17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 19, 2009

2017 Results Grade 4 Girls born in 2000


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1702 Maggie Connors      00 Lakecrest IS              6:20    1             
  2  #454 Emma Power          00 Goulds Elementary         6:31    2             
  3 #2047 Hannah Pond         00 Holy Cross E              6:32    3             
  4  #967 Kate Hickey         00 St Francis A              6:45    4             
  5 #2093 Darlene Pye         00 Morris Academy            6:52    5             
  6 #1083 Samantha Hallett    00 Holy Family               6:56    6             
  7 #1995 Maura Maguire       00 Bishop Feild              7:08    7             
  8  #970 Kaylyn Roche        00 St Francis A              7:11    8             
  9 #1927 Keeley Cox          00 Paradise Elementary       7:17    9             
 10  #452 Hannah Lewis        00 Goulds Elementary         7:20   10             
 11 #1703 Abigail Edison      00 Lakecrest IS              7:24   11             
 12 #1797 Caitriona Bonia     00 Macdonald El              7:26   12             
 13 #2039 Frances Winsor      00 St.Matthew's Elem         7:36   13             
 14 #2060 Olivia Goodridge    00 Vanier Elementary         7:37   14             
 15 #1104 Kristen Jenkins     00 ST Teresa's               7:37   15             
 16 #1720 Ciara Hillier       00 Holy Tr El S              7:39   16             
 17 #2038 Hannah Frost        00 St Francis A              7:42   17             
 18  #971 Kelsey Roche        00 St Francis A              7:46   18             
 19 #1944 Emma Whalen         00 Paradise Elementary       7:48   19             
 20 #1704 Rachel Howell       00 Lakecrest IS              7:55   20             
 21 #1771 Shauna Foley        00 Virginia Park El          7:59   21             
 22 #1730 Mackenzie Thornhil  00 Holy Tr El S              8:00   22             
 23 #1736 Olivia Nesbitt      00 Holy Tr El S              8:02   23             
 24 #2045 Emily Kavanagh      00 Broncho's                 8:03   24             
 25  #407 Hope O'Dea          00 Rrei                      8:03   25             
 26 #1933 Jenna Loveless      00 Paradise Elementary       8:05   26             
 27 #1928 Grace Druken        00 Paradise Elementary       8:10   27             
 28 #2020 Caroline Walsh      00 Rrei                      8:10   28             
 29 #2053 Ashleen Molloy      00 Holy Tr El S              8:17   29             
 30 #1858 Jillian Power       00 Cowan H El                8:17   30             
 31 #1997 Katrina Lynn Picco  00 Bishop Feild              8:19   31             
 32 #1796 Megan Williams      00 Macdonald El              8:21   32             
 33 #2108 Jenna Benteau       00 Holy Tr El S              8:21   33             
 34  #406 Anna Froude         00 Rrei                      8:22   34             
 35 #1732 Julia Craig         00 Holy Tr El S              8:24   35             
 36 #1795 Miriam Hynes        00 Macdonald El              8:25   36             
 37  #404 Brenna Grace        00 Rrei                      8:25   37             
 38 #1856 Lesley Marsh        00 Cowan H El                8:26   38             
 39 #1101 Lauryn King         00 Mary Queen E              8:29   39             
 40  #402 Katie MacDonald     00 Rrei                      8:30   40             
 41 #1937 Erica Moores        00 Paradise Elementary       8:31   41             
 42 #2049 Meagan Mullowney    00 St. Bernard's             8:31   42             
 43 #1107 Lenae Guest         00 St. Bernard's             8:33   43             
 44 #1102 Margaret Henley     00 Bishop Feild              8:34   44             
 45 #1774 Adriana Caines      00 Virginia Park El          8:34   45             
 46 #1731 Abigail Joyce       00 Holy Tr El S              8:35   46             
 47 #1079 Kaitlyn Rice        00 ST Teresa's               8:36   47             
 48 #1103 Laura Dyer          00 St Peter's E              8:39   48             
 49 #1793 Emma MacDonald      00 Macdonald El              8:41   49             
 50  #969 Maria Moyse         00 St Francis A              8:43   50             
 51 #1737 Emma Penton         00 Holy Tr El S              8:44   51             
 52  #968 Heather Hutchens    00 St Francis A              8:49   52             
 53 #1099 Claudia Griffin     01 St Bon's Col              8:50   53             
 54 #2090 Nikita Harvey       00 St. Bernard's             8:53   54             
 55 #1854 Darra Hynes         00 Cowan H El                8:54   55             
 56 #1794 Beverly Chislett    00 Macdonald El              8:55   56             
 57 #1739 Sarah Turner-Rowe   00 Holy Tr El S              8:57   57             
 58 #2041 Maria Downtown      00 ST Teresa's               8:57   58             
 59 #1947 Hilary Winters      00 Paradise Elementary       8:58   59             
 60 #2062 Rebecca Rossiter    00 Mary Queen E              9:09   60             
 61 #2056 Ellen Kearces       00 Mary Queen E              9:10   61             
 62 #1723 Ashley Newman       00 Holy Tr El S              9:12   62             
 63 #1934 Tori MacDonald      00 Paradise Elementary       9:27   63             
 64 #1924 Brooklyn C  Parson  00 Paradise Elementary       9:28   64             
 65 #1724 Shelby Noseworthy-  00 Holy Tr El S              9:28   65             
 66 #1851 Hope Greeley        00 Cowan H El                9:29   66             
 67 #1728 Tara Manning        00 Holy Tr El S              9:31   67             
 68  #400 Meagan Connors      00 Rrei                      9:32   68             
 69 #1855 Madison Larkin      00 Cowan H El                9:32   69             
