12th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #1


              Cross-country Running Series - Meet #1 - 09/18/2004
                   Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John's
                                    Results

Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1993
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   108 Dawe, Hilary        93 Paradise El            6:01.60
  2   658 Tiller, Chelsea     93 Newtown Elem           6:04.00
  3  1691 O'Driscoll, Paige   93 St Pat's El            6:04.20
  4  1448 Hanlon, Kaitlin     93 All HallowsE           6:09.40
  5   240 Pomroy, Samantha    93 Villanova JH           6:23.70
  6   643 Luby, Heidi         93 St Pat's El            6:24.20
  7   689 Fardy, Emily        93 Rrei                   6:25.80
  8   290 Codner, Alice       93 Holy Tr El S           6:26.30
  9  1746 Carmichael, Kendal  93 Rrei                   6:32.30
 10   707 Morgan, Anna        93 Mary Queen E           6:35.10
 11  1717 Green, Rebecca      93 Acreman Elem           6:39.20
 12  1745 Jameson, Mollie     93 Rrei                   6:39.80
 13   639 Hartery, Ashlin     93 Vanier Eleme           6:43.80
 14   705 Mitchelmore, Kelly  93 Newtown Elem           6:46.80
 15   684 Tee, Olivia         93 St Pat's El            6:48.10
 16   775 Gehue, Maria        93 Rrei                   6:49.00
 17   644 Reddick, Jane       93 St Pat's El            6:50.70
 18   378 Rees, Deidre        93 Hazelwood El           6:51.80
 19   640 Raheja, Shruti      93 St Bon's Col           6:52.50
 20    65 Dobbin, Gillian     93 Lakecrest IS           6:54.30
 21   382 Oliver, Jennifer    93 Hazelwood El           6:55.10
 22   367 Clark, Emma         93 Macdonald El           6:55.60
 23   754 Vickers, Meghan     93 St Pat's El            6:57.30
 24     4 Laura, Fleming      93 CowanH EI              6:58.40
 25   288 Roche, Laura        93 Holy Tr El S           7:10.10
 26   131 Taylor, Amy         93 Paradise El            7:10.90
 27  1659 Foley, Ashlynn      93 St Peter's E           7:11.60
 28   289 Orielly, Meghan     93 Holy Tr El S           7:17.50
 29   652 Snelgrove, Maribet  93 St John Bosc           7:20.10
 30   678 Lhehve, Emily       93 St Peter's E           7:21.90
 31    25 Burton, Krista      93 Holy Family            7:22.30
 32  1694 Jackson, Robyn      93 Acreman Elem           7:22.90
 33   292 Moss, Megan         93 Holy Tr El S           7:24.60
 34   383 Edmunds, Brittany   93 Hazelwood El           7:25.40
 35   384 Sutton, Laurianne   93 Hazelwood El           7:25.80
 36   675 Anstey, Rachel      93 St Teresa's            7:26.20
 37  1693 Jackson, Deane      93 Acreman Elem           7:27.80
 38   291 Gosse, Amanda       93 Holy Tr El S           7:28.80
 39   706 Shallow, Caroline   93 St Peter's E           7:31.10
 40  1799 Parsons, Kaitlyn    93 Vanier Eleme           7:31.80
 41  1646 Noseworthy, Jessic  93 Vanier Eleme           7:37.50
 42   656 Clift, Maria        93 St Francis A           7:41.40
 43     3 Hutchens, Catherin  93 CowanH EI              7:43.40
 44   647 Mackey, Crystal     93 CowanH EI              7:47.30
 45   331 Knox, Kayla         93 Upper Gullie           7:48.40
 46   273 Haines, Cassandra   93 St George'sE           7:50.90
 47  1447 Ryan, Kearsty       93 All HallowsE           7:55.90
 48    68 Penney, Cecilia     93 Lakecrest IS           7:57.40
 49   206 Keough, Tess        93 St Teresa's            7:59.60
 50   377 Flynn-Vinnicombe,   93 Hazelwood El           8:01.30
 51   202 Baird, Elizabeth    93 St Teresa's            8:02.00
 52   274 Searle, Megan       93 St George'sE           8:22.70
 53  1446 Monahan, Brittany   93 All HallowsE           8:24.20
 54     1 Clark, Brittany     93 CowanH EI              8:25.50
 55  1462 Dziadura, Catherin  93 Rrei                   8:25.80
 56   332 Penney, Michelle    93 Upper Gullie           8:29.30
 57   275 Tilley, Nicole      93 St George'sE           8:32.50
 58  1695 Brown, Kelsey       93 Acreman Elem           8:36.60
 59   215 Prowse, Deeann      93 St Teresa's            8:37.00
 60   116 Gosse, Victoria     93 Paradise El            8:38.00
 61   110 Everard, Kylie      93 Paradise El            8:42.60
 62    23 Alexander, Katheri  93 Holy Family            8:45.80
 63   122 Lamkin, Samantha    93 Paradise El            8:47.90
 64    64 Cardinal, Leah      93 Lakecrest IS           8:55.40
 65   720 Hartley, Chelsea    93 St Peter's E           9:04.10
 66    92 Parsons, Danielle   93 Macpherson E           9:08.80
 67    85 Butler, Katie       93 Macpherson E           9:12.30
 68   771 Collins, Jessica    93 St Peter's E           9:25.30
 69  1478 O'Brien, Sarah      93 Baltimore              9:27.60
 70   671 Snow, Katie         93 St Peter's E           9:29.40
 71   127 Perry, Angela       93 Paradise El            9:46.10
 72   773 Reid, Jessica       93 St Peter's E           9:55.20
 73  1730 Clarke, Haley       93 St Peter's E           9:59.50
 74  1729 Hayes, Brittany     93 St Peter's E          10:03.00
 75   205 Hannaford, Katelyn  93 St Teresa's           10:03.70
 76   379 Pardy, Caitlin      93 Hazelwood El          10:12.00
 77  1716 Jackson, Kayla      93 Acreman Elem          10:15.80
 78    31 McCarthy, Stephani  93 Holy Family           10:46.40
 79    87 Dooley, Alyssa      93 Macpherson E          11:22.40
 80    91 Lomond, Samantha    93 Macpherson E          11:26.70
 81    88 Greenham, Megan     93 Macpherson E          11:53.60

                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Patrick's Elem /bb        41    3    6   15   17   23
      Total Time:    26:07.20
         Average:     6:31.80
   2 Rennie's River Elem/SJ       44    7    9   12   16   55
      Total Time:    26:26.90
         Average:     6:36.73
   3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    94    8   25   28   33   38
      Total Time:    28:18.50
         Average:     7:04.63
   4 Hazelwood Elementary /sj    108   18   21   34   35   50   76
      Total Time:    28:38.10
         Average:     7:09.53
   5 Acreman Elementary /gh      138   11   32   37   58   77
      Total Time:    30:06.50
         Average:     7:31.63
   6 Paradise Elementary         148    1   26   60   61   63   71
      Total Time:    30:33.10
         Average:     7:38.28
   7 St Peter's Elementary/MP    161   27   30   39   65   68   70   72   73   74
      Total Time:    31:08.70
         Average:     7:47.18
   8 Cowan Heights Elem/SJ       165   24   43   44   54
      Total Time:    30:54.60
         Average:     7:43.65
   9 St Teresa's School /sj      195   36   49   51   59   75
      Total Time:    32:04.80
         Average:     8:01.20
  10 Macpherson School/SJ        292   66   67   79   80   81
      Total Time:    41:10.20
         Average:    10:17.55


Back