Wed Oct 5 2005 at 1:51:32pm
13th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 18, 2005


Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1996
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:49.20  10/4/2003   Maria Snow, St Bon's Col
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    23 McIlroy, Emily      96 Beachy Cove            6:07.00     1
  2   506 Devereaux, Renee    96 St Francis A           6:16.50     2
  3    17 Ledwell, Abigail    96 Beachy Cove            6:17.80     3
  4   562 Bailey, Emily       96 St Peter's E           6:25.00     4
  5   465 O'Brien, Erin       96 St Peter's E           6:26.50     5
  6   512 Carroll, Maria      96 St Bon's Col           6:30.50     6
  7   326 Mackey, Maria       96 Mary Queen E           6:33.10     7
  8   109 Best, Sara          96 Paradise El            6:36.20     8
  9    79 Pittman, Emilie     96 Ecole des GV           6:36.60     9
 10   253 George, Casey       96 Acreman Elem           6:46.70    10
 11   230 Hefford, Robin      96 Acreman Elem           6:47.00    11
 12   486 Healey, Victoria    96 Holy Cross E           6:52.10    12
 13   508 Sullivan, Ashley    96 Beachy Cove            6:57.50    13
 14   239 Normore, Megan      96 Upper Gullie           6:58.60    14
 15    51 McDonald, Erika     96 Cowan H El             6:59.40    15
 16    12 Hanlon, Stacey      96 Beachy Cove            7:00.60    16
 17   182 Squires, Heather    96 St Matthew's           7:01.90    17
 18   249 Snow, Clare         96 St Bon's Col           7:08.20    18
 19   523 Power, Maria        96 Hazelwood El           7:09.50    19
 20   467 McGettigan, Mary    96 Holy Cross E           7:11.70    20
 21   520 Walsh, Victoria     96 Holy Cross E           7:18.80    21
 22    57 Wicks, Sara         96 Cowan H El             7:25.70    22
 23    14 Humby, Lauren       96 Beachy Cove            7:26.60    23
 24   346 Murphy, Meghan      96 Mary Queen E           7:27.40    24
 25   341 Bursey, Anike       96 Mary Queen E           7:28.00    25
 26   311 Mchevey, Kathlea    96 St Bon's Col           7:29.40    26
 27   415 Nelson, Hannah      96 St Mary's El           7:33.70    27
 28   524 Howard, Sydney      96 Hazelwood El           7:34.40    28
 29   500 Hudson, Tara        96 St Peter's E           7:35.20    29
 30   160 Clark-Gardner, Mik  96 The Eagles             7:35.90    30
 31   180 Richetts, Amanda    96 St Matthew's           7:36.30    31
 32   280 Gosse, Cassidy      96 Holy Tr El S           7:36.70    32
 33   441 Crosbie, Jessie     96 Rrei                   7:37.20    33
 34   483 Wiseman, Danielle   96 St Teresa's            7:39.40    34
 35   510 Dinn, Morgan        96 Holy Family            7:45.10    35
 36     8 Fowler, Anna        96 Beachy Cove            7:45.80    36
 37    80 Stanoev, Rosemary   96 Ecole des GV           7:46.30    37
 38   421 Turpin, Hilary      96 St Francis A           7:47.10    38
 39   567 Moffatt, Katherine  96 St Bon's Col           7:56.80    39
 40   405 Qi, Jane            96 Hazelwood El           7:59.00    40
 41   252 George, Sarah       96 Acreman Elem           7:59.50    41
 42   442 Purchase, Catherin  96 Vanier Eleme           8:08.90    42
 43   458 King, Brianna       96 St Peter's E           8:09.40    43
 44   176 Malloy, Gabriel     96 St Matthew's           8:13.10    44
 45   577 Walsh, Lia Claire   96 St Peter's E           8:14.70    45
