12th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #1
Cross-country Running Series - Meet #1 - 09/18/2004
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
Results
Event 4 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1994
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1779 Forward, Trevor 94 Topsail Elem 5:34.60 1
2 12 Day, Mark 94 CowanH EI 5:42.20 2
3 219 Bennett, Luke 94 St Teresa's 5:48.70 3
4 51 O'Brien, Mitchell 94 Holy Family 5:52.10 4
5 341 Kelloway, Daniel 94 Newtown Elem 5:52.80 5
6 50 O'Brien, Justin 94 Holy Family 5:53.30 6
7 193 hewitt, stephen 94 St Matthew's 5:54.10 7
8 1704 Sharpe, Stephen 94 Beachy Cove 5:55.20 8
9 21 Tilley, Noel 94 CowanH EI 5:58.90 9
10 1759 Mulkern, Killan 94 Newtown Elem 5:59.40 10
11 1662 Walsh, Jordan 94 St Bon's Col 6:00.60 11
12 53 Ryan, Andrew 94 Holy Family 6:03.60 12
13 1784 Braen, Colten 94 St Pat's El 6:07.50 13
14 191 dawson, rourke 94 St Matthew's 6:09.40 14
15 1707 Sharpe, Stewart 94 Beachy Cove 6:13.00 15
16 1705 Millan, Eoin 94 Beachy Cove 6:13.80 16
17 1663 Redmond, Andrew 94 St Francis A 6:15.80 17
18 270 Eason, Brandon 94 St George'sE 6:20.60 18
19 1793 Collingwood, Ben 94 Mary Queen E 6:21.00 19
20 300 Furlong, Kyle 94 Holy Tr El S 6:21.30 20
21 1736 May, Jonathan 94 Mt Pearl Int 6:22.10 21
22 1703 Dyer, Patrick 94 Beachy Cove 6:25.10 22
23 1737 Maillet, Joel 94 Beachy Cove 6:28.50 23
24 1777 Parsons, Adam 94 Newtown Elem 6:31.20 24
25 1789 Hurd, Logan Robert 94 Macpherson E 6:36.10 25
26 1785 Oates, Andrew 94 St Pat's El 6:38.20 26
27 1708 Ledwell, Sebastiea 94 Beachy Cove 6:38.80 27
28 630 Richards, Jonathan 94 Vanier Eleme 6:39.50 28
29 1764 Kalbfleisch, Brand 94 Mt Pearl Int 6:39.80 29
30 682 Bailey, Andrew 94 Rrei 6:41.20 30
31 686 Pearce, Leonard 94 St Teresa's 6:42.30 31
32 753 Baker, Zackary 94 Mt Pearl Int 6:44.50 32
33 354 George, Coady 94 Acreman Elem 6:45.30 33
34 362 Carter, Jordan 94 St Pat's El 6:46.00 34
35 233 Osmond, Zachary 94 St Teresa's 6:47.10 35
36 265 Williams, Aaron 94 St George'sE 6:48.10 36
37 1798 Noseworthy, Matthe 94 Mt Pearl Int 6:49.20 37
38 695 Moore, Aaron 94 St Peter's E 6:50.50 38
39 1473 Kavanagh, Colton 94 Baltimore 6:51.00 39
40 1484 Hynes, Andrew 94 Macdonald El 6:51.70 40
41 353 Hickey, Dylan 94 Acreman Elem 6:52.80 41
42 355 Pretty, Ryan 94 Acreman Elem 6:55.90 42
43 625 Careem, Scott 94 CowanH EI 6:59.80 43
44 702 Bajo-Porter, Seamu 94 Bishop Field 7:00.70 44
45 269 Eason, Patrick 94 St George'sE 7:02.40 45
46 714 Smith, Ian 94 Mt Pearl Int 7:04.80 46
47 1449 Taylor, Kyle 94 All HallowsE 7:05.60 47
48 1786 Unknown, Contact t 94 Nlaa 7:07.60 48
49 49 Mackey, Scott 94 Holy Family 7:08.80 49
50 268 Haines, David 94 St George'sE 7:09.60 50
51 80 Morrissey, Shaun 94 Lakecrest IS 7:09.70 51
52 631 Pye, Brandon 94 Newtown Elem 7:12.30 52
53 76 Gingrich, David 94 Lakecrest IS 7:12.70 53
54 1761 Paeam, Michael 94 St Pat's El 7:15.60 54
55 681 Battcock, Keegan 94 St Pat's El 7:16.30 55
56 173 Wheeler, Justin 94 Paradise El 7:16.80 56
57 635 Unknown2, Contact 94 Nlaa 7:19.00 57
58 220 Coady, Malcolm 94 St Teresa's 7:24.80 58
59 20 Tilley, Jackson 94 CowanH EI 7:26.30 59
60 703 Sellars, Justin 94 St Peter's E 7:27.30 60
61 1763 Sullivan, Michael 94 St Bon's Col 7:30.90 61
62 387 Fitzpatrick, Brand 94 Hazelwood El 7:31.40 62
63 201 yousef, peter 94 St Matthew's 7:35.20 63
64 655 Murphy, Connor 94 Vanier Eleme 7:37.30 64
65 8 Au, Jeffrey 94 CowanH EI 7:38.10 65
66 47 King, Ryan 94 Holy Family 7:38.60 66
67 1485 Way, Justin 94 Mary Queen E 7:40.50 67
68 685 Lambert, Devan 94 St Peter's E 7:41.00 68