 70 #1773 Chantal Kennedy     00 Virginia Park El          9:34   70             
 71  #409 Brigitte Smith      00 Rrei                      9:35   71             
 72 #1775 Julia Bishop        00 Virginia Park El          9:35   72             
 73 #2050 Sydney Parsons      00 St Peter's E              9:36   73             
 74 #1733 Samantha Manning    00 Holy Tr El S              9:37   74             
 75 #1725 Sydney Roche        00 Holy Tr El S              9:38   75             
 76 #1721 Vanessa Somerton    00 Holy Tr El S              9:39   76             
 77 #1729 Sarah Dunphy        00 Holy Tr El S              9:43   77             
 78 #1778 Hannah Farrell      00 Virginia Park El          9:44   78             
 79 #1770 Rebecca Evans       00 Virginia Park El          9:49   79             
 80 #1734 Erin O'Dell         00 Holy Tr El S              9:50   80             
 81 #1932 Ashley Lewis        00 Paradise Elementary       9:50   81             
 82 #1994 Margaret Hynes      00 Bishop Feild              9:51   82             
 83 #1925 Sharidan Cole       00 Paradise Elementary       9:52   83             
 84 #2015 Hannah Williams     00 St Peter's E              9:54   84             
 85 #2100 Claire Whiffen      00 St Peter's E              9:57   85             
 86 #2016 Breanna Lynch       00 Paradise Elementary       9:59   86             
 87 #2037 Sarah Muzychka      00 Mary Queen E             10:04   87             
 88 #2092 Riley Holwell       00 Upper Gullie             10:06   88             
 89  #450 Kaeleigh Vaughan    00 Goulds Elementary        10:07   89             
 90 #1943 Makayla Walsh       00 Paradise Elementary      10:13   90             
 91  #451 Grace Bennett       00 Goulds Elementary        10:14   91             
 92 #1719 Stephanie Kavanagh  00 Holy Tr El S             10:23   92             
 93 #1850 Elizabeth Gauci     00 Cowan H El               10:27   93             
 94 #1735 Natalie Power       00 Holy Tr El S             10:46   94             
 95 #1992 Leanne George       00 Acreman Elem             10:48   95             
 96 #2054 Ashley Tobin        00 Hazelwood El             11:10   96             
 97 #1777 C. Blundon          00 Virginia Park El         11:11   97             
 98 #1084 Sabrina Cooper      00 ST Teresa's              11:12   98             
 99 #1718 Stephanie Coates    00 Holy Tr El S             11:44   99             
100 #1727 Mackenzie Lomond    00 Holy Tr El S             11:47  100             
101  #403 Harley Alway        00 Rrei                     12:25  101             
102  #410 Jade MacDonald      00 Rrei                     14:03  102             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Francis of Assisi /sj     47    4    8   17   18   50   52               
      Total Time:    29:24.00                                                    
         Average:     7:21.00                                                    
   2 Paradise Elementary          81    9   19   26   27   41   59   63   64   81
      Total Time:    31:20.00                                                    
         Average:     7:50.00                                                    
   3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    90   16   22   23   29   33   35   46   51   57
      Total Time:    31:58.00                                                    
         Average:     7:59.50                                                    
   4 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      124   25   28   34   37   40   68   71  101  102
      Total Time:    33:00.00                                                    
         Average:     8:15.00                                                    
   5 Macdonald Drive Elementar   129   12   32   36   49   56                    
      Total Time:    32:53.00                                                    
         Average:     8:13.25                                                    
   6 Bishop Feild                164    7   31   44   82                         
      Total Time:    33:52.00                                                    
         Average:     8:28.00                                                    
   7 Cowan Heights Elementary    189   30   38   55   66   69   93               
      Total Time:    35:06.00                                                    
         Average:     8:46.50                                                    
   8 Goulds Elementary           192    2   10   89   91                         
      Total Time:    34:12.00                                                    
         Average:     8:33.00                                                    
   9 Virginia Park Elementary    208   21   45   70   72   78   79   97          
      Total Time:    35:42.00                                                    
         Average:     8:55.50                                                    
  10 ST Teresa's School/SJ       218   15   47   58   98                         
      Total Time:    36:22.00                                                    
         Average:     9:05.50                                                    
  11 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      247   39   60   61   87                         
      Total Time:    36:52.00                                                    
         Average:     9:13.00                                                    
  12 St Peter's Elementary/MP    290   48   73   84   85                         
      Total Time:    38:06.00                                                    
         Average:     9:31.50