12th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #1
Cross-country Running Series - Meet #1 - 09/18/2004
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Results
Event 3 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1994
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1658 Roberts, Kristen 94 Topsail Elem 6:18.60 1
2 1787 Snow, Maria 94 St Bon's Col 6:23.40 2
3 1780 Devereaux, Erica 94 St Francis A 6:30.20 3
4 606 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Rrei 6:35.10 4
5 622 O'Leary, Jessica 94 Baltimore 6:39.70 5
6 1756 Windsor, Julia 94 Mt Pearl Int 6:44.40 6
7 123 MacDonald, Tiffany 94 Paradise El 6:46.50 7
8 649 Brown, maria 94 St Bon's Col 6:50.30 8
9 1773 Bidgood, Rebecca 94 St Pat's El 6:50.90 9
10 1442 Mercer, Katherine 94 All HallowsE 7:07.60 10
11 26 Dinn, Lauren 94 Holy Family 7:09.70 11
12 97 Winsor, Nikita 94 Macpherson E 7:10.30 12
13 334 Ash, Samantha 94 Perlwin Elem 7:10.70 13
14 648 Curran, Shauna 94 St Peter's E 7:13.90 14
15 1766 Dunphy, Kimberley 94 Newtown Elem 7:15.20 15
16 204 Grouchy, Jillian 94 St Teresa's 7:16.10 16
17 66 Martin, Holly 94 Lakecrest IS 7:17.10 17
18 333 Rodgers, Krista 94 Perlwin Elem 7:17.80 18
19 1476 Kavanagh, Mandy 94 Baltimore 7:19.30 19
20 1735 Hanlon, Natasha 94 Mt Pearl Int 7:19.60 20
21 1770 Hart, Shannon 94 Newtown Elem 7:20.50 21
22 358 George, Lauren 94 Acreman Elem 7:21.70 22
23 1765 Bursey, Megan 94 Paradise El 7:26.00 23
24 1423 Hickey, Caroline 94 St Bon's Col 7:27.70 24
25 261 Roule, Allison 94 St George'sE 7:29.00 25
26 359 Paul, Jenna 94 Acreman Elem 7:31.00 26
27 1700 Ryan, Victoria 94 St Francis A 7:32.70 27
28 1732 Smith, Katie 94 St Mary's El 7:40.00 28
29 264 Benson, Kerry 94 St George'sE 7:41.20 29
30 1781 Turpin, Emily 94 St Francis A 7:44.90 30
31 1783 Carberry, Julie 94 Mt Pearl Int 7:45.70 31
32 294 Peddigrew, Melissa 94 Holy Tr El S 7:46.80 32
33 677 Noseworthy, Hannah 94 Newtown Elem 7:47.50 33
34 391 Brockerville, Sama 94 Hazelwood El 7:50.40 34
35 30 Grewal, Nicole 94 Holy Family 7:51.80 35
36 662 Callahan, Randy 94 Newtown Elem 7:52.50 36
37 715 Janes, Michelle 94 Upper Gullie 7:53.40 37
38 210 Mackey, Jennifer 94 St Teresa's 7:58.50 38
39 693 Melvin, Leah 94 Baltimore 8:01.80 39
40 133 White, Terri-Lynn 94 Paradise El 8:02.50 40
41 1415 Kennedy, Heather 94 Holy Tr El S 8:04.70 41
42 660 Ibrahim, Gena 94 Macdonald El 8:05.80 42
43 106 Coombs, Hillary 94 Paradise El 8:06.70 43
44 260 Neuss, Janessa 94 St George'sE 8:07.40 44
45 393 Wilson, Jaime 94 Hazelwood El 8:09.30 45
46 109 Doyle, Deborah 94 Paradise El 8:10.10 46
47 33 Power, Kandice 94 Holy Family 8:15.70 47
48 624 O'Leary, Rebecca 94 St Francis A 8:17.70 48
49 1741 Unknown, Contact t 94 Nlaa 8:19.90 49
50 601 Aker, Courtney 94 St Peter's E 8:23.90 50
51 119 Ivey, Tessa 94 Paradise El 8:28.90 51
52 1445 Mercer, Brittany 94 All HallowsE 8:30.10 52
53 298 Manning, Marissa 94 Holy Tr El S 8:31.30 53
54 1739 Corbett, Jessica 94 Mt Pearl Int 8:32.10 54
55 322 Cuff, Jillian 94 Holy Family 8:34.40 55
56 1740 Taylor, Elisa 94 St George'sE 8:35.70 56