 46   112 Coombs, Megan       96 Paradise El            8:15.30    46
 47   276 Turner, Kristan     96 Holy Tr El S           8:18.00    47
 48   334 Brown, Eyra         96 Mary Queen E           8:19.10    48
 49   501 Glynn, Michaele     96 St Bernard's El        8:22.40    49
 50   406 Davis, Rebecca      96 Hazelwood El           8:23.20    50
 51   522 Roach, Maria        96 St Francis A           8:27.20    51
 52   430 Carter, Stacey      96 St Bernard's El        8:33.60    52
 53   570 George, Erin        96 Newtown Elem           8:35.80    53
 54   184 Squires, Samantha   96 St Matthew's           8:36.70    54
 55   439 Lockyer, Emily      96 Upper Gullie           8:37.50    55
 56   171 Hookey, Emma        96 St Matthew's           8:38.00    56
 57   282 Collis, Emily       96 Holy Tr El S           8:42.40    57
 58   165 Babb, Nicole        96 St Matthew's           8:43.00    58
 59    55 Power, Mackenzie    96 Cowan H El             8:48.40    59
 60   339 McDermott, Clare    96 Mary Queen E           8:48.90    60
 61   343 Poynter, Alison     96 Mary Queen E           8:49.50    61
 62   244 Ivey, Hayley        96 Hazelwood El           8:49.90    62
 63   419 Gehue, Rachel       96 Rrei                   8:51.40    63
 64   132 Chafe, Mykaela      96 St Teresa's            8:52.40    64
 65   281 Terrio, Maitland    96 Holy Tr El S           8:55.20    65
 66   436 Roche, Jennifer     96 Holy Cross E           8:58.60    66
 67   283 Crawley, Stephanie  96 Holy Tr El S           9:06.40    67
 68   479 Baker-Lundrigan, D  96 Macpherson E           9:09.00    68
 69   552 Francis, Antonia    96 St Bernard's El        9:10.40    69
 70   487 Power, Katelyn      96 Macpherson E           9:13.30    70
 71   592 Joyce, Kaitlyn      96 St Peter's E           9:15.20    71
 72   593 Rodriguez, Aleisha  96 St Peter's E           9:15.80    72
 73   237 Moore, Rachel       96 Vanier Eleme           9:16.60    73
 74   141 Newell, Caitlin     96 St Teresa's            9:19.80    74
 75   229 Jackson, Kaitlin    96 Acreman Elem           9:21.30    75
 76   266 Swantee, Ariel      96 St George'sE           9:21.90    76
 77   113 Coombs, Nikiata     96 Paradise El            9:25.60    77
 78   338 Burke, Meghan       96 Mary Queen E           9:28.00    78
 79   228 Jackson, Alicia     96 Acreman Elem           9:28.80    79
 80   123 White, Tiffany      96 Paradise El            9:29.40    80
 81   417 Smith, Abigail      96 Mary Queen E           9:30.70    81
 82   323 Fleming, Islay      96 Mary Queen E           9:38.00    82
 83   420 Mallay, Sarah       96 St Bon's Col           9:40.10    83
 84   331 Sinclair, Laura     96 Mary Queen E           9:43.80    84
 85   324 Mullaly, Kristie    96 Mary Queen E           9:54.20    85
 86   432 Tobin, Sarah        96 Cowan H El             9:57.20    86
 87    46 Ellis, kelsey       96 Cowan H El             9:59.80    87
 88   161 Sharpe, Olivia      96 The Eagles            10:00.40    88
 89   462 Mahoney, Alicia     96 Imm Con Prim          10:01.40    89
 90   177 Philpott, Laura     96 St Matthew's          10:02.90    90
 91   345 Steinhauer, Brooke  96 Mary Queen E          10:05.50    91
 92   348 Fitzgerald, Hayley  96 Mary Queen E          10:10.30    92
 93   336 Boddie, Emma        96 Mary Queen E          10:17.30    93
 94   340 O'Reilly, Meghan    96 Mary Queen E          10:27.30    94
 95    41 Attwood, Molly      96 Cowan H El            10:33.00    95
