12th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #1
Cross-country Running Series - Meet #1 - 09/18/2004
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Results
Event 2 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1995
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 369 Daly, Owen 95 Vanier Eleme 6:02.80 1
2 1752 Pittman, Luke 95 St Bon's Col 6:03.60 2
3 607 Whelan, Martin 95 Bishop Field 6:09.90 3
4 145 Delouche, Tyler 95 Paradise El 6:14.50 4
5 54 Thistle, Ryan 95 Holy Family 6:19.00 5
6 324 Richards, Scott 95 Topsail Elem 6:23.80 6
7 1679 Sullivan, Keir 95 St Bon's Col 6:25.40 7
8 42 Fifield, Jordan 95 Holy Family 6:28.10 8
9 1760 Morry, Andrew 95 Lakecrest IS 6:29.80 9
10 222 Denine, Trevor 95 St Teresa's 6:32.30 10
11 310 Cole, Dawson 95 Holy Tr El S 6:34.30 11
12 342 Kelloway, Jonathan 95 Newtown Elem 6:35.70 12
13 13 Dodge, Gregory 95 CowanH EI 6:37.00 13
14 156 Legge, Justin 95 Paradise El 6:37.60 14
15 1438 Murphy, Matthew 95 Hazelwood El 6:40.10 15
16 44 Howell, Adam 95 Holy Family 6:41.30 16
17 1696 Power, Gerard 95 St Peter's E 6:42.60 17
18 174 White, Daniel 95 Paradise El 6:44.30 18
19 153 Hicks, Lucas 95 Paradise El 6:46.40 19
20 1647 Noseworthy, Matt 95 Vanier Eleme 6:47.20 20
21 14 Fleming, Robert 95 CowanH EI 6:48.30 21
22 162 Ouellette, Chad 95 Paradise El 6:50.60 22
23 1676 Westcott, Jacob 95 Beachy Cove 6:51.60 23
24 1436 Wilson, John Brady 95 Hazelwood El 6:54.40 24
25 1454 LeDrew, Joshua 95 All HallowsE 6:57.90 25
26 1689 Green, Ryan 95 St Pat's El 7:03.30 26
27 1437 Wood, Jason 95 Hazelwood El 7:03.80 27
28 1674 Rose, Michael 95 Beachy Cove 7:05.30 28
29 1715 Vokey, Benjamin 95 Vanier Eleme 7:08.80 29
30 164 Power, Tyler 95 Paradise El 7:10.40 30
31 257 Smith, Brandon 95 St George'sE 7:13.00 31
32 1675 Greene, Bradley 95 Beachy Cove 7:13.20 32
33 1456 Rose, Aaron 95 All HallowsE 7:14.00 33
34 632 Pomroy, Brandon 95 Hazelwood El 7:17.10 34
35 41 Fanning, Lucas 95 Holy Family 7:17.90 35
36 48 Long, Joey 95 Holy Family 7:20.50 36
37 1652 Pomroy, Tony 95 Topsail Elem 7:22.60 37
38 253 Tucker, Mitchell 95 St George'sE 7:23.50 38
39 329 Hutchings, Jordan 95 Upper Gullie 7:24.10 39
40 1726 Crummel, Thomas 95 Newtown Elem 7:24.60 40
41 1455 Hiltz, Brandon 95 All HallowsE 7:29.00 41
42 626 Glynn, Mark 95 St Francis A 7:29.50 42
43 1680 Hiscock, Nicholas 95 St Bon's Col 7:31.40 43
44 344 Whekan, Tyler 95 St Peter's E 7:34.30 44
45 1734 O'Keefe, Mark 95 Beachy Cove 7:34.90 45
46 1769 Faour, Thomas 95 Vanier Eleme 7:35.90 46
47 254 Searle, Brady 95 St George'sE 7:37.30 47
48 1772 Godden, Luke 95 Vanier Eleme 7:39.10 48
49 1648 MacDonald, Drew 95 Vanier Eleme 7:39.60 49
50 1657 Hanames, Evan 95 Holy Tr El S 7:40.90 50
51 152 Hackett, Jeremy 95 Paradise El 7:41.90 51
52 230 Morgan, Andrew 95 St Teresa's 7:43.30 52
53 1653 Edwards, Nicholas 95 St Peter's E 7:43.50 53
54 1441 O'Brien, Justin 95 Hazelwood El 7:44.30 54
55 321 Billard, Justin 95 St Bon's Col 7:45.10 55
56 323 Leake, Roy 95 Vanier Eleme 7:45.40 56
57 605 No name, Contact N 95 St Peter's E 7:45.80 57
58 1688 Parrell, Brandon 95 Newtown Elem 7:47.40 58
59 316 Simms, Evan 95 Upper Gullie 7:50.10 59
60 311 Cantwell, Brenstan 95 Holy Tr El S 7:51.90 60
61 157 Loveless, Ryan 95 Paradise El 7:52.50 61
62 149 Furlong, Gregory 95 Paradise El 7:54.70 62
63 352 Jackson, Colin 95 Acreman Elem 7:56.20 63
64 1439 Churchill, Kalem 95 Hazelwood El 7:57.60 64
65 395 Harris, Brandon 95 Hazelwood El 7:59.40 65
66 18 Millan, Jonathan 95 CowanH EI 8:00.30 66
67 349 St. George, Joshua 95 Acreman Elem 8:01.40 67
68 1422 Kearney, Mitchell 95 Vanier Eleme 8:02.00 68
69 141 Chaffey, Jashua 95 Paradise El 8:05.90 69
70 343 Coombs, Liam 95 Newtown Elem 8:07.50 70
71 217 Ali, Jamal 95 St Teresa's 8:09.30 71
72 225 Lewis, Ethan 95 St Teresa's 8:09.50 72
73 1711 Bvennan, Kurt 95 Upper Gullie 8:10.70 73
74 657 Gardiner, Colin 95 Newtown Elem 8:13.60 74
