12th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Results - Meet #2
Event 10 Boys 2730 Meter Run CC Born in 1990_91
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 444 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Br Rice Jr H 8:22.60 1
2 1886 Power, Jason 90 I.J.Samson J 8:30.00 2
3 447 Harvie, Jarred 90 Br Rice Jr H 8:46.90 3
4 915 Rodgers, Andrew 90 Baccalieu Co 8:53.30 4
5 446 Leveque, Alex 90 Br Rice Jr H 9:00.70 5
6 445 Warren, Jake 90 Br Rice Jr H 9:02.90 6
7 2087 Roule, Ryan 91 Frank Robert 9:06.30 7
8 2267 McNamara, Brent 91 Beaconsfield 9:06.80 8
9 2051 O'Gorman, Joseph 90 St John Bosc 9:12.70 9
10 1845 Conway, Eugene 91 Fatima Acad 9:14.40 10
11 851 Sparkes, Stefan 90 Jaguars 9:17.30 11
12 2096 Archibald, David 91 St Francis I 9:32.90 12
13 1864 Young, Tyler 91 Fatima Acad 9:48.10 13
14 1861 Power, John 91 Fatima Acad 9:54.30 14
15 421 Viscount, Tyler 90 St Anne's Ac 9:57.40 15
16 2260 Dowden, Joshua 91 Frank Robert 9:58.50 16
17 419 McGrath, Brendan 90 St Anne's Ac 9:59.50 17
18 443 Parsons, Stephen 90 Br Rice Jr H 10:02.00 18
19 442 Buckingham, Kieran 91 Br Rice Jr H 10:05.00 19
20 918 Clark, Douglas 91 Macdonald Jr 10:05.20 20
21 2043 Wells, Vincent Ala 90 Beaconsfield 10:06.30 21
22 2309 Lawlor, Andrew 90 Mobile Chs 10:09.40 22
23 510 Collins, Alex 91 St Bon's Col 10:10.20 23
24 2360 Bailey, John 90 St Bon's Col 10:11.80 24
25 418 Lannon, Justin 91 St Anne's Ac 10:13.30 25
26 2303 Smith, Ryan 91 Frank Robert 10:19.00 26
27 448 Kay, Andrew 91 Br Rice Jr H 10:27.90 27
28 508 Browne, David 91 St Bon's Col 10:39.70 28
29 2098 Harris, Matthew 91 St Francis I 10:45.40 29
30 2951 Harnum, Justin 90 Mt Pearl Int 10:46.20 30
31 2954 Woodfine, Scott 91 St Peter's J 10:46.70 31
32 2275 Dominic, Chris 91 St Peter's J 10:48.70 32
33 416 Brewer, William 90 St Anne's Ac 10:54.30 33
34 2300 Ryan, Mackenzie 91 Br Rice Jr H 11:01.30 34
35 2957 Cullimore, Zachary 91 St Peter's J 11:04.50 35
36 2307 Johnson, Shannon 91 St Paul's Jr 11:14.20 36
37 2276 White, Adam 90 Mobile Chs 11:17.90 37
38 2097 Kennedy, Sean 91 St Francis I 11:26.00 38
39 2956 Hoyles, Brett 91 St Peter's J 11:33.40 39
40 2031 Dinn, Jordan 90 St Kevin's Jr H 11:41.10 40
41 2197 Croft, Denis 90 Baltimore 11:47.30 41
42 855 Kavanagh, Robert 91 Jaguars 12:03.80 42
43 420 Linehan, Justin 90 St Anne's Ac 12:37.70 43
44 858 Pollett, Jeremy 91 Jaguars 12:45.10 44
45 2052 Walsh, Justin 90 St John Bosc 12:57.60 45
46 854 Fowler, Grant 91 Jaguars 13:00.60 46
47 417 McCarthy, Joshua 91 St Anne's Ac 13:01.50 47
48 856 Parsons, Aaron 91 Jaguars 13:56.80 48
49 835 Winters, Bradley 90 St John Bosc 14:07.60 49
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brother Rice Jr High /sj 15 1 3 5 6 18 19 27 34
Total Time: 35:13.10
Average: 8:48.28
2 St Anne's Academy /dunvil 90 15 17 25 33 43 47
Total Time: 41:04.50
Average: 10:16.13
3 St Peter's Junior High/MP 137 31 32 35 39
Total Time: 44:13.30
Average: 11:03.33
4 Amalgamated Academy Jagua 143 11 42 44 46 48
Total Time: 47:06.80
Average: 11:46.70