Sun Oct 7 2007 at 4:38:48pm
15th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 6, 2007


Event 3  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1997
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:36.00  10/1/2005   Anna Stylianidis, Lakecrest IS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 1282 Geana George         97 Cowan H El             5:48.30     1
  2 561 Maggie Whelan         97 Mary Queen E           5:55.30     2
  3 346 Caroline McDonald     97 St Bon's Col           6:00.80     3
  4 1330 Ashleigh Colleigh    97 Paradise El            6:05.30     4
  5 340 Emily Griffin         97 Mary Queen E           6:08.40     5
  6 1328 Kylie Hynes          97 Paradise El            6:12.20     6
  7 1283 Danielle Vey         97 Cowan H El             6:12.50     7
  8 1284 Meghan Walsh         97 Cowan H El             6:24.50     8
  9 167 Tosha Hancott         97 Holy Tr El S           6:25.60     9
 10 1331 Manisha Bishop       97 Paradise El            6:27.70    10
 11 1280 Kelsey Moore         97 Cowan H El             6:31.40    11
 12 1281 Kathleen Dyer        97 Cowan H El             6:32.40    12
 13 1426 Anna Aucoin          97 Villanova              6:33.70    13
 14 930 Maria Whiffen         97 Mary Queen E           6:34.70    14
 15 1349 Julia Ershler        97 Goulds Elem            6:40.40    15
 16 866 Morgan Fitzgerald     97 Rrei                   6:50.80    16
 17 1306 Julie Croucher       97 Cowan H El             6:51.10    17
 18 1309 Maria Colbert        97 Cowan H El             6:52.30    18
 19 1374 Sarah Squires        97 Beachy Cove            6:52.70    19
 20 1279 Meghan Marsh         97 Cowan H El             6:58.30    20
 21 363 Alicia Lawlor         97 Mary Queen E           6:59.40    21
 22 1352 Alison Kennedy       97 Goulds Elem            7:00.80    22
 23 1337 Makayla Engram       97 Paradise El            7:04.70    23
 24 1400 Tanisha Fleming      97 Holy Family            7:06.60    24
 25 238 Jenna Connolly        97 Goulds Elem            7:07.00    25
 26 239 Jill Connolly         97 Goulds Elem            7:07.40    26
 27 1308 Emma Fifield         97 Cowan H El             7:07.90    27
 28 380 Jordan Dawe           97 Vanier Eleme           7:13.80    28
 29 589 Kathleen Shea         97 Vanier Eleme           7:15.60    29
 30 1240 Luci Thomson         97 St Matthew's E         7:16.30    30
 31 165 Dianna Llewellyn      97 Holy Tr El S           7:16.80    31
 32 578 Caroline Hickman      97 Mary Queen E           7:17.20    32
 33 372 Kayla Thompson        97 Hazelwood El           7:17.50    33
 34 1403 Alison Heffernan     97 Holy Family            7:21.30    34
 35 1332 Layne MacEachern     97 Paradise El            7:23.20    35
 36 1307 Keeley Hatfield      97 Cowan H El             7:23.70    36
 37 223 Laura Snow            97 Mary Queen E           7:24.40    37
 38 503 Deanne Bartlett       97 Paradise El            7:26.80    38
 39 135 Emma Crosbie          97 Rrei                   7:27.30    39
 40 1351 Hannah Janes         97 Goulds Elem            7:28.40    40
 41 136 Marien Ellis-O'Leary  97 Rrei                   7:29.80    41
 42 361 Melanie Maher         97 St Mary's El           7:30.20    42
 43 351 Samantha Cook-Adams   97 St Francis A           7:30.70    43
 44 222 Victoria Battcock     97 Broncho's              7:32.00    44
 45 344 Lisa Ellis            97 St Mary's El           7:33.00    45
 46 364 Haley Jardine         97 Mary Queen E           7:35.50    46
 47 134 Adele Forward         97 Rrei                   7:37.60    47
 48 916 Keely Blanchard       97 St Francis A           7:38.20    48
 49 234 Hayley Roche          97 St Francis A           7:38.60    49
 50 920 Holly Todhunter       97 St Francis A           7:40.80    50
 51 520 Katie Noseworthy      97 St George'sE           7:42.10    51
 52 1429 Rebecca Whelan       97 Villanova              7:42.40    52
 53 1207 Catherine Moret Lew  97 St Teresa's            7:43.00    53
 54 1210 Brittany O'Rourke    97 St Teresa's            7:48.90    54
 55 209 Colleen Bonia         97 Virginia Park El       7:49.30    55
