12th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #1
Cross-country Running Series - Meet #1 - 09/18/2004
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Results
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1995
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 71 Stylianides, Anna 95 Lakecrest IS 6:19.30
2 641 Hayden, Brittney 95 Baltimore 6:28.50
3 1672 Tucker, Darci 95 Beachy Cove 6:33.80
4 214 Noseworthy, Jessie 95 St Teresa's 6:40.80
5 177 armstrong, alyssa 95 St Matthew's 6:50.50
6 115 Furlong, Kaitlyn 95 Paradise El 6:51.40
7 340 Penney, Danielle 95 Holy Tr El S 7:12.40
8 328 Lockyear, Erika 95 Upper Gullie 7:17.80
9 209 MacDonald, Robyn 95 St Teresa's 7:22.60
10 1655 Young, Danelle 95 Upper Gullie 7:24.40
11 96 Winsor, Jesse 95 Macpherson E 7:28.40
12 1757 Chidley, Jillian 95 St Pat's El 7:31.80
13 1709 Tiller, Jenny 95 Newtown Elem 7:34.10
14 185 stanford, noelle 95 St Matthew's 7:34.40
15 181 griffin, natalie 95 St Matthew's 7:34.70
16 1421 Billard, Katie 95 Mt Pearl Int 7:36.50
17 368 Clark, Jenny 95 Macdonald El 7:44.20
18 1656 Gordon, Jana 95 Mt Pearl Int 7:45.50
19 1431 Hardy, Heather 95 Hazelwood El 7:45.90
20 129 Sheppard, Sarah 95 Paradise El 7:48.40
21 1768 Mawwen, Kaitlin 95 Newtown Elem 7:51.10
22 178 burford, holly 95 St Matthew's 7:51.70
23 1430 Sanger, Rebecca 95 Hazelwood El 7:52.70
24 1435 Exekiel, Sydney 95 Hazelwood El 7:57.70
25 1682 Deucheaux, Renee 95 Holy Tr El S 7:59.90
26 1434 Noel, Natasha 95 Hazelwood El 8:01.00
27 1670 Smith, Katie 95 Beachy Cove 8:03.10
28 179 chan, nicole 95 St Matthew's 8:05.50
29 93 Peddigrew, Daniell 95 Macpherson E 8:06.30
30 1690 O'Driscoll, Kaitly 95 St Pat's El 8:07.40
31 1416 Richards, Laura 95 St Peter's E 8:09.70
32 1459 Roberts, Brittany 95 All HallowsE 8:10.30
33 345 Higdon, Tamara 95 Acreman Elem 8:14.90
34 348 Penney, Candace 95 Acreman Elem 8:19.80
35 604 McLaughlin, Katie 95 Vanier Eleme 8:20.70
36 347 Pynn, Dana 95 Acreman Elem 8:22.00
37 1776 Hayward, Katie 95 Newtown Elem 8:26.00
38 2 Greeley, Sarah 95 CowanH EI 8:28.40
39 1463 Dzadura, Christina 95 Rrei 8:29.90
40 346 Harnum, Shawna 95 Acreman Elem 8:31.00
41 187 whalen, laura 95 St Matthew's 8:31.90
42 186 templeman, emily 95 St Matthew's 8:34.80
43 1673 Dyer, Rebecca 95 Beachy Cove 8:35.80
44 1654 Ducey, Catherine 95 St Peter's E 8:36.80
45 1424 Flynn, Amy 95 Hazelwood El 8:39.00
46 1428 King, Courtney 95 Hazelwood El 8:40.50
47 1649 Guillemette, Deird 95 St Peter's E 8:40.80
48 308 Cooke, Holly 95 Holy Tr El S 8:41.10
49 1710 Collins, Amanda 95 Hazelwood El 8:45.30
50 1791 Edwards, Samantha 95 St Francis A 8:50.30
51 1458 Bartlett, Holly 95 All HallowsE 8:52.10
52 134 Williams, Rebecca 95 Paradise El 8:54.50
53 1432 Brushett, Stephani 95 Hazelwood El 8:56.80
54 117 Hannaford, Ariel 95 Paradise El 8:57.80
55 135 Winters, Emily 95 Paradise El 8:58.60
56 208 Little, Jessica 95 St Teresa's 9:01.40
57 28 Edstrom, Jessica 95 Holy Family 9:04.20
58 1724 Melvin, Kerrilynn 95 St Pat's El 9:07.30
59 642 Nieuwhof, Tasha 95 Baltimore 9:08.90
60 101 Bath, Brittany 95 Paradise El 9:11.20
61 1425 Doyle, Jamie 95 Hazelwood El 9:12.30
62 1460 Redmond, Jasmine 95 All HallowsE 9:14.20
63 1461 Tarrant, Jennifer 95 All HallowsE 9:15.10
64 306 Cornick, Vanessa 95 Holy Tr El S 9:15.30
65 1488 Matthews, Erin 95 Newtown Elem 9:16.90
