Mon Oct 31 2005 at 12:01:50pm
NLAA 2005 Provincial Cross Country Champs
Saturday, October 29, 2005
R E S U L T S
NLAA 2005 Provincial Cross Country Champs - 10/29/2005
Bowring Park, St. John´s
Results
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Pre-Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 21 Tucker, Darci 95 Beachy Cove 7:51.70 1
2 138 Bidgood, Rebecca 94 St Bernard´s El 7:58.30 2
3 34 Mulrooney, Alyshia 94 St Edward´sE 8:09.10 3
4 32 O´Keefe, Brittany 95 St Edward´sE 8:20.50 4
5 12 McIlroy, Emily 96 Beachy Cove 8:30.70 5
6 100 Kavanagh, Mandy 94 Broncho´s 8:40.40 6
7 8 Ledwell, Abigail 96 Beachy Cove 8:42.50 7
8 46 Mercer, Kathryn 94 All HallowsE 8:43.10 8
9 47 Howley, Julia 96 Mary Queen E 8:43.70 9
10 109 O´Driscoll, Shaugh 95 St Bernard´s El 8:44.30 10
11 123 States, Angelise 95 St Bon´s Col 8:46.80 11
12 124 Browne, Maria 94 St Bon´s Col 9:01.30 12
13 4 Dyer, Rebecca 95 Beachy Cove 9:04.80 13
14 129 Ash, Samantha 94 Perlwin Elem 9:08.50 14
15 50 Saunders, Meghan 94 Beachy Cove 9:12.00 15
16 125 Hickey, Caroline 94 St Bon´s Col 9:18.60 16
17 130 Power, Ellen 94 St Bon´s Col 9:21.00 17
18 126 Etchegary, Mikaela 95 St Bon´s Col 9:30.90 18
19 36 Ennis, Candace 96 St Edward´sE 9:47.70 19
20 108 St. Croix, Kayla 95 St Bernard´s El 10:23.70 20
21 104 Glynn, Michaela 96 St Bernard´s El 10:33.20 21
22 127 Dormody, Sarah 94 St Bon´s Col 11:42.20 22
23 33 O´Keefe, Chantel 96 St Edward´sE 12:00.80 23
24 51 Carter, Stacey 96 St Bernard´s El 13:09.10 24
25 24 Lundrigan, Amy 96 Beachy Cove 14:16.80 25
26 35 Hickey, Olivia 95 St Edward´sE 15:45.10 26
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Beachy Cove Elementary 26 1 5 7 13 15 25
Total Time: 34:09.70
Average: 8:32.43
2 St Edwards Elementary /pl 49 3 4 19 23 26
Total Time: 38:18.10
Average: 9:34.53
3 St Bernard´s Elementary S 53 2 10 20 21 24
Total Time: 37:39.50
Average: 9:24.88
4 St Bonaventure´s Coll /sj 56 11 12 16 17 18 22
Total Time: 36:27.70
Average: 9:06.93
Event 2 Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Pre-Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 120 Bennett, Luke 94 St Teresa´s 7:20.30 1
2 19 Sharpe, Stephen 94 Beachy Cove 7:26.10 2
3 20 Sharpe, Steward 94 Beachy Cove 7:27.90 3
4 110 Kelloway, Daniel 94 Newtown Elem 7:33.10 4
5 14 Millan, Eoin 94 Beachy Cove 7:36.10 5
6 139 Noseworthy, Matt 95 Vanier Eleme 7:39.70 6
7 9 Maillet, Joel 94 Beachy Cove 7:43.00 7
8 143 Power, Lucas 94 St Bernard´s El 7:51.00 8
9 107 Stephens, Matthew 96 Unattached 7:51.60 9
10 135 Daly, Owen 95 Vanier Eleme 7:52.10 10
11 141 Oates, Andrew 94 St Bernard´s El 7:54.90 11
12 102 Oates, Adam 96 All HallowsE 7:56.60 12
13 132 Pittman, Luke 95 St Bon´s Col 7:57.70 13
14 134 Walsh, Jordan 94 St Bon´s Col 7:58.50 14
15 22 Westcott, Jacob 95 Beachy Cove 8:00.00 15
