Sun Oct 7 2007 at 4:38:48pm
15th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 6, 2007


Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1996
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:24.10  10/6/2001   Sara Coady (90), Holy Trinity Elem /Torba
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 595 Erin O'Brien          96 St Peter's E           5:39.50     1
  2 389 Maria Mackey          96 Mary Queen E           5:43.30     2
  3 385 Meagan Normore        96 Upper Gullie           5:47.30     3
  4 1372 Abigail Ledwell      96 Beachy Cove            5:52.50     4
  5 932 Renee Devereaux       96 St Francis A           5:53.30     5
  6 317 Tiffany Gale          96 Broncho's              5:57.00     6
  7 1416 Katie Welsh          96 Holy Family            5:58.40     7
  8 590 Morgan Dinn           96 Holy Family            6:01.60     8
  9 1366 Emily McIlroy        96 Beachy Cove            6:03.40     9
 10 173 Riley Thiessen        96 Holy Tr El S           6:03.90    10
 11 1375 Ashley Sullivan      96 Beachy Cove            6:05.40    11
 12 268 Emily Finch           96 St Bon's Col           6:14.30    12
 13 536 Émilie Pittman        96 Ecole des GV           6:15.70    13
 14 1376 Alyxandra King       96 Beachy Cove            6:16.00    14
 15 172 Alyta Langmead        96 Holy Tr El S           6:19.00    15
 16 224 Skylar Russell        96 Vanier Eleme           6:21.10    16
 17 1246 Amanda Ricketts      96 St Matthew's E         6:21.90    17
 18 395 Jane Baird            96 Rrei                   6:25.20    18
 19 369 Mary Niamh McGettiga  96 Holy Cross E           6:25.60    19
 20 368 Hope Kavanagh         96 Broncho's              6:26.20    20
 21 1272 Erika McDonald       96 Cowan H El             6:28.10    21
 22 949 Leah Pumphrey         96 St Peter's E           6:30.00    22
 23 394 Maria Bradbury        96 Cowan H El             6:30.70    23
 24 1314 Amanda Gough         96 Cowan H El             6:32.10    24
 25 1371 Stacey Hanlon        96 Beachy Cove            6:32.90    25
 26 1261 Samantha Squires     96 St Matthew's E         6:33.30    26
 27 399 Clare Snow            96 St Bon's Col           6:34.90    27
 28 1285 Rosemary Stanoev     96 Cowan H El             6:35.50    28
 29 1253 Maggie Shallow       96 St Matthew's E         6:38.20    29
 30 939 Maria Carroll         96 St Bon's Col           6:39.10    30
 31 318 Denika Dunne          96 Broncho's              6:39.60    31
 32 1381 Cassie Winsor        96 Beachy Cove            6:40.20    32
 33 170 Nicole Mahon          96 Holy Tr El S           6:41.70    33
 34 942 Laura Fry             96 Mary Queen E           6:43.90    34
 35 348 Abby McCarthy         96 St Bon's Col           6:45.00    35
 36 1248 Chelsea Hicks        96 St Matthew's E         6:45.80    36
 37 937 Katherine Moffatt     96 St Bon's Col           6:46.60    37
 38 1245 Sarah Skinner        96 St Matthew's E         6:47.80    38
 39 145 Allison Blanchard     96 Rrei                   6:55.80    39
 40 147 Jessie Crossbie       96 Rrei                   6:57.90    40
 41 1431 Keisha Scott         96 Villanova              6:58.20    41
 42 246 Crystal Taylor        96 St Francis A           6:58.60    42
 43 1274 Sarah Tobin          96 Cowan H El             7:06.70    43
 44 383 Victoria Miller       96 Goulds Elem            7:09.00    44
 45 1260 Heather Squires      96 St Matthew's E         7:12.20    45
 46 227 Alyssa Dalton         96 St Bernard's El        7:15.30    46
 47 1404 Taylor Fradsham      96 Holy Family            7:20.30    47
 48 597 Katie Bishop          96 Mary Queen E           7:22.20    48