 56 1264 Samantha Norman      97 St Matthew's E         7:52.50    56
 57 922 Brittney Power        97 Holy Cross E           7:54.10    57
 58 1345 Haley Dalton         97 Goulds Elem            8:03.50    58
 59 1428 Jessica Thorne       97 Villanova              8:07.90    59
 60 362 Jennifer Foote        97 Mary Queen E           8:14.00    60
 61 541 Cassie Bennett        97 Mary Queen E           8:16.10    61
 62 240 Cassandra Dziadura    97 Rrei                   8:16.90    62
 63 365 Hope Cahill           97 Vanier Eleme           8:19.70    63
 64 168 Amee Cole             97 Holy Tr El S           8:21.10    64
 65 883 Roshni Fiech          97 Rrei                   8:22.00    65
 66 921 Samantha Hewitt       97 Villanova              8:22.40    66
 67 1228 Caroline Farr        97 Lakecrest IS           8:30.00    67
 68 198 Ashley O'Keefe        97 St Edward'sE           8:35.90    68
 69 163 Niamh Molloy          97 Holy Tr El S           8:37.70    69
 70 237 Sabrina Anstey        97 Holy Tr El S           8:39.20    70
 71 867 Heather Elliott       97 Rrei                   8:39.60    71
 72 931 Olivia Carew          97 Broncho's              8:43.00    72
 73 1430 Sydney Boychuk       97 Villanova              8:43.90    73
 74 337 Lauren Pecore         97 St George'sE           8:46.50    74
 75 1203 Katie Gaulton        97 St Teresa's            8:48.60    75
 76 1350 Hayley Costello      97 Goulds Elem            8:55.50    76
 77 583 Bridget LaPrairie     97 Bishop Field           8:57.50    77
 78 358 Julia Smart           97 St Francis A           9:02.50    78
 79 199 Allison Kelly         97 St Edward'sE           9:03.30    79
 80 521 Leah Burrows          97 St George'sE           9:08.80    80
 81 215 Katelyn Rumsey        97 St Francis A           9:14.50    81
 82 919 Keirsten Maloney      97 Holy Cross E           9:16.70    82
 83 210 Jessica White         97 Virginia Park El       9:18.60    83
 84 553 Sarah Finlay          97 Cape St Fr E           9:30.90    84
 85 592 Michelle King         97 Hazelwood El           9:32.10    85
 86 1212 Jacy Sheppard        97 St Teresa's            9:51.10    86
 87 1402 Sarah Fradsham       97 Holy Family           10:00.40    87
 88 1427 Lindsay Garland      97 Villanova             10:17.80    88
 89 360 Natalie Kavanagh      97 Virginia Park El      10:22.80    89
 90 1239 Abby Power           97 St Matthew's E        10:24.40    90
 91 1242 Kayla Howard         97 St Matthew's E        10:32.30    91
 92 1339 Cheyann Cooper       97 Paradise El           10:33.60    92
 93 166 Reegan Browne         97 Holy Tr El S          11:56.60    93
 -- 357 Kennedy Jones         96 Vanier Eleme                DQ



==================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6
==================================================================
   1 Cowan Heights Elementary     27    1    7    8   11   12   17
      Total Time:    24:56.70
         Average:     6:14.18
   2 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       42    2    5   14   21   32   37
      Total Time:    25:37.80
         Average:     6:24.45
   3 Paradise Elementary          43    4    6   10   23   35   38
      Total Time:    25:49.90
         Average:     6:27.48
   4 Goulds Elementary            88   15   22   25   26   40   58
      Total Time:    27:55.60
         Average:     6:58.90
   5 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      143   16   39   41   47   62   65
      Total Time:    29:25.50
         Average:     7:21.38
   6 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   173    9   31   64   69   70   93
      Total Time:    30:41.20
         Average:     7:40.30
   7 Villanova Junior High Vip   190   13   52   59   66   73   88
      Total Time:    30:46.40
         Average:     7:41.60
   8 St Francis of Assisi /sj    190   43   48   49   50   78   81
      Total Time:    30:28.30
         Average:     7:37.08
   9 St Matthew's Elem.          267   30   56   90   91
      Total Time:    36:05.50
         Average:     9:01.38
  10 St Teresa's School/SJ       268   53   54   75   86
      Total Time:    34:11.60
         Average:     8:32.90