Wed Oct 5 2005 at 1:47:07pm
13th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #2, September 24, 2005


Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1993
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:10.10  10/4/2003   Carolyn Pridham, Lakecrest IS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1914 Fisher, Christa     93 Macdonald Jr           5:43.50     1
  2  1506 Luby, Heidi         93 Mobile Chs             5:48.90     2
  3  1417 Gehue, Maria        93 Macdonald Jr           5:50.80     3
  4  1503 Cahill, Jessica     93 Mobile Chs             5:55.30     4
  5  1831 O'Driscoll, Page    93 Mobile Chs             5:59.00     5
  6  1358 Pomeroy, Samantha   93 Villanova              6:00.40     6
  7  1970 Feroly, Emily       93 Macdonald Jr           6:01.30     7
  8  1505 Reddick, Jane       93 Mobile Chs             6:01.80     8
  9  1978 Carmichael, Kendal  93 Macdonald Jr           6:03.50     9
 10  1805 Fleming, Laura      93 I.J.Samson J           6:04.60    10
 11  1979 Jameson, Mollie     93 Macdonald Jr           6:21.60    11
 12  1507 Tee, Olivia         93 Mobile Chs             6:23.70    12
 13  1815 Healey, Suzannah    93 Roncalli Chs           6:25.00    13
 14  1549 Whittle, Danielle   93 St Kevin's Jr H        6:26.50    14
 15  1523 Hollohan, Nicole    93 Roncalli Chs           6:29.10    15
 16  1999 Codner, Alice       93 Holy Tr HS             6:38.20    16
 17  1819 Snelgrove, Maribet  93 I.J.Samson J           6:38.50    17
 18  1901 Burton, Krista      93 Mt Pearl Int           6:43.00    18
 19  1547 Antle, Shaina       93 St Kevin's Jr H        6:49.40    19
 20  1888 Sellars, Chelsea    93 Br Rice Jr H           6:51.70    20
 21  1541 Clark, Emma         93 Macdonald Jr           6:53.60    21
 22  1949 Taylor, Amy         93 Mt Pearl Int           6:54.20    22
 23  1893 Crowe, Jennifer     93 Br Rice Jr H           6:54.80    23
 24  1925 Baird, Elizabeth    93 Macdonald Jr           7:03.60    24
 25  1952 O'Reilly, Melissa   93 Mt Pearl Int           7:14.70    25
 26  1546 Williams, Teanna    93 St Kevin's Jr H        7:18.20    26
 27  1548 Frampton, Leah      93 St Kevin's Jr H        7:29.30    27
 28  1892 Rudkin, Emily       93 Br Rice Jr H           7:32.70    28
 29  1141 Penney, Cecilia     93 Lakecrest IS           7:46.10    29
 30  1886 Davenport, Eva      93 Br Rice Jr H           7:59.30    30
 31  1951 Pratt, Claire       93 Br Rice Jr H           8:00.20    31
 32  1894 Scurrey, Samantha   93 Br Rice Jr H           8:05.40    32
 33  1950 Kennedy, Samantha   93 Mt Pearl Int           8:16.20    33
 34  1908 Gaulton, Crystal    93 Mt Pearl Int           8:22.40    34
 35  1968 Snow, Katie         93 St Peter's J           9:00.30    35
 36  1889 Loro, Leyong        93 Br Rice Jr H           9:22.30    36
 37  1891 MacDonald, Juli     93 Br Rice Jr H          13:07.20    37
 38  1885 Lewis, Katelyn      93 Br Rice Jr H          16:37.60    38




Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Mobile High School           19    2    4    5    8   12
Total Time:    23:45.00
Average:     5:56.25
2 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     20    1    3    7    9   11   21   24
Total Time:    23:39.10
Average:     5:54.78
3 St Kevin's Jr High /gould    86   14   19   26   27
Total Time:    28:03.40
Average:     7:00.85
4 Mount Pearl Intermediate     98   18   22   25   33   34
Total Time:    29:08.10
Average:     7:17.03
5 Brother Rice Jr High /sj    101   20   23   28   30   31   32   36   37   38
Total Time:    29:18.50
Average:     7:19.63