66 1671 Thorne, Natasha 95 Beachy Cove 9:18.50
67 1790 Rose, Stephanie 95 Beachy Cove 9:25.30
68 1426 Dillon, Molly 95 Hazelwood El 9:29.30
69 27 Edstrom, Jenna 95 Holy Family 9:30.20
70 600 skinner, Renee 95 St Peter's E 9:32.70
71 281 Culleton, Chelsie 95 Acreman Elem 9:33.70
72 211 Martin, Ashley 95 St Teresa's 9:34.10
73 130 Stacey, Kerri 95 Paradise El 9:35.20
74 250 Mcdonald, Brittany 95 St George'sE 9:36.40
75 1427 Ryan, Anna 95 Hazelwood El 9:36.80
76 121 Kielly, Megan 95 Paradise El 9:37.70
77 603 Hanna-Quinn, Sonja 95 Vanier Eleme 9:39.60
78 182 hickey, emily 95 St Matthew's 9:42.30
79 184 quann, katelyn 95 St Matthew's 9:45.80
80 1433 Winsor, Sarah 95 Hazelwood El 9:49.80
81 102 Bobbett, Amanda 95 Paradise El 9:56.00
82 1669 Rose, Michaela 95 Beachy Cove 10:01.40
83 1457 Cranford, Katie 95 All HallowsE 10:08.90
84 282 White, Keisha 95 Mt Pearl Int 10:14.00
85 32 Noseworthy, Gillia 95 Holy Family 10:19.70
86 1417 Cheema, Sara 95 St Teresa's 10:22.30
87 90 Lewis, Emily 95 Macpherson E 10:24.80
88 1750 Walsh, Beth 95 St Peter's E 10:26.00
89 280 Hogan, Erica 95 Upper Gullie 10:31.20
90 251 Dawe, Emily 95 St George'sE 10:32.50
91 24 Burridge, Candace 95 Holy Family 10:40.80
92 1650 Rideout, Jennifer 95 St Peter's E 10:45.40
93 1747 Laidley, Vanessa 95 St Peter's E 10:48.40
94 1778 Power, carlee 95 Holy Tr El S 10:51.50
95 1728 Hayes, Breanna 95 St Peter's E 10:56.10
96 1748 Bursey, Kendra 95 Newtown Elem 11:21.30
97 1731 Burt, Ashley 95 Newtown Elem 11:21.70
98 252 O'Brien, Amy 95 St George'sE 11:22.00
99 95 Verge, Destiny 95 Macpherson E 11:22.40
100 84 Barron, Vanessa 95 Macpherson E 11:26.80
101 86 Connolly, Caitlyn 95 Macpherson E 11:38.00
102 207 Lambe, Lauren 95 St Teresa's 11:48.80
103 1429 Goose, Lori 95 Hazelwood El 12:00.70
104 1749 Murray-Jackman, Ha 95 St Peter's E 12:08.80
105 1782 Kelly, Catherine 95 St Peter's E 12:13.00
106 1698 Thistle, Renee 95 St Peter's E 12:14.80
107 1413 Sparkes, Kaitlin 95 St Peter's E 12:34.60
108 114 French, Avery 95 Paradise El 13:15.60
109 307 Barnes, Chelsea 95 Holy Tr El S 15:40.50
-- 1697 Walsh, Rebecca 94 Newtown Elem DQ
-- 1794 Hunt, Stephanie 96 Beachy Cove DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St Matthew's Elem /sj 56 5 14 15 22 28 41 42 78 79
Total Time: 29:51.30
Average: 7:27.83
2 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 92 19 23 24 26 45 46 49 53 61
Total Time: 31:37.30
Average: 7:54.33
3 Paradise Elementary 132 6 20 52 54 55 60 73 76 81
Total Time: 32:32.10
Average: 8:08.03
4 Newtown Elementary /mp 136 13 21 37 65 96 97
Total Time: 33:08.10
Average: 8:17.03
5 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 139 3 27 43 66 67 82
Total Time: 32:31.20
Average: 8:07.80
6 St Teresa's School /sj 141 4 9 56 72 86 102
Total Time: 32:38.90
Average: 8:09.73
7 Acreman Elementary /gh 143 33 34 36 40 71
Total Time: 33:27.70
Average: 8:21.93
8 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 144 7 25 48 64 94 109
Total Time: 33:08.70
Average: 8:17.18
9 St Peter's Elementary/MP 192 31 44 47 70 88 92 93 95 104
Total Time: 35:00.00
Average: 8:45.00
10 All Hallow's Elem /nr 208 32 51 62 63 83
Total Time: 35:31.70
Average: 8:52.93
11 Macpherson School/SJ 226 11 29 87 99 100 101
Total Time: 37:21.90
Average: 9:20.48
12 Holy Family School /par 302 57 69 85 91
Total Time: 39:34.90
Average: 9:53.73