57 1753 Cook, Brianna 94 Bishop Field 8:36.40 57
58 111 Foley, Emily 94 Paradise El 8:37.30 58
59 103 Burry, Taylor 94 Paradise El 8:40.30 59
60 1767 Downer, Bethany 94 Vanier Eleme 8:41.00 60
61 1733 Bennett, laura 94 Mt Pearl Int 8:42.60 61
62 1660 Foley, Kelsey 94 St Peter's E 8:42.80 62
63 297 Wall, Kristen 94 Holy Tr El S 8:48.50 63
64 1754 Fitzpatrick, Britt 94 Holy Tr El S 8:51.10 64
65 1475 Dalton, Jessica 94 Baltimore 8:51.90 65
66 1681 Devereaux, Sarah 94 Holy Tr El S 8:53.30 66
67 659 Croucher, Jessica 94 Newtown Elem 8:54.40 67
68 360 Crocker, Leslie 94 Acreman Elem 9:00.70 68
69 690 Edwards, Emily 94 St Peter's E 9:02.40 69
70 295 Harding, Renee 94 Holy Tr El S 9:03.20 70
71 1692 Boyer, Shauna 94 Acreman Elem 9:06.20 71
72 1444 Rose, Candice 94 All HallowsE 9:10.70 72
73 669 Brenna, Samantha 94 St Peter's E 9:12.40 73
74 672 Squires, Robyn 94 St Peter's E 9:15.80 74
75 1651 Penney, Georgianne 94 St Peter's E 9:18.40 75
76 1661 Fitzpatrick, Laure 94 St Peter's E 9:18.90 76
77 1738 Smallwood, Brooke 94 St Peter's E 9:22.30 77
78 637 O'Neill, Laura 94 St Peter's E 9:35.60 78
79 646 Tapper, Danielle 94 Holy Tr El S 9:44.00 79
80 213 Newell, Larissa 94 St Teresa's 9:53.80 80
81 299 Broomfield, Daniel 94 Holy Tr El S 10:01.20 81
82 390 Kenny, Caitlin 94 Hazelwood El 10:05.00 82
83 262 Andrews, Heather 94 St George'sE 10:07.50 83
84 392 Whelan, Ashley 94 Hazelwood El 10:23.10 84
85 6 Skanes, Chelsea 94 CowanH EI 10:25.80 85
86 107 Cooper, Tiffany 94 Paradise El 10:29.30 86
87 620 Stone, Stephanie 94 Holy Tr El S 10:40.90 87
88 1664 Cooper, Kristin 94 Holy Tr El S 10:42.70 88
89 1443 Rose, Samantha 94 All HallowsE 10:44.60 89
90 1771 Collins, Shauna 94 Holy Tr El S 11:13.10 90
91 676 Sing, Leah 94 Holy Tr El S 11:16.70 91
92 654 Harding, Samantha 94 Vanier Eleme 11:27.10 92
93 132 Westcott, Kaiti 94 Paradise El 12:46.10 93
94 35 Weir, Samantha 94 Holy Family 13:25.90 94
-- 683 Mackay, Anna 95 Topsail Elem DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Newtown Elementary /mp 105 15 21 33 36 67
Total Time: 30:15.70
Average: 7:33.93
2 St Francis of Assisi /sj 108 3 27 30 48
Total Time: 30:05.50
Average: 7:31.38
3 Mount Pearl Intermediate 111 6 20 31 54 61
Total Time: 30:21.80
Average: 7:35.45
4 Paradise Elementary 113 7 23 40 43 46 51 58 59 86
Total Time: 30:21.70
Average: 7:35.43
5 Baltimore School /ferr 128 5 19 39 65
Total Time: 30:52.70
Average: 7:43.18
6 Holy Family School /par 148 11 35 47 55 94
Total Time: 31:51.60
Average: 7:57.90
7 St George's El. /manuels 154 25 29 44 56 83
Total Time: 31:53.30
Average: 7:58.33
8 Acreman Elementary /gh 187 22 26 68 71
Total Time: 32:59.60
Average: 8:14.90
9 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 189 32 41 53 63 64 66 70 79 81
Total Time: 33:11.30
Average: 8:17.83
10 St Peter's Elementary/MP 195 14 50 62 69 73 74 75 76 77
Total Time: 33:23.00
Average: 8:20.75
11 All Hallow's Elem /nr 223 10 52 72 89
Total Time: 35:33.00
Average: 8:53.25
12 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 245 34 45 82 84
Total Time: 36:27.80
Average: 9:06.95