Wed Oct 5 2005 at 1:51:32pm
13th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 18, 2005


Event 4  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1995
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:12.80  9/25/2004   Trevor Forward, Topsail Elem
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   674 Daly, Owen          95 Vanier Eleme           5:25.40     1
  2   482 Whelan, Martin      95 Bishop Field           5:28.40     2
  3   653 Richards, Scott     95 Topsail Elem           5:41.90     3
  4   690 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Vanier Eleme           5:45.40     4
  5   550 Pittman, Luke       95 St Bon's Col           5:48.80     5
  6   197 Tucker, Zach        95 St Matthew's           5:51.00     6
  7   242 Fleming, Robert     95 Cowan H El             5:52.50     7
  8   644 Lehr, Joshua        95 Hazelwood El           5:57.10     8
  9   689 Penney, Morgan      95 Hazelwood El           5:59.30     9
 10   379 Coughlan, Ben       95 Mary Queen E           6:06.90    10
 11   378 Mackey, Carter      95 Mary Queen E           6:08.80    11
 12   152 Denine, Trevor      95 St Teresa's            6:10.70    12
 13   382 Drover, Justin      95 Mary Queen E           6:14.10    13
 14   636 Curnew, Ryan        95 Rrei                   6:15.90    14
 15   703 Murphy, Matthew     95 Hazelwood El           6:16.20    15
 16   601 Simms, Evan         95 Upper Gullie           6:17.30    16
 17    38 Westcott, Jacob     95 Beachy Cove            6:18.60    17
 18   549 Hanames, Evan       95 Holy Tr El S           6:19.70    18
 19   130 Legge, Justin       95 Paradise El            6:20.40    19
 20   370 Newhook, Sam        95 Mary Queen E           6:21.10    20
 21    61 Dodge, Gregory      95 Cowan H El             6:22.00    21
 22    10 Green, Bradley      95 Beachy Cove            6:22.90    22
 23    63 Dyer, Mitchell      95 Cowan H El             6:25.10    23
 24   660 Pomroy, Brandon     95 Hazelwood El           6:27.40    24
 25   410 Wilson, John        95 Hazelwood El           6:28.70    25
 26   374 Dort, Charles       95 Mary Queen E           6:29.60    26
 27   639 Kelloway, Jonathan  95 Newtown Elem           6:31.10    27
 28   127 Furlong, Gregory    95 Paradise El            6:40.60    28
 29   262 Smith, Brandon      95 St George'sE           6:43.00    29
 30   680 Kennedy, Matthew    95 Newtown Elem           6:43.90    30
 31   371 O'Neill, Cameron    95 Mary Queen E           6:44.70    31
 32   221 Jackson, Colin      95 Acreman Elem           6:45.10    32
 33   598 Dyer, Isaac         95 St Francis A           6:48.40    33
 34   657 Stone, Matthew      95 Hazelwood El           6:49.20    34
 35   411 Keough, Philip      95 Hazelwood El           6:52.00    35
 36   148 Azmy, Kamal         95 St Teresa's            6:52.80    36
 37   624 McDonald, Dougal    95 Bishop Field           6:53.20    37
 38    72 McErlean, Timothy   95 Cowan H El             6:54.50    38
 39   645 Power, Gerard       95 St Peter's E           6:57.90    39
 40   469 Beck, Alex          95 Macpherson E           6:58.30    40
 41   726 Wood, Jason         95 Hazelwood El           6:59.10    41
 42   369 McDonald, Roman     95 Mary Queen E           7:00.30    42
 43   125 Chaffey, Joshua     95 Paradise El            7:01.40    43
 44   617 Kennedy, Brian      95 St Francis A           7:01.60    44
 45    73 Millan, Jonathan    95 Cowan H El             7:02.30    45
 46   588 Price, Charlie      95 St Francis A           7:02.90    46
 47   381 Serrano, Juan       95 Mary Queen E           7:03.50    47
 48   541 Hiscock, Nicholas   95 St Bon's Col           7:05.40    48
 49   566 Edwards, Nicholas   95 St Peter's E           7:07.70    49
 50   376 Hatcher, Riley      95 Mary Queen E           7:09.00    50
 51   128 Hicks, Lucas        95 Paradise El            7:10.30    51
 52   153 Lewis, Ethan        95 St Teresa's            7:11.40    52
 53   662 Burke, Jay          95 Holy Cross E           7:12.20    53
 54   715 Walsh, Nick         95 Roncolli EL            7:14.60    54
 55   537 Sheldon, Sheldon    95 Cowan H El             7:15.30    55
 56   504 McDonald, Christop  95 St Peter's E           7:16.30    56
 57   368 Clarke, Matthew     95 Mary Queen E           7:16.70    57
