Sun Sep 23 2007 at 11:52:38pm
15th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 22, 2007


Event 9  Girls 2115 Meter Run CC Born in 1993-94
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:07.40  9/25/2004   Sara Tapper, Holy Tr HS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 93 Cassandra Kieley       94 St Kevin's Jr H        7:51.70     1
  2 657 Rebecca Bidgood       94 Mobile Chs             8:06.30     2
  3 99 Shauna Curran          94 Mt Pearl Int           8:06.70     3
  4 77 Maria Snow             94 St Bon's Col           8:07.00     4
  5 2833 Samantha Pomroy      93 Villanova              8:18.50     5
  6 153 Laura Howells         94 St Bon's Col           8:22.90     6
  7 2936 Nicole Hollohan      93 Roncalli Chs           8:27.50     7
  8 11 Heidi Luby             93 Mobile Chs             8:28.20     8
  9 59 Suzannah Healey        93 Roncalli Chs           8:33.60     9
 10 129 Emily Fardy           93 Macdonald Jr           8:37.70    10
 11 35 Julia Outerbridge      93 St Paul's Jr           8:37.90    11
 12 149 Olivia Tee            93 Mobile Chs             8:54.10    12
 13 114 Laura Bruneau         94 St Paul's Jr           8:58.60    13
 14 91 Monica Lee             94 St Kevin's Jr H        9:01.00    14
 15 90 Melanie Chafe          93 St Kevin's Jr H        9:05.80    15
 16 152 Please contact Nlaa   93 NLAA                   9:17.50    16
 17 92 Melissa Kieley         94 St Kevin's Jr H        9:39.60    17
 18 2942 Michaela Brophy      94 Broncho's              9:48.90    18
 19 2941 Mary Crane           93 Broncho's              9:55.60    19
 20 80 Alex Vaughan-Jackson   94 St Kevin's Jr H        9:58.30    20
 21 2645 Kristen Warren       93 I.J.Samson J           9:59.50    21
 22 79 Jessica Powell         94 St Kevin's Jr H       10:14.60    22
 23 2901 Renata Lang          93 Villanova             10:29.00    23
 24 120 Emily Macdonald       94 St Paul's Jr          11:01.30    24
 25 2829 Christie Costello    94 Lakecrest IS          11:22.80    25
 26 788 Erin Nolan            93 Br Rice Jr H          13:09.10    26
 -- 200 Victoria Wills        96 Goulds Elem                 DQ



=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Kevin's Jr High /gould    47    1   14   15   17   20   22
      Total Time:    35:39.00
         Average:     8:54.75