Wed Oct 5 2005 at 1:46:13pm
13th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 1, 2005


Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1993
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:10.10  10/4/2003   Carolyn Pridham, Lakecrest IS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2654 Fisher, Christa     93 Macdonald Jr           5:30.90     1
  2  2622 Luby, Heidi         93 Mobile Chs             5:31.30     2
  3  2677 Strickland-Murphy,  93 Macdonald Jr           5:31.70     3
  4  1775 O'Keefe, Chelsea    93 St Edward'sE           5:32.10     4
  5  1731 Gehue, Maria        93 Macdonald Jr           5:41.00     5
  6  2572 Snow, Daria         93 St Paul's Jr           5:49.50     6
  7  2620 Cahill, Jessica     93 Mobile Chs             5:50.90     7
  8  2488 Burke, Jennie       93 Roncalli Chs           5:52.90     8
  9  2600 Fleming, Laura      93 I.J.Samson J           5:53.50     9
 10  2466 Fewer, Jessica      93 Roncalli Chs           5:55.00    10
 11  2619 O'Driscoll, Page    93 Mobile Chs             5:55.60    11
 12  2362 Pomeroy, Samantha   93 Villanova              5:55.90    12
 13  2621 Reddick, Jane       93 Mobile Chs             5:58.30    13
 14  2467 Hollohan, Nicole    93 Roncalli Chs           6:02.10    14
 15  1760 Mandville, Jenna    93 St Anne's Ac           6:05.60    15
 16  2655 Carmichael, Kendal  93 Macdonald Jr           6:05.90    16
 17  2653 Codner, Alice       93 Holy Tr HS             6:12.10    17
 18  2608 Vickers, Megan      93 Mobile Chs             6:15.10    18
 19  2623 Tee, Olivia         93 Mobile Chs             6:16.10    19
 20  2079 Sellars, Chelsea    93 Br Rice Jr H           6:16.70    20
 21  1761 Murphy, Sonia       93 St Anne's Ac           6:20.20    21
 22  2669 Burton, Krista      93 Mt Pearl Int           6:22.70    22
 23  2661 Sutton, Laurianne   93 Beaconsfield           6:26.80    23
 24  2650 Walsh, Stacey       93 Roncalli Chs           6:29.20    24
 25  2618 Williams, Hillary   93 Mobile Chs             6:39.00    25
 26  2649 Baird, Elizabeth    93 Macdonald Jr           6:39.90    26
 27  2634 Snelgrove, Maribet  93 I.J.Samson J           6:45.40    27
 28  1758 Hancock, Samantha   93 St Anne's Ac           6:46.50    28
 29  2361 Cahill, Adena       93 Villanova              7:03.30    29
 30  2642 O'Reilly, Melissa   93 Mt Pearl Int           7:26.50    30
 31  2226 Penney, Cecilia     93 Lakecrest IS           7:35.10    31
 32  1759 Walsh, Terrilynn    93 St Anne's Ac           7:51.40    32
 33  2060 Bennett, Kaitlyn    93 Br Rice Jr H           8:22.50    33
 34  2023 O'Brien, Sarah      93 Broncho's              8:27.80    34
 35  1757 Walsh, Morgan       93 St Anne's Ac           8:39.40    35
 36  2067 Macdonald, Juliana  93 Br Rice Jr H           9:15.90    36
 37  2670 Dziadura, Catherin  93 Macdonald Jr           9:41.00    37



                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     25    1    3    5   16   26   37
      Total Time:    22:49.50
         Average:     5:42.38
   2 Mobile High School           33    2    7   11   13   18   19   25
      Total Time:    23:16.10
         Average:     5:49.03
   3 Roncalli Central High/Av     56    8   10   14   24
      Total Time:    24:19.20
         Average:     6:04.80
   4 St Anne's Academy /dunvil    96   15   21   28   32   35
      Total Time:    27:03.70
         Average:     6:45.93