 58   521 Martin, Andrew      95 Holy Tr El S           7:17.50    58
 59   375 O'Leary, Dylan      95 Mary Queen E           7:21.10    59
 60   157 Pickard, Kyle       95 St Teresa's            7:21.70    60
 61   535 Davis-Power, Isaac  95 St George'sE           7:22.40    61
 62   704 Cole, Dawson        95 Holy Tr El S           7:25.80    62
 63   721 Lewis, Brady        95 Holy Cross E           7:26.80    63
 64   372 Morrissey, Chris    95 Mary Queen E           7:28.90    64
 65   380 Oldford, Seamus     95 Mary Queen E           7:30.00    65
 66   589 Golami, Darien      95 St Francis A           7:33.10    66
 67   367 Hill, Zachary       95 Mary Queen E           7:38.70    67
 68   220 Rowe, Steven        95 Acreman Elem           7:44.00    68
 69   635 Whitten, Erik       95 St Teresa's            7:49.70    69
 70   540 McDonald, Ryan      95 St Bon's Col           7:51.90    70
 71   727 Pike, Nathan        95 Hazelwood El           7:54.80    71
 72   655 Everson, Robbie     95 Roncolli EL            7:56.20    72
 73   222 Harnum, Morgan      95 Acreman Elem           7:58.90    73
 74   365 Primmer, Sam        95 Mary Queen E           8:01.50    74
 75   223 Jackson, Taylor     95 Acreman Elem           8:03.10    75
 76   720 Hawco, Zachary      95 Holy Cross E           8:06.70    76
 77   224 St. George, Joshua  95 Acreman Elem           8:08.60    77
 78   656 Kearley, Ryan       95 Roncolli EL            8:10.80    78
 79   286 Cantwell, Brenstan  95 Holy Tr El S           8:17.20    79
 80    62 Doyle, Nicholas     95 Cowan H El             8:20.10    80
 81   499 Bryson, James       95 Ecole des GV           8:20.60    81
 82   366 Wakeham, Greg       95 Mary Queen E           8:21.30    82
 83   553 Newman, Connor      95 Hazelwood El           8:24.80    83
 84   559 Wiliton, Liam       95 Holy Tr El S           8:31.30    84
 85    32 Squires, Adam       95 Beachy Cove            8:32.60    85
 86   627 Gushue, Kyle        95 Holy Cross E           8:34.60    86
 87   628 Williams, Adam      95 Hazelwood El           8:37.10    87
 88   424 Tinkov, Chris       95 Ecole des GV           8:44.10    88
 89   677 Grant, Thomas       95 Vanier Eleme           8:51.10    89
 90   621 Power, Brent        95 Holy Tr El S           8:56.60    90
 91   631 Quinton, Jordan     95 Newtown Elem           9:00.00    91
 92   362 Sheppard, Thomas    95 Mary Queen E           9:05.10    92
 93    36 Wadden, Jake        95 Beachy Cove            9:14.60    93
 94    16 Keough, Jonah       95 Beachy Cove            9:14.90    94
 95   384 Fitzgerald, Isaac   95 Mary Queen E           9:28.80    95
 96   364 Drover, Matthew     95 Mary Queen E           9:36.70    96
 97   484 Connors, Stephen    95 Goulds Elem            9:40.90    97
 98   756 St. Croix, Michael  95 Hazelwood El           9:46.70    98
 99   691 Rideout, Adam       95 St George'sE          10:06.90    99
100   363 Rodden, Ben         95 Mary Queen E          10:44.80   100
101   580 Breeves, Daniell    95 Beachy Cove           12:16.20   101
 --   663 Vokey, Benjamin     93 Vanier Eleme                DQ
 --   534 Robson, Sebastion   94 Roncolli EL                 DQ




Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Mary Queen of Peace /sj      54   10   11   13   20   26   31   42   47   50
Total Time:    24:50.90
Average:     6:12.73
2 Hazelwood Elementary /sj     56    8    9   15   24   25   34   35   41   71
Total Time:    24:40.00
Average:     6:10.00
3 Cowan Heights Elementary     89    7   21   23   38   45   55   80
Total Time:    25:34.10
Average:     6:23.53
4 Paradise Elementary         141   19   28   43   51
Total Time:    27:12.70
Average:     6:48.18
5 St Teresa's School/SJ       160   12   36   52   60   69
Total Time:    27:36.60
Average:     6:54.15
6 St Francis of Assisi /sj    189   33   44   46   66
Total Time:    28:26.00
Average:     7:06.50
7 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   217   18   58   62   79   84   90
Total Time:    29:20.20
Average:     7:20.05
8 Beachy Cove Elementary      217   17   22   85   93   94  101
Total Time:    30:28.70
Average:     7:37.18
9 Acreman Elementary /gh      248   32   68   73   75   77
Total Time:    30:31.10
Average:     7:37.78
10 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    278   53   63   76   86
Total Time:    31:20.30
Average:     7:50.08