69 1762 Walsh, Jeffrey 94 St Pat's El 7:41.60 69
70 1743 Roach, Kieran 94 St Francis A 7:43.40 70
71 192 hardiman, david 94 St Matthew's 7:44.30 71
72 272 Hibbs, Alex 94 St George'sE 7:45.50 72
73 163 Power, Nicholas 94 Paradise El 7:51.20 73
74 301 Elkins, Jacob 94 Holy Tr El S 7:53.20 74
75 673 Hale, Tyler 94 Vanier Eleme 7:55.10 75
76 388 Dalton, Mark 94 Hazelwood El 7:58.00 76
77 1795 Warren, Michael 94 Holy Tr El S 8:00.50 77
78 1702 Morgan, Cody 94 Beachy Cove 8:03.10 78
79 319 Dawe, Peter 94 Macdonald El 8:05.50 79
80 357 March, David 94 Acreman Elem 8:06.60 80
81 386 Broader, Brandon 94 Hazelwood El 8:10.40 81
82 1451 Roberts, Evan 94 All HallowsE 8:12.70 82
83 633 Sparkes, Ben 94 Vanier Eleme 8:13.40 83
84 74 Crane, Quinn 94 Lakecrest IS 8:13.60 84
85 142 Chaulk, Zachary 94 Paradise El 8:16.40 85
86 1450 Crawley, William 94 All HallowsE 8:18.50 86
87 302 Whitty, Stephen 94 Holy Tr El S 8:22.10 87
88 385 Chancey, Joshua 94 Hazelwood El 8:23.60 88
89 304 Collins, Timmy 94 Holy Tr El S 8:24.60 89
90 317 Snelgrove, Kim 94 Vanier Eleme 8:25.50 90
91 356 March, Curtis 94 Acreman Elem 8:27.00 91
92 11 Dawe, Alexander 94 CowanH EI 8:32.90 92
93 1472 Kavanagh, Darcy 94 Baltimore 8:34.70 93
94 266 Allen, Christopher 94 St George'sE 8:39.70 94
95 1742 Baldwin, Grant 94 Vanier Eleme 8:40.00 95
96 1800 Parsons, Shane 94 Mt Pearl Int 8:43.10 96
97 691 Worthman, Marcus 94 Vanier Eleme 8:58.50 97
98 1471 Clowe, C.J. 94 Baltimore 9:09.50 98
99 1796 Francis, Nathan 94 St Bon's Col 9:13.90 99
100 389 Whitty, Steven 94 Hazelwood El 9:19.90 100
101 234 Parsons, Randy 94 St Teresa's 9:21.10 101
102 229 McDonald, Kyle 94 St Teresa's 9:23.00 102
103 303 McIntosh, Jay 94 Holy Tr El S 9:23.80 103
104 138 Butt, Tyler 94 Paradise El 9:24.20 104
105 623 Hann, Michael 94 St Pat's El 9:24.50 105
106 1452 Dawe, Owen 94 All HallowsE 9:42.00 106
107 318 Healy, Tanner 94 Vanier Eleme 10:03.00 107
108 761 Murphy, Kyle 94 Holy Tr El S 10:10.90 108
109 267 Dawe, Justin 94 St George'sE 10:17.00 109
110 674 Kean, Eric 94 Vanier Eleme 11:13.20 110
111 1453 Way, Devin 94 All HallowsE 11:21.80 111
112 170 Sheppard, Thomas 94 Paradise El 11:28.30 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Beachy Cove Elem/pc 61 8 15 16 22 23 27 78
Total Time: 24:47.10
Average: 6:11.78
2 Holy Family School /par 71 4 6 12 49 66
Total Time: 24:57.80
Average: 6:14.45
3 Newtown Elementary /mp 91 5 10 24 52
Total Time: 25:35.70
Average: 6:23.93
4 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ 113 2 9 43 59 65 92
Total Time: 26:07.20
Average: 6:31.80
5 Mount Pearl Intermediate 119 21 29 32 37 46 96
Total Time: 26:35.60
Average: 6:38.90
6 St Patrick's Elem /bb 127 13 26 34 54 55 69 105
Total Time: 26:47.30
Average: 6:41.83
7 St Teresa's School /sj 127 3 31 35 58 101 102
Total Time: 26:42.90
Average: 6:40.73
8 St George's El. /manuels 149 18 36 45 50 72 94 109
Total Time: 27:20.70
Average: 6:50.18
9 St Matthew's Elem /sj 155 7 14 63 71
Total Time: 27:23.00
Average: 6:50.75
10 Acreman Elementary /gh 196 33 41 42 80 91
Total Time: 28:40.60
Average: 7:10.15
11 Vanier Elementary 250 28 64 75 83 90 95 97 107 110
Total Time: 30:25.30
Average: 7:36.33
12 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 258 20 74 77 87 89 103 108
Total Time: 30:37.10
Average: 7:39.28
13 Hazelwood Elementary /sj 307 62 76 81 88 100
Total Time: 32:03.40
Average: 8:00.85
14 Paradise Elementary 318 56 73 85 104 112
Total Time: 32:48.60
Average: 8:12.15
15 All Hallow's Elem /nr 321 47 82 86 106 111
Total Time: 33:18.80
Average: 8:19.70