 49 392 Maria Roach           96 St Francis A           7:23.40    49
 50 1250 Nicole Babb          96 St Matthew's E         7:25.80    50
 51 144 Jenna Greening        96 Rrei                   7:26.50    51
 52 537 Rachel Neveu          96 Ecole des GV           7:27.20    52
 53 1333 Rebecca Hynes        96 Paradise El            7:31.20    53
 54 390 Emily Collis          96 Holy Tr El S           7:31.90    54
 55 1313 Jessica Keeping      96 Cowan H El             7:35.00    55
 56 142 Rona O'Maonaigh       96 Rrei                   7:38.70    56
 57 143 Rachel Gehue          96 Rrei                   7:40.20    57
 58 271 Taylor Rogers         96 Mary Queen E           7:41.60    58
 59 954 Kelsey McGrath        96 St Francis A           7:43.40    59
 60 945 Emily Noel            96 Mary Queen E           7:44.20    60
 61 245 Meghan Burke          96 Mary Queen E           7:44.80    61
 62 1317 Emma Coady           96 Cowan H El             7:45.50    62
 63 552 Kayla Driscoll        96 Holy Tr El S           7:46.90    63
 64 241 Mariah Morrissay      96 Holy Tr El S           7:47.50    64
 65 194 Kyla Follet           96 St Edward'sE           7:48.10    65
 66 555 Kristina Collins      96 St Francis A           7:49.60    66
 67 212 Catherine Bonia       96 Virginia Park El       7:54.30    67
 68 1286 Priscilla Gould      96 Cowan H El             7:55.90    68
 69 1335 Kaitlyn Gosse        96 Paradise El            7:57.10    69
 70 381 Joahnna Murphy        96 Cowan H El             7:58.60    70
 71 146 Julia Elliott         96 Rrei                   8:04.70    71
 72 936 Briana Wheeler        96 Mary Queen E           8:12.30    72
 73 148 Emily Craig           96 Rrei                   8:19.20    73
 74 944 Merissa Rousserle     96 Holy Tr El S           8:20.00    74
 75 943 Clea Murphy           96 Holy Tr El S           8:21.60    75
 76 171 Kristen Turner        96 Holy Tr El S           8:29.00    76
 77 272 Katie Hamlyn          96 Hazelwood El           8:32.10    77
 78 1271 Molly Attwood        96 Cowan H El             8:41.70    78
 79 1344 Raylene Mackey       96 Goulds Elem            8:52.00    79
 80 1405 Abby Kearly          96 Holy Family            9:47.60    80
 81 303 Emma King             96 Vanier Eleme          10:21.60    81



=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Beachy Cove Elementary       38    4    9   11   14   25   32
      Total Time:    24:19.00
         Average:     6:04.75
   2 Cowan Heights Elementary     96   21   23   24   28   43   55   62   68   70
      Total Time:    26:09.00
         Average:     6:32.25
   3 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj   104   12   27   30   35   37
      Total Time:    26:15.00
         Average:     6:33.75
   4 St Matthew's Elem.          108   17   26   29   36   38   45   50
      Total Time:    26:21.00
         Average:     6:35.25
   5 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   112   10   15   33   54   63   64   74   75   76
      Total Time:    26:37.00
         Average:     6:39.25
   6 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      142    2   34   48   58   60   61   72
      Total Time:    27:33.00
         Average:     6:53.25
   7 Holy Family School /par     142    7    8   47   80
      Total Time:    29:10.00
         Average:     7:17.50
   8 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      148   18   39   40   51   56   57   71   73
      Total Time:    27:47.00
         Average:     6:56.75
   9 St Francis of Assisi /sj    155    5   42   49   59   66
      Total Time:    28:01.00
         Average:     7:00.25