75 137 Basha, Cody 95 Paradise El 8:14.90 75
76 602 Aker, Timoty 95 St Peter's E 8:15.60 76
77 398 Pike, Nathan 95 Hazelwood El 8:16.20 77
78 256 Williams, Joshua 95 St George'sE 8:16.50 78
79 1699 Mercer, sam 95 Rrei 8:17.90 79
80 1419 Dimitrov, Nicholas 95 Holy Tr El S 8:19.70 80
81 46 King, Michael 95 Holy Family 8:21.10 81
82 1665 Combden, Jeffrey 95 Newtown Elem 8:22.10 82
83 255 Banfield, Mark 95 St George'sE 8:26.00 83
84 147 Edwards, Dylan 95 Paradise El 8:26.50 84
85 1677 Payne, Lucas 95 Beachy Cove 8:27.00 85
86 259 Porter, Evan 95 St George'sE 8:27.90 86
87 315 Power, Brent 95 Holy Tr El S 8:33.40 87
88 645 Collins, Ryan 95 Vanier Eleme 8:37.10 88
89 39 Cuff, Mitchell 95 Holy Family 8:37.70 89
90 351 March, Matthew 95 Acreman Elem 8:41.30 90
91 232 Newman, Michael 95 St Teresa's 8:42.00 91
92 1751 McDonald, Ryan 95 St Bon's Col 8:42.80 92
93 1797 Parsons, Nicholas 95 Vanier Eleme 8:43.70 93
94 15 Hibbs, Sheldon 95 CowanH EI 8:44.90 94
95 1486 Forward, Joshua 95 CowanH EI 8:46.30 95
96 309 Ryan, Brad 95 Holy Tr El S 8:51.60 96
97 143 Cooper, Tony 95 Paradise El 8:52.20 97
98 1683 Anstey, Matthew 95 Holy Tr El S 8:57.00 98
99 16 Iqbal, Omar 95 CowanH EI 9:01.70 99
100 312 Williton, Liam 95 Holy Tr El S 9:04.20 100
101 1678 Andrews, Shane 95 Beachy Cove 9:04.90 101
102 350 Jackson, Taylor 95 Acreman Elem 9:21.90 102
103 176 Yarn, Kyle 95 Paradise El 9:27.60 103
104 45 Jackson, Brandon 95 Holy Family 9:30.80 104
105 325 Quinton, Jordan 95 Newtown Elem 9:31.30 105
106 159 Morris, Daniel 95 Paradise El 9:39.50 106
107 158 Miller, Justin 95 Paradise El 9:40.40 107
108 1418 Barnes, Jeremy 95 Holy Tr El S 9:41.70 108
109 139 Byrne, Mitchell 95 Paradise El 9:50.40 109
110 1440 Meany, Colin 95 Hazelwood El 9:57.60 110
111 146 Earle, Brandon 95 Paradise El 10:01.40 111
112 313 Chafe, Douglas 95 Holy Tr El S 10:04.80 112
113 1712 Johnson, Matthew 95 St Teresa's 10:16.20 113
114 1725 Stockwood, Gary 95 Newtown Elem 10:26.30 114
115 399 Osmond, Jeremy 95 Hazelwood El 10:34.70 115
116 258 Rideout, Adam 95 St George'sE 10:42.20 116
117 330 Neal, Kevin 95 Upper Gullie 10:48.90 117
118 1775 Dunn, Christopher 95 St Bon's Col 10:56.60 118
119 136 Anobis, Ian 95 Paradise El 11:22.70 119
120 171 Sturge, Jason 95 Paradise El 11:49.10 120
121 98 Greenham, Todd 95 Macpherson E 12:04.20 121
122 1774 Gillard, Sam 95 Rrei 12:32.00 122
123 634 MacKenzie, Brandon 95 Hazelwood El 12:34.50 123
124 370 Devine, Brent 95 Rrei 13:20.40 124
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Paradise Elementary 55 4 14 18 19 22 30 51 61 62
Total Time: 26:22.80
Average: 6:35.70
2 Holy Family School /par 64 5 8 16 35 36 81 89 104
Total Time: 26:46.30
Average: 6:41.58
3 Vanier Elementary 96 1 20 29 46 48 49 56 68 88
Total Time: 27:34.70
Average: 6:53.68
4 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 100 15 24 27 34 54 64 65 77 110
Total Time: 27:55.40
Average: 6:58.85
5 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj 107 2 7 43 55 92 118
Total Time: 27:45.50
Average: 6:56.38
6 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 128 23 28 32 45 85 101
Total Time: 28:45.00
Average: 7:11.25
7 St Peter's Elementary/MP 171 17 44 53 57 76
Total Time: 29:46.20
Average: 7:26.55
8 Newtown Elementary /mp 180 12 40 58 70 74 82 105 114
Total Time: 29:55.20
Average: 7:28.80
9 St George's El. /manuels 194 31 38 47 78 83 86 116
Total Time: 30:30.30
Average: 7:37.58
10 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 194 13 21 66 94 95 99
Total Time: 30:10.50
Average: 7:32.63
11 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 201 11 50 60 80 87 96 98 100 108
Total Time: 30:26.80
Average: 7:36.70
12 St Teresa's School /sj 205 10 52 71 72 91 113
Total Time: 30:34.40
Average: 7:38.60
13 Upper Gullies Elementary 288 39 59 73 117
Total Time: 34:13.80
Average: 8:33.45
14 Acreman Elementary /gh 322 63 67 90 102
Total Time: 34:00.80
Average: 8:30.20