16 63 Breen, Colton 94 St Bernard´s El 8:03.60 16
17 103 LeDrew, Josh 95 All HallowsE 8:08.10 17
18 131 Vincent, Garrett 95 St Bon´s Col 8:15.30 18
19 52 Carter, Jordan 94 St Bernard´s El 8:19.90 19
20 38 Wakeham, Taylor 95 St Edward´sE 8:26.50 20
21 25 Ledwell, Sebastion 94 Beachy Cove 8:28.80 21
22 111 Kelloway, Jonathan 95 Newtown Elem 8:38.30 22
23 142 O´Brien, Terrance 94 St Bernard´s El 8:44.70 23
24 140 Hand, Michael 96 St Bon´s Col 8:46.90 24
25 2 Churchill, Taylon 94 Beachy Cove 8:52.20 25
26 10 Maillet, Kaelan 96 Beachy Cove 9:01.10 26
27 13 McIlroy, Patrick 98 Beachy Cove 9:04.40 27
28 37 McGrath, Tristan 95 St Edward´sE 9:19.20 28
29 18 Payne, Zackery 98 Beachy Cove 9:29.70 29
30 16 Moss, Jordan 96 Beachy Cove 9:53.80 30
31 5 Gosse, Tyler 94 Beachy Cove 9:59.70 31
32 61 McKeever, Tristan 96 Beachy Cove 10:02.30 32
33 65 Squires, Adam 95 Beachy Cove 10:11.00 33
34 17 Payne, Lucas 95 Beachy Cove 10:15.80 34
35 23 McIlroy, Philip 94 Beachy Cove 10:29.90 35
36 15 Morgan, Cody 94 Beachy Cove 10:54.00 36
37 7 Keough, Jonah 95 Beachy Cove 10:54.60 37
38 11 Marche, Ben 96 Beachy Cove 12:36.90 38
39 1 Bailey, Madison 96 Beachy Cove 12:41.00 39
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Beachy Cove Elementary 17 2 3 5 7 15 21 25 26 27
Total Time: 30:13.10
Average: 7:33.28
2 St Bernard´s Elementary S 54 8 11 16 19 23
Total Time: 32:09.40
Average: 8:02.35
3 St Bonaventure´s Coll /sj 69 13 14 18 24
Total Time: 32:58.40
Average: 8:14.60
Event 3 Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 101 O´Leary, Caroline 92 I.J.Samson J 9:23.80 1
2 31 O´Keefe, Chelsea 93 St Edward´sE 9:35.60 2
3 55 Luby, Heidi 93 Mobile Chs 9:44.40 3
4 59 O´Driscoll, Paige 93 Mobile Chs 9:48.10 4
5 58 Cahill, Jessica 93 Mobile Chs 9:54.30 5
6 56 Reddick, Jane 93 Mobile Chs 10:04.10 6
7 62 Vickers, Megan 93 Mobile Chs 10:08.40 7
8 53 Tee, Olivia 93 Mobile Chs 10:18.40 8
9 64 Strickland-Murphy, 93 Macdonald Jr 10:21.50 9
10 30 Leonard, Emily 92 St Edward´sE 10:59.70 10
11 27 McGrath, Brittany 96 St Edward´sE 11:06.80 11
12 54 Houlihan, Molly 93 Mobile Chs 11:14.10 12
13 60 Lawlor, Jamille 92 Br Rice Jr H 11:28.10 13
14 28 Murphy, Jenna 92 St Edward´sE 11:44.00 14
15 40 Kelly, Jessica 92 Exploits Vis 11:44.50 15
16 29 Greene, Allison 92 St Edward´sE 12:18.90 16
17 42 Loveridge, Leanne 92 Exploits Vis 14:00.20 17
18 39 McDonald, Sarah 92 Exploits Vis 21:38.80 19
18 41 Haroon, Anna 92 Exploits Vis 21:38.80 18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mobile High School 18 3 4 5 6 7 8 12
Total Time: 39:30.90
Average: 9:52.73
2 St Edwards Elementary /pl 37 2 10 11 14 16
Total Time: 43:26.10
Average: 10:51.53
3 Exploits Valley Intermedi 69 15 17 19 18
Total Time: 1:09:02.30
Average: 17:15.58
