:31.10
2 Mary Queen of Peace /sj 66 9 17 18 22 33
Total Time: 27:15.80
Average: 6:48.95
3 Newtown Elementary /mp 81 11 14 15 41 59 61 70 72 89
Total Time: 27:53.90
Average: 6:58.48
4 Vanier Elementary/SJ 101 3 24 34 40 71 77
Total Time: 28:17.90
Average: 7:04.48
5 St Peter's Elementary/MP 123 8 23 45 47 54 62 69 78 85
Total Time: 29:06.00
Average: 7:16.50
6 St Francis of Assisi /sj 128 5 28 43 52 66 88
Total Time: 29:10.80
Average: 7:17.70
7 Baltimore School /ferr 163 6 38 46 73 79 81
Total Time: 30:16.00
Average: 7:34.00
8 St George's El. /manuels 174 19 36 56 63 83 84 97
Total Time: 30:42.50
Average: 7:40.63
9 St Teresa's School /sj 178 10 26 68 74
Total Time: 30:44.60
Average: 7:41.15
10 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 189 37 42 50 60
Total Time: 31:18.60
Average: 7:49.65
11 Paradise Elementary 221 44 53 57 67 75 76 94 95 96
Total Time: 32:17.40
Average: 8:04.35