 96   507 Fitzgerald, Katie   96 St Peter's E          10:36.80    96
 97   538 Kinsella, Alexandr  96 St Peter's E          10:38.50    97
 98   117 Holt, Emily         96 Paradise El           10:39.10    98
 99   557 Eddy, Stacey        96 St Peter's E          10:46.80    99
100   446 Hearn, Hailee       96 Imm Con Prim          10:47.90   100
101   445 Giles, Taylor       96 Imm Con Prim          10:50.00   101
102   143 Oliver, Shania      96 St Teresa's           10:51.00   102
103   509 Nolan, Kristen      96 St Peter's E          10:51.90   103
104    53 Noble, Megan        96 Cowan H El            10:54.80   104
105   429 Bernardo, Kristina  96 St Francis A          10:57.40   105
106   418 Turpin, Lesley      96 Hazelwood El          10:58.00   106
107   325 Nawfal, Emily       96 Mary Queen E          11:00.30   107
108   457 Murphy, Emily       96 St Peter's E          11:01.30   108
109   543 Kearley, Rebecca    96 Beachy Cove           11:02.50   109
110   332 Daley, Kattiryn     96 Mary Queen E          11:05.60   110
111   347 Boland, Katrina     96 Mary Queen E          11:06.10   111
112   574 Quinlan, Joanna     96 Cowan H El            11:16.20   112
113    56 Reid, Lindsey       96 Cowan H El            11:47.10   113
114    44 Costello, Danielle  96 Cowan H El            12:06.40   114
115    19 Lundrigan, Amy      96 Beachy Cove           12:10.10   115
116   556 McDonald, Kimberly  96 Hazelwood El          12:12.20   116
117   264 Taylor, Brittany    96 St George'sE          12:13.20   117
118   327 Murray, Samantha    96 Mary Queen E          12:14.00   118
119   121 Sharpe, Hilary      96 Paradise El           12:14.70   119
120   265 Noftlr, Tiffany     96 St George'sE          12:16.30   120
121   329 Adluri, Archita     96 Mary Queen E          12:19.60   121
122    40 Alteen, Susan       96 Cowan H El            12:24.00   122




Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Beachy Cove Elementary       33    1    3   13   16   23   36  109  115
Total Time:    26:22.90
Average:     6:35.73
2 St Peter's Elementary/MP     81    4    5   29   43   45   71   72   96   97
Total Time:    28:36.10
Average:     7:09.03
3 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj    89    6   18   26   39   83
Total Time:    29:04.90
Average:     7:16.23
4 Mary Queen of Peace /sj     104    7   24   25   48   60   61   78   81   82
Total Time:    29:47.60
Average:     7:26.90
5 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    119   12   20   21   66
Total Time:    30:21.20
Average:     7:35.30
6 Hazelwood Elementary /sj    137   19   28   40   50   62  106  116
Total Time:    31:06.10
Average:     7:46.53
7 Acreman Elementary /gh      137   10   11   41   75   79
Total Time:    30:54.50
Average:     7:43.63
8 St. Matthew's Elem.         146   17   31   44   54   56   58   90
Total Time:    31:28.00
Average:     7:52.00
9 Cowan Heights Elementary    182   15   22   59   86   87   95  104  112  113
Total Time:    33:10.70
Average:     8:17.68
10 St Francis of Assisi /sj    196    2   38   51  105
Total Time:    33:28.20
Average:     8:22.05
11 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   201   32   47   57   65   67
Total Time:    33:32.30
Average:     8:23.08
12 Paradise Elementary         211    8   46   77   80   98  119
Total Time:    33:46.50
Average:     8:26.63
13 St Teresa's School/SJ       274   34   64   74  102
Total Time:    36:42.60
Average:     9:10.65