Event 4 Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 66 Bursey, Stephen 92 Cowan H El 8:20.80 1
2 49 Delaney, Liam 93 Br Rice Jr H 9:20.60 2
3 67 St. Croix, Brandon 92 Mobile Chs 11:01.90 3
4 43 Durdle, Jason 92 Exploits Vis 13:05.90 4
Event 5 Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 69 Sheppard, Ashley 90 Roncalli Chs 13:30.10 1
2 105 O´Reilly, Olivia 91 Laval HS 13:41.80 2
3 106 Barry, Cherilyn 91 Laval HS 14:56.00 3
Event 6 Boys 4k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 71 O´Grady, Patrick 90 Hhm 15:35.10 1
2 136 Rodgers, Andrew 90 Baccalieu Co 16:13.30 2
3 44 Slaney, Jonathan 90 St Lawrence A 16:17.70 3
4 68 Harvie, Jared 90 Hhm 16:39.40 4
Event 7 Girls 4k Run CC Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 76 Ralph, Victoria 90 Carbonear Coll 18:56.40 1
2 70 Fisher, Kyla 89 Hhm 20:21.50 2
3 73 Pike, Janelle 88 Carbonear Coll 20:44.90 3
4 74 Peacock, Astrid 89 Carbonear Coll 21:24.90 4
5 72 Brown, Jennifer 89 Acreman Elem 21:46.00 5
6 75 Ash, Jessica 89 Carbonear Coll 22:13.60 6
7 77 Windsor, Catrina 89 Carbonear Coll 22:18.20 7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Carbonear Collegiate 14 1 3 4 6 7
Total Time: 1:23:19.80
Average: 20:49.95
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 99 Smith, Matthew 89 Baccalieu Co 20:23.00 1
2 80 Rodgers, Andrew1 90 Baccalieu Co 22:08.10 2
3 78 Hollohan, Shane 89 Booth Memori 24:10.60 3
4 79 Bennett, Seth 89 Pwc 25:41.60 4
Event 9 Women 5k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 82 Brown, Kristin 87 Mun Varsity 23:41.90 1
2 83 Sanford, Rebekah 87 Mun Varsity 26:24.70 2
3 45 Barbour, Courtney 87 Mercury Athl 26:34.80 3
Event 10 Men 10k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 115 Thackery, Colin 87 Mun Varsity 34:40.30 1
2 121 Martin, Thomas 86 Mun Varsity 39:31.30 2
Event 11 Women 5k Run CC Senior F
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 81 Gagnon, Sophie 66 Unattached 20:53.30 1
2 48 Street, Dwan 82 Unattached 24:27.80 2
Event 12 Men 10k Run CC Senior M
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 85 Fitzgerald, Willia 85 Unattached 31:39.60 1
2 112 King, Michael 83 Mercury Athl 32:55.40 2
3 113 Oram, Neil 85 Mun Varsity 33:59.60 3
4 117 Howse, Matthew 84 Mun Varsity 34:49.10 4
5 114 Lodge, Jon 85 Mun Varsity 35:40.60 5
6 119 Manuel, Aaron 85 Mun Varsity 36:08.20 6
7 84 Yurich, Chad 84 Unattached 37:48.40 7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mun Varsity 18 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 2:20:37.50
Average: 35:09.38
Event 13 Women 5k Run CC Masters F
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 57 Chafe, Ann 51 Mercury Athl 29:11.70 1
Event 14 Men 10k Run CC Masters M
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 86 Griffin, Gerard 63 Unattached 39:38.00 1
|