Wed Oct 5 2005 at 1:46:13pm
13th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 1, 2005


Event 9  Girls 2115 Meter Run CC Born in 1991-92
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 7:07.40  9/25/2004   Sara Tapper, Holy Tr HS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2227 Pridham, Carolyn    91 Lakecrest IS           7:24.10     1
  2  2598 Hart, Kathleen      91 St Peter's J           7:41.60     2
  3  2630 Windsor, Lauren     91 Mt Pearl Int           7:55.60     3
  4  2511 O'Brien, Stacey     92 Broncho's              8:10.40     4
  5  2638 Parsons, Jennifer   91 Macdonald Jr           8:26.00     5
  6  2073 Orach, Isabel       91 Br Rice Jr H           8:29.20     6
  7  2607 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Mt Pearl Int           8:32.30     7
  8  2512 O'Brien, Kelsey     92 Broncho's              8:40.70     8
  9  2611 Jenkins, Alison     91 St Kevin's Jr H        8:44.30     9
 10  2609 Hayes, Melissa      92 St Kevin's Jr H        8:49.00    10
 11  2602 King, Courtney      92 I.J.Samson J           8:53.70    11
 12  2072 Noseworthy, Samant  92 Br Rice Jr H           8:57.30    12
 13  2628 Luby, Sarah         91 Mobile Chs             9:01.70    13
 14  2613 Battcock, Rebecca   92 St Kevin's Jr H        9:03.10    14
 15  2222 Tilley, Rebecca     92 I.J.Samson J           9:04.60    15
 16  2605 Saunders, Jennifer  91 St Peter's J           9:05.10    16
 17  1770 Leonard, Emily      92 St Edward'sE           9:08.10    17
 18  1763 Hickey, Jillian     91 St Anne's Ac           9:11.00    18
 19  2627 Hann, Vanessa       91 Mobile Chs             9:17.50    19
 20  1771 McGrath`, Brittany  92 St Edward'sE           9:19.30    20
 21  1762 O'Reilly, Kaitlyn   91 St Anne's Ac           9:19.90    21
 22  2636 MacDonald, Nicole   92 Br Rice Jr H           9:29.10    22
 23  2066 Lawlor, Jamille     92 Br Rice Jr H           9:30.50    23
 24  2610 Roche, Tracey       91 St Kevin's Jr H        9:33.70    24
 25  2074 Pinto, Maria        92 Br Rice Jr H           9:50.40    25
 26  2063 Forward, Gillian    92 Br Rice Jr H          10:05.60    26
 27  2701 Walsh, Caitlin      92 St Kevin's Jr H       10:11.40    27
 28  2612 Collins, Melissa    91 St Kevin's Jr H       10:18.30    28
 29  2083 Wen, Annie          91 Br Rice Jr H          11:45.20    29
 30  2075 Predham, Katie      92 Br Rice Jr H          14:11.80    30



                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Kevin's Jr High /gould    57    9   10   14   24   27   28
      Total Time:    36:10.10
         Average:     9:02.53
   2 Brother Rice Jr High /sj     63    6   12   22   23   25   26   29   30
      Total Time:    36:26.10
         